Skip Navigation to Main Content

Isaac Mattson or Nolan Hoffman

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Isaac Mattson or Nolan Hoffman Player Statistics
  Isaac Mattson
RP - PIT
Isaac Mattson
Nolan Hoffman
SP,RP - KC
Nolan Hoffman
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played373
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched36.24.2
   
Wins00
   
Losses00
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves20
   
Holds80
   
Hits Allowed406
   
Earned Runs202
   
Home Runs Allowed30
   
Strikeouts342
   
Walks183
   
ERA4.913.86
   
WHIP1.581.93
   
Isaac Mattson or Nolan Hoffman Player Projections
  Isaac Mattson
RP - PIT
Isaac Mattson
Nolan Hoffman
SP,RP - KC
Nolan Hoffman
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5715
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched60.815.1
   
Wins31
   
Losses31
   
Saves20
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds141
   
Hits Allowed5515
   
Earned Runs3011
   
Home Runs Allowed72
   
Strikeouts5914
   
Walks288
   
ERA4.446.71
   
WHIP1.351.53
   
Isaac Mattson or Nolan Hoffman Player Notes
  Isaac Mattson
RP - PIT
Isaac Mattson
Nolan Hoffman
SP,RP - KC
Nolan Hoffman
News 
 The Pirates optioned Isaac Mattson to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 18th
The Phillies have traded right-hander Nolan Hoffman to the Royals in exchange for right-hander Manuel Colon.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Aug 3rd
 The Pirates recalled RHP Isaac Mattson from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 13th
The Phillies designated RHP Nolan Hoffman for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
 The Pirates optioned RHP Isaac Mattson to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 2nd
The Phillies recalled Nolan Hoffman from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 29th
 The Pirates recalled RHP Isaac Mattson from Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 1st
The Phillies optioned RHP Nolan Hoffman to Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
 The Pirates optioned RHP Isaac Mattson to Triple-A Indianapolis.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
The Phillies recalled RHP Nolan Hoffman from Triple-A Lehigh Valley.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 23rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Isaac Mattson or Nolan Hoffman Player Schedules
  Isaac Mattson
RP - PIT
Isaac Mattson
Nolan Hoffman
SP,RP - KC
Nolan Hoffman
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51   
Sat, Mar 28th@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#85@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Sun, Mar 29th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Mon, Mar 30th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194
Tue, Mar 31st@ CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#328   
Wed, Apr 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Fri, Apr 3rdvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55   
Sat, Apr 4thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Sun, Apr 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Mon, Apr 6thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Tue, Apr 7thvs SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#203@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, Apr 8thvs SDMichael King (8-9)#57@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Fri, Apr 10th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sat, Apr 11th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Sun, Apr 12th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188vs CWSGrant Taylor (6-2)#39
Mon, Apr 13thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Tue, Apr 14thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Wed, Apr 15thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Thu, Apr 16thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Fri, Apr 17thvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Sat, Apr 18thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Sun, Apr 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Tue, Apr 21st@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Wed, Apr 22nd@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122vs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139
Thu, Apr 23rd@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8   
Fri, Apr 24th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111
Sat, Apr 25th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Sun, Apr 26th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Mon, Apr 27thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#49   
Tue, Apr 28thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216
Wed, Apr 29thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Thu, Apr 30thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#207@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Fri, May 1stvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sat, May 2ndvs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Sun, May 3rdvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83
Tue, May 5th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Wed, May 6th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Thu, May 7th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Fri, May 8th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Sat, May 9th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71vs DETBurch Smith
Sun, May 10th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78vs DETBrenan Hanifee
Tue, May 12thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414@ CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Wed, May 13thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#434@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340
Thu, May 14thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Fri, May 15thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Sat, May 16thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98
Sun, May 17thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290
Tue, May 19th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Wed, May 20th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Thu, May 21st@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49   
Fri, May 22nd@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sat, May 23rd@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sun, May 24th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Mon, May 25thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#184vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Tue, May 26thvs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)#305vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Wed, May 27thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Thu, May 28thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182   
Fri, May 29thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Sat, May 30thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Sun, May 31stvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122
