Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jayvien Sandridge or Juan Sanchez

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jayvien Sandridge or Juan Sanchez Player Statistics
  Jayvien Sandridge
RP - BAL
Jayvien Sandridge
Juan Sanchez
RP - SF
Juan Sanchez
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played
   
Games Started
   
Innings Pitched
   
Wins
   
Losses
   
Saves
   
Blown Saves
   
Holds
   
Hits Allowed
   
Earned Runs
   
Home Runs Allowed
   
Strikeouts
   
Walks
   
ERA
   
WHIP
   
Jayvien Sandridge or Juan Sanchez Player Projections
  Jayvien Sandridge
RP - BAL
Jayvien Sandridge
Juan Sanchez
RP - SF
Juan Sanchez
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2114
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched20.314.0
   
Wins11
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed1914
   
Earned Runs137
   
Home Runs Allowed32
   
Strikeouts2213
   
Walks137
   
ERA5.824.77
   
WHIP1.561.49
   
Jayvien Sandridge or Juan Sanchez Player Notes
  Jayvien Sandridge
RP - BAL
Jayvien Sandridge
Juan Sanchez
RP - SF
Juan Sanchez
News 
 The Orioles sent RHP Jayvien Sandridge outright to Triple-A Norfolk.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 20th
 
 Sandridge has now been designated for assignment three times since January. He had tossed 1.2 scoreless innings with a 2:3 K:BB at Triple-A Norfolk before Wednesday's move.
Bruno Mulé
Wed, Apr 15th
 
 The Orioles acquired LHP Jayvien Sandridge from the Angels for cash considerations and optioned him to Triple-A Norfolk.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Mar 29th
 
 The Angels designated LHP Jayvien Sandridge for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 25th
 
