Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jonathan Cannon or Ryan Zeferjahn

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jonathan Cannon or Ryan Zeferjahn Player Statistics
  Ryan Zeferjahn
RP - CHC
Ryan Zeferjahn
Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played652
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched69.23.0
   
Wins40
   
Losses40
   
Saves71
   
Blown Saves41
   
Holds140
   
Hits Allowed494
   
Earned Runs303
   
Home Runs Allowed70
   
Strikeouts944
   
Walks405
   
ERA3.889.00
   
WHIP1.283.00
   
Jonathan Cannon or Ryan Zeferjahn Player Projections
  Ryan Zeferjahn
RP - CHC
Ryan Zeferjahn
Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5932
   
Games Started014
   
Innings Pitched59.697.6
   
Wins34
   
Losses37
   
Saves10
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds141
   
Hits Allowed51104
   
Earned Runs3052
   
Home Runs Allowed915
   
Strikeouts6774
   
Walks3134
   
ERA4.544.80
   
WHIP1.381.41
   
Jonathan Cannon or Ryan Zeferjahn Player Notes
  Ryan Zeferjahn
RP - CHC
Ryan Zeferjahn
Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
News 
 The Angels have traded reliever Ryan Jeferzahn to the Cubs.
Brenton Kemp
Mon, Aug 3rd
The White Sox optioned RHP Jonathan Cannon to Triple-A Charlotte.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 27th
 Ryan Zeferjahn allowed one earned run on one hit over one inning to earn the save in Sunday’s win over the Tigers.
Chris Schommer
Mon, Jul 20th
Jonathan Cannon was recalled from Triple-A Charlotte on Tuesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Tue, Aug 25th
 Ryan Zeferjahn picked up his first save of the season on Tuesday, recording the final four outs as the Angels hung on for a 4-3 victory over the White Sox.
David Leisering
Wed, May 6th
The White Sox activated RHP Jonathan Cannon from the 15-day injured list and optioned him to Triple-A Charlotte.
Ari Koslow
Wed, May 6th
 Angels reliever Ryan Zeferjahn has made the Opening Day roster, according to manager Kurt Suzuki.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Mar 24th
Jonathan Cannon is scheduled to begin a rehab assignment with Triple-A Charlotte on Tuesday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Apr 26th
  The White Sox placed Jonathan Cannon on the injured list with right hip inflammation.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jonathan Cannon or Ryan Zeferjahn Player Schedules
  Ryan Zeferjahn
RP - CHC
Ryan Zeferjahn
Jonathan Cannon
SP,RP - CWS
Jonathan Cannon
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Sat, Mar 28thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#143
Sun, Mar 29thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#190@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)
Mon, Mar 30thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#154@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Tue, Mar 31stvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127
Wed, Apr 1stvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#56@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#112
Fri, Apr 3rd@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#47vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Apr 4th   vs TORMason Fluharty (7-1)#271
Sun, Apr 5th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#27vs TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Mon, Apr 6th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#153
Tue, Apr 7th@ TBMason Englert (0-4)#163vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50
Wed, Apr 8th@ TBJoe Boyle (0-1)vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Thu, Apr 9th   @ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Fri, Apr 10thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#57@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#75
Sat, Apr 11thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96
Sun, Apr 12thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85
Tue, Apr 14th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Wed, Apr 15th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs TBCole Sulser
Thu, Apr 16th   vs TBSteven Matz (5-6)#260
Fri, Apr 17thvs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#205@ ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#147
Sat, Apr 18thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, Apr 19thvs NYMTobias Myers (1-2)#175@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#256
Tue, Apr 21stvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125
Wed, Apr 22ndvs PHIKyle Backhus@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171
Thu, Apr 23rdvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48
Fri, Apr 24th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Apr 25th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#190
Sun, Apr 26th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#41vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#52
Mon, Apr 27th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#253vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Tue, Apr 28th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#87vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Wed, Apr 29th@ SDMatt Waldron (2-2)vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#56
Fri, May 1stvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Sat, May 2ndvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#129@ SDMichael King (12-10)#60
Sun, May 3rdvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)
Mon, May 4thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#252@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Tue, May 5thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#266
Wed, May 6thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#36
Fri, May 8th@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157
Sat, May 9th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#100
Sun, May 10th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Tue, May 12th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#174vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, May 13th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#117vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Thu, May 14th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3vs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#75
Fri, May 15th@ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#124
Sat, May 16th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#72vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Sun, May 17th@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#131vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#234
Mon, May 18thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)@ SEABryan Woo (12-10)#12
Tue, May 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31
Wed, May 20thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157
Fri, May 22ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#130@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, May 23rdvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#244@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Sun, May 24thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#177
Mon, May 25th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#57vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#126
Tue, May 26th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Wed, May 27th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98
Thu, May 28th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Fri, May 29th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#83vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Sat, May 30th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54
Sun, May 31st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191
Mon, Jun 1st   @ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Tue, Jun 2ndvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98
Wed, Jun 3rdvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#256@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43
Fri, Jun 5thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#177@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sat, Jun 6thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#114
Sun, Jun 7thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65
Tue, Jun 9th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#174
Wed, Jun 10th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3
Fri, Jun 12th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90
Sat, Jun 13th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4
Sun, Jun 14th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78
Tue, Jun 16thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15
Wed, Jun 17thvs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#216@ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32
