Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jordan Wicks or Justin Slaten

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jordan Wicks or Justin Slaten Player Statistics
  Justin Slaten
RP - BOS
Justin Slaten
Jordan Wicks
SP,RP - CHC
Jordan Wicks
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played364
   
Games Started02
   
Innings Pitched31.110.1
   
Wins20
   
Losses42
   
Saves02
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds170
   
Hits Allowed3518
   
Earned Runs1612
   
Home Runs Allowed41
   
Strikeouts398
   
Walks82
   
ERA4.6010.45
   
WHIP1.371.94
   
Jordan Wicks or Justin Slaten Player Projections
  Justin Slaten
RP - BOS
Justin Slaten
Jordan Wicks
SP,RP - CHC
Jordan Wicks
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5418
   
Games Started02
   
Innings Pitched57.231.6
   
Wins41
   
Losses32
   
Saves10
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds121
   
Hits Allowed5332
   
Earned Runs2616
   
Home Runs Allowed74
   
Strikeouts5427
   
Walks1910
   
ERA4.144.65
   
WHIP1.251.33
   
Jordan Wicks or Justin Slaten Player Notes
  Justin Slaten
RP - BOS
Justin Slaten
Jordan Wicks
SP,RP - CHC
Jordan Wicks
News 
 Red Sox interim manager Chad Tracy said Justin Slaten has been shut down for the season.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 15th
The Cubs optioned Jordan Wicks to Triple-A Iowa.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 3rd
 Red Sox interim manager Chad Tracy said that Justin Slaten “still feels occasional elbow soreness.”
Ari Koslow
Wed, Sep 2nd
The Cubs optioned LHP Jordan Wicks to Triple-A Iowa.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 3rd
 Justin Slaten is out to 120 feet playing catch.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 1st
The Cubs recalled LHP Jordan Wicks from Triple-A Iowa.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 28th
 Justin Slaten had an MRI returned that showed no structural damage.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 18th
The Cubs have optioned right-hander Jordan Wicks to Triple-A Iowa.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Jun 2nd
 Red Sox interim manager Chad Tracy said Justin Slaten underwent an MRI on Monday.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
Jordan Wicks allowed three runs on four hits with one strikeout in two innings as the Cubs dropped a 5-1 decision to the Cardinals on Sunday night.
David Leisering
Sun, May 31st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jordan Wicks or Justin Slaten Player Schedules
  Justin Slaten
RP - BOS
Justin Slaten
Jordan Wicks
SP,RP - CHC
Jordan Wicks
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48
Sat, Mar 28th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Sun, Mar 29th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142
Mon, Mar 30th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158
Tue, Mar 31st@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#19
Wed, Apr 1st@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#225vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#79
Fri, Apr 3rdvs SDMichael King (12-10)#43@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#58
Sun, Apr 5thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35
Mon, Apr 6thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Tue, Apr 7thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12@ TBMason Englert (0-4)#143
Wed, Apr 8thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#70@ TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#199
Fri, Apr 10th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#42vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#84
Sat, Apr 11th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Apr 12th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Mon, Apr 13th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Tue, Apr 14th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Wed, Apr 15th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Apr 17thvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#38vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#69
Sat, Apr 18thvs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Sun, Apr 19thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74vs NYMTobias Myers (1-2)#162
Mon, Apr 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#93vs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#52
Tue, Apr 21stvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#166vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, Apr 22ndvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13vs PHIKyle Backhus
Thu, Apr 23rdvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#11
Fri, Apr 24th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98
Sat, Apr 25th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#183
Sun, Apr 26th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Mon, Apr 27th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280
Tue, Apr 28th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Wed, Apr 29th@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)@ SDMatt Waldron (2-2)
Fri, May 1stvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#225vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#122
Sat, May 2ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#254vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#184
Sun, May 3rdvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#314vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Mon, May 4th@ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#105vs CINChase Petty (1-2)#309
Tue, May 5th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Wed, May 6th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#93vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#201
Thu, May 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Fri, May 8thvs TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#285@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#78
Sat, May 9th   @ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Sun, May 10thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5
Tue, May 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#7@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148
Wed, May 13thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#164@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157
Thu, May 14thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Fri, May 15th@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101
Sat, May 16th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96
Sun, May 17th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#148@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#252
Mon, May 18th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#317
Tue, May 19th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Wed, May 20th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#97vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#66
Fri, May 22ndvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#59vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#254
Sat, May 23rdvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#167
Sun, May 24thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#151
Mon, May 25th   @ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#84
Tue, May 26thvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Wed, May 27thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Thu, May 28thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Fri, May 29th@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#230@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Sat, May 30th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Sun, May 31st@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#71@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Tue, Jun 2ndvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#63vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, Jun 3rdvs BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#95vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#324
Thu, Jun 4thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Fri, Jun 5th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#171vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#127
Sat, Jun 6th   vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102
Sun, Jun 7th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Tue, Jun 9th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#85@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#336
Wed, Jun 10th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#18@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Thu, Jun 11th   @ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342
Fri, Jun 12thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#102
Sat, Jun 13thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sun, Jun 14thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#65@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Mon, Jun 15th   vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Tue, Jun 16thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342
Wed, Jun 17thvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#195vs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#277
