Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jose Fermin or Luis Perales

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jose Fermin or Luis Perales Player Statistics
  Luis Perales
SP,RP - WSH
Luis Perales
Jose Fermin
RP - LAA
Jose Fermin
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played42
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched45.0
   
Wins4
   
Losses2
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds6
   
Hits Allowed39
   
Earned Runs17
   
Home Runs Allowed6
   
Strikeouts54
   
Walks20
   
ERA3.40
   
WHIP1.31
   
Jose Fermin or Luis Perales Player Projections
  Luis Perales
SP,RP - WSH
Luis Perales
Jose Fermin
RP - LAA
Jose Fermin
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1839
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched19.837.6
   
Wins12
   
Losses12
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds12
   
Hits Allowed1832
   
Earned Runs920
   
Home Runs Allowed26
   
Strikeouts2041
   
Walks1020
   
ERA4.244.70
   
WHIP1.411.36
   
Jose Fermin or Luis Perales Player Notes
  Luis Perales
SP,RP - WSH
Luis Perales
Jose Fermin
RP - LAA
Jose Fermin
News 
 The Nationals are calling up pitching prospect Luis Perales from Triple-A Rochester.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 26th
Righthander Jose Fermin was called back up by the Los Angeles Angels on Monday.
Diego Sandoval
Mon, Jun 15th
 The Nationals optioned RHP Luis Perales to Triple-A Rochester.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Mar 8th
The Angels have optioned right-hander Jose Fermin to Triple-A Salt Lake.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Jun 2nd
  The Angels recalled RHP José Fermín from Triple-A Salt Lake.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Apr 26th
  Fermin appeared in 40 games for Los Angeles last season. He allowed five runs on four hits and four walks across 3.2 innings during spring training.
Bruno Mulé
Fri, Mar 6th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jose Fermin or Luis Perales Player Schedules
  Luis Perales
SP,RP - WSH
Luis Perales
Jose Fermin
RP - LAA
Jose Fermin
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#29
Fri, Mar 27th   @ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#188
Sat, Mar 28th@ CHCCade Horton (1-0)@ HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#198
Sun, Mar 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#128
Mon, Mar 30th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151
Tue, Mar 31st@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#184
Wed, Apr 1st@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Fri, Apr 3rdvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113vs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Sat, Apr 4thvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#20vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71
Sun, Apr 5thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#109
Mon, Apr 6thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#322vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4
Tue, Apr 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#101vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126
Wed, Apr 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#90vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147
Fri, Apr 10th@ MILAaron Ashby@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#21
Sat, Apr 11th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39@ CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#315
Sun, Apr 12th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98
Mon, Apr 13th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Tue, Apr 14th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Wed, Apr 15th@ PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#83@ NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#310
Thu, Apr 16th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23
Fri, Apr 17thvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19vs SDMatt Waldron (1-2)#205
Sat, Apr 18thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#419
Sun, Apr 19thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94vs SDMichael King (8-9)#59
Mon, Apr 20thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133vs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#11
Tue, Apr 21stvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Wed, Apr 22ndvs ATLDidier Fuentes (5-1)#112vs TOREric Lauer (8-6)#221
Fri, Apr 24th@ CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#127@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Sat, Apr 25th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#393@ KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sun, Apr 26th@ CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#127@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Mon, Apr 27th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#171
Tue, Apr 28th@ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#141
Wed, Apr 29th@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#86@ CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#304
Fri, May 1stvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57
Sat, May 2ndvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35
Sun, May 3rdvs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#30vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Mon, May 4th   vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#141
Tue, May 5thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#304
Wed, May 6thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#393
Fri, May 8th@ MIARobby Snelling (0-1)@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#11
Sat, May 9th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253
Sun, May 10th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58@ TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#104
Mon, May 11th   @ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77
Tue, May 12th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150
Wed, May 13th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Fri, May 15thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#64vs LADWill Klein (3-4)#243
Sat, May 16thvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#134vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242
Sun, May 17thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Mon, May 18thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197
Tue, May 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Wed, May 20thvs NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234
Thu, May 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#86vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Fri, May 22nd@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9
Sat, May 23rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Sun, May 24th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Tue, May 26th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153
Wed, May 27th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17@ DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Thu, May 28th   @ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110
Fri, May 29thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#389@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#78
Sat, May 30thvs SDMichael King (8-9)#59@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#14
Sun, May 31stvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Mon, Jun 1stvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423
Tue, Jun 2ndvs MIALake Bachar (1-3)#191vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438
Wed, Jun 3rdvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420
Fri, Jun 5th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Jun 6th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7
Sun, Jun 7th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113
Mon, Jun 8th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#231
Tue, Jun 9th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#196
