Skip Navigation to Main Content

Michael Mercado or RJ Petit

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Michael Mercado or RJ Petit Player Statistics
  RJ Petit
RP - COL
RJ Petit
Michael Mercado
RP - PHI
Michael Mercado
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played
   
Games Started
   
Innings Pitched
   
Wins
   
Losses
   
Saves
   
Blown Saves
   
Holds
   
Hits Allowed
   
Earned Runs
   
Home Runs Allowed
   
Strikeouts
   
Walks
   
ERA
   
WHIP
   
Michael Mercado or RJ Petit Player Projections
  RJ Petit
RP - COL
RJ Petit
Michael Mercado
RP - PHI
Michael Mercado
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played328
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched30.014.9
   
Wins11
   
Losses21
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed3017
   
Earned Runs1518
   
Home Runs Allowed23
   
Strikeouts2713
   
Walks1210
   
ERA4.5110.55
   
WHIP1.421.76
   
Michael Mercado or RJ Petit Player Notes
  RJ Petit
RP - COL
RJ Petit
Michael Mercado
RP - PHI
Michael Mercado
News 
 RJ Petit has been cleared to begin throwing and is playing catch.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 7th
The Phillies reassigned RHP Michael Mercado to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Mar 12th
 RJ Petit is scheduled to be cleared to begin throwing in three weeks.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 11th
 
 The Rockies transferred RHP RJ Petit to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Mar 26th
 
 RJ Petit underwent Tommy John surgery.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Mar 22nd
 