Tue, Jun 2nd@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Wed, Jun 3rd@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Thu, Jun 4th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#201@ MINAndrew Morris (4-6)#136
Fri, Jun 5th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Sat, Jun 6th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#227@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Sun, Jun 7th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Tue, Jun 9thvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97
Wed, Jun 10thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Thu, Jun 11thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Fri, Jun 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Sat, Jun 13thvs MIALake Bachar (1-3)#166vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Sun, Jun 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226
Mon, Jun 15th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143
Tue, Jun 16th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Wed, Jun 17th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Fri, Jun 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Sat, Jun 20th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437   
Sun, Jun 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414vs STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Tue, Jun 23rdvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Wed, Jun 24thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Thu, Jun 25thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44@ TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#205
Fri, Jun 26thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#351
Sat, Jun 27thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sun, Jun 28thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Mon, Jun 29th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54   
Tue, Jun 30th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Wed, Jul 1st@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Thu, Jul 2nd@ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#346vs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50
Fri, Jul 3rd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41   
Sat, Jul 4th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sun, Jul 5th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)@ NYMCionel Perez
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64
Sat, Jul 11thvs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Sun, Jul 12thvs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Sat, Jul 18th@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#165vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Sun, Jul 19th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Mon, Jul 20th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Fri, Jul 24thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Sat, Jul 25thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Sun, Jul 26thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Mon, Jul 27thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132   
Tue, Jul 28thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Wed, Jul 29thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Thu, Jul 30th@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Fri, Jul 31st@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sat, Aug 1st@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Mon, Aug 3rd@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186   
Tue, Aug 4th@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Wed, Aug 5th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs MINDean Kremer (2-4)#80
Thu, Aug 6th@ MILDustin May (6-8)#49vs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Fri, Aug 7thvs NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#161vs CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sat, Aug 8thvs NYMRobert Stock (0-3)#231vs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sun, Aug 9thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Tue, Aug 11th@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36@ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14
Wed, Aug 12th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358
Thu, Aug 13th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246   
Fri, Aug 14thvs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114
Sat, Aug 15thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Sun, Aug 16thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221
Mon, Aug 17thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#410
Tue, Aug 18thvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174vs ATHBrady Basso (0-0)#242
Wed, Aug 19thvs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Fri, Aug 21st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Sat, Aug 22nd@ LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93
Sun, Aug 23rd@ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14vs DETJacob Waguespack
Mon, Aug 24th@ SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#96   
Tue, Aug 25th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Wed, Aug 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#102
Fri, Aug 28th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sat, Aug 29th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sun, Aug 30th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Tue, Sep 1stvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Thu, Sep 3rdvs SFBlade Tidwell (0-0)#171vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, Sep 4thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32vs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Sat, Sep 5thvs LAAvs TOR
Sun, Sep 6thvs LAAvs TOR
Tue, Sep 8th@ CWSvs ARI
Wed, Sep 9th@ CWSvs ARI
Thu, Sep 10th@ CWS   
Fri, Sep 11th@ CHC@ BOS
Sat, Sep 12th@ CHC@ BOS
Sun, Sep 13th@ CHC@ BOS
Tue, Sep 15thvs MIL@ HOU
Wed, Sep 16thvs MIL@ HOU
Thu, Sep 17thvs MIL@ HOU
Fri, Sep 18thvs KC@ PIT
Sat, Sep 19thvs KC@ PIT
Sun, Sep 20thvs KC@ PIT
Tue, Sep 22ndvs STLvs CWS
Wed, Sep 23rdvs STLvs CWS
Thu, Sep 24thvs STLvs CWS
Fri, Sep 25th@ DETvs CLE
Sat, Sep 26th@ DETvs CLE
Sun, Sep 27th@ DETvs CLE
Fri, Mar 27th   @ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Thu, Apr 9th   vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Mon, Apr 20th   vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Mon, May 4th   vs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Mon, May 18th   vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Mon, Jun 1st   @ CINLyon Richardson
Thu, Jun 18th   vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Mon, Jun 22nd   @ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Mon, Jul 6th   vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Fri, Jul 10th   @ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Fri, Jul 17th   vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Tue, Jul 21st   vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Mon, Aug 10th   @ LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, Aug 20th   vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Thu, Aug 27th   @ TORSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226
Mon, Sep 7th   vs ARI