Wed, Jun 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Fri, Jun 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#36
Sat, Jun 13thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#109vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87
Sun, Jun 14thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#214
Mon, Jun 15thvs KCMitch Spence (0-2)#364@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146
Tue, Jun 16thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139
Wed, Jun 17thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Thu, Jun 18th   @ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#89
Fri, Jun 19th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#87@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360
Sat, Jun 20th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#51@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197
Sun, Jun 21st@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#78@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#149
Mon, Jun 22ndvs PHITim Mayza (3-3)#132vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Tue, Jun 23rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#64
Wed, Jun 24thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#55vs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#398
Fri, Jun 26th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197
Sat, Jun 27th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165vs ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#149
Sun, Jun 28th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50vs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234
Mon, Jun 29th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#25
Tue, Jun 30th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42
Fri, Jul 3rdvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#73
Sat, Jul 4thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26vs BOSSonny Gray (16-3)#28
Sun, Jul 5thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31
Tue, Jul 7thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#128@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9
Wed, Jul 8thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#231@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Thu, Jul 9th   @ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Fri, Jul 10thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123
Sat, Jul 11thvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67
Sun, Jul 12thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49
Fri, Jul 17th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#89vs DETTroy Melton (7-2)#79
Sat, Jul 18th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Sun, Jul 19th@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199vs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Mon, Jul 20th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100
Tue, Jul 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#101
Wed, Jul 22nd@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#328vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)#213
Fri, Jul 24thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19
Sat, Jul 25thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#175@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94
Sun, Jul 26thvs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#343@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#237
Mon, Jul 27thvs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#155vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#128
Tue, Jul 28thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#69vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Wed, Jul 29thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#253vs HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#80
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#133vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#120
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248vs MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#102
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#403vs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10
Tue, Aug 4th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#195
Wed, Aug 5th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61
Thu, Aug 6th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165
Fri, Aug 7thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#341@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272
Sat, Aug 8thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#21@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58
Sun, Aug 9thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154@ MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158
Mon, Aug 10th   vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Tue, Aug 11thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs TEXCody Bradford (0-2)#103
Wed, Aug 12thvs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#86vs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#227
Thu, Aug 13thvs CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9
Fri, Aug 14th@ NYMRobert Stock (0-2)#224vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Sat, Aug 15th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62vs KCRandy Dobnak (2-1)#436
Sun, Aug 16th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Tue, Aug 18th@ TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#227@ HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#198
Wed, Aug 19th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#131@ HOUEthan Pecko (0-0)#159
Thu, Aug 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Fri, Aug 21st@ MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33@ TEXCody Bradford (0-2)#103
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119@ TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#227
Mon, Aug 24thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#437vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Tue, Aug 25thvs COLMason Adams (0-0)#426vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Wed, Aug 26thvs COLTanner Gordon (0-4)#370vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77
Fri, Aug 28thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138
Sat, Aug 29thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sun, Aug 30thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5
Mon, Aug 31stvs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#279
Tue, Sep 1stvs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-0)#140vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Wed, Sep 2ndvs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4vs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#46
Fri, Sep 4th@ LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125
Sat, Sep 5th@ LAD@ PIT
Sun, Sep 6th@ LAD@ PIT
Mon, Sep 7th@ SD@ BOS
Tue, Sep 8th@ SD@ BOS
Wed, Sep 9th@ SD@ BOS
Fri, Sep 11thvs LAA@ WSH
Sat, Sep 12thvs LAA@ WSH
Sun, Sep 13thvs LAA@ WSH
Mon, Sep 14th   vs SEA
Tue, Sep 15thvs PHIvs SEA
Wed, Sep 16thvs PHIvs SEA
Thu, Sep 17th   vs MIN
Fri, Sep 18th@ STLvs MIN
Sat, Sep 19th@ STLvs MIN
Sun, Sep 20th@ STLvs MIN
Tue, Sep 22nd@ DET@ ATH
Wed, Sep 23rd@ DET@ ATH
Thu, Sep 24th   @ SEA
Fri, Sep 25thvs NYM@ SEA
Sat, Sep 26thvs NYM@ SEA
Sun, Sep 27thvs NYM@ SEA
Thu, Apr 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#403   
Thu, Apr 30th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52   
Thu, May 7thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#216   
Thu, May 14th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#21   
Mon, May 25th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56   
Thu, Jun 25thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3   
Wed, Jul 1st@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22   
Mon, Jul 6thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#188   
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#147   
Mon, Aug 3rd@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#55   
Thu, Aug 27thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#328   
Mon, Sep 21st@ DET