Skip Navigation to Main Content

Joshua Baez or Mike Yastrzemski

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Joshua Baez or Mike Yastrzemski Player Statistics
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Joshua Baez
LF,CF,RF - STL
Joshua Baez
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats29040
   
Runs405
   
Hits676
   
Singles412
   
Doubles160
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs94
   
RBI349
   
Stolen Bases12
   
Caught Stealing01
   
Walks343
   
Strikeouts8016
   
Batting Average.231.150
   
On Base Pct.318.222
   
Slugging Pct.386.450
   
On-base Plus Slugging.704.672
   
Joshua Baez or Mike Yastrzemski Player Projections
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Joshua Baez
LF,CF,RF - STL
Joshua Baez
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats40160
   
Runs567
   
Hits9214
   
Singles529
   
Doubles203
   
Triples20
   
Home Runs162
   
RBI507
   
Stolen Bases54
   
Caught Stealing21
   
Walks516
   
Strikeouts10517
   
Batting Average.230.227
   
On Base Pct.317.302
   
Slugging Pct.413.394
   
On-base Plus Slugging.730.696
   
Joshua Baez or Mike Yastrzemski Player Notes
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Joshua Baez
LF,CF,RF - STL
Joshua Baez
News 
 Mike Yastrzemski went 2-for-2 with a solo homer and a double in Wednesday's 6-3 win over the Mets.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Thu, Aug 13th
Joshua Baez went 1-for-3 in loss to the Phillies with a home run, one run scored, two RBI, and two strikeouts.
Chase Davis
Sat, Aug 22nd
 Mike Yastrzemski went 1-for-2 with a solo homer, a sacrifice fly, and two total RBI in Sunday's 4-2 win over the Nationals.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, Aug 3rd
Joshua Baez went 1-for-1 in a loss to Cincinnati with a walk and two stolen bases.
Chase Davis
Thu, Aug 20th
 Mike Yastrzemski went 1-for-2 with a two-run homer in Thursday's 5-4 win over the Nationals.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Jul 31st
Joshua Baez made history by going 3-for-4 in a win over the Cubs with three home runs, three runs scored and five RBI.
Chase Davis
Sun, Aug 16th
 The Braves activated Mike Yastrzemski from the injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 21st
The Cardinals recalled OF Joshua Báez from Triple-A Memphis.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 15th
 Mike Yastrzemski (elbow) could return from the IL as soon as Tuesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Sat, Jul 18th
The Cardinals are promoting top prospect Joshua Baez to the majors on Saturday.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 14th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Joshua Baez or Mike Yastrzemski Player Schedules
  Mike Yastrzemski
LF,CF,RF - ATL
Mike Yastrzemski
Joshua Baez
LF,CF,RF - STL
Joshua Baez
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#14
Sat, Mar 28thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#233
Sun, Mar 29thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#152
Mon, Mar 30thvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Tue, Mar 31stvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#234vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#82
Wed, Apr 1stvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Fri, Apr 3rd@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#41
Sat, Apr 4th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#110
Sun, Apr 5th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#153
Mon, Apr 6th@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285
Tue, Apr 7th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#106@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Wed, Apr 8th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Apr 10thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145
Sat, Apr 11thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32vs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31
Sun, Apr 12thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#56vs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135
Mon, Apr 13thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#17
Tue, Apr 14thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#77
Wed, Apr 15thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#150
Fri, Apr 17th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#170
Sat, Apr 18th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 19th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#188
Mon, Apr 20th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142
Tue, Apr 21st@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#285@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119
Fri, Apr 24thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#25
Sat, Apr 25thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5vs SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15
Sun, Apr 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#55vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#71
Mon, Apr 27th   @ PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#83
Tue, Apr 28thvs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Wed, Apr 29thvs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#136
Thu, Apr 30thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#41@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6
Fri, May 1st@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#435vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113
Sat, May 2nd@ COLBrennan Bernardino (3-3)#262vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sun, May 3rd@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242
Mon, May 4th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12vs MILChad Patrick (7-4)#118
Wed, May 6th@ SEABryan Woo (9-8)#15vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#203
Thu, May 7th   @ SDMichael King (8-9)#59
Fri, May 8th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#113@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#166
Sat, May 9th@ LADBlake Snell (2-1)#16@ SDRandy Vasquez (9-6)#245
Sun, May 10th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#242@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226
Tue, May 12thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#360
Wed, May 13thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-8)#197
Thu, May 14thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#116@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#199
Fri, May 15thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#68
Sat, May 16thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Sun, May 17thvs BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#135vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Tue, May 19th@ MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#263vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, May 20th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125
Thu, May 21st@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#58vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Sat, May 23rdvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ CINChase Petty (1-2)#341
Mon, May 25th   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10
Tue, May 26th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#31@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39
Wed, May 27th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#118
Fri, May 29th@ CINChris Paddack (0-7)vs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sat, May 30th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#116
Sun, May 31st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)#344
Mon, Jun 1st   vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#9
Tue, Jun 2ndvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85
Wed, Jun 3rdvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38
Fri, Jun 5thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154
Sat, Jun 6thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#129
Sun, Jun 7thvs PITMason Montgomery (5-3)#83vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#240
Tue, Jun 9th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#257@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52
Wed, Jun 10th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#141@ NYMAustin Warren
Thu, Jun 11th   @ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57
Fri, Jun 12th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#67
Sat, Jun 13th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#91
Sun, Jun 14th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49