 Sandridge was acquired via trade during the offseason. He compiled a 4.55 ERA with 47 strikeouts and 17 walks across 31.2 innings at Triple-A Scranton/Wilkes-Barre in the Yankees organization last season.
Bruno Mulé
Fri, Mar 6th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jayvien Sandridge or Juan Sanchez Player Schedules
  Jayvien Sandridge
RP - BAL
Jayvien Sandridge
Juan Sanchez
RP - SF
Juan Sanchez
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69   
Sat, Mar 28thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#59vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#53
Sun, Mar 29thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#97   
Mon, Mar 30thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#104@ SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278
Tue, Mar 31stvs TEXJacob deGrom (8-8)#6@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#417
Wed, Apr 1stvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#99@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#119
Fri, Apr 3rd@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs NYMNolan McLean (8-8)#28
Sat, Apr 4th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#113vs NYMClay Holmes (5-5)#71
Sun, Apr 5th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#30vs NYMKodai Senga (0-8)#109
Mon, Apr 6th@ CWSGrant Taylor (4-2)#39vs PHIAndrew Painter (2-8)#174
Tue, Apr 7th@ CWSShane Smith (0-2)#225vs PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3
Wed, Apr 8th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#57vs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#63
Fri, Apr 10thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-12)#79@ BALShane Baz (4-12)#58
Sat, Apr 11thvs SFLogan Webb (8-7)#18@ BALChris Bassitt (4-4)#176
Sun, Apr 12thvs SFAdrian Houser (3-7)#190@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#224
Mon, Apr 13thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#291   
Tue, Apr 14thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#158@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#173
Wed, Apr 15thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94@ CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#215
Thu, Apr 16th@ CLEParker Messick (9-7)#42@ CINChase Burns (14-2)#26
Fri, Apr 17th@ CLETanner Bibee (4-13)#61@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#212
Sat, Apr 18th@ CLEGavin Williams (11-7)#17@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#47
Sun, Apr 19th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#67@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)#349
Mon, Apr 20th@ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#138   
Tue, Apr 21st@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#153vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#12
Wed, Apr 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#70vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Apr 24thvs BOSBrayan Bello (4-6)#122vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-7)#65
Sat, Apr 25thvs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#124vs MIAEury Perez (6-9)#32
Sun, Apr 26thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#160vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140
Tue, Apr 28thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#237@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11
Thu, Apr 30thvs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)#259@ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#149
Fri, May 1st@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#53@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Sat, May 2nd@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#56@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#84
Sun, May 3rd@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#15@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#175
Mon, May 4th@ NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#16vs SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#379
Tue, May 5th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-7)#65vs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278
Wed, May 6th@ MIAEury Perez (6-9)#32vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#145
Thu, May 7th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140   
Fri, May 8thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#168vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#113
Sat, May 9thvs ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#156vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#30
Sun, May 10thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)#243vs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#114
Mon, May 11thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-7)#56@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Tue, May 12thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#53@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#12
Wed, May 13thvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#15@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, May 15th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#212@ ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#156
Sat, May 16th@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#47@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)#243
Sun, May 17th@ WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)#340@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#297
Mon, May 18th@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#207
Tue, May 19th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#84@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#291
Wed, May 20th@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#175@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#158
Fri, May 22ndvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#131vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Sun, May 24thvs DETTroy Melton (7-1)#62vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#405
Mon, May 25thvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#158
Tue, May 26thvs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#84vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94
Wed, May 27thvs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#175vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#68
Thu, May 28thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)   
Fri, May 29thvs TORAdam Macko (2-0)#242@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#437
Sat, May 30thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#254@ COLRyan Feltner (5-6)#439
Sun, May 31stvs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#117@ COLTanner Gordon (0-3)#368
Tue, Jun 2nd@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#160@ MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#46
Wed, Jun 3rd@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#29@ MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#132
Thu, Jun 4th@ BOSBrayan Bello (4-6)#122@ MILColeman Crow (0-1)#280
Fri, Jun 5th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#254@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#75
Sat, Jun 6th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#203@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)#234
Sun, Jun 7th@ TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#21@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#216
Mon, Jun 8thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#81vs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)#340
Tue, Jun 9thvs SEALogan Gilbert (9-7)#9vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-4)#120
Wed, Jun 10thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (8-9)#25vs WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#52
Thu, Jun 11thvs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#13   