 Petit (elbow) was selected in the Rule 5 Draft by Colorado. A UCL sprain has been diagnosed in his right elbow.
Bruno Mulé
Mon, Mar 9th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Michael Mercado or RJ Petit Player Schedules
  RJ Petit
RP - COL
RJ Petit
Michael Mercado
RP - PHI
Michael Mercado
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70
Sat, Mar 28th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63vs TEXJacob Latz (4-3)#55
Sun, Mar 29th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Mon, Mar 30th@ TORCody Ponce (0-0)vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Tue, Mar 31st@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 1st@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Fri, Apr 3rdvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Sat, Apr 4thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ COLBrennan Bernardino (4-3)#333
Sun, Apr 5thvs PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Mon, Apr 6thvs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#328@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Tue, Apr 7thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149
Wed, Apr 8thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Fri, Apr 10th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250vs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61
Sat, Apr 11th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#74
Sun, Apr 12th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#28vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211
Mon, Apr 13th   vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#160
Tue, Apr 14th@ HOUColton Gordon (0-1)#228vs CHCRiley Martin
Wed, Apr 15th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Fri, Apr 17thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Sat, Apr 18thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sun, Apr 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Mon, Apr 20thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261
Tue, Apr 21stvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24
Wed, Apr 22ndvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42
Thu, Apr 23rdvs SDMatt Waldron (2-2)@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167
Fri, Apr 24th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Sat, Apr 25th   @ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sun, Apr 26th@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#60@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Tue, Apr 28th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40vs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Thu, Apr 30th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Fri, May 1stvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63
Sat, May 2ndvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, May 3rdvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Mon, May 4thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#242@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Tue, May 5th   vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Wed, May 6thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348
Thu, May 7thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#56vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Fri, May 8th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Sat, May 9th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#48vs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255
Sun, May 10th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Tue, May 12th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10@ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#186
Wed, May 13th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41
Thu, May 14th@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#120@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#37
Fri, May 15thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Sat, May 16thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95
Sun, May 17thvs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Mon, May 18thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#113
Tue, May 19thvs TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#168vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Wed, May 20thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Fri, May 22nd@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16
Sat, May 23rd@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#211vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#235
Sun, May 24th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30
Mon, May 25th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#222
Tue, May 26th@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Wed, May 27th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Fri, May 29thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44
Sat, May 30thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91
Sun, May 31stvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Tue, Jun 2nd@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#97vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Wed, Jun 3rd@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#247vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Thu, Jun 4th   vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Fri, Jun 5thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#275vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283
Sat, Jun 6thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs CWSBrandon Eisert (3-2)#207
Sun, Jun 7thvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90vs CWSTyler Gilbert (0-0)
Mon, Jun 8th   @ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Tue, Jun 9thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Wed, Jun 10thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114
Fri, Jun 12th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Sat, Jun 13th@ ATHJoey Estes (0-0)#336@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Sun, Jun 14th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#51
Mon, Jun 15th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#24vs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130
Tue, Jun 16th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167vs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Wed, Jun 17th@ CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#160vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Thu, Jun 18th   vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#72
Sat, Jun 20thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39
Sun, Jun 21stvs PITJared Jones (5-6)#25vs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#89
Mon, Jun 22ndvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#66@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Tue, Jun 23rdvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Jun 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#37@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Thu, Jun 25th   @ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Fri, Jun 26th@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#232
Sat, Jun 27th@ MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#56
Sun, Jun 28th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104@ NYMCionel Perez
Mon, Jun 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Tue, Jun 30thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95
Wed, Jul 1stvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Thu, Jul 2ndvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130vs PITJared Jones (5-6)#25
Sat, Jul 4thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57
Sun, Jul 5thvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jul 6th@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Tue, Jul 7th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Wed, Jul 8th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#40
Thu, Jul 9th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323
Fri, Jul 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#149@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83
Sat, Jul 11th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#67
Sun, Jul 12th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Thu, Jul 16th   vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#56
Sat, Jul 18thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#72
Sun, Jul 19thvs CINHunter Greene (2-2)vs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52
Mon, Jul 20thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163
Tue, Jul 21stvs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#44
Wed, Jul 22ndvs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Fri, Jul 24th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sat, Jul 25th@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Sun, Jul 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53
Mon, Jul 27th   @ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Tue, Jul 28th@ SDMichael King (12-10)#59@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Wed, Jul 29th@ SDKyle Hart (1-3)#201@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130
Fri, Jul 31stvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116
Sat, Aug 1stvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Sun, Aug 2ndvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Mon, Aug 3rdvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110
Tue, Aug 4thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39vs WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Wed, Aug 5thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155
Thu, Aug 6th   vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Fri, Aug 7th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102vs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#22
Sat, Aug 8th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108vs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114
Sun, Aug 9th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Mon, Aug 10th@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Tue, Aug 11th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Wed, Aug 12th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Thu, Aug 13th   @ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38
Sat, Aug 15th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104
Sun, Aug 16th@ SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#286@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#80
Mon, Aug 17thvs LADBlake Snell (4-1)#27vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#100
Tue, Aug 18thvs LADEric Lauer (8-7)vs MIACade Gibson
Wed, Aug 19thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Fri, Aug 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Sat, Aug 22ndvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#204
Sun, Aug 23rdvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#71vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Mon, Aug 24th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11
Tue, Aug 25th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23
Wed, Aug 26th@ WSHMatt Waldron (2-2)@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#85
Mon, Aug 31stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#191@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#74
Tue, Sep 1stvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79
Wed, Sep 2ndvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36@ ARITaylor Clarke
Fri, Sep 4thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sat, Sep 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#166
Sun, Sep 6thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102vs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Mon, Sep 7th   vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Tue, Sep 8th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#86
Wed, Sep 9th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Thu, Sep 10th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#205
Fri, Sep 11th@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sat, Sep 12th@ DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#288@ ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Sun, Sep 13th@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#230@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Tue, Sep 15thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250@ WSHJackson Kent (2-4)#156
Wed, Sep 16thvs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#149@ WSHJared Simpson
Thu, Sep 17thvs SDMichael King (12-10)#59@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52
Fri, Sep 18thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#232
Sat, Sep 19thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#56
Sun, Sep 20thvs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#34@ NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#152
Tue, Sep 22ndvs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#61vs MILDustin May (7-9)#49
Wed, Sep 23rdvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#33
Thu, Sep 24thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Fri, Sep 25th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18
Sat, Sep 26th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68
Sun, Sep 27th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15
Fri, Mar 27th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64   
Thu, Apr 9th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170   
Thu, Apr 16th@ HOURyan Weiss (0-3)   
Wed, Apr 29th@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#346   
Thu, May 21st@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79   
Mon, Jun 1st@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#22   
Thu, Jun 11thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#167   
Fri, Jun 19thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95   
Fri, Jul 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)   
Fri, Jul 17thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323   
Fri, Aug 14th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94   
Thu, Aug 27th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#155   
Mon, Sep 14thvs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#67