Mon, Jun 15th   vs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#219
Tue, Jun 16th   vs SDMichael King (8-9)#59
Wed, Jun 17thvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)#237vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#117
Thu, Jun 18th   @ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#63
Fri, Jun 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Sun, Jun 21stvs MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#102@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Mon, Jun 22nd@ SDMichael King (8-9)#59vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139
Tue, Jun 23rd@ SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#219vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Wed, Jun 24th@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#300vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#175
Fri, Jun 26th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142
Sat, Jun 27th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#19vs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158
Sun, Jun 28th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#94vs MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#272
Tue, Jun 30thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#101@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#248
Wed, Jul 1stvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#90@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126
Thu, Jul 2ndvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44@ ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Fri, Jul 3rdvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#86
Sat, Jul 4thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sun, Jul 5thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#207
Mon, Jul 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-11)#52vs MILShane Drohan (6-5)#120
Tue, Jul 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#6vs MILRobert Gasser (3-5)#102
Wed, Jul 8th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#43vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39
Thu, Jul 9th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#30
Fri, Jul 10th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#100vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#4
Sat, Jul 11th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#101vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#126
Sun, Jul 12th@ STLDustin May (6-8)#44vs ATLDanny Young
Fri, Jul 17thvs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#227@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#139
Sat, Jul 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-9)#38@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70
Sun, Jul 19thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#85@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99
Mon, Jul 20thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)#300@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#47
Tue, Jul 21stvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#226@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#252
Wed, Jul 22ndvs SDMichael King (8-9)#59@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#34
Thu, Jul 23rdvs SDKyle Hart (0-3)#162vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70
Fri, Jul 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#240
Sat, Jul 25th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#165vs CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sun, Jul 26th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#64vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98
Mon, Jul 27th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160vs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#86
Tue, Jul 28th   vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#215
Wed, Jul 29th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Thu, Jul 30thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#207
Fri, Jul 31stvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#11
Sat, Aug 1stvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Sun, Aug 2ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#155
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Tue, Aug 4thvs MIARyan Gusto (0-3)#158@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#111
Wed, Aug 5thvs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#33@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Fri, Aug 7th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#23vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#437
Sat, Aug 8th@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423
Sun, Aug 9th@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#420
Mon, Aug 10thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#57vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138
Tue, Aug 11thvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#35vs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Wed, Aug 12thvs NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#160vs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#5
Fri, Aug 14thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#70@ CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sat, Aug 15thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (13-4)#99@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-2)#53
Sun, Aug 16thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#97@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#151
Mon, Aug 17th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#240
Tue, Aug 18th@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#123@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#98
Wed, Aug 19th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#49@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#21
Thu, Aug 20th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#171@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#154
Fri, Aug 21st@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#10@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#8
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MILLogan Henderson (8-2)#30@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#138
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#120@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Tue, Aug 25thvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#20vs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#134
Wed, Aug 26thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Thu, Aug 27thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#61
Fri, Aug 28thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#438vs PITJared Jones (2-5)#43
Sat, Aug 29thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#437vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#125
Sun, Aug 30thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#423vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#26
Tue, Sep 1st@ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#204@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#20
Wed, Sep 2nd@ WSHJackson Kent (0-2)#208@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#7
Fri, Sep 4th@ PHI@ COL
Sat, Sep 5th@ PHI@ COL
Sun, Sep 6th@ PHI@ COL
Mon, Sep 7th@ PHI@ SF
Tue, Sep 8thvs TB@ SF
Wed, Sep 9thvs TB@ SF
Fri, Sep 11thvs PHIvs CWS
Sat, Sep 12thvs PHIvs CWS
Sun, Sep 13thvs PHIvs CWS
Mon, Sep 14th@ CHCvs SF
Tue, Sep 15th@ CHCvs SF
Wed, Sep 16th@ CHCvs SF
Fri, Sep 18th@ HOUvs WSH
Sat, Sep 19th@ HOUvs WSH
Sun, Sep 20th@ HOUvs WSH
Tue, Sep 22ndvs CIN@ PIT
Wed, Sep 23rdvs CIN@ PIT
Thu, Sep 24thvs CIN@ PIT
Fri, Sep 25th@ MIA@ MIL
Sat, Sep 26th@ MIA@ MIL
Sun, Sep 27th@ MIA@ MIL
Fri, Mar 27thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)   
Thu, Apr 2nd@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#146   
Thu, Apr 23rd@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40   
Tue, May 5th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#25   
Mon, May 18th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#142   
Fri, May 22ndvs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)   
Sun, May 24thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#45   
Thu, May 28th@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#22   
Thu, Jun 4thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#161   
Sat, Jun 20thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#39   
Thu, Aug 6thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#119   
Mon, Aug 31stvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#220   
Thu, Sep 10thvs TB