Skip Navigation to Main Content

J.D. Martinez or Rob Refsnyder

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

J.D. Martinez or Rob Refsnyder Player Statistics
  Rob Refsnyder
LF,CF,RF,DH - FA
Rob Refsnyder
J.D. Martinez
DH - FA
J.D. Martinez
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats114‐
   
Runs9‐
   
Hits16‐
   
Singles11‐
   
Doubles1‐
   
Triples0‐
   
Home Runs4‐
   
RBI11‐
   
Stolen Bases0‐
   
Caught Stealing0‐
   
Walks8‐
   
Strikeouts37‐
   
Batting Average.140‐
   
On Base Pct.211‐
   
Slugging Pct.254‐
   
On-base Plus Slugging.465‐
   
J.D. Martinez or Rob Refsnyder Player Projections
  Rob Refsnyder
LF,CF,RF,DH - FA
Rob Refsnyder
J.D. Martinez
DH - FA
J.D. Martinez
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats20049
   
Runs276
   
Hits4911
   
Singles317
   
Doubles102
   
Triples00
   
Home Runs72
   
RBI278
   
Stolen Bases30
   
Caught Stealing10
   
Walks246
   
Strikeouts6015
   
Batting Average.243.222
   
On Base Pct.324.309
   
Slugging Pct.405.396
   
On-base Plus Slugging.729.704
   
J.D. Martinez or Rob Refsnyder Player Notes
  Rob Refsnyder
LF,CF,RF,DH - FA
Rob Refsnyder
J.D. Martinez
DH - FA
J.D. Martinez
News 
 The Mariners released Rob Refsnyder.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
 
 Rob Refsnyder went 2-for-4 with a home run in the Mariners 7-6 win over the Dodgers on Tuesday.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 29th
 
 The Mariners activated Rob Refsnyder from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 28th
 
 Rob Refsnyder will begin a rehab assignment with Triple-A Tacoma on Saturday.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jul 18th
 
 The Mariners placed Rob Refsnyder on the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 29th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
J.D. Martinez or Rob Refsnyder Player Schedules
  Rob Refsnyder
LF,CF,RF,DH - FA
Rob Refsnyder
J.D. Martinez
DH - FA
J.D. Martinez
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR