Skip Navigation to Main Content

Juan Morillo or Seranthony Dominguez

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Juan Morillo or Seranthony Dominguez Player Statistics
  Seranthony Dominguez
RP - SEA
Seranthony Dominguez
Juan Morillo
RP - ARI
Juan Morillo
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played5456
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched47.252.1
   
Wins53
   
Losses34
   
Saves122
   
Blown Saves54
   
Holds517
   
Hits Allowed3835
   
Earned Runs2413
   
Home Runs Allowed82
   
Strikeouts5760
   
Walks2818
   
ERA4.532.24
   
WHIP1.381.01
   
Juan Morillo or Seranthony Dominguez Player Projections
  Seranthony Dominguez
RP - SEA
Seranthony Dominguez
Juan Morillo
RP - ARI
Juan Morillo
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played6346
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched60.444.6
   
Wins32
   
Losses42
   
Saves180
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds74
   
Hits Allowed5043
   
Earned Runs2723
   
Home Runs Allowed85
   
Strikeouts6941
   
Walks2823
   
ERA4.034.72
   
WHIP1.291.48
   
Juan Morillo or Seranthony Dominguez Player Notes
  Seranthony Dominguez
RP - SEA
Seranthony Dominguez
Juan Morillo
RP - ARI
Juan Morillo
News 
 The Mariners activated Seranthony Dominguez.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
Juan Morillo recorded the save on Wednesday against the Cubs.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 27th
 The Chicago White Sox are acquiring right-hander Luis Castillo in a trade with the Seattle Mariners for reliever Seranthony Dominguez, outfielder Nolan Jones and catching prospect Boston Smith.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Aug 1st
Juan Morillo pitched a perfect tenth inning on Wednesday to pick up his first save of the season as the Diamondbacks earned an 8-5, 10-inning victory over the Orioles.
David Leisering
Wed, Apr 15th
 Seranthony Dominguez allowed one earned run on one hit and two walks while striking out two over one inning to escape with the save in Sunday's win over the Dodgers.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Jun 14th
Juan Morillo retired four of the five batters he faced - three via strikeout - for his fifth hold of the season as the Diamondbacks knocked off the Phillies, 5-4 on Friday.
David Leisering
Fri, Apr 10th
 Seranthony Dominguez struck out two batters while allowing one hit in a scoreless frame to earn the save in Monday's win over the Twins.
Chris Schommer
Tue, May 26th
Juan Morillo pitched a perfect seventh inning for his fourth hold of the season. However, the Diamondbacks fell to the Mets, 4-3, in 10 innings on Tuesday.
David Leisering
Wed, Apr 8th
 Seranthony Dominguez allowed two earned runs on two hits while striking out one and recording a save in Wednesday's 6-5 win over the Royals.
Chris Schommer
Thu, May 14th
D-backs reliever Juan Morillo has made the Opening Day roster.
Brenton Kemp
Tue, Mar 24th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Juan Morillo or Seranthony Dominguez Player Schedules
  Seranthony Dominguez
RP - SEA
Seranthony Dominguez
Juan Morillo
RP - ARI
Juan Morillo
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Fri, Mar 27thvs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Sat, Mar 28thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#17
Mon, Mar 30thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229vs DETJustin Verlander (0-1)#206
Tue, Mar 31stvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22vs DETCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Wed, Apr 1stvs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Thu, Apr 2nd   vs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#88
Fri, Apr 3rd@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Sat, Apr 4th@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128
Sun, Apr 5th@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#225vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230
Tue, Apr 7th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51
Wed, Apr 8th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#85
Thu, Apr 9th   @ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Fri, Apr 10thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sat, Apr 11thvs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)
Sun, Apr 12thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#396@ PHIZach Pop
Mon, Apr 13thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212@ BALDean Kremer (2-4)#80
Tue, Apr 14th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Wed, Apr 15th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Fri, Apr 17thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8vs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#148
Sat, Apr 18thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97vs TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154
Sun, Apr 19thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37vs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Tue, Apr 21stvs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176vs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58
Wed, Apr 22ndvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145
Sat, Apr 25th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Sun, Apr 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Tue, Apr 28th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Wed, Apr 29th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Thu, Apr 30th   @ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Fri, May 1stvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Sat, May 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Sun, May 3rdvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123@ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Tue, May 5thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Wed, May 6thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230vs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7
Thu, May 7th   vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Fri, May 8th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Sat, May 9th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Sun, May 10th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#289
Mon, May 11th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177@ TEXJakob Junis
Tue, May 12th@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Wed, May 13th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Fri, May 15thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#418
Sat, May 16thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sun, May 17thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)#318@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Mon, May 18thvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#340vs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96
Tue, May 19thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Wed, May 20thvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Thu, May 21st   vs COLZach Agnos
Fri, May 22nd@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Sat, May 23rd@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#414
Sun, May 24th@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#434
Mon, May 25th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Tue, May 26th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87@ SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Wed, May 27th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Fri, May 29thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#26
Sat, May 30thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#131@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Sun, May 31stvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44
Mon, Jun 1stvs NYMAustin Warrenvs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Tue, Jun 2ndvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (5-2)#289vs LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358
