Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jordan Walker or Adolis Garcia

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jordan Walker or Adolis Garcia Player Statistics
  Adolis Garcia
RF - PHI
Adolis Garcia
Jordan Walker
LF,RF - STL
Jordan Walker
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats231510
   
Runs2183
   
Hits44146
   
Singles2891
   
Doubles828
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs727
   
RBI2197
   
Stolen Bases318
   
Caught Stealing05
   
Walks2143
   
Strikeouts84136
   
Batting Average.191.286
   
On Base Pct.266.345
   
Slugging Pct.325.500
   
On-base Plus Slugging.591.845
   
Jordan Walker or Adolis Garcia Player Projections
  Adolis Garcia
RF - PHI
Adolis Garcia
Jordan Walker
LF,RF - STL
Jordan Walker
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats509449
   
Runs6651
   
Hits120105
   
Singles7067
   
Doubles2522
   
Triples12
   
Home Runs2414
   
RBI7853
   
Stolen Bases119
   
Caught Stealing43
   
Walks3837
   
Strikeouts145131
   
Batting Average.236.234
   
On Base Pct.288.292
   
Slugging Pct.432.382
   
On-base Plus Slugging.720.675
   
Jordan Walker or Adolis Garcia Player Notes
  Adolis Garcia
RF - PHI
Adolis Garcia
Jordan Walker
LF,RF - STL
Jordan Walker
News 
 Adolis Garcia underwent successful right latissimus dorsi repair surgery Wednesday morning.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jun 24th
Jordan Walker went 1-for-4 in loss to the Phillies with a run scored, one stolen base, and one strikeout.
Chase Davis
Mon, Aug 24th
 Adolis Garcia will undergo season-ending surgery Wednesday to repair a torn right lat.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jun 18th
Jordan Walker went 3-for-5 in a loss to the Phillies with a home run, two runs scored and two RBI.
Chase Davis
Sat, Aug 22nd
 Adolis Garcia was placed on the 60-day injured list on Friday with a right lat tear.
Diego Sandoval
Fri, Jun 12th
Jordan Walker went 1-for-4 in a 10-9 win over the Reds with a home run, one walk, two runs scored, four RBI, and one strikeout.
Chase Davis
Fri, Aug 21st
 Adolis Garcia exited in the seventh inning of Wednesday's 7-4 win over the Toronto Blue Jays with a pulled muscle in his right shoulder area.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Jun 11th
Jordan Walker went 1-for-4 in a loss to the Reds with a home run, one walk, one run scored, two RBI and three strikeouts.
Chase Davis
Thu, Aug 20th
 Adolis Garcia went 1-for-4 with a two-run homer in Monday's 5-2 win over the Blue Jays.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Tue, Jun 9th
Jordan Walker went 5-for-9 in the doubleheader against the Reds with two doubles, two runs scored and a stolen base.
Chase Davis
Tue, Aug 18th
Notes 
 Adolis García's production has trended downward since his 2023 peak, with his OPS dropping from .836 that season to .684 in 2024 and .665 in 2025. While his raw power remains intact (92.1 mph average exit velocity in 2025), the results have slipped as his ISO fell to .168 and his walk rate declined to 5.1%, limiting his OBP and run production. The 2026 projections still see useful counting stats (roughly 23 HR, 72 RBI, and double-digit steals), but his rising strikeout totals and declining plate discipline cap the upside. At age 33 with back-to-back below-average offensive seasons (94 rBat+ in both 2024 and 2025), García profiles more as a volatile mid-tier power option than a reliable fantasy cornerstone.
Kelly Kirby - FantasyPros
 
 Maybe all this former slugger needed was a change of scenery? He is just a few seasons removed from 39 homers, 107 RBI, and 108 runs, numbers no hitter around his ADP can produce, so I am taking the gamble.
Anthony Gambale - Roto Street Journal
 
