Skip Navigation to Main Content

Robert Stephenson or Tyson Miller

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Robert Stephenson or Tyson Miller Player Statistics
  Robert Stephenson
RP - LAA
Robert Stephenson
Tyson Miller
RP - CWS
Tyson Miller
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played‐‐
   
Games Started‐‐
   
Innings Pitched‐‐
   
Wins‐‐
   
Losses‐‐
   
Saves‐‐
   
Blown Saves‐‐
   
Holds‐‐
   
Hits Allowed‐‐
   
Earned Runs‐‐
   
Home Runs Allowed‐‐
   
Strikeouts‐‐
   
Walks‐‐
   
ERA‐‐
   
WHIP‐‐
   
Robert Stephenson or Tyson Miller Player Projections
  Robert Stephenson
RP - LAA
Robert Stephenson
Tyson Miller
RP - CWS
Tyson Miller
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3318
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched33.519.0
   
Wins21
   
Losses21
   
Saves30
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds41
   
Hits Allowed2919
   
Earned Runs1713
   
Home Runs Allowed53
   
Strikeouts3916
   
Walks119
   
ERA4.696.06
   
WHIP1.191.45
   
Robert Stephenson or Tyson Miller Player Notes
  Robert Stephenson
RP - LAA
Robert Stephenson
Tyson Miller
RP - CWS
Tyson Miller
News 
 Stephenson signed a three-year, $33 million deal with the Angels after the 2023 season and previously underwent UCL reconstruction in May 2024. He experienced thoracic outlet syndrome symptoms over the winter and was eased into spring workouts before right elbow inflammation emerged and landed him on the 60-day IL prior to Opening Day.
Bruno Mulé
Wed, Apr 8th
The White Sox reassigned RHP Tyson Miller to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 16th
 The Angels placed RHP Robert Stephenson on the 60-day injured list with right elbow inflammation.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 25th
The White Sox have signed right-hander Tyson Miller to a minor-league deal.
Brenton Kemp
Thu, Jan 29th
 Angels reliever Robert Stephenson has suffered a setback and said there is concern of further damage to his UCL.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Mar 14th
 
 Angels reliever Robert Stephenson (shoulder) has suffered a setback and wil undergo tests.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Mar 14th
 
