Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jared Shuster or Ronan Kopp

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jared Shuster or Ronan Kopp Player Statistics
  Ronan Kopp
SP,RP - LAD
Ronan Kopp
Jared Shuster
RP - STL
Jared Shuster
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played5
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched9.0
   
Wins0
   
Losses0
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed11
   
Earned Runs9
   
Home Runs Allowed1
   
Strikeouts4
   
Walks6
   
ERA9.00
   
WHIP1.89
   
Jared Shuster or Ronan Kopp Player Projections
  Ronan Kopp
SP,RP - LAD
Ronan Kopp
Jared Shuster
RP - STL
Jared Shuster
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1513
   
Games Started02
   
Innings Pitched15.620.7
   
Wins11
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed1322
   
Earned Runs716
   
Home Runs Allowed24
   
Strikeouts1720
   
Walks1011
   
ERA4.306.74
   
WHIP1.471.57
   
Jared Shuster or Ronan Kopp Player Notes
  Ronan Kopp
SP,RP - LAD
Ronan Kopp
Jared Shuster
RP - STL
Jared Shuster
News 
 Ronan Kopp has been optioned to Triple-A Oklahoma City by the Los Angeles Dodgers.
David Leisering
Sun, Mar 8th
Jared Shuster was designated for assignment ahead of Wednesday's game against the Brewers.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Wed, Jul 8th
  The Cardinals recalled Jared Shuster from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 7th
  Jared Shuster was assigned to Triple-A Memphis on Monday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, May 18th
  The Cardinals designated Jared Shuster for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Sat, May 16th
  The Cardinals sent LHP Jared Shuster outright to Triple-A Memphis.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 16th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jared Shuster or Ronan Kopp Player Schedules
  Ronan Kopp
SP,RP - LAD
Ronan Kopp
Jared Shuster
RP - STL
Jared Shuster
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Sat, Mar 28thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#277
Sun, Mar 29th   vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150
Mon, Mar 30thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Tue, Mar 31stvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95
Wed, Apr 1stvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Fri, Apr 3rd@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Sat, Apr 4th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sun, Apr 5th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Mon, Apr 6th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Tue, Apr 7th@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Wed, Apr 8th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Apr 10thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Sat, Apr 11thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Sun, Apr 12thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#130
Mon, Apr 13thvs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#85vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Tue, Apr 14thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Wed, Apr 15thvs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Fri, Apr 17th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177
Sat, Apr 18th@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 19th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Mon, Apr 20th@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#434@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, Apr 21st@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, Apr 24thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sat, Apr 25thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182vs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sun, Apr 26thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Mon, Apr 27thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)@ PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#84
Tue, Apr 28thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Wed, Apr 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Thu, Apr 30th   @ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Fri, May 1st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Sat, May 2nd@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sun, May 3rd@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Mon, May 4th@ HOUSteven Okertvs MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Wed, May 6th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Thu, May 7th   @ SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Fri, May 8thvs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Sat, May 9thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#227@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281
Sun, May 10thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Tue, May 12thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Wed, May 13thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179
Thu, May 14thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176
Fri, May 15th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Sat, May 16th@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Sun, May 17th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Tue, May 19th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, May 20th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91
Thu, May 21st   vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Sat, May 23rd@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106@ CINChase Petty (1-2)#344
Mon, May 25thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#430@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6
Tue, May 26thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Wed, May 27thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Fri, May 29thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sat, May 30thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#184
Sun, May 31stvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)#305
Mon, Jun 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8
Tue, Jun 2nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97
Wed, Jun 3rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Fri, Jun 5thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Sat, Jun 6thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Sun, Jun 7thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Tue, Jun 9th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Wed, Jun 10th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47@ NYMAustin Warren
Thu, Jun 11th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Fri, Jun 12th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Sat, Jun 13th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Sun, Jun 14th@ CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#138@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Mon, Jun 15thvs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82vs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#163
