Skip Navigation to Main Content

Ryan Rolison or Zach Logue

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Ryan Rolison or Zach Logue Player Statistics
  Ryan Rolison
RP - CHC
Ryan Rolison
Zach Logue
RP - FA
Zach Logue
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played43
   
Games Started2
   
Innings Pitched47.2
   
Wins7
   
Losses1
   
Saves1
   
Blown Saves2
   
Holds5
   
Hits Allowed37
   
Earned Runs12
   
Home Runs Allowed4
   
Strikeouts47
   
Walks20
   
ERA2.27
   
WHIP1.20
   
Ryan Rolison or Zach Logue Player Projections
  Ryan Rolison
RP - CHC
Ryan Rolison
Zach Logue
RP - FA
Zach Logue
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2811
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched32.614.1
   
Wins11
   
Losses10
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds10
   
Hits Allowed3516
   
Earned Runs201
   
Home Runs Allowed53
   
Strikeouts2413
   
Walks137
   
ERA5.530.64
   
WHIP1.471.60
   
Ryan Rolison or Zach Logue Player Notes
  Ryan Rolison
RP - CHC
Ryan Rolison
Zach Logue
RP - FA
Zach Logue
News 
 Ryan Rolison will start for the Cubs on Sunday against the Brewers.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 28th
 
 Ryan Rolison served as an opener for the first time this season on Sunday and retired all four batters he faced in the Cubs' 5-1 loss to the Giants.
David Leisering
Sun, Jun 14th
 
 Ryan Rolison retired one batter in the tenth before allowing a walk-off two-run home run to Edgar Quero as the White Sox defeated the Cubs, 9-8, on Sunday.
David Leisering
Sun, May 17th
 
 The Cubs recalled Ryan Rolison from Triple-A.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
 
