Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jace Jung or Patrick Wisdom

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jace Jung or Patrick Wisdom Player Statistics
  Jace Jung
3B - DET
Jace Jung
Patrick Wisdom
1B,3B - SEA
Patrick Wisdom
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats747
   
Runs13
   
Hits15
   
Singles13
   
Doubles01
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs01
   
RBI04
   
Stolen Bases00
   
Caught Stealing00
   
Walks23
   
Strikeouts221
   
Batting Average.143.106
   
On Base Pct.333.160
   
Slugging Pct.143.192
   
On-base Plus Slugging.476.352
   
Jace Jung or Patrick Wisdom Player Projections
  Jace Jung
3B - DET
Jace Jung
Patrick Wisdom
1B,3B - SEA
Patrick Wisdom
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats10119
   
Runs143
   
Hits224
   
Singles152
   
Doubles51
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs21
   
RBI113
   
Stolen Bases10
   
Caught Stealing00
   
Walks142
   
Strikeouts307
   
Batting Average.219.183
   
On Base Pct.312.261
   
Slugging Pct.342.368
   
On-base Plus Slugging.654.629
   
Jace Jung or Patrick Wisdom Player Notes
  Jace Jung
3B - DET
Jace Jung
Patrick Wisdom
1B,3B - SEA
Patrick Wisdom
News 
 The Tigers optioned Jace Jung to Triple-A Toledo.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 8th
The Mariners optioned 3B Patrick Widsom to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 6th
 The Tigers recalled INF Jace Jung from Triple-A Toledo.
Ari Koslow
Wed, May 6th
The Mariners recalled 3B Patrick Wisdom from Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 23rd
 The Tigers recalled Jace Jung from Triple-A Toledo.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Apr 29th
The Mariners optioned Patrick Wisdom to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 15th
 Jung slashed .286/.405/.371 across 20 spring games but posted just a .342 OPS in 55 plate appearances at the big-league level last season. The Tigers optioned him to Triple-A Toledo Tuesday.
Bruno Mulé
Tue, Mar 24th
Patrick Wisdom went 1-for-3 with a home run in the Mariners 8-3 win over the Mets on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jun 3rd
 Jace Jung has been getting reps at first base in camp.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Feb 15th
The Mariners activated Patrick Wisdom from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 18th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jace Jung or Patrick Wisdom Player Schedules
  Jace Jung
3B - DET
Jace Jung
Patrick Wisdom
1B,3B - SEA
Patrick Wisdom
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#31vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87
Fri, Mar 27th@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Sat, Mar 28th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Mon, Mar 30th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Tue, Mar 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Wed, Apr 1st@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Fri, Apr 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Sat, Apr 4thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#50@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, Apr 5thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Mon, Apr 6th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Tue, Apr 7th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Wed, Apr 8th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Thu, Apr 9th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)   
Fri, Apr 10thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115
Sat, Apr 11thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#327
Tue, Apr 14thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Wed, Apr 15thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178
Thu, Apr 16thvs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Fri, Apr 17th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Sat, Apr 18th@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Sun, Apr 19th@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Mon, Apr 20th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, Apr 21stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MILDL Hall (4-0)#200vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278   
Fri, Apr 24th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Sat, Apr 25th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Sun, Apr 26th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Tue, Apr 28th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27
Wed, Apr 29th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Thu, Apr 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Fri, May 1stvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sat, May 2ndvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Sun, May 3rdvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147
Mon, May 4thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143
Tue, May 5thvs BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#186vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Wed, May 6thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Fri, May 8th@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Sat, May 9th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Sun, May 10th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Tue, May 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115
Wed, May 13th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Thu, May 14th@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Fri, May 15thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178
Sat, May 16thvs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#247vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Sun, May 17thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Mon, May 18thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205
Tue, May 19thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Wed, May 20thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Thu, May 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98   
Fri, May 22nd@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Sun, May 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Tue, May 26thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, May 27thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353
Thu, May 28thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103   
Fri, May 29th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#206vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215
Sat, May 30th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188
Sun, May 31st@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Mon, Jun 1st@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs NYMAustin Warren
Tue, Jun 2nd@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#122vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#244
Wed, Jun 3rd@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Fri, Jun 5thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Sat, Jun 6thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Sun, Jun 7thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88
Tue, Jun 9thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Wed, Jun 10thvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Thu, Jun 11thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jun 12th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#153
Sat, Jun 13th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Mon, Jun 15th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277   
