Skip Navigation to Main Content

Hunter Strickland or Justin Wilson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Hunter Strickland or Justin Wilson Player Statistics
  Justin Wilson
RP - FA
Justin Wilson
Hunter Strickland
RP - FA
Hunter Strickland
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played
   
Games Started
   
Innings Pitched
   
Wins
   
Losses
   
Saves
   
Blown Saves
   
Holds
   
Hits Allowed
   
Earned Runs
   
Home Runs Allowed
   
Strikeouts
   
Walks
   
ERA
   
WHIP
   
Hunter Strickland or Justin Wilson Player Projections
  Justin Wilson
RP - FA
Justin Wilson
Hunter Strickland
RP - FA
Hunter Strickland
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4029
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched35.728.9
   
Wins21
   
Losses22
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds51
   
Hits Allowed3428
   
Earned Runs1618
   
Home Runs Allowed44
   
Strikeouts3923
   
Walks1313
   
ERA4.045.73
   
WHIP1.331.42
   
Hunter Strickland or Justin Wilson Player Notes
  Justin Wilson
RP - FA
Justin Wilson
Hunter Strickland
RP - FA
Hunter Strickland
News 
  The Angels re-signed RHP Hunter Strickland to a minor league contract.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Mar 27th
  The Angels released RHP Hunter Strickland.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Mar 21st
  Veteran reliever Hunter Strickland has re-signed with the Los Angeles Angels on a minor league deal. The contract includes an invitation to spring training.
David Leisering
Mon, Feb 9th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Hunter Strickland or Justin Wilson Player Schedules
  Justin Wilson
RP - FA
Justin Wilson
Hunter Strickland
RP - FA
Hunter Strickland
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR