Skip Navigation to Main Content

Hunter Barco or Robert Stock

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Hunter Barco or Robert Stock Player Statistics
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
Robert Stock
SP,RP - NYM
Robert Stock
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played78
   
Games Started07
   
Innings Pitched17.230.1
   
Wins01
   
Losses13
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed2138
   
Earned Runs1520
   
Home Runs Allowed42
   
Strikeouts1429
   
Walks1315
   
ERA7.645.93
   
WHIP1.921.75
   
Hunter Barco or Robert Stock Player Projections
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
Robert Stock
SP,RP - NYM
Robert Stock
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3413
   
Games Started121
   
Innings Pitched85.716.8
   
Wins41
   
Losses51
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed8019
   
Earned Runs4120
   
Home Runs Allowed103
   
Strikeouts7917
   
Walks3611
   
ERA4.3510.88
   
WHIP1.351.76
   
Hunter Barco or Robert Stock Player Notes
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
Robert Stock
SP,RP - NYM
Robert Stock
News 
 The Pirates optioned LHP Hunter Barco to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
Robert Stock was placed on the 15-day injured list on Wednesday due to numbness in his fingers.
Diego Sandoval
Wed, Sep 16th
 The Pirates recalled LHP Hunter Barco from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 16th
Robert Stock allowed three runs on five hits and two walks while striking out four across four innings in Wednesday's 15-14 win over the Miami Marlins.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Sep 10th
 The Pirates recalled LHP Hunter Barco from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
Robert Stock allowed five hits and no walks while striking out four across 5.1 scoreless innings in Monday's 3-2 win over the Tampa Bay Rays.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Tue, Sep 1st
 Hunter Barco is scheduled to visit team doctors with the Pirates on Monday.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 21st
Robert Stock allowed seven earned runs on 10 hits and two walks while striking out two across four innings in Wednesday's 8-1 loss to the Milwaukee Brewers.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Aug 27th
 The Pirates recalled Hunter Barco from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
Robert Stock allowed one run on two hits and three walks while striking out six across 4.1 innings in Wednesday's 4-2 victory over the San Diego Padres.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Wed, Aug 19th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Hunter Barco or Robert Stock Player Schedules
  Hunter Barco
SP,RP - PIT
Hunter Barco
Robert Stock
SP,RP - NYM
Robert Stock
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sat, Mar 28th@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#89vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, Mar 29th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#103
Mon, Mar 30th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Tue, Mar 31st@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#346@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Wed, Apr 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108
Fri, Apr 3rdvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Sat, Apr 4thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94
Sun, Apr 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Mon, Apr 6thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)   
Tue, Apr 7thvs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#28vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211
Wed, Apr 8thvs SDMichael King (12-10)#59vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188
Fri, Apr 10th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Sat, Apr 11th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304
Sun, Apr 12th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#164
Mon, Apr 13thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44
Tue, Apr 14thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Wed, Apr 15thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13
Thu, Apr 16thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71   
Fri, Apr 17thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167
Sat, Apr 18thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Sun, Apr 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#160
Tue, Apr 21st@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104
Thu, Apr 23rd@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8vs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Fri, Apr 24th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Sat, Apr 25th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9   
Sun, Apr 26th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Mon, Apr 27thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#49   
Tue, Apr 28thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154
Wed, Apr 29thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Thu, Apr 30thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, May 1stvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247
Sat, May 2ndvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Sun, May 3rdvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Tue, May 5th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79   
Wed, May 6th@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Thu, May 7th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Fri, May 8th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188
Sat, May 9th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132
Sun, May 10th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Tue, May 12thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83
Wed, May 13thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Thu, May 14thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169
Fri, May 15thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sat, May 16thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31
Sun, May 17thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#241
Tue, May 19th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Wed, May 20th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154
Thu, May 21st@ STLDustin May (7-9)#49@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Fri, May 22nd@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Sat, May 23rd@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, May 24th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Mon, May 25thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#113
Tue, May 26thvs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Wed, May 27thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Thu, May 28thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261   
Fri, May 29thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sat, May 30thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119vs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Sun, May 31stvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#87vs MIAJohn King
Tue, Jun 2nd@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11
Wed, Jun 3rd@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23
Thu, Jun 4th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#273   
Fri, Jun 5th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Sat, Jun 6th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#222
Sun, Jun 7th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Tue, Jun 9thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs STLDustin May (7-9)#49
Wed, Jun 10thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Thu, Jun 11thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Fri, Jun 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sat, Jun 13thvs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#296vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Sun, Jun 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Mon, Jun 15th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Tue, Jun 16th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323
