Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jairo Iriarte or Keegan Thompson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jairo Iriarte or Keegan Thompson Player Statistics
  Keegan Thompson
RP - COL
Keegan Thompson
Jairo Iriarte
RP - CWS
Jairo Iriarte
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played5
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched12.0
   
Wins0
   
Losses0
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed19
   
Earned Runs11
   
Home Runs Allowed1
   
Strikeouts11
   
Walks2
   
ERA8.25
   
WHIP1.75
   
Jairo Iriarte or Keegan Thompson Player Projections
  Keegan Thompson
RP - COL
Keegan Thompson
Jairo Iriarte
RP - CWS
Jairo Iriarte
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3912
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched43.713.2
   
Wins20
   
Losses31
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds50
   
Hits Allowed4313
   
Earned Runs258
   
Home Runs Allowed62
   
Strikeouts4311
   
Walks199
   
ERA5.235.19
   
WHIP1.431.63
   
Jairo Iriarte or Keegan Thompson Player Notes
  Keegan Thompson
RP - COL
Keegan Thompson
Jairo Iriarte
RP - CWS
Jairo Iriarte
News 
 The Rockies have designated right-hander Keegan Thompson for assignment.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Jun 9th
The Chicago White Sox outrighted Jairo Iriarte to Triple-A Charlotte on Friday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sat, Feb 7th
 The Rockies sent RHP Keegan Thompson outright to Triple-A Albuquerque.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 25th
The White Sox have designated right-hander Jairo Iriarte for assignment.
Brenton Kemp
Sun, Feb 1st
 The Rockies have designated right-hander Keegan Thompson for assignment.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Mar 25th
 
