Skip Navigation to Main Content

Isaac Collins or Jake McCarthy

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Isaac Collins or Jake McCarthy Player Statistics
  Jake McCarthy
LF,CF,RF,DH - COL
Jake McCarthy
Isaac Collins
2B,LF,RF - KC
Isaac Collins
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats434379
   
Runs6441
   
Hits12586
   
Singles7856
   
Doubles2721
   
Triples73
   
Home Runs136
   
RBI6838
   
Stolen Bases256
   
Caught Stealing55
   
Walks2451
   
Strikeouts80100
   
Batting Average.288.227
   
On Base Pct.328.326
   
Slugging Pct.472.346
   
On-base Plus Slugging.801.671
   
Isaac Collins or Jake McCarthy Player Projections
  Jake McCarthy
LF,CF,RF,DH - COL
Jake McCarthy
Isaac Collins
2B,LF,RF - KC
Isaac Collins
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats333365
   
Runs4550
   
Hits8889
   
Singles6156
   
Doubles1419
   
Triples53
   
Home Runs69
   
RBI3544
   
Stolen Bases1514
   
Caught Stealing35
   
Walks2348
   
Strikeouts6287
   
Batting Average.263.244
   
On Base Pct.311.332
   
Slugging Pct.390.382
   
On-base Plus Slugging.701.714
   
Isaac Collins or Jake McCarthy Player Notes
  Jake McCarthy
LF,CF,RF,DH - COL
Jake McCarthy
Isaac Collins
2B,LF,RF - KC
Isaac Collins
News 
 Jake McCarthy went 2-for-5 in Wednesday’s 13-1 win over the Nationals with a double, one run scored, and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Thu, Aug 27th
Isaac Collins went 1-for-3 in Thursday's 4-3 loss to Detroit with a solo home run, a walk, one run scored, two RBI and one strikeout.
Chase Davis
Fri, Jul 24th
 Jake McCarthy went 1-for-4 in Monday’s loss to the Nationals with one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Aug 25th
Isaac Collins went 1-for-1 in the win over the Giants with a run scored, a walk and a stolen base.
Chase Davis
Wed, Jul 22nd
 Jake McCarthy went 2-for-4 in a 4-3 loss to the Guardians with one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 23rd
Isaac Collins went 2-for-3 in Friday's 5-3 loss to the Orioles with a home run, a run scored and an RBI.
Chase Davis
Sat, Jul 11th
 Jake McCarthy went 2-for-5 in Tuesday's 7-6 loss to the Dodgers with a double, two runs scored, and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Wed, Aug 19th
Isaac Collins went 2-for-3 in a win over the Phillies with a double, a run scored, and a stolen base.
Chase Davis
Mon, Jul 6th
 Jake McCarthy went 0-for-3 in a loss to the Dodgers with one RBI and one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Aug 18th
Isaac Collins went 1-for-3 in Thursday's loss to the Rays with a solo home run, one run scored, one RBI and one strikeout.
Chase Davis
Fri, Jul 3rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Isaac Collins or Jake McCarthy Player Schedules
  Jake McCarthy
LF,CF,RF,DH - COL
Jake McCarthy
Isaac Collins
2B,LF,RF - KC
Isaac Collins
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#3
Sat, Mar 28th@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Sun, Mar 29th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Mon, Mar 30th@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194
Wed, Apr 1st@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Sat, Apr 4thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Sun, Apr 5thvs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Mon, Apr 6thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#396@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Tue, Apr 7thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, Apr 8thvs HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#204@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Thu, Apr 9th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Fri, Apr 10th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sat, Apr 11th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Sun, Apr 12th@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#203vs CWSGrant Taylor (6-2)#39
Tue, Apr 14th@ HOUColton Gordon (0-0)#280@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Wed, Apr 15th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#226@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Thu, Apr 16th@ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)#360@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Fri, Apr 17thvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#17@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Sat, Apr 18thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Sun, Apr 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Mon, Apr 20thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Tue, Apr 21stvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Wed, Apr 22ndvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139
Fri, Apr 24th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111
Sat, Apr 25th   vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Sun, Apr 26th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Tue, Apr 28th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216
Wed, Apr 29th@ CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#328@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Thu, Apr 30th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Fri, May 1stvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sat, May 2ndvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#3@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Sun, May 3rdvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#227@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83
Mon, May 4thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#289vs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Tue, May 5th   vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, May 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Thu, May 7thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Fri, May 8th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Sat, May 9th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54vs DETBurch Smith
Sun, May 10th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs DETBrenan Hanifee
Tue, May 12th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7@ CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Wed, May 13th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340
Thu, May 14th@ PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#84@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Fri, May 15thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Sat, May 16thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98
Sun, May 17thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290
Mon, May 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Tue, May 19thvs TEXTyler Alexander (4-2)#141vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Wed, May 20thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Fri, May 22nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sat, May 23rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sun, May 24th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131vs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Mon, May 25th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Tue, May 26th@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Wed, May 27th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-7)#18
Fri, May 29thvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Sat, May 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Sun, May 31stvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122