Tue, Jun 16thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Wed, Jun 17thvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#112
Thu, Jun 18th   @ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Fri, Jun 19thvs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Sun, Jun 21stvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Mon, Jun 22nd@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Tue, Jun 23rd@ MINKendry Rojas (1-1)#234vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Wed, Jun 24th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#187
Fri, Jun 26th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sat, Jun 27th@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#181vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Sun, Jun 28th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57vs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246
Tue, Jun 30th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230
Wed, Jul 1st@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Thu, Jul 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SDMichael King (8-9)#57@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Sat, Jul 4thvs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#163@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sun, Jul 5thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)#274@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195
Mon, Jul 6thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133
Tue, Jul 7thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106
Wed, Jul 8thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#393vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Thu, Jul 9th   vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Fri, Jul 10thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3
Sat, Jul 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Sun, Jul 12thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#187vs ATLDanny Young
Fri, Jul 17th@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Sat, Jul 18th   @ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Sun, Jul 19th@ NYYRyan Yarbrough (2-1)#159@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Mon, Jul 20th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Tue, Jul 21st@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Wed, Jul 22nd@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Thu, Jul 23rd   vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Fri, Jul 24th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Sat, Jul 25th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34vs CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 26th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Mon, Jul 27th   vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Tue, Jul 28thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Wed, Jul 29thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Thu, Jul 30thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195
Fri, Jul 31stvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Sat, Aug 1stvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sun, Aug 2ndvs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Mon, Aug 3rd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Tue, Aug 4th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Wed, Aug 5th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Fri, Aug 7th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sat, Aug 8th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Sun, Aug 9th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Mon, Aug 10thvs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Tue, Aug 11thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Wed, Aug 12thvs KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#202vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10
Fri, Aug 14thvs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106@ CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sat, Aug 15thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Sun, Aug 16thvs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135
Mon, Aug 17th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Tue, Aug 18th@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Wed, Aug 19th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Thu, Aug 20th   @ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Fri, Aug 21stvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sat, Aug 22ndvs PITJared Jones (2-5)#47@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Sun, Aug 23rdvs PITLake Bachar (1-3)#166@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Tue, Aug 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128vs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139
Wed, Aug 26th@ ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-0)#140vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Thu, Aug 27th@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Fri, Aug 28th@ DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93vs PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Sat, Aug 29th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91
Sun, Aug 30th@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Tue, Sep 1stvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#17
Wed, Sep 2ndvs STL@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Thu, Sep 3rdvs STLQuinn Mathews (0-2)#210@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Fri, Sep 4thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sat, Sep 5thvs WSH@ COL
Sun, Sep 6thvs WSH@ COL
Mon, Sep 7thvs CIN@ SF
Tue, Sep 8thvs CIN@ SF
Wed, Sep 9thvs CIN@ SF
Fri, Sep 11th@ MIAvs CWS
Sat, Sep 12th@ MIAvs CWS
Sun, Sep 13th@ MIAvs CWS
Mon, Sep 14th@ CINvs SF
Tue, Sep 15th@ CINvs SF
Wed, Sep 16th@ CINvs SF
Fri, Sep 18thvs SFvs WSH
Sat, Sep 19thvs SFvs WSH
Sun, Sep 20thvs SFvs WSH
Tue, Sep 22ndvs SD@ PIT
Wed, Sep 23rdvs SD@ PIT
Thu, Sep 24thvs SD@ PIT
Fri, Sep 25th@ SF@ MIL
Sat, Sep 26th@ SF@ MIL
Sun, Sep 27th@ SF@ MIL
Fri, Mar 27thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131   
Thu, Apr 23rd@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21   
Tue, May 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177   
Mon, May 11thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Mon, May 18th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57   
Fri, May 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31   
Sun, May 24th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186   
Thu, Jun 4th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131   
Sat, Jun 20thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63   
Mon, Jun 29th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87   
Thu, Aug 13thvs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133   
Thu, Sep 17th@ CIN