Skip Navigation to Main Content

Josh Simpson or Luis Guerrero

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Josh Simpson or Luis Guerrero Player Statistics
  Josh Simpson
RP - SEA
Josh Simpson
Luis Guerrero
RP - TB
Luis Guerrero
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played8
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched7.1
   
Wins0
   
Losses0
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed11
   
Earned Runs8
   
Home Runs Allowed4
   
Strikeouts10
   
Walks4
   
ERA9.82
   
WHIP2.05
   
Josh Simpson or Luis Guerrero Player Projections
  Josh Simpson
RP - SEA
Josh Simpson
Luis Guerrero
RP - TB
Luis Guerrero
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2619
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched25.321.0
   
Wins21
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds21
   
Hits Allowed2319
   
Earned Runs1511
   
Home Runs Allowed33
   
Strikeouts2619
   
Walks1412
   
ERA5.494.74
   
WHIP1.471.48
   
Josh Simpson or Luis Guerrero Player Notes
  Josh Simpson
RP - SEA
Josh Simpson
Luis Guerrero
RP - TB
Luis Guerrero
News 
 The Mariners optioned LHP Josh Simpson to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 19th
 
 The Mariners recalled Josh Simpson from Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 2nd
 
 The Mariners optioned Josh Simpson to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 30th
 
 The Mariners recalled Josh Simpson from Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Jun 27th
 