Mon, Jun 1st@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ CINLyon Richardson
Tue, Jun 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Wed, Jun 3rd@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Thu, Jun 4th   @ MINAndrew Morris (4-6)#136
Fri, Jun 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Sat, Jun 6thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Sun, Jun 7thvs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Tue, Jun 9thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97
Wed, Jun 10thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Thu, Jun 11thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Fri, Jun 12th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Sat, Jun 13th@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#428vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Sun, Jun 14th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#226
Mon, Jun 15th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143
Tue, Jun 16th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Wed, Jun 17th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Thu, Jun 18th   vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Fri, Jun 19thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Sun, Jun 21stvs PITJared Jones (2-5)#47vs STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Mon, Jun 22ndvs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Tue, Jun 23rdvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Wed, Jun 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Thu, Jun 25th   @ TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#205
Fri, Jun 26th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#351
Sat, Jun 27th@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)#295@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sun, Jun 28th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Tue, Jun 30thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Wed, Jul 1stvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Thu, Jul 2ndvs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156vs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50
Sat, Jul 4thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sun, Jul 5thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Mon, Jul 6th@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Tue, Jul 7th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223@ NYMCionel Perez
Wed, Jul 8th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Thu, Jul 9th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#294@ NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#64
Fri, Jul 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Sat, Jul 11th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Sun, Jul 12th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Fri, Jul 17thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Sat, Jul 18thvs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Sun, Jul 19thvs CINHunter Greene (2-2)vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Mon, Jul 20thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Tue, Jul 21stvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Wed, Jul 22ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40vs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#71
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Fri, Jul 24th@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Sat, Jul 25th@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Sun, Jul 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Tue, Jul 28th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Wed, Jul 29th@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#181@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Thu, Jul 30th   @ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Fri, Jul 31stvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sat, Aug 1stvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sun, Aug 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Tue, Aug 4thvs TBFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Wed, Aug 5thvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82vs MINDean Kremer (2-4)#80
Thu, Aug 6th   vs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Fri, Aug 7th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98vs CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sat, Aug 8th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sun, Aug 9th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Mon, Aug 10th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113@ LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Tue, Aug 11th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#187@ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14
Wed, Aug 12th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358
Fri, Aug 14th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#71@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114
Sat, Aug 15th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Sun, Aug 16th@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-0)#171@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221
Mon, Aug 17thvs LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#410
Tue, Aug 18thvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358vs ATHBrady Basso (0-0)#242
Wed, Aug 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Thu, Aug 20th   vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Fri, Aug 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59vs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#41vs DETJacob Waguespack
Tue, Aug 25th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Wed, Aug 26th@ WSHMatt Waldron (1-2)#214@ TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#102
Thu, Aug 27th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211@ TORSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#226
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Tue, Sep 1stvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#63vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Wed, Sep 2ndvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61
Fri, Sep 4thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98vs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Sat, Sep 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Sun, Sep 6thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs TORJameson Taillon (2-6)#188
Mon, Sep 7th   vs ARI
Tue, Sep 8th@ NYYvs ARI
Wed, Sep 9th@ NYYvs ARI
Fri, Sep 11th@ DET@ BOS
Sat, Sep 12th@ DET@ BOS
Sun, Sep 13th@ DET@ BOS
Tue, Sep 15thvs SD@ HOU
Wed, Sep 16thvs SD@ HOU
Thu, Sep 17thvs SD@ HOU
Fri, Sep 18thvs SEA@ PIT
Sat, Sep 19thvs SEA@ PIT
Sun, Sep 20thvs SEA@ PIT
Tue, Sep 22ndvs ARIvs CWS
Wed, Sep 23rdvs ARIvs CWS
Thu, Sep 24thvs ARIvs CWS
Fri, Sep 25th@ CWSvs CLE
Sat, Sep 26th@ CWSvs CLE
Sun, Sep 27th@ CWSvs CLE
Tue, Mar 31st@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154   
Fri, Apr 3rdvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs SDMatt Waldron (1-2)#214   
Thu, May 21st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100   
Sat, Jun 20thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7   
Mon, Jun 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61   
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50   
Mon, Aug 24th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Mon, Aug 31stvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55   
Thu, Sep 10th@ NYY   
Mon, Sep 14thvs SD