Jordan Walker or Adolis Garcia Player Schedules
  Adolis Garcia
RF - PHI
Adolis Garcia
Jordan Walker
LF,RF - STL
Jordan Walker
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Sat, Mar 28thvs TEXJacob Latz (4-1)#53vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#277
Sun, Mar 29thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150
Mon, Mar 30thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Tue, Mar 31stvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#95
Wed, Apr 1stvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40vs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Fri, Apr 3rd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Sat, Apr 4th@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#252@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sun, Apr 5th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Mon, Apr 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Tue, Apr 7th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Wed, Apr 8th@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Apr 10thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Sat, Apr 11thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Sun, Apr 12thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#130
Mon, Apr 13thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Tue, Apr 14thvs CHCRiley Martinvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Wed, Apr 15thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Fri, Apr 17thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177
Sat, Apr 18thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#3@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 19thvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Mon, Apr 20th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Tue, Apr 21st@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Fri, Apr 24th@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sat, Apr 25th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128vs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sun, Apr 26th@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#3vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Mon, Apr 27th   @ PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#84
Tue, Apr 28thvs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Wed, Apr 29th   @ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Thu, Apr 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Fri, May 1st@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Sat, May 2nd@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sun, May 3rd@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Mon, May 4th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117vs MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Wed, May 6thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Thu, May 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Fri, May 8thvs COLChase Dollander (3-3)@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Sat, May 9thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281
Sun, May 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Tue, May 12th@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#127@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Wed, May 13th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179
Thu, May 14th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176
Fri, May 15th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Sat, May 16th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#70
Sun, May 17th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Tue, May 19thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, May 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91
Thu, May 21st   vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Sat, May 23rdvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149@ CINChase Petty (1-2)#344
Mon, May 25th@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Tue, May 26th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Wed, May 27th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Fri, May 29th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sat, May 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#184
Sun, May 31st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#5vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)#305
Mon, Jun 1st   vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8
Tue, Jun 2ndvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97
Wed, Jun 3rdvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Fri, Jun 5thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Sat, Jun 6thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#220vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Sun, Jun 7thvs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)#292vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Tue, Jun 9th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Wed, Jun 10th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154@ NYMAustin Warren
Thu, Jun 11th   @ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Fri, Jun 12th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Sat, Jun 13th@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Sun, Jun 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Mon, Jun 15thvs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156vs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#163
Tue, Jun 16thvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Wed, Jun 17thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#112
Thu, Jun 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#64@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#70
Fri, Jun 19th   @ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Sun, Jun 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#85@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Mon, Jun 22nd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Tue, Jun 23rd@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Wed, Jun 24th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#187
Fri, Jun 26th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#161vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sat, Jun 27th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56vs MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Sun, Jun 28th@ NYMCionel Perezvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246
Tue, Jun 30thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230
Wed, Jul 1stvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Thu, Jul 2ndvs PITJared Jones (2-5)#47@ ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Sat, Jul 4th@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sun, Jul 5th@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195
Mon, Jul 6th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#70vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#133
Tue, Jul 7th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106
Wed, Jul 8th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Thu, Jul 9th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#31
Fri, Jul 10th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108vs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#3
Sat, Jul 11th@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Sun, Jul 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2vs ATLDanny Young
Fri, Jul 17th   @ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Sat, Jul 18thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#64@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Sun, Jul 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Mon, Jul 20thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Tue, Jul 21stvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Wed, Jul 22ndvs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Thu, Jul 23rd   vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76
Fri, Jul 24thvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Sat, Jul 25thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229vs CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 26thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Mon, Jul 27th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Tue, Jul 28th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Wed, Jul 29th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Thu, Jul 30th   vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195
Fri, Jul 31st@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Sat, Aug 1st@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sun, Aug 2nd@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Mon, Aug 3rdvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Tue, Aug 4thvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Wed, Aug 5thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Fri, Aug 7thvs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sat, Aug 8thvs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Sun, Aug 9thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Mon, Aug 10th@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#207vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Tue, Aug 11th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Wed, Aug 12th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10
Fri, Aug 14th   @ CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sat, Aug 15th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Sun, Aug 16th@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#80@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135
Mon, Aug 17thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Tue, Aug 18thvs MIACade Gibson@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Wed, Aug 19thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Thu, Aug 20th   @ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160
Fri, Aug 21stvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#207@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sat, Aug 22ndvs STLQuinn Mathews (0-2)#210@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Sun, Aug 23rdvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4
Tue, Aug 25th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26vs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139
Wed, Aug 26th@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Thu, Aug 27th   vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#63
Fri, Aug 28th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32vs PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Sat, Aug 29th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91
Sun, Aug 30th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28
Tue, Sep 1st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100@ LAD
Wed, Sep 2nd@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#387@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#5
Fri, Sep 4thvs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Sat, Sep 5thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230@ COL
Sun, Sep 6thvs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#78@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#430
Mon, Sep 7thvs ATL@ SF
Tue, Sep 8thvs HOU@ SF
Wed, Sep 9thvs HOU@ SF
Fri, Sep 11th@ ATLvs CWS
Sat, Sep 12th@ ATLvs CWS
Sun, Sep 13th@ ATLvs CWS
Mon, Sep 14th   vs SF
Tue, Sep 15th@ WSHvs SF
Wed, Sep 16th@ WSHvs SF
Fri, Sep 18th@ NYMvs WSH
Sat, Sep 19th@ NYMvs WSH
Sun, Sep 20th@ NYMvs WSH
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MIL@ PIT
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MIL@ PIT
Thu, Sep 24thvs MIL@ PIT
Fri, Sep 25thvs TB@ MIL
Sat, Sep 26thvs TB@ MIL
Sun, Sep 27thvs TB@ MIL
Thu, Apr 23rd@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135   
Tue, May 5thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)   
Mon, May 18thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118   
Fri, May 22ndvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19   
Sun, May 24thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33   
Thu, Jun 4thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#318   
Mon, Jun 8th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)   
Sat, Jun 20thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51   
Thu, Jun 25th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Mon, Jun 29thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28   
Thu, Jul 16thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56   
Thu, Aug 6thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)   
Thu, Aug 13th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45   
Mon, Aug 24th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12   
Mon, Aug 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76   
Thu, Sep 10thvs HOU   
Thu, Sep 17th@ NYM