Skip Navigation to Main Content

Kody Funderburk or Troy Taylor

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Kody Funderburk or Troy Taylor Player Statistics
  Kody Funderburk
RP - MIN
Kody Funderburk
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played581
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched51.02.0
   
Wins30
   
Losses20
   
Saves10
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds140
   
Hits Allowed433
   
Earned Runs211
   
Home Runs Allowed30
   
Strikeouts492
   
Walks271
   
ERA3.714.50
   
WHIP1.372.00
   
Kody Funderburk or Troy Taylor Player Projections
  Kody Funderburk
RP - MIN
Kody Funderburk
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5726
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched60.126.0
   
Wins31
   
Losses31
   
Saves30
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds132
   
Hits Allowed5624
   
Earned Runs2716
   
Home Runs Allowed53
   
Strikeouts5824
   
Walks2512
   
ERA4.105.54
   
WHIP1.351.42
   
Kody Funderburk or Troy Taylor Player Notes
  Kody Funderburk
RP - MIN
Kody Funderburk
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
News 
 The Twins recalled Kody Funderburk from Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jun 24th
The Mariners recalled RHP Troy Taylor from Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 26th
 The Twins optioned Kody Funderburk to Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 2nd
The Mariners optioned RHP Troy Taylor to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 8th
 The Twins recalled LHP Kody Funderburk from Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 29th
The Mariners recalled Troy Taylor from Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Sep 4th
 The Twins optioned LHP Kody Funderburk to Triple-A St. Paul.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 10th
The Mariners optioned RHP Troy Taylor to Triple-A Tacoma.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 18th
 The Twins activated LHP Kody Funderburk from the paternity list.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Apr 24th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Kody Funderburk or Troy Taylor Player Schedules
  Kody Funderburk
RP - MIN
Kody Funderburk
Troy Taylor
RP - SEA
Troy Taylor
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42vs CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80
Sat, Mar 28th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Sun, Mar 29th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#85vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164
Mon, Mar 30th@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#74vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Apr 1st@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Thu, Apr 2nd@ KCCole Ragans (1-4)   
Fri, Apr 3rdvs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)@ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Sat, Apr 4thvs TBSteven Matz (6-6)#201@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, Apr 5thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Mon, Apr 6thvs DETCasey Mize (6-10)#47@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Tue, Apr 7thvs DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66
Wed, Apr 8thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Thu, Apr 9thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#179   
Fri, Apr 10th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231
Sat, Apr 11th@ TOREric Lauer (8-7)vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 12th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#127vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#282
Mon, Apr 13thvs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)
Tue, Apr 14thvs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45@ SDMichael King (12-10)#55
Wed, Apr 15thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#76@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#245
Fri, Apr 17thvs CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#241vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Sat, Apr 18thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66
Sun, Apr 19thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Tue, Apr 21st@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28vs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Wed, Apr 22nd@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#83vs ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219
Thu, Apr 23rd@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)   
Fri, Apr 24th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#87
Sat, Apr 25th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#95
Sun, Apr 26th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#67@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109
Mon, Apr 27thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#97@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110
Tue, Apr 28thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Wed, Apr 29thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44
Thu, Apr 30thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#36   
Fri, May 1stvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sat, May 2ndvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Sun, May 3rdvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-6)#24vs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#74
Tue, May 5th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Wed, May 6th@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#82
Thu, May 7th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-10)#213   
Fri, May 8th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29@ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58
Sat, May 9th@ CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121
Sun, May 10th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20@ CWSDavis Martin (9-8)#73
Tue, May 12thvs MIAEury Perez (8-11)#22@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231
Wed, May 13thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Thu, May 14thvs MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)
Fri, May 15thvs MILColeman Crow (0-1)vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#245
Sat, May 16thvs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90
Sun, May 17thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#43vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Mon, May 18thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231vs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#154
Tue, May 19thvs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#271vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121
Wed, May 20thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)vs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58
Fri, May 22nd@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91
Sat, May 23rd@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#116@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sun, May 24th@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Mon, May 25th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121@ ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219
Tue, May 26th@ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, May 27th@ CWSDavid Sandlin (3-2)#94@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Thu, May 28th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-8)#73   
Fri, May 29th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#27vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#216
Sat, May 30th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132
Sun, May 31st@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146
Mon, Jun 1stvs CWSDavid Sandlin (3-2)#94vs NYMAustin Warren
Tue, Jun 2ndvs CWSDavis Martin (9-8)#73vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#229
Wed, Jun 3rdvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#157vs NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51
Thu, Jun 4thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184   
Fri, Jun 5thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-10)#99@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Sat, Jun 6thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188
Sun, Jun 7thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#179
Tue, Jun 9th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42
Wed, Jun 10th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53@ BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168
Thu, Jun 11th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jun 12thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#79@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)
Sat, Jun 13thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#95@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34
