Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Dennis Schroder for Kyle Anderson (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Dennis Schroder
G - CLE
Dennis Schroder
Kyle Anderson
F - TOR
Kyle Anderson
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 132# 239
   
Projections 
   
Minutes
Field Goals Made
Field Goals Att
Field Goals %
Three Points Made
Three Points Att
Three Points %
Free Throws Made
Free Throws Att
Free Throws %
Offensive Rebound
Rebounds
Assists
Turnovers
Steals
Blocks
Points
   
Misc 
   
Injury Alert--
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 136# 239
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 121# 240
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 181# 232
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 118
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 133
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 127# 186
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 125# 239
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Dennis Schroder
G - CLE
Dennis Schroder
Kyle Anderson
F - TOR
Kyle Anderson
2025 Stats 
   
   
Minutes1,696853
   
Field Goals Made255107
   
Field Goals Att629202
   
Field Goals %.405.530
   
Three Points Made754
   
Three Points Att22811
   
Three Points %.329.364
   
Free Throws Made17148
   
Free Throws Att20568
   
Free Throws %.834.706
   
Offensive Rebound3342
   
Rebounds189150
   
Assists341126
   
Turnovers12439
   
Steals5545
   
Blocks1126
   
Points756266
   
Player Projections Comparison
  Dennis Schroder
G - CLE
Dennis Schroder
Kyle Anderson
F - TOR
Kyle Anderson
2025 Projections 
   
   
Minutes
   
Field Goals Made
   
Field Goals Att
   
Field Goals %
   
Three Points Made
   
Three Points Att
   
Three Points %
   
Free Throws Made
   
Free Throws Att
   
Free Throws %
   
Offensive Rebound
   
Rebounds
   
Assists
   
Turnovers
   
Steals
   
Blocks
   
Points
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Dennis Schroder
G - CLE
Dennis Schroder
Kyle Anderson
F - TOR
Kyle Anderson
News 
 The Hornets have expressed interest in Dennis Schroder.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 23rd
Kyle Anderson has agreed to a 1-year, $3.9 million contract with the Toronto Raptors.
Diego Sandoval
Thu, Jul 2nd
 The Cavs have reportedly held trade conversations regarding Dennis Schroder.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 30th
Kyle Anderson is off the injury report for Monday's Game 1 against the Spurs.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 3rd
 Dennis Schroder has been ruled out for Monday's game against the Knicks.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 25th
Kyle Anderson has been ruled out for Thursday's game against the Nuggets.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
 Dennis Schroder is listed as questionable for Game 4 on Monday against the Knicks.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 25th
Kyle Anderson is now questionable for Thursday’s game against the Nuggets.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
 Dennis Schroder has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Wizards.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 11th
Kyle Anderson has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Pelicans.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Apr 12th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players