Thu, Jun 18th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Fri, Jun 19thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#37@ DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2
Sat, Jun 20thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Sun, Jun 21st   @ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191
Mon, Jun 22nd   vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Tue, Jun 23rd@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#205vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#27
Wed, Jun 24th@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#45vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#74
Fri, Jun 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs KCSteven Cruz
Sat, Jun 27th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#96
Sun, Jun 28th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jun 29thvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#73
Tue, Jun 30thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)@ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#231
Wed, Jul 1stvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#87@ BALDean Kremer (4-5)#79
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#159
Fri, Jul 3rdvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#83@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Sat, Jul 4thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#27
Sun, Jul 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#74
Tue, Jul 7th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#73vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Wed, Jul 8th@ BALDean Kremer (4-5)#79vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#203
Thu, Jul 9th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#86
Fri, Jul 10th@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)vs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#232
Sat, Jul 11th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Jul 12th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Fri, Jul 17thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#101
Sat, Jul 18thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Sun, Jul 19thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#126@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#24
Mon, Jul 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#184@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14
Tue, Jul 21stvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82
Wed, Jul 22ndvs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#95
Fri, Jul 24th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#29vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#130
Sat, Jul 25th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13vs HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Sun, Jul 26th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#196
Mon, Jul 27th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#22
Tue, Jul 28th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104vs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15
Wed, Jul 29th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#35vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Thu, Jul 30th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#83vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Fri, Jul 31stvs NYYWill Warren (11-6)#67@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193
Sat, Aug 1stvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#22@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Sun, Aug 2ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#71
Tue, Aug 4thvs LADTarik Skubal (12-7)#2@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#86
Wed, Aug 5thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46
Thu, Aug 6thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69
Fri, Aug 7th@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#250vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#27
Sat, Aug 8th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Sun, Aug 9th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#239vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#47
Tue, Aug 11th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#190vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150
Wed, Aug 12th@ WSHJackson Kent (2-4)vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181
Thu, Aug 13th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140
Fri, Aug 14thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93@ DETJackson Jobe (3-3)#106
Sat, Aug 15thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Sun, Aug 16thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Mon, Aug 17thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#100@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49
Tue, Aug 18thvs CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#146@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#37
Wed, Aug 19thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#178@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#81
Thu, Aug 20th   vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#174
Fri, Aug 21st@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#45
Sat, Aug 22nd@ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#40vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)
Sun, Aug 23rd@ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31vs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28
Mon, Aug 24th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125vs TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82
Tue, Aug 25th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14
Wed, Aug 26th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Fri, Aug 28thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#79
Sat, Aug 29thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133
Sun, Aug 30thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#126
Mon, Aug 31stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169
Tue, Sep 1stvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#44@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#196
Wed, Sep 2ndvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91
Thu, Sep 3rdvs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11@ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Fri, Sep 4th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#126
Sat, Sep 5th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#121vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43
Sun, Sep 6th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#236vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133
Tue, Sep 8th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61
Wed, Sep 9th@ MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11vs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#166
Thu, Sep 10th   vs PITJared Jones (5-6)#29
Fri, Sep 11thvs PITWilber Dotel (1-5)#213@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93
Sat, Sep 12thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80
Sun, Sep 13thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104
Mon, Sep 14thvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Tue, Sep 15thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#68@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#52
Wed, Sep 16thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#117@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#27
Thu, Sep 17th   vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54
Fri, Sep 18th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)vs DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#202
Sat, Sep 19th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150vs DETJackson Jobe (3-3)#106
Sun, Sep 20th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#250
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#121@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Thu, Sep 24thvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#236@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#239
Fri, Sep 25th@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#108vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265
Sat, Sep 26th   vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#283
Sun, Sep 27th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#86vs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194
Mon, Apr 13th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6   
Mon, Apr 20thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65   
Thu, May 7thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181   
Thu, Jun 4thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)   
Thu, Jun 11th@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224   
Mon, Jun 15thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)   
Thu, Jun 25th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#41   
Mon, Sep 7th@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#44