Wed, Jun 3rdvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Thu, Jun 4th   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Fri, Jun 5th@ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sat, Jun 6th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306
Sun, Jun 7th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40
Tue, Jun 9th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jun 10th@ BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#156
Thu, Jun 11th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246
Fri, Jun 12th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#306@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Sat, Jun 13th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#40@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Sun, Jun 14th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Mon, Jun 15th   vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Tue, Jun 16thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32
Wed, Jun 17thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55vs LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#421
Fri, Jun 19thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Sat, Jun 20thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#142vs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Sun, Jun 21stvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#295
Mon, Jun 22nd   @ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290
Tue, Jun 23rd@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98
Wed, Jun 24th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#77
Fri, Jun 26th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82
Sat, Jun 27th@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149@ TBCole Sulser
Sun, Jun 28th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Mon, Jun 29thvs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221vs SFTyler Mahle (5-10)#78
Tue, Jun 30thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Wed, Jul 1st   vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Fri, Jul 3rdvs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9vs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38
Sat, Jul 4thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Sun, Jul 5thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241vs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Mon, Jul 6th   @ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Tue, Jul 7th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Wed, Jul 8th@ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#246@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Thu, Jul 9th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Fri, Jul 10th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82@ LADKyle Hurt
Sat, Jul 11th@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Sun, Jul 12th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Fri, Jul 17thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Sat, Jul 18thvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21vs STLDustin May (6-8)#49
Sun, Jul 19thvs SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96vs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290
Mon, Jul 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Tue, Jul 21stvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#20vs ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146
Wed, Jul 22ndvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89
Fri, Jul 24th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)#377
Sat, Jul 25th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Sun, Jul 26th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Mon, Jul 27th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Jul 28th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129
Wed, Jul 29th@ LADEric Lauer (8-6)#358@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47
Fri, Jul 31stvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Sat, Aug 1stvs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Sun, Aug 2ndvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Mon, Aug 3rd   vs SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Tue, Aug 4thvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281
Wed, Aug 5thvs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93vs SDCasey Mize (5-7)#48
Thu, Aug 6thvs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222
Fri, Aug 7thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Aug 8thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#205vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Sun, Aug 9thvs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#50vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#223
Mon, Aug 10th   vs COLGabriel Hughes (0-5)#393
Tue, Aug 11th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-7)#437
Wed, Aug 12th@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#436
Fri, Aug 14th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177@ ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3
Sat, Aug 15th@ HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#79@ ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Sun, Aug 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128
Mon, Aug 17th   @ BOSAlec Gamboa
Tue, Aug 18th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Wed, Aug 19th@ MILDustin May (6-8)#49@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Fri, Aug 21stvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Mon, Aug 24thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10vs CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Tue, Aug 25thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54vs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Wed, Aug 26thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11vs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#52
Thu, Aug 27th   @ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71
Fri, Aug 28th@ TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9@ SFBlade Tidwell (0-0)#171
Sat, Aug 29th@ TORJose Soriano (10-7)#42@ SF
Mon, Aug 31st@ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Tue, Sep 1st@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Wed, Sep 2nd@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Fri, Sep 4thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212
Sat, Sep 5thvs ATH@ HOU
Sun, Sep 6thvs ATH@ HOU
Mon, Sep 7th   @ KC
Tue, Sep 8thvs TEX@ KC
Wed, Sep 9thvs TEX@ KC
Fri, Sep 11th@ ATHvs TEX
Sat, Sep 12th@ ATHvs TEX
Sun, Sep 13th@ ATHvs TEX
Mon, Sep 14th@ LAAvs MIA
Tue, Sep 15th@ LAAvs MIA
Wed, Sep 16th@ LAAvs MIA
Fri, Sep 18th@ COLvs NYY
Sat, Sep 19th@ COLvs NYY
Sun, Sep 20th@ COLvs NYY
Tue, Sep 22ndvs HOU@ COL
Wed, Sep 23rdvs HOU@ COL
Thu, Sep 24thvs LAA@ COL
Fri, Sep 25thvs LAA@ SD
Sat, Sep 26thvs LAA@ SD
Sun, Sep 27thvs LAA@ SD
Sun, Mar 29thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149   
Mon, Apr 6th@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8   
Thu, Apr 16th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#222   
Mon, Apr 20thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179   
Fri, Apr 24th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#290   
Mon, Apr 27th@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94   
Mon, May 4thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#385   
Thu, May 14th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#212   
Mon, Jun 8th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391   
Thu, Jun 18thvs BALShane Baz (4-14)#68   
Thu, Jun 25th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#129   
Thu, Jul 2ndvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266   
Thu, Jul 30th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75   
Thu, Aug 13th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22   
Thu, Aug 20th@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#106   
Sun, Aug 30th@ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#154   
Thu, Sep 3rdvs ATH   
Thu, Sep 10thvs TEX