Skip Navigation to Main Content

Paul Blackburn or Steven Wilson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Paul Blackburn or Steven Wilson Player Statistics
  Paul Blackburn
SP,RP - NYY
Paul Blackburn
Steven Wilson
RP - TB
Steven Wilson
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played60
   
Games Started2
   
Innings Pitched83.0
   
Wins7
   
Losses3
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves4
   
Holds11
   
Hits Allowed56
   
Earned Runs15
   
Home Runs Allowed7
   
Strikeouts68
   
Walks32
   
ERA1.63
   
WHIP1.06
   
Paul Blackburn or Steven Wilson Player Projections
  Paul Blackburn
SP,RP - NYY
Paul Blackburn
Steven Wilson
RP - TB
Steven Wilson
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4346
   
Games Started30
   
Innings Pitched61.445.1
   
Wins32
   
Losses32
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves01
   
Holds85
   
Hits Allowed6240
   
Earned Runs3124
   
Home Runs Allowed87
   
Strikeouts5245
   
Walks2021
   
ERA4.554.84
   
WHIP1.331.35
   
Paul Blackburn or Steven Wilson Player Notes
  Paul Blackburn
SP,RP - NYY
Paul Blackburn
Steven Wilson
RP - TB
Steven Wilson
News 
 Paul Blackburn will start for the Yankees on Thursday in a bullpen game.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 9th
The Rays sent Steven Wilson outright to Triple-A Durham.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 9th
 The Yankees say Paul Blackburn will start on Thursday against the Rangers.
Ari Koslow
Wed, May 6th
The Rays activated RHP Steven Wilson from the 60-day injured list and designated him for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 6th
  Steven Wilson made his latest rehab appearance on Wednesday for Triple-A Durham.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 31st
  Steven Wilson (back) is set to start a rehab assignment on Friday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Jul 10th
  Steven Wilson is currently playing catch and is targeting a bullpen session on June 8.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sat, May 30th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Paul Blackburn or Steven Wilson Player Schedules
  Paul Blackburn
SP,RP - NYY
Paul Blackburn
Steven Wilson
RP - TB
Steven Wilson
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Wed, Mar 25th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)   
Fri, Mar 27th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160   
Sat, Mar 28th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Mon, Mar 30th@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52
Tue, Mar 31st@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Wed, Apr 1st@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Fri, Apr 3rdvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Sat, Apr 4thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)@ MINMick Abel (1-2)
Sun, Apr 5thvs MIAPete Fairbanks@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Tue, Apr 7thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#166vs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#163
Wed, Apr 8thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265
Thu, Apr 9thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353   
Fri, Apr 10th@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#122vs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#262
Sat, Apr 11th@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Sun, Apr 12th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Mon, Apr 13thvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#92   
Tue, Apr 14thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205
Wed, Apr 15thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Thu, Apr 16thvs LAABrent Suter (2-2)#243@ CWSJordan Leasure
Fri, Apr 17thvs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99
Sat, Apr 18thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sun, Apr 19thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Tue, Apr 21st@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Wed, Apr 22nd@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#348
Thu, Apr 23rd@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45   
Fri, Apr 24th@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sat, Apr 25th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Sun, Apr 26th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Mon, Apr 27th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Tue, Apr 28th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87
Wed, Apr 29th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Fri, May 1stvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#193vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Sat, May 2ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Sun, May 3rdvs BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#343vs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Mon, May 4thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43vs TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Tue, May 5thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, May 6thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Thu, May 7thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67
Fri, May 8th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81
Sat, May 9th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#52   
Sun, May 10th@ MILLogan Henderson (10-3)#35@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45
Mon, May 11th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Tue, May 12th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Wed, May 13th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Fri, May 15th@ NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#85vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Sat, May 16th@ NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#244vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sun, May 17th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Mon, May 18thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Tue, May 19thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Wed, May 20thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Thu, May 21stvs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#68   
Fri, May 22ndvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72@ NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Sun, May 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Mon, May 25th@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, May 26th@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Wed, May 27th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#343
Fri, May 29th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263
Sat, May 30th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30
Sun, May 31st@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Tue, Jun 2ndvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88
Wed, Jun 3rdvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89
Thu, Jun 4thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238   
Fri, Jun 5thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#135
Sun, Jun 7thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Mon, Jun 8th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81
Tue, Jun 9th@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45
Wed, Jun 10th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67
Fri, Jun 12th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#63@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#310
Sat, Jun 13th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Sun, Jun 14th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103
Tue, Jun 16thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Wed, Jun 17thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13
Thu, Jun 18thvs CWSBryan Hudson (5-4)#211   
Fri, Jun 19thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Jun 20thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36
Sun, Jun 21stvs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#149
