Skip Navigation to Main Content

Juan Brito or Miguel Vargas

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Juan Brito or Miguel Vargas Player Statistics
  Miguel Vargas
1B,3B,DH - CWS
Miguel Vargas
Juan Brito
1B,2B - CIN
Juan Brito
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats57091
   
Runs10112
   
Hits14322
   
Singles7814
   
Doubles316
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs332
   
RBI8813
   
Stolen Bases201
   
Caught Stealing20
   
Walks966
   
Strikeouts12223
   
Batting Average.251.242
   
On Base Pct.362.293
   
Slugging Pct.483.374
   
On-base Plus Slugging.845.667
   
Juan Brito or Miguel Vargas Player Projections
  Miguel Vargas
1B,3B,DH - CWS
Miguel Vargas
Juan Brito
1B,2B - CIN
Juan Brito
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats49193
   
Runs6911
   
Hits11721
   
Singles6814
   
Doubles285
   
Triples20
   
Home Runs172
   
RBI6311
   
Stolen Bases71
   
Caught Stealing21
   
Walks5811
   
Strikeouts10521
   
Batting Average.237.228
   
On Base Pct.318.307
   
Slugging Pct.408.355
   
On-base Plus Slugging.726.662
   
Juan Brito or Miguel Vargas Player Notes
  Miguel Vargas
1B,3B,DH - CWS
Miguel Vargas
Juan Brito
1B,2B - CIN
Juan Brito
News 
 Miguel Vargas went 1-for-2 in a win over the Tigers with a home run, two runs scored, one RBI, one stolen base, and two walks.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Sep 20th
The Reds recalled INF Juan Brito from Triple-A Louisville.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 1st
 Miguel Vargas went 2-for-5 in Friday’s loss to the Tigers with a home run, one double, one run scored, and three RBI.
Chris Schommer
Sat, Sep 19th
The Reds acquired Juan Brito from the Guardians.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
 Miguel Vargas went 1-for-3 in loss to the Guardians with one walk and three RBI.
Chris Schommer
Wed, Sep 16th
The Guardians designated Juan Brito for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 3rd
 Miguel Vargas went 2-for-4 in a 7-3 win over the Guardians with a home run, two runs scored, two RBI, one stolen base, and one walk.
Chris Schommer
Tue, Sep 15th
The Guardians optioned INF Juan Brito to Triple-A Columbus.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
 Miguel Vargas went 1-for-5 in a loss to the Cardinals with one stolen base.
Chris Schommer
Sat, Sep 12th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Juan Brito or Miguel Vargas Player Schedules
  Miguel Vargas
1B,3B,DH - CWS
Miguel Vargas
Juan Brito
1B,2B - CIN
Juan Brito
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)
Sat, Mar 28th@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#79vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42
Sun, Mar 29th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81
Mon, Mar 30th@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Tue, Mar 31st@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99
Wed, Apr 1st@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Fri, Apr 3rdvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Sat, Apr 4thvs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#247@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116
Sun, Apr 5thvs TOREric Lauer (8-7)@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Mon, Apr 6thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Tue, Apr 7thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Wed, Apr 8thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Thu, Apr 9th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Fri, Apr 10th@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sat, Apr 11th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58vs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Sun, Apr 12th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Tue, Apr 14thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Wed, Apr 15thvs TBCole Sulservs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Thu, Apr 16thvs TBSteven Matz (5-5)#122vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Fri, Apr 17th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27
Sat, Apr 18th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sun, Apr 19th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Mon, Apr 20th   @ TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#256
Tue, Apr 21st@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#122
Wed, Apr 22nd@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Fri, Apr 24thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Sat, Apr 25thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88
Sun, Apr 26thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Tue, Apr 28thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Wed, Apr 29thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Thu, Apr 30th   vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Fri, May 1st@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sat, May 2nd@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#109
Sun, May 3rd@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#226@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Mon, May 4th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168
Tue, May 5th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#310@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Wed, May 6th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265
Thu, May 7th   @ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Fri, May 8thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Sat, May 9thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276
Sun, May 10thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11vs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277
Tue, May 12thvs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Wed, May 13thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Thu, May 14thvs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Fri, May 15thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87
Sat, May 16thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Sun, May 17thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Mon, May 18th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Tue, May 19th@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Wed, May 20th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Sat, May 23rd@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Mon, May 25thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Tue, May 26thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Wed, May 27thvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#244
Fri, May 29thvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158
Sat, May 30thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Sun, May 31stvs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Mon, Jun 1st@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Tue, Jun 2nd@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Wed, Jun 3rd@ MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Fri, Jun 5th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Sat, Jun 6th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Sun, Jun 7th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Mon, Jun 8th   @ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Tue, Jun 9thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Wed, Jun 10thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Fri, Jun 12thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Sat, Jun 13thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Sun, Jun 14thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215
Mon, Jun 15th   vs NYMTobias Myers (1-2)#134