Tue, Jun 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Wed, Jun 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jun 19thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#206vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39
Sat, Jun 20thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#216vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81
Sun, Jun 21stvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45
Mon, Jun 22ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7   
Tue, Jun 23rdvs NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Jun 24thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Thu, Jun 25thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99
Fri, Jun 26thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Sat, Jun 27thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238
Sun, Jun 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Mon, Jun 29th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Tue, Jun 30th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Wed, Jul 1st@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263
Sat, Jul 4th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Sun, Jul 5th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATHJose Suarez@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Fri, Jul 10thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Sat, Jul 11thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19
Sun, Jul 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34
Fri, Jul 17th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Sat, Jul 18th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sun, Jul 19th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Mon, Jul 20th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Tue, Jul 21st@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Wed, Jul 22nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Thu, Jul 23rdvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329   
Fri, Jul 24thvs KCBeck Way (1-1)#319@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Sat, Jul 25thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75
Sun, Jul 26thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Mon, Jul 27thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116
Tue, Jul 28thvs BALDean Kremer (4-5)#97@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Wed, Jul 29thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Tue, Aug 4th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89
Wed, Aug 5th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#74
Thu, Aug 6th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Fri, Aug 7th@ SFJT Brubakervs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16
Sat, Aug 8th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#120
Sun, Aug 9th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34
Tue, Aug 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Aug 12thvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#77@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55
Thu, Aug 13thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Fri, Aug 14thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#216@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Sat, Aug 15thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91
Sun, Aug 16thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Mon, Aug 17th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#109   
Tue, Aug 18th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Wed, Aug 19th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10@ MILDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, Aug 21st@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Sat, Aug 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Sun, Aug 23rd@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#201vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Mon, Aug 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Tue, Aug 25thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#120vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Wed, Aug 26thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Aug 28thvs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Sat, Aug 29thvs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Sun, Aug 30thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108
Mon, Aug 31st@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45
Tue, Sep 1st@ MINAndrew Morris (4-8)#196@ BOSJedixson Paez (0-1)#182
Wed, Sep 2nd@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150
Fri, Sep 4th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#77vs ATHKade Morris (0-1)#346
Sat, Sep 5th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353
Sun, Sep 6th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Mon, Sep 7thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27   
Tue, Sep 8thvs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Wed, Sep 9thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#104
Fri, Sep 11thvs COLMason Adams (0-1)#352@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353
Sat, Sep 12thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#254@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Sep 13thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Mon, Sep 14th@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Tue, Sep 15th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#68@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Wed, Sep 16th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92
Thu, Sep 17th@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#321   
Fri, Sep 18th@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-2)#270@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156
Sat, Sep 19th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Sun, Sep 20th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Mon, Sep 21stvs WSHDJ Herz (0-1)#113   
Tue, Sep 22ndvs WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#164vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#221
Wed, Sep 23rdvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36vs HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#197
Fri, Sep 25thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99vs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Sat, Sep 26thvs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#297vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Sun, Sep 27thvs PITJared Jones (4-6)#25vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92
Sun, Mar 29th   vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238
Mon, Apr 13th   vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Mon, Apr 27th   @ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76
Mon, May 11th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Sat, May 23rd   @ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Mon, May 25th   @ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Mon, Jun 8th   @ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#343
Sun, Jun 14th   @ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Thu, Jun 18th   vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Fri, Jul 3rd   vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Thu, Jul 30th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95
Thu, Aug 20th   @ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Thu, Sep 10th   vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Thu, Sep 24th   vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103