Skip Navigation to Main Content

Noah Davis or Tom Cosgrove

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Noah Davis or Tom Cosgrove Player Statistics
  Tom Cosgrove
RP - WSH
Tom Cosgrove
Noah Davis
RP - PIT
Noah Davis
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played18
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched16.1
   
Wins1
   
Losses2
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves3
   
Holds3
   
Hits Allowed18
   
Earned Runs14
   
Home Runs Allowed3
   
Strikeouts14
   
Walks6
   
ERA7.71
   
WHIP1.47
   
Noah Davis or Tom Cosgrove Player Projections
  Tom Cosgrove
RP - WSH
Tom Cosgrove
Noah Davis
RP - PIT
Noah Davis
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played1410
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched14.716.9
   
Wins10
   
Losses11
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed1323
   
Earned Runs1121
   
Home Runs Allowed23
   
Strikeouts1416
   
Walks78
   
ERA6.6711.39
   
WHIP1.411.80
   
Noah Davis or Tom Cosgrove Player Notes
  Tom Cosgrove
RP - WSH
Tom Cosgrove
Noah Davis
RP - PIT
Noah Davis
News 
 The Nationals sent Tom Cosgrove outright to Triple-A Rochester.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 5th
RIghthander Noah Davis has been reassigned to minor league camp by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
David Leisering
Tue, Mar 17th
 The Nationals designated LHP Tom Cosgrove for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Sep 2nd
Noah Davis has signed a minor league contract with the Pittsburgh Pirates. The righthander elected minor league free agency in October.
David Leisering
Sun, Jan 11th
 Tom Cosgrove will be called up ahead of Friday's game against the Yankees.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Jul 10th
 
 The Astros have reassigned left-hander Tom Cosgrove to minor league camp.
Brenton Kemp
Sun, Mar 15th
 