Wed, Jun 17th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#164@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#113
Fri, Jun 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255   
Sat, Jun 20th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, Jun 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Tue, Jun 23rdvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167
Wed, Jun 24thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Thu, Jun 25thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Fri, Jun 26thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Sat, Jun 27thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40vs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#227
Sun, Jun 28thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Mon, Jun 29th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84
Tue, Jun 30th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, Jul 1st@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#121
Thu, Jul 2nd@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#332   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Sat, Jul 4th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sun, Jul 5th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153vs KCSteven Cruz
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57
Sat, Jul 11thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90vs BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)
Sun, Jul 12thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43
Sat, Jul 18th@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#206@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sun, Jul 19th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#332
Mon, Jul 20th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Wed, Jul 22nd@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#33
Fri, Jul 24thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91
Sat, Jul 25thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sun, Jul 26thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163
Mon, Jul 27thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Tue, Jul 28thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#74   
Wed, Jul 29thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Thu, Jul 30th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Fri, Jul 31st@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Sat, Aug 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138vs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Mon, Aug 3rd@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275   
Tue, Aug 4th@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#33@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92
Wed, Aug 5th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82
Thu, Aug 6th@ MILDustin May (7-9)#49@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Fri, Aug 7thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#232@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#103
Sat, Aug 8thvs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95
Sun, Aug 9thvs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#72@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#25
Tue, Aug 11th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Wed, Aug 12th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Thu, Aug 13th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198   
Fri, Aug 14thvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#66vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110
Sat, Aug 15thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41vs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#173
Sun, Aug 16thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#146vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155
Mon, Aug 17thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Tue, Aug 18thvs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169vs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Wed, Aug 19thvs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#230vs SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Fri, Aug 21st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Sat, Aug 22nd@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#157
Sun, Aug 23rd@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#27@ CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#219
Mon, Aug 24th@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#149   
Tue, Aug 25th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Wed, Aug 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170vs MILDustin May (7-9)#49
Fri, Aug 28th@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#204vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Sat, Aug 29th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102vs HOUBennett Sousa
Sun, Aug 30th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108vs HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#189
Tue, Sep 1stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18
Thu, Sep 3rdvs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#286   
Fri, Sep 4thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172vs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#196
Sat, Sep 5thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#85vs SFAnthony Molina (3-2)#303
Sun, Sep 6thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247vs SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#305
Tue, Sep 8th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Wed, Sep 9th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Thu, Sep 10th@ CWSHagen Smith (3-2)#77   
Fri, Sep 11th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24@ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31
Sat, Sep 12th@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#78@ NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Sun, Sep 13th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Tue, Sep 15thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Wed, Sep 16thvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#33vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111
Thu, Sep 17thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Fri, Sep 18thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#342vs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#227
Sat, Sep 19thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125
Sun, Sep 20thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Tue, Sep 22ndvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Wed, Sep 23rdvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108@ TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#99
Thu, Sep 24thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109
Fri, Sep 25th@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#230@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110
Sat, Sep 26th@ DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#251@ WSHConnelly Early (7-5)#144
Sun, Sep 27th@ DETRiver Ryan (0-0)#123@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Thu, Apr 9th   vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Mon, May 4th   @ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Mon, May 18th   @ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155
Mon, Jun 1st   @ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93
Thu, Jun 18th   @ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Mon, Jul 6th   @ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Fri, Jul 10th   vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41
Thu, Jul 16th   @ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48
Tue, Jul 21st   @ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275
Mon, Aug 10th   @ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Thu, Aug 27th   vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Mon, Aug 31st   @ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29
Mon, Sep 7th   @ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Mon, Sep 14th   vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116