 The Cubs optioned LHP Ryan Rolison to Triple-A Iowa.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Mar 12th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Ryan Rolison or Zach Logue Player Schedules
  Ryan Rolison
RP - CHC
Ryan Rolison
Zach Logue
RP - FA
Zach Logue
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#46   
Sat, Mar 28thvs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)   
Sun, Mar 29thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-6)#151   
Mon, Mar 30thvs LAARyan Johnson (2-6)#257   
Tue, Mar 31stvs LAAJose Soriano (9-6)#42   
Wed, Apr 1stvs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-3)#135   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#67   
Sun, Apr 5th@ CLEParker Messick (9-7)#44   
Mon, Apr 6th@ TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#41   
Tue, Apr 7th@ TBMason Englert (0-3)#282   
Wed, Apr 8th@ TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#288   
Fri, Apr 10thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#112   
Sat, Apr 11thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#29   
Sun, Apr 12thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#117   
Mon, Apr 13th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3   
Tue, Apr 14th@ PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#65   
Wed, Apr 15th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11   
Fri, Apr 17thvs NYMKodai Senga (0-8)#119   
Sat, Apr 18thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#37   
Sun, Apr 19thvs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#193   
Mon, Apr 20thvs PHIAaron Nola (4-9)#65   
Tue, Apr 21stvs PHIJesus Luzardo (11-5)#11   
Wed, Apr 22ndvs PHIKyle Backhus   
Thu, Apr 23rdvs PHICristopher Sanchez (15-4)#3   
Fri, Apr 24th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#145   
Sat, Apr 25th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90   
Sun, Apr 26th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#107   
Mon, Apr 27th@ SDRandy Vasquez (8-6)#382   
Tue, Apr 28th@ SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#191   
Wed, Apr 29th@ SDMatt Waldron (1-2)#238   
Fri, May 1stvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#226   
Sat, May 2ndvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#285   
Sun, May 3rdvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#148   
Mon, May 4thvs CINChase Petty (1-2)#404   
Tue, May 5thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#123   
Wed, May 6thvs CINBrady Singer (5-11)#189   
Thu, May 7thvs CINRhett Lowder (4-8)#209   
Fri, May 8th@ TEXKumar Rocker (4-9)#102   
Sat, May 9th@ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#109   
Sun, May 10th@ TEXJacob deGrom (8-8)#6   
Tue, May 12th@ ATLGrant Holmes (7-5)#162   
Wed, May 13th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#272   
Thu, May 14th@ ATLChris Sale (12-8)#7   
Fri, May 15th@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#64   
Sat, May 16th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121   
Sun, May 17th@ CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#403   
Mon, May 18thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#207   
Tue, May 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (12-5)#5   
Wed, May 20thvs MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#51   
Fri, May 22ndvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#262   
Sat, May 23rdvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#248   
Sun, May 24thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-6)#133   
Mon, May 25th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-5)#112   
Tue, May 26th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#29   
Wed, May 27th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-8)#117   
Thu, May 28th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#4   
Fri, May 29th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#130   
Sat, May 30th@ STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#89   
Sun, May 31st@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#88   
Tue, Jun 2ndvs ATHGage Jump (5-7)#101   
Wed, Jun 3rdvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-11)#308   
Thu, Jun 4thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (8-7)#156   
Fri, Jun 5thvs SFRobbie Ray (10-7)#108   
Sat, Jun 6thvs SFLanden Roupp (7-12)#80   
Sun, Jun 7thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Tue, Jun 9th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-5)#437   
Wed, Jun 10th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#436   
Thu, Jun 11th@ COLRyan Feltner (5-6)#438   
Fri, Jun 12th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-12)#80   
Sat, Jun 13th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Sun, Jun 14th@ SFLogan Webb (8-7)#18   
Mon, Jun 15thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#436   
Tue, Jun 16thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-6)#438   
Wed, Jun 17thvs COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#429   
Fri, Jun 19thvs TORKevin Gausman (6-11)#24   
Sat, Jun 20thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)   
Tue, Jun 23rd@ NYMKodai Senga (0-8)#119   
Wed, Jun 24th@ NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#62   
Thu, Jun 25th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (5-9)#37   
Fri, Jun 26th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (12-5)#5   
Sat, Jun 27th@ MILKyle Harrison (9-3)#51   
Sun, Jun 28th@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)   
Mon, Jun 29thvs SDGriffin Canning (3-9)#175   
Tue, Jun 30thvs SDJP Sears (3-4)#322   
Wed, Jul 1stvs SDWalker Buehler (7-5)#191   
Fri, Jul 3rdvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#130   
Sat, Jul 4thvs STLKyle Leahy (9-4)#89   
Sun, Jul 5thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#88   
Tue, Jul 7th@ BALShane Baz (4-12)#57   
Wed, Jul 8th@ BALDean Kremer (2-4)#86   
Thu, Jul 9th@ BALTrevor Rogers (7-8)#50   
Fri, Jul 10th@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)   
Sat, Jul 11th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-2)#94   
Sun, Jul 12th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-7)#123   
Fri, Jul 17thvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#105   
Sat, Jul 18thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-5)#58   
Sun, Jul 19thvs MINZebby Matthews (6-8)#98   
Mon, Jul 20thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#128   
Tue, Jul 21stvs DETFramber Valdez (7-8)#33   
Wed, Jul 22ndvs DETKeider Montero (9-7)#143   
Fri, Jul 24th@ PITJared Jones (2-5)#47   
Sat, Jul 25th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#4   
Sun, Jul 26th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (12-5)#29   
Mon, Jul 27th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#88   
Tue, Jul 28th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#106   
Wed, Jul 29th@ STLDustin May (6-7)#52   
Thu, Jul 30th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#130   
Fri, Jul 31stvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#56   
Sat, Aug 1stvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#16   
Sun, Aug 2ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (6-6)#20   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#107   
Tue, Aug 4thvs LADTarik Skubal (7-6)#2   
Wed, Aug 5thvs LADEric Lauer (7-6)#278   
Thu, Aug 6thvs TORDylan Cease (7-5)#10   
Fri, Aug 7th@ KCDaniel Lynch   
Sat, Aug 8th@ KCSeth Lugo (5-7)#140   
Sun, Aug 9th@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-1)#434   
Tue, Aug 11th@ WSHJake Irvin (2-6)#151   
Wed, Aug 12th@ WSHJackson Kent (0-0)#183   
Thu, Aug 13th@ WSHCade Cavalli (10-5)#46   
Fri, Aug 14thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-10)#88   
Sat, Aug 15thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#106   
Sun, Aug 16thvs STLHunter Dobbins (2-3)#155   
Mon, Aug 17thvs CWSLuis Castillo (4-9)#79   
Tue, Aug 18thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121   
Wed, Aug 19thvs CWSJose Urquidy#314   
Fri, Aug 21st@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#84   
Sat, Aug 22nd@ SEABryan Woo (8-8)#13   
Sun, Aug 23rd@ SEABryce Miller (4-6)#34   
Mon, Aug 24th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-10)#148   
Tue, Aug 25th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#103   
Wed, Aug 26th@ ARI   
Fri, Aug 28thvs CIN   
Sat, Aug 29thvs CIN   
Sun, Aug 30thvs CIN   
Mon, Aug 31stvs MIL   
Tue, Sep 1stvs MIL   
Wed, Sep 2ndvs MIL   
Thu, Sep 3rdvs MIL   
Fri, Sep 4th@ MIA   
Sat, Sep 5th@ MIA   
Sun, Sep 6th@ MIA   
Mon, Sep 7th@ MIL   
Tue, Sep 8th@ MIL   
Wed, Sep 9th@ MIL   
Fri, Sep 11thvs PIT   
Sat, Sep 12thvs PIT   
Sun, Sep 13thvs PIT   
Mon, Sep 14thvs ATL   
Tue, Sep 15thvs ATL   
Wed, Sep 16thvs ATL   
Fri, Sep 18th@ CIN   
Sat, Sep 19th@ CIN   
Sun, Sep 20th@ CIN   
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MIA   
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MIA   
Thu, Sep 24thvs MIA   
Fri, Sep 25th@ BOS   
Sat, Sep 26th@ BOS   
Sun, Sep 27th@ BOS