 Tom Cosgrove has agreed to a minor league deal with the Houston Astros. The lefthander receives an invitation to Spring Training and will make $900K if he makes it to the majors.
David Leisering
Fri, Jan 30th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Noah Davis or Tom Cosgrove Player Schedules
  Tom Cosgrove
RP - WSH
Tom Cosgrove
Noah Davis
RP - PIT
Noah Davis
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Sat, Mar 28th@ CHCCade Horton (1-0)@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Sun, Mar 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53
Mon, Mar 30th@ PHITaijuan Walker (1-4)@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Tue, Mar 31st@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131@ CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#348
Wed, Apr 1st@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Fri, Apr 3rdvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#165vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sat, Apr 4thvs LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Sun, Apr 5thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102
Mon, Apr 6thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151vs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Tue, Apr 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117vs SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#31
Wed, Apr 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Fri, Apr 10th@ MILAaron Ashby@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sat, Apr 11th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168
Sun, Apr 12th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Apr 13th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Tue, Apr 14th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Wed, Apr 15th@ PITMason Montgomery (6-3)#124vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Thu, Apr 16th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Fri, Apr 17thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Sat, Apr 18thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16
Sun, Apr 19thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194
Tue, Apr 21stvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116
Wed, Apr 22ndvs ATLDidier Fuentes (7-2)#142@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Thu, Apr 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Fri, Apr 24th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#211@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Sat, Apr 25th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Sun, Apr 26th@ CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#211@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Mon, Apr 27th   vs STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Tue, Apr 28th@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#85vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Wed, Apr 29th@ NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Thu, Apr 30th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40vs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Fri, May 1stvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Sat, May 2ndvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Sun, May 3rdvs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Tue, May 5thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Wed, May 6thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Thu, May 7thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215
Fri, May 8th@ MIARobby Snelling (0-1)@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Sat, May 9th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Sun, May 10th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Tue, May 12th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Wed, May 13th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#362
Thu, May 14th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41vs COLChase Dollander (3-3)
Fri, May 15thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Sat, May 16thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, May 17thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Tue, May 19thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Wed, May 20thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Thu, May 21stvs NYMDavid Peterson (9-8)#93@ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, May 22nd@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Sat, May 23rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sun, May 24th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Mon, May 25th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Tue, May 26th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98vs CHCJordan Wicks (0-2)
Wed, May 27th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Thu, May 28th   vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265
Fri, May 29thvs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sat, May 30thvs SDMichael King (12-9)#62vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Sun, May 31stvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#226vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59
Tue, Jun 2ndvs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#297@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303
Wed, Jun 3rdvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276
Thu, Jun 4th   @ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277
Fri, Jun 5th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Sat, Jun 6th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sun, Jun 7th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Tue, Jun 9th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Wed, Jun 10th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13
Thu, Jun 11th   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Fri, Jun 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sat, Jun 13thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159vs MIALake Bachar (1-4)#297
Sun, Jun 14thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Mon, Jun 15thvs KCMitch Spence (0-2)@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, Jun 16thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Wed, Jun 17thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166
Fri, Jun 19th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Sat, Jun 20th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sun, Jun 21st@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Tue, Jun 23rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Wed, Jun 24thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Thu, Jun 25thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Fri, Jun 26th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sat, Jun 27th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Sun, Jun 28th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Mon, Jun 29th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Tue, Jun 30th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Wed, Jul 1st@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ PHIAlan Rangel (0-3)#331
Fri, Jul 3rdvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Sat, Jul 4thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)
Sun, Jul 5thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Tue, Jul 7thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115vs ATLHurston Waldrep (0-1)
Wed, Jul 8thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158
Thu, Jul 9th   vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sat, Jul 11thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#94
Sun, Jul 12thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55vs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#112
Sat, Jul 18th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ CLELogan Allen (0-0)#204
Sun, Jul 19th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Mon, Jul 20th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Jul 22nd@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Fri, Jul 24thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Sat, Jul 25thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sun, Jul 26thvs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#300vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Jul 27thvs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Tue, Jul 28thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83
Wed, Jul 29thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Thu, Jul 30th@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-3)#143@ CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Mon, Aug 3rd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278
Tue, Aug 4th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35
Wed, Aug 5th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Thu, Aug 6th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ MILDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, Aug 7thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#313vs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Sat, Aug 8thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41vs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Sun, Aug 9thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80
Tue, Aug 11thvs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Wed, Aug 12thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Thu, Aug 13thvs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#213
Fri, Aug 14th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67
Sat, Aug 15th@ NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80vs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42
Sun, Aug 16th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150
Mon, Aug 17th   vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Tue, Aug 18th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Wed, Aug 19th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116vs DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241
Fri, Aug 21st@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sat, Aug 22nd@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Aug 23rd@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28
Mon, Aug 24thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Tue, Aug 25thvs COLMason Adams (0-1)#352@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Wed, Aug 26thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#254@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#178
Fri, Aug 28thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214
Sat, Aug 29thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Sun, Aug 30thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Tue, Sep 1stvs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-2)#219vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Wed, Sep 2ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#190
Fri, Sep 4th@ LADBlake Snell (4-1)#28vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Sat, Sep 5th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-1)#12vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92
Sun, Sep 6th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263
Tue, Sep 8th@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#69@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Wed, Sep 9th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111
Thu, Sep 10th   @ CWSHagen Smith (3-2)#78
Fri, Sep 11thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Sat, Sep 12thvs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#85
Sun, Sep 13thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Tue, Sep 15thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Wed, Sep 16thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14vs MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35
Thu, Sep 17th   vs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Fri, Sep 18th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329
Sat, Sep 19th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Sun, Sep 20th@ STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58
Tue, Sep 22nd@ DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#74vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Wed, Sep 23rd@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Thu, Sep 24th   vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Fri, Sep 25thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241
Sat, Sep 26thvs NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#155@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89
Sun, Sep 27thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Mon, Apr 20thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)   
Mon, May 18thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57   
Mon, Jun 1stvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66   
Mon, Jun 8th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)   
Mon, Jun 22ndvs PHITim Mayza (3-4)#228   
Mon, Jul 6thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303   
Fri, Jul 10thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)   
Fri, Jul 17th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)   
Tue, Jul 21st@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)   
Thu, Aug 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8   
Thu, Aug 27thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156   
Mon, Aug 31stvs MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135   
Mon, Sep 7th@ SDNick Pivetta (3-2)#31   
Mon, Sep 21st@ DETRiver Ryan (0-0)#128