Fri, Jun 19th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sat, Jun 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Tue, Jun 23rd@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#277@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#69
Wed, Jun 24th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#248@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#54
Thu, Jun 25thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56
Fri, Jun 26thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Sat, Jun 27thvs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#25@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#66
Sun, Jun 28thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#33@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Mon, Jun 29thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#203
Tue, Jun 30thvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48vs SDJP Sears (3-4)
Wed, Jul 1stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#227vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#139
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34vs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Sat, Jul 4th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#313vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#64
Sun, Jul 5th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158vs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Tue, Jul 7th@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#191@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#63
Wed, Jul 8th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96@ BALDean Kremer (4-5)#87
Thu, Jul 9th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#83@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#39
Fri, Jul 10th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#16@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sat, Jul 11th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153
Sun, Jul 12th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#144@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Fri, Jul 17thvs TBMason Englert (0-4)#143vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#110
Sat, Jul 18thvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#88
Sun, Jul 19thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#140
Mon, Jul 20thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#63vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#93
Tue, Jul 21st   vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#74
Wed, Jul 22ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#107
Fri, Jul 24thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#26
Sat, Jul 25thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Sun, Jul 26thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Mon, Jul 27th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Tue, Jul 28th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Wed, Jul 29th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#267@ STLDustin May (7-9)#42
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#339@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#94
Fri, Jul 31st@ LADEdgardo Henriquezvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89
Sat, Aug 1st@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#6vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13
Sun, Aug 2nd@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#98vs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#25
Mon, Aug 3rd   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#51
Tue, Aug 4thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#96vs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Wed, Aug 5thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#101vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, Aug 6thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#161vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#126@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#236
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#334
Tue, Aug 11th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#128@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#142
Wed, Aug 12th@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#19@ WSHJackson Kent (2-4)#244
Thu, Aug 13th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#147@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#48
Fri, Aug 14th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75vs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#90
Sat, Aug 15th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#26vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#117
Sun, Aug 16th@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#146vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Mon, Aug 17thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)vs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#161
Tue, Aug 18thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182vs CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#221
Wed, Aug 19thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112vs CWSSean Newcomb (2-5)#219
Fri, Aug 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#174
Sat, Aug 22ndvs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#297@ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#24
Sun, Aug 23rdvs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#231@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22
Mon, Aug 24th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#91@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#182
Tue, Aug 25th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#136@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#112
Wed, Aug 26th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Fri, Aug 28th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#14vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Sat, Aug 29th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#13vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#131
Sun, Aug 30th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#89vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Mon, Aug 31stvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#15vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#66
Tue, Sep 1stvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#3vs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#60
Wed, Sep 2ndvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#22vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Thu, Sep 3rd@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#92vs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#28
Fri, Sep 4th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#63@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Sat, Sep 5th@ BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#95@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106
Sun, Sep 6th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#136
Mon, Sep 7thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#123@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#60
Tue, Sep 8thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#34@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#12
Wed, Sep 9thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#158@ MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#28
Fri, Sep 11thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#218vs PITWilber Dotel (1-5)#172
Sat, Sep 12thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#334vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#9
Sun, Sep 13thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#75
Mon, Sep 14th   vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Tue, Sep 15th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#5vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#119
Wed, Sep 16th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#27vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#157
Fri, Sep 18th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57@ CINChase Burns (15-3)
Sat, Sep 19th@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#56@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#153
Sun, Sep 20th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#40@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#293
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#35vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#77
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#37vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#106
Thu, Sep 24thvs CLEDaniel Espino (0-0)#145vs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#136
Fri, Sep 25thvs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#82@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#103
Sat, Sep 26thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#50@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#80
Sat, Apr 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#280   
Mon, Jun 8th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#57   
Thu, Jun 18thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#76   
Sun, Jun 21st@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#4   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#342   
Mon, Aug 10th@ TORJameson Taillon (2-6)   
Thu, Sep 17th@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#130