Mon, Jun 22nd@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37vs KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#58
Tue, Jun 23rd@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Wed, Jun 24th@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Thu, Jun 25th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#81vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Fri, Jun 26th@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215
Sat, Jun 27th@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67vs ARI
Sun, Jun 28th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Mon, Jun 29thvs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69   
Tue, Jun 30thvs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101
Wed, Jul 1stvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Fri, Jul 3rdvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#276
Sat, Jul 4thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Sun, Jul 5thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Mon, Jul 6th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Tue, Jul 7th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55
Wed, Jul 8th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194vs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Thu, Jul 9th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs NYYPaul Blackburn (7-3)#127
Fri, Jul 10th@ WSHCarson Palmquist (0-2)vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159
Sat, Jul 11th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Sun, Jul 12th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96
Fri, Jul 17thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)
Sun, Jul 19thvs LADWill Klein (3-4)@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42
Mon, Jul 20thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Wed, Jul 22ndvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#68
Fri, Jul 24th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98
Sat, Jul 25th@ PHITim Mayza (3-4)#228vs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87
Sun, Jul 26th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Mon, Jul 27th@ CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#205   
Tue, Jul 28th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Wed, Jul 29th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Thu, Jul 30th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73vs TEXCole Winn
Fri, Jul 31st@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26vs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#321
Sat, Aug 1st@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93vs CWSJordan Hicks (3-2)#199
Sun, Aug 2nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Mon, Aug 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)
Tue, Aug 4thvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156
Wed, Aug 5thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Fri, Aug 7thvs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Sat, Aug 8thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Sun, Aug 9thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96
Tue, Aug 11thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17@ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#358
Wed, Aug 12thvs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Thu, Aug 13thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11   
Fri, Aug 14th@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102
Sat, Aug 15th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#68vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sun, Aug 16th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Tue, Aug 18th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43vs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Wed, Aug 19th@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102vs TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#108
Thu, Aug 20th@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Fri, Aug 21stvs TORMason Fluharty (6-1)#247@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Sat, Aug 22ndvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Sun, Aug 23rdvs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43
Tue, Aug 25thvs HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#197@ DETJackson Jobe (2-3)#241
Wed, Aug 26thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89
Thu, Aug 27thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91   
Fri, Aug 28thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150vs SDCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Sat, Aug 29thvs BOSAlec Gamboavs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Sun, Aug 30thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Mon, Aug 31st@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263vs NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Tue, Sep 1st@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#103vs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80
Wed, Sep 2nd@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30vs NYMJustin Hagenman
Fri, Sep 4th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272@ TEXTrevor Williams (2-0)#237
Sat, Sep 5th@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#160@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Sun, Sep 6th@ SDMichael King (12-9)#62@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61
Tue, Sep 8thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#156@ ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-2)#219
Wed, Sep 9thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)
Thu, Sep 10thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Fri, Sep 11thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53vs HOUMiguel Ullola (0-0)#222
Sat, Sep 12thvs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Sun, Sep 13thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57vs HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91
Mon, Sep 14th@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#97   
Tue, Sep 15th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90vs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Wed, Sep 16th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59vs ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#192
Fri, Sep 18th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39
Sat, Sep 19th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#83vs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123
Sun, Sep 20th@ ARICorbin Burnes (0-0)#51vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150
Tue, Sep 22ndvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16@ NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Wed, Sep 23rdvs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34@ NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Thu, Sep 24thvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Fri, Sep 25thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#131
Sat, Sep 26thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Sun, Sep 27thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Thu, Mar 26th   @ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Sun, Mar 29th   @ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Mon, Apr 6th   vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, Apr 20th   vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Mon, Jun 1st   vs DETTy Madden#289
Sat, Jun 6th   @ MIALake Bachar (1-4)#297
Mon, Jun 15th   @ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, Jul 2nd   @ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sat, Jul 18th   @ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150
Tue, Jul 21st   @ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Mon, Aug 10th   @ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316
Mon, Aug 17th   vs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Mon, Aug 24th   @ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#37
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Thu, Sep 17th   vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353