Sun, Jun 14thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Mon, Jun 15th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39   
Tue, Jun 16th@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#84vs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168
Thu, Jun 18th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#85
Fri, Jun 19th@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#70
Sat, Jun 20th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#216vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#76
Sun, Jun 21st@ ARIvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Mon, Jun 22ndvs LADWill Klein (3-4)   
Tue, Jun 23rdvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#50@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Jun 24thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Fri, Jun 26thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#263@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Sat, Jun 27thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164
Sun, Jun 28thvs COLRyan Feltner (7-10)#230@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Mon, Jun 29th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Tue, Jun 30th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Wed, Jul 1st@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#18vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Jul 4th@ NYYBrendan Beck (0-2)vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Sun, Jul 5th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-6)#24
Tue, Jul 7thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jul 8thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#247
Thu, Jul 9thvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#138
Fri, Jul 10thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#64@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208
Sat, Jul 11thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#67
Sun, Jul 12thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#60
Fri, Jul 17th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#262vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)
Sat, Jul 18th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#78vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sun, Jul 19th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#198
Mon, Jul 20th@ CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149
Tue, Jul 21st@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221
Thu, Jul 23rd@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20   
Fri, Jul 24thvs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Sat, Jul 25thvs ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#194@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66
Sun, Jul 26thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Tue, Jul 28thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#50
Wed, Jul 29thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#254@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, Jul 30thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102
Fri, Jul 31st@ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134
Sat, Aug 1st@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110
Sun, Aug 2nd@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44
Tue, Aug 4th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#254vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Wed, Aug 5th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91vs DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Thu, Aug 6th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-10)#99vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Fri, Aug 7th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#128vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Sat, Aug 8th@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#43vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#261
Sun, Aug 9th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#60
Mon, Aug 10thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42   
Tue, Aug 11thvs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Aug 12thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#85@ NYYWill Warren (11-6)#69
Thu, Aug 13thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21
Sat, Aug 15thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ HOUHayden Wesneski (6-2)#100
Sun, Aug 16thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125@ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Mon, Aug 17thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#82   
Tue, Aug 18thvs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#71@ MILKyle Harrison (11-5)#62
Wed, Aug 19thvs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-3)#147@ MILDustin May (7-9)#35
Fri, Aug 21st@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#245vs CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#78
Sat, Aug 22nd@ SDCasey Mize (6-10)#47vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#61
Sun, Aug 23rd@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49
Mon, Aug 24th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5
Tue, Aug 25th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)vs PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68
Wed, Aug 26th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Aug 28thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#97@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Aug 29thvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#157@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Sun, Aug 30thvs CWSJordan Hicks (3-2)#140@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#127
Mon, Aug 31stvs DETJackson Jobe (3-3)#115@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Tue, Sep 1stvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)@ BOSJedixson Paez (1-1)
Wed, Sep 2ndvs DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#92
Fri, Sep 4th@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#157vs ATHKade Morris (0-1)#274
Sat, Sep 5th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Sun, Sep 6th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#141vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Mon, Sep 7th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)   
Tue, Sep 8th@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Wed, Sep 9th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#139
Fri, Sep 11thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Sat, Sep 12thvs CLEDaniel Espino (0-0)@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Sep 13thvs CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80@ ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Mon, Sep 14thvs NYYWill Warren (11-6)#69@ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Tue, Sep 15thvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Wed, Sep 16thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#57
Thu, Sep 17th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40   
Fri, Sep 18th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#64@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)
Sat, Sep 19th@ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#281
Sun, Sep 20th@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#263
Mon, Sep 21st@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)   
Tue, Sep 22nd@ SFAnthony Molina (3-2)#192vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)
Wed, Sep 23rd@ SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#252vs HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#148
Fri, Sep 25thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12vs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Sat, Sep 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Sun, Sep 27thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#57
Fri, Mar 27th   vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Tue, Mar 31st   vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21
Thu, Apr 16th   @ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90
Mon, Apr 20th   vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Mon, May 4th   vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#103
Mon, May 11th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Mon, Jun 8th   @ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#249
Wed, Jun 17th   vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Thu, Jun 25th   @ PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#59
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40
Mon, Jul 27th   @ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#84
Fri, Aug 14th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Thu, Aug 20th   @ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#43
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs ATHJack Perkins (3-13)#171
Thu, Sep 10th   vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Thu, Sep 24th   vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#64