 The Mariners optioned Josh Simpson to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Thu, May 14th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Josh Simpson or Luis Guerrero Player Schedules
  Josh Simpson
RP - SEA
Josh Simpson
Luis Guerrero
RP - TB
Luis Guerrero
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Fri, Mar 27thvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19   
Sat, Mar 28thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Sun, Mar 29thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149@ STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Mon, Mar 30thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Tue, Mar 31stvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Wed, Apr 1stvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6
Fri, Apr 3rd@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Sat, Apr 4th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ MINMick Abel (1-2)
Sun, Apr 5th@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#225@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194
Mon, Apr 6th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188
Tue, Apr 7th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#195
Wed, Apr 8th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Fri, Apr 10thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126vs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#347
Sat, Apr 11thvs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22
Sun, Apr 12thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#396vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Mon, Apr 13thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212   
Tue, Apr 14th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340
Wed, Apr 15th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58
Thu, Apr 16th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222@ CWSJordan Leasure
Fri, Apr 17thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Sat, Apr 18thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Sun, Apr 19thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Apr 20thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Tue, Apr 21stvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20
Wed, Apr 22ndvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216vs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#328
Fri, Apr 24th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Sat, Apr 25th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Sun, Apr 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194
Mon, Apr 27th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Tue, Apr 28th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Wed, Apr 29th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Fri, May 1stvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96
Sat, May 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Sun, May 3rdvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Mon, May 4thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#385vs TOREric Lauer (8-6)#358
Tue, May 5thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128vs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Wed, May 6thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Fri, May 8th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Sat, May 9th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191   
Sun, May 10th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Mon, May 11th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Tue, May 12th@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Wed, May 13th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Thu, May 14th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212   
Fri, May 15thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281vs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Sat, May 16thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61
Sun, May 17thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#318vs MIAEury Perez (7-9)#36
Mon, May 18thvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Tue, May 19thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Wed, May 20thvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Fri, May 22nd@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Sat, May 23rd@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)   
Sun, May 24th@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Mon, May 25th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Tue, May 26th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Wed, May 27th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391
Fri, May 29thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Sat, May 30thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Sun, May 31stvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Mon, Jun 1stvs NYMAustin Warrenvs DETTy Madden#278
Tue, Jun 2ndvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#289vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Wed, Jun 3rdvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Fri, Jun 5th@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Sat, Jun 6th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174@ MIALake Bachar (1-3)#166
Sun, Jun 7th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61
Mon, Jun 8th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142
Tue, Jun 9th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Wed, Jun 10th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172vs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74
Thu, Jun 11th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55   
Fri, Jun 12th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#421
Sat, Jun 13th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Sun, Jun 14th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114
Tue, Jun 16thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Wed, Jun 17thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, Jun 18thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68   
Fri, Jun 19thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Jun 20thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Sun, Jun 21stvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#143
Tue, Jun 23rd@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Wed, Jun 24th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28vs KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Thu, Jun 25th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Fri, Jun 26th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199
Sat, Jun 27th@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149vs ARI
Sun, Jun 28th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19vs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Mon, Jun 29thvs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221   
Tue, Jun 30thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Thu, Jul 2ndvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jul 3rdvs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226
Sat, Jul 4thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25
Sun, Jul 5thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177
Tue, Jul 7th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67
Wed, Jul 8th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Thu, Jul 9th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117vs NYYPaul Blackburn (6-2)#185
Fri, Jul 10th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82vs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83
Sat, Jul 11th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sun, Jul 12th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Fri, Jul 17thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)#251
Sat, Jul 18thvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121
Sun, Jul 19thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Mon, Jul 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Tue, Jul 21stvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Wed, Jul 22ndvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#148
Fri, Jul 24th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Sat, Jul 25th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97vs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sun, Jul 26th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Mon, Jul 27th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124   
Tue, Jul 28th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223vs TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#215
Wed, Jul 29th@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Thu, Jul 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75vs TEXCole Winn
Fri, Jul 31stvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#272
Sat, Aug 1stvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94vs CWSJordan Hicks (2-1)#173
Sun, Aug 2ndvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Tue, Aug 4thvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#393
Wed, Aug 5thvs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Thu, Aug 6thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46   
Fri, Aug 7thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sat, Aug 8thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#205@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sun, Aug 9thvs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Tue, Aug 11th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#410
Wed, Aug 12th@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146
Thu, Aug 13th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22   
Fri, Aug 14th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177vs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#139
Sat, Aug 15th@ HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#79vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Sun, Aug 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Tue, Aug 18th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38vs TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Wed, Aug 19th@ MILDustin May (6-8)#49vs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Thu, Aug 20th@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147
Fri, Aug 21stvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Mon, Aug 24thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Tue, Aug 25thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54@ DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218
Wed, Aug 26thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11@ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Fri, Aug 28th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs SDCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Sat, Aug 29th@ TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Sun, Aug 30th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154vs SDRobbie Ray (11-7)#96
Mon, Aug 31st@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs NYMRobert Stock (0-3)#231
Tue, Sep 1st@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30vs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64
Wed, Sep 2nd@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Thu, Sep 3rdvs ATH@ TEX
Fri, Sep 4thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382@ TEX
Sat, Sep 5thvs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87@ TEX
Sun, Sep 6thvs ATH@ TEX
Tue, Sep 8thvs TEX@ ATL
Wed, Sep 9thvs TEX@ ATL
Thu, Sep 10thvs TEX@ ATL
Fri, Sep 11th@ ATHvs HOU
Sat, Sep 12th@ ATHvs HOU
Sun, Sep 13th@ ATHvs HOU
Mon, Sep 14th@ LAA   
Tue, Sep 15th@ LAAvs ATH
Wed, Sep 16th@ LAAvs ATH
Fri, Sep 18th@ COLvs BOS
Sat, Sep 19th@ COLvs BOS
Sun, Sep 20th@ COLvs BOS
Tue, Sep 22ndvs HOU@ NYY
Wed, Sep 23rdvs HOU@ NYY
Thu, Sep 24thvs LAA@ NYY
Fri, Sep 25thvs LAA@ PHI
Sat, Sep 26thvs LAA@ PHI
Sun, Sep 27thvs LAA@ PHI
Thu, May 7th   @ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74
Mon, Jun 15th   @ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358
Mon, Jun 22nd   vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Wed, Jul 1st   @ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Mon, Jul 6th   vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147
Mon, Aug 3rd   @ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Mon, Aug 10th   @ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176
Mon, Aug 17th   vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Thu, Sep 17th   vs ATH