Tue, Jun 16th@ NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7vs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#60
Wed, Jun 17th@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Fri, Jun 19th@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sat, Jun 20th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55
Sun, Jun 21st@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#240
Mon, Jun 22ndvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Jun 23rdvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278
Wed, Jun 24thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Fri, Jun 26thvs KCSteven Cruz@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sat, Jun 27thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58@ PITJared Jones (4-6)#25
Sun, Jun 28thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, Jun 29th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Tue, Jun 30th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#343@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278
Wed, Jul 1st@ BALDean Kremer (4-5)#97@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Thu, Jul 2nd@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Fri, Jul 3rd@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Sat, Jul 4th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Sun, Jul 5th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jul 7thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Wed, Jul 8thvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67vs PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#331
Thu, Jul 9thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Jul 10thvs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sat, Jul 11thvs ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#163
Sun, Jul 12thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Fri, Jul 17th@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#70@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156
Sat, Jul 18th@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sun, Jul 19th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361
Mon, Jul 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Tue, Jul 21st@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159
Wed, Jul 22nd@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#172@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96
Fri, Jul 24thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276@ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Sat, Jul 25thvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Sun, Jul 26thvs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#234@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Tue, Jul 28thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Wed, Jul 29thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Thu, Jul 30thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs PITYohan Ramirez
Fri, Jul 31st@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sat, Aug 1st@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sun, Aug 2nd@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Aug 4th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Wed, Aug 5th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Thu, Aug 6th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#358
Fri, Aug 7thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Sat, Aug 8thvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#149
Sun, Aug 9thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98@ WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#126
Tue, Aug 11thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Wed, Aug 12thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218@ CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#159
Thu, Aug 13thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Fri, Aug 14th@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sat, Aug 15th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135
Sun, Aug 16th@ DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#74vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Mon, Aug 17th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Tue, Aug 18th@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Wed, Aug 19th@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#85vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Thu, Aug 20thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Fri, Aug 21stvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Sat, Aug 22ndvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Sun, Aug 23rdvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Mon, Aug 24thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Tue, Aug 25thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Wed, Aug 26thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Fri, Aug 28th@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Sat, Aug 29th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sun, Aug 30th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Mon, Aug 31st@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Tue, Sep 1st@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#234vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178
Wed, Sep 2nd@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91vs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Fri, Sep 4thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Sat, Sep 5thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs MILDustin May (7-9)#50
Sun, Sep 6thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Mon, Sep 7th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165
Tue, Sep 8thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Wed, Sep 9thvs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#297@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Fri, Sep 11th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117@ MILDustin May (7-9)#50
Sat, Sep 12th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Sun, Sep 13th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Mon, Sep 14th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Tue, Sep 15th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#77vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Wed, Sep 16th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28
Thu, Sep 17thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Fri, Sep 18thvs DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#232vs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#85
Sat, Sep 19thvs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Sun, Sep 20thvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Tue, Sep 22nd@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#201@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143
Wed, Sep 23rd@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Thu, Sep 24th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Fri, Sep 25thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Sat, Sep 26thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#70
Sun, Sep 27thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63
Thu, Apr 23rd@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64   
Mon, Apr 27thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)   
Fri, May 22nd@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Sun, May 24th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160   
Thu, May 28thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)   
Thu, Jun 18th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)   
Mon, Jul 27thvs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20   
Thu, Sep 10thvs PITJared Jones (4-6)#25