Fri, Jun 12thvs SDGriffin Canning (3-9)#182vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#209
Sat, Jun 13thvs SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#379vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#234
Sun, Jun 14thvs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278vs CHCRyan Rolison
Tue, Jun 16th@ SEALogan Gilbert (9-7)#9   
Wed, Jun 17th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (8-9)#25@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#261
Thu, Jun 18th@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#13   
Fri, Jun 19th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90@ MIALake Bachar (1-2)#184
Sat, Jun 20th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#12@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#140
Sun, Jun 21st@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#141@ MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#194
Mon, Jun 22nd@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#422   
Tue, Jun 23rd@ LAARyan Johnson (2-7)#248vs ATHAaron Civale (5-7)#156
Wed, Jun 24th@ LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#38vs ATHGage Jump (5-7)#93
Fri, Jun 26thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-4)#120vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#106
Sat, Jun 27thvs WSHFoster Griffin (13-4)#52vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#161
Sun, Jun 28thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#212vs ATLChris Sale (12-8)#7
Mon, Jun 29thvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#57@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (12-4)#94
Tue, Jun 30thvs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#421@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#98
Wed, Jul 1stvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#405@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#207
Fri, Jul 3rd@ CINBrady Singer (5-11)#173@ COLRyan Feltner (5-6)#439
Sat, Jul 4th@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#427
Sun, Jul 5th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#91@ COLTanner Gordon (0-3)#368
Tue, Jul 7thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#49vs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#117
Wed, Jul 8thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#201vs TORDylan Cease (7-5)#10
Thu, Jul 9thvs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#152vs COLRyan Feltner (5-6)#439
Fri, Jul 10thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs COLTanner Gordon (0-3)#368
Sat, Jul 11thvs KCNoah Cameron (7-8)#74vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#384
Sun, Jul 12thvs KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#138vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#437
Fri, Jul 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-6)#133@ SEABryce Miller (4-6)#35
Sat, Jul 18th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#264@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#13
Sun, Jul 19th@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#19@ SEALogan Gilbert (9-7)#9
Mon, Jul 20th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#29@ KCMichael Wacha (5-8)#70
Wed, Jul 22nd@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#221@ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#138
Fri, Jul 24thvs ATLGrant Holmes (7-5)#179vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-5)#92
Sat, Jul 25thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#161vs LAARyan Johnson (2-7)#248
Sun, Jul 26thvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#106vs LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#38
Mon, Jul 27th@ DETKeider Montero (9-7)#142vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#189
Tue, Jul 28th@ DETTroy Melton (7-1)#62vs MILLogan Henderson (7-2)#37
Wed, Jul 29th@ DETTarik Skubal (7-7)#2vs MILThomas Pannone (0-1)#380
Fri, Jul 31stvs PHIAndrew Painter (2-8)#174@ SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#145
Sat, Aug 1stvs PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3@ SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#278
Sun, Aug 2ndvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-4)#8@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#177
Tue, Aug 4thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-5)#92@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#41
Wed, Aug 5thvs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#33@ TEXCody Bradford (0-1)#77
Thu, Aug 6thvs LAARyan Johnson (2-7)#248   
Fri, Aug 7th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#99vs DETKeider Montero (9-7)#142
Sat, Aug 8th@ TEXJacob deGrom (8-8)#6vs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#241
Sun, Aug 9th@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-9)#95vs DETTroy Melton (7-1)#62
Mon, Aug 10th@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#87vs HOUHayden Wesneski (2-1)#88
Tue, Aug 11th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#97vs HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#19
Wed, Aug 12th@ MINZebby Matthews (6-8)#101vs HOUBryan King
Fri, Aug 14th@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#175vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#384
Sat, Aug 15th@ TBIan Seymour (9-3)#55vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#437
Sun, Aug 16th@ TBFreddy Peralta (5-10)#48vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-4)#313
Mon, Aug 17th@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36   
Tue, Aug 18thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#66@ CLEFoster Griffin (13-4)#52
Wed, Aug 19thvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#15@ CLEParker Messick (9-7)#42
Thu, Aug 20thvs NYYGerrit Cole (6-6)#20@ CLEGavin Williams (11-7)#17
Fri, Aug 21stvs TBFreddy Peralta (5-10)#48@ BOSJake Bennett (7-6)#80
Sat, Aug 22ndvs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36@ BOSSonny Gray (15-3)#27
Sun, Aug 23rdvs TBNick Martinez (12-3)#85@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#105
Tue, Aug 25th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#89vs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#173
Wed, Aug 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#110vs CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#91
Thu, Aug 27th@ STLvs ARI
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATHvs ARI
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATHvs ARI
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATH   
Mon, Aug 31st@ COL@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#281
Tue, Sep 1st@ COL@ PIT
Wed, Sep 2nd@ COL@ PIT
Thu, Sep 3rdvs BOS@ PIT
Fri, Sep 4thvs BOS@ NYM
Sat, Sep 5thvs BOS@ NYM
Sun, Sep 6thvs BOS@ NYM
Mon, Sep 7thvs CLEvs STL
Tue, Sep 8thvs CLEvs STL
Wed, Sep 9thvs CLEvs STL
Fri, Sep 11th@ TORvs SD
Sat, Sep 12th@ TORvs SD
Sun, Sep 13th@ TORvs SD
Mon, Sep 14th@ NYM@ STL
Tue, Sep 15th@ NYM@ STL
Wed, Sep 16th@ NYM@ STL
Fri, Sep 18thvs MIL@ LAD
Sat, Sep 19thvs MIL@ LAD
Sun, Sep 20thvs MIL@ LAD
Mon, Sep 21stvs TORvs MIN
Tue, Sep 22ndvs TORvs MIN
Wed, Sep 23rdvs TORvs MIN
Fri, Sep 25th@ NYYvs LAD
Sat, Sep 26th@ NYYvs LAD
Sun, Sep 27th@ NYYvs LAD
Wed, Mar 25th   vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#15
Fri, Mar 27th   vs NYYCam Schlittler (10-6)#16
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#152
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#44
Thu, May 14th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#141
Sat, May 23rd   vs CWSBryan Hudson (3-4)#155
Mon, Jun 1st   @ MILShane Drohan (6-4)#96
Thu, Jun 25th   vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#297
Mon, Jul 6th   vs TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#21
Tue, Jul 21st   @ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Thu, Jul 30th   @ SDJP Sears (3-4)#325
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ TEXCal Quantrill (4-4)#260
Mon, Aug 24th   vs CINChase Burns (14-2)#26