 Keegan Thompson has been claimed off of waivers by the Colorado Rockies. Thompson was designed for assignment by the Reds in late December.
David Leisering
Wed, Jan 7th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jairo Iriarte or Keegan Thompson Player Schedules
  Keegan Thompson
RP - COL
Keegan Thompson
Jairo Iriarte
RP - CWS
Jairo Iriarte
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Sat, Mar 28th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#259
Sun, Mar 29th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268
Mon, Mar 30th@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Tue, Mar 31st@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#124
Wed, Apr 1st@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48
Fri, Apr 3rdvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#8
Sat, Apr 4thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#114
Sun, Apr 5thvs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)vs TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Mon, Apr 6thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#351vs BALBrandon Young (9-4)#178
Tue, Apr 7thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#287vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41
Wed, Apr 8thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#140vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Thu, Apr 9th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Fri, Apr 10th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#90
Sat, Apr 11th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73
Sun, Apr 12th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#50@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#92
Tue, Apr 14th@ HOUColton Gordon (0-0)#176vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#224
Wed, Apr 15th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (8-9)#279vs TBCole Sulser
Thu, Apr 16th@ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)vs TBSteven Matz (5-5)#256
Fri, Apr 17thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#13@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#229
Sat, Apr 18thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, Apr 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363
Tue, Apr 21stvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#336@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71
Wed, Apr 22ndvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115
Thu, Apr 23rdvs SDMatt Waldron (2-2)@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35
Fri, Apr 24th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Apr 25th   vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194
Sun, Apr 26th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#64vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Mon, Apr 27th   vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Tue, Apr 28th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#49vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Wed, Apr 29th@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#360vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#91
Fri, May 1stvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Sat, May 2ndvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6@ SDMichael King (12-9)#45
Sun, May 3rdvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#144
Mon, May 4thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#255@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34
Tue, May 5th   @ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#346
Wed, May 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#187
Fri, May 8th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127
Sat, May 9th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#86
Sun, May 10th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (17-6)#3vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Tue, May 12th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, May 13th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Thu, May 14th@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#78vs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#90
Fri, May 15thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113
Sat, May 16thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Sun, May 17thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152
Mon, May 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10
Tue, May 19thvs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#251@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60
Wed, May 20thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#127
Fri, May 22nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, May 23rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#136@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Sun, May 24th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#190@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121
Mon, May 25th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141vs MINZebby Matthews (9-10)#131
Tue, May 26th@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Wed, May 27th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#79vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66
Thu, May 28th   vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Fri, May 29thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54vs DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Sat, May 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40
Sun, May 31stvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184
Mon, Jun 1st@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#34@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46
Tue, Jun 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#82@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66
Wed, Jun 3rd@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#187@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Fri, Jun 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#268@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sat, Jun 6thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#233
Sun, Jun 7thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#70
Tue, Jun 9thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#152vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Wed, Jun 10thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#6
Fri, Jun 12th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105
Sat, Jun 13th@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#326vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#5
Sun, Jun 14th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#363vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#141
Tue, Jun 16th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113@ NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#18
Wed, Jun 17th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#182@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#27
Thu, Jun 18th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Fri, Jun 19thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sat, Jun 20thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#2@ DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Sun, Jun 21stvs PITJared Jones (4-6)#42@ DETKeider Montero (9-9)#184
Mon, Jun 22ndvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81vs CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Tue, Jun 23rdvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Wed, Jun 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75
Fri, Jun 26th@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs KCSteven Cruz
Sat, Jun 27th@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73
Sun, Jun 28th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#66vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jun 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#51
Tue, Jun 30thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#56@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#296
Wed, Jul 1stvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ BALDean Kremer (3-5)#93
Thu, Jul 2ndvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#202@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#223
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54@ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Sat, Jul 4thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Sun, Jul 5thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75
Tue, Jul 7th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#39
Wed, Jul 8th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#81
Thu, Jul 9th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135
Fri, Jul 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#121vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#335
Sat, Jul 11th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#43vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Jul 12th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Fri, Jul 17thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#350@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#88
Sat, Jul 18thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#172
Sun, Jul 19thvs CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#89
Mon, Jul 20thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-9)#4
Tue, Jul 21stvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102
Wed, Jul 22ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#251
Fri, Jul 24th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#100vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (8-9)#279
Sat, Jul 25th@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#109vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Sun, Jul 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#212
Mon, Jul 27th   vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16
Tue, Jul 28th@ SDMichael King (12-9)#45vs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#18
Wed, Jul 29th@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#142vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Thu, Jul 30th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#183
Fri, Jul 31stvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#73@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55
Sat, Aug 1stvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#14
Sun, Aug 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180@ TBGriffin Jax (7-10)#19
Tue, Aug 4thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#29@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-6)#135
Wed, Aug 5thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#55@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#31
Thu, Aug 6th   @ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#26
Fri, Aug 7th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Sat, Aug 8th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123vs CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Sun, Aug 9th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72
Tue, Aug 11th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#189
Wed, Aug 12th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71vs CINRhett Lowder (6-11)#331
Thu, Aug 13th   vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195
Fri, Aug 14th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#85@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239
Sat, Aug 15th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)#54@ DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Sun, Aug 16th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#312@ DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#97
Mon, Aug 17thvs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#57@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20
Tue, Aug 18thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, Aug 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#105@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#47
Thu, Aug 20th   vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198
Fri, Aug 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#72vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#96
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#75vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#63vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#24
Mon, Aug 24th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#53vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#102
Tue, Aug 25th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#98vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-9)#4
Wed, Aug 26th@ WSHMatt Waldron (2-2)vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#38
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#198@ MINDean Kremer (3-5)#93
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#247@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#43@ MINZebby Matthews (9-10)#131
Mon, Aug 31stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#181@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#222
Tue, Sep 1stvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#212
Wed, Sep 2ndvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#41@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#104
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#17
Fri, Sep 4thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#213vs MINZebby Matthews (9-10)#131
Sat, Sep 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sun, Sep 6thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#99
Tue, Sep 8th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#84
Wed, Sep 9th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#30vs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#145
Thu, Sep 10th@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#16vs PITJared Jones (4-6)#42
Fri, Sep 11th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#123
Sat, Sep 12th@ DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#271@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#76
Sun, Sep 13th@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Mon, Sep 14thvs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#61@ CLEGavin Williams (13-8)#15
Tue, Sep 15thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#338@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#63
Wed, Sep 16thvs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#121@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#37
Thu, Sep 17thvs SDMichael King (12-9)#45vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#40
Fri, Sep 18thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#10vs DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#271
Sat, Sep 19thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#60vs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#239
Sun, Sep 20thvs SEAKade Anderson (1-2)#58vs DETTroy Melton (8-4)#111
Tue, Sep 22ndvs ARI@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#306
Wed, Sep 23rdvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#180
Thu, Sep 24thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#71@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#369
Fri, Sep 25th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#368
Sat, Sep 26th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#148vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-10)#371
Sun, Sep 27th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#275vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#357
Fri, Mar 27th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-10)#48   
Mon, Apr 20thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#74   
Thu, Apr 30th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#195   
Thu, May 7thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#59   
Thu, May 21st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#115   
Thu, Jun 11thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#113   
Mon, Jun 15th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#20   
Mon, Jul 6th@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#25   
Mon, Aug 10th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#35   
Thu, Aug 27th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#194