 Robert Stephenson said he “felt great” after facing live hitters for the first time on Friday.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Mar 6th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Robert Stephenson or Tyson Miller Player Schedules
  Robert Stephenson
RP - LAA
Robert Stephenson
Tyson Miller
RP - CWS
Tyson Miller
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Fri, Mar 27th@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)   
Sat, Mar 28th@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#161
Sun, Mar 29th@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)
Mon, Mar 30th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#126@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Tue, Mar 31st@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#138
Wed, Apr 1st@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#78@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#77
Fri, Apr 3rdvs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Apr 4thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#135vs TORMason Fluharty (7-1)#117
Sun, Apr 5thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#97vs TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Mon, Apr 6thvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3vs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168
Tue, Apr 7thvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42
Wed, Apr 8thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#193vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Apr 10th@ CINChase Burns (15-3)@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#74
Sat, Apr 11th@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#241@ KCMichael Wacha (9-10)#99
Sun, Apr 12th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91
Mon, Apr 13th@ NYYWill Warren (11-6)#69   
Tue, Apr 14th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Wed, Apr 15th@ NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#225vs TBCole Sulser
Thu, Apr 16th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21vs TBSteven Matz (6-6)#201
Fri, Apr 17thvs SDMatt Waldron (2-2)@ ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219
Sat, Apr 18thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, Apr 19thvs SDMichael King (12-10)#55@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Mon, Apr 20thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)   
Tue, Apr 21stvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146
Wed, Apr 22ndvs TOREric Lauer (8-7)@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#191
Fri, Apr 24th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Apr 25th@ KCCole Ragans (1-4)vs WSHJake Irvin (2-10)#213
Sun, Apr 26th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#54
Mon, Apr 27th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Tue, Apr 28th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-8)#73vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Wed, Apr 29th@ CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#157vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#57
Fri, May 1stvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Sat, May 2ndvs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28@ SDMichael King (12-10)#55
Sun, May 3rdvs NYMClay Holmes (6-8)#83@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)
Mon, May 4thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-8)#73@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Tue, May 5thvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#157@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#239
Wed, May 6thvs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#154@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40
Fri, May 8th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#135
Sat, May 9th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-6)#24vs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#97
Sun, May 10th@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#98vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Mon, May 11th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63   
Tue, May 12th@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, May 13th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Fri, May 15thvs LADWill Klein (3-4)vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#126
Sat, May 16thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#50vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Sun, May 17thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#262
Mon, May 18thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13
Tue, May 19thvs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251@ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31
Wed, May 20thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#135
Thu, May 21stvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)   
Fri, May 22ndvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, May 23rdvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Sun, May 24thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#198
Tue, May 26th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188vs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Wed, May 27th@ DETCasey Mize (6-10)#47vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110
Thu, May 28th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#179vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Fri, May 29th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Sat, May 30th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Sun, May 31st@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188
Mon, Jun 1stvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#187@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Tue, Jun 2ndvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#263@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110
Wed, Jun 3rdvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44
Fri, Jun 5th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sat, Jun 6th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125
Sun, Jun 7th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#65@ PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68
Mon, Jun 8thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#181   
Tue, Jun 9thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#220vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#193
Wed, Jun 10thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3
Fri, Jun 12thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102
Sat, Jun 13thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#67vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4
Sun, Jun 14thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#261vs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#65
Mon, Jun 15th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132   
Tue, Jun 16th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146@ NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#18
Wed, Jun 17th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#191@ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32
Thu, Jun 18th@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Fri, Jun 19th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267@ DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2
Sat, Jun 20th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Sun, Jun 21st@ ATHJack Perkins (3-13)#171@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188
Mon, Jun 22ndvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Tue, Jun 23rdvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#85vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29
Wed, Jun 24thvs BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#249vs CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80
Fri, Jun 26thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs KCSteven Cruz
Sat, Jun 27thvs ATHJack Perkins (3-13)#171vs KCMichael Wacha (9-10)#99
Sun, Jun 28thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jun 29th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#85
Tue, Jun 30th@ SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13@ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#249
Thu, Jul 2nd@ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164
Fri, Jul 3rdvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#210@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Sat, Jul 4thvs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29
Sun, Jul 5thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#70@ CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80
Tue, Jul 7th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Wed, Jul 8th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#210
Thu, Jul 9th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#92
Fri, Jul 10th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134vs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Sat, Jul 11th@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Jul 12th@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Fri, Jul 17thvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#98
Sat, Jul 18thvs DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Sun, Jul 19thvs DETCasey Mize (6-10)#47@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-6)#24
Mon, Jul 20thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#79@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Tue, Jul 21stvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#95@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#84
Wed, Jul 22ndvs STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)@ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#159
Fri, Jul 24th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#181
Sat, Jul 25th@ SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#198vs HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Sun, Jul 26th@ SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)vs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#207
Mon, Jul 27thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21
Tue, Jul 28thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185vs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#18
Wed, Jul 29thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (6-2)#100vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Fri, Jul 31stvs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#128@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208
Sat, Aug 1stvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#43@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Sun, Aug 2ndvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#67
Tue, Aug 4th@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#173@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#92
Wed, Aug 5th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45
Thu, Aug 6th@ BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#70
Fri, Aug 7th@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#247vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29
Sat, Aug 8th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#77vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Sun, Aug 9th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#142vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Mon, Aug 10thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39   
Tue, Aug 11thvs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#139vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#169
Wed, Aug 12thvs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)vs CINRhett Lowder (7-12)#200
Thu, Aug 13thvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149
Fri, Aug 14thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184@ DETJackson Jobe (3-3)#115
Sat, Aug 15thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#254@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Sun, Aug 16thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91@ DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Tue, Aug 18th@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#36
Wed, Aug 19th@ HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#148@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#83
Thu, Aug 20th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185vs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#193
Fri, Aug 21st@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#46
Sat, Aug 22nd@ TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#139vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)
Sun, Aug 23rd@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)vs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28
Mon, Aug 24thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29vs TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#84
Tue, Aug 25thvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Wed, Aug 26thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Fri, Aug 28thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#81
Sat, Aug 29thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6@ MINBailey Ober (7-7)#155
Sun, Aug 30thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134
Mon, Aug 31stvs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#203@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Tue, Sep 1stvs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#18@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#207
Wed, Sep 2ndvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9@ HOUHayden Wesneski (6-2)#100
Fri, Sep 4th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#27vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134
Sat, Sep 5th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44
Sun, Sep 6th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#14vs MINBailey Ober (7-7)#155
Mon, Sep 7th@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#111   
Tue, Sep 8th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#92vs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#59
Wed, Sep 9th@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#210vs PITLake Bachar (1-4)#156
Fri, Sep 11th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#95
Sat, Sep 12th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#88@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#79
Sun, Sep 13th@ WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#197@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109
Mon, Sep 14thvs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#37@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Tue, Sep 15thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-6)#54
Wed, Sep 16thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29
Thu, Sep 17thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Fri, Sep 18thvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110vs DETAndrew Sears (0-1)#212
Sat, Sep 19thvs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25vs DETJackson Jobe (3-3)#115
Sun, Sep 20thvs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#81vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Tue, Sep 22nd@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#194@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#256
Wed, Sep 23rd@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Thu, Sep 24th@ SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#254
Fri, Sep 25th@ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#263
Sat, Sep 26th@ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#37vs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#281
Sun, Sep 27th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8vs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#187
Thu, Apr 9th   @ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48
Thu, May 14th   vs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#74
Mon, May 25th   vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134
Wed, Jul 1st   @ BALDean Kremer (4-5)#81
Thu, Jul 30th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Mon, Aug 17th   @ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Thu, Sep 10th   vs PITJared Jones (5-6)#27