Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Haywood Highsmith for Moses Moody (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Moses Moody
G - GSW
Moses Moody
Haywood Highsmith
F - PHO
Haywood Highsmith
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 343
   
Projections 
   
Minutes
Field Goals Made
Field Goals Att
Field Goals %
Three Points Made
Three Points Att
Three Points %
Free Throws Made
Free Throws Att
Free Throws %
Offensive Rebound
Rebounds
Assists
Turnovers
Steals
Blocks
Points
   
Misc 
   
Injury AlertOUT-
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 246
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 202
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 241
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 196
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 199# 295
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 223
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 190
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Moses Moody
G - GSW
Moses Moody
Haywood Highsmith
F - PHO
Haywood Highsmith
2025 Stats 
   
   
Minutes1,54091
   
Field Goals Made24512
   
Field Goals Att55723
   
Field Goals %.440.522
   
Three Points Made1518
   
Three Points Att37714
   
Three Points %.401.571
   
Free Throws Made876
   
Free Throws Att1137
   
Free Throws %.770.857
   
Offensive Rebound516
   
Rebounds20013
   
Assists987
   
Turnovers570
   
Steals584
   
Blocks340
   
Points72838
   
Player Projections Comparison
  Moses Moody
G - GSW
Moses Moody
Haywood Highsmith
F - PHO
Haywood Highsmith
2025 Projections 
   
   
Minutes
   
Field Goals Made
   
Field Goals Att
   
Field Goals %
   
Three Points Made
   
Three Points Att
   
Three Points %
   
Free Throws Made
   
Free Throws Att
   
Free Throws %
   
Offensive Rebound
   
Rebounds
   
Assists
   
Turnovers
   
Steals
   
Blocks
   
Points
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Moses Moody
G - GSW
Moses Moody
Haywood Highsmith
F - PHO
Haywood Highsmith
News 
 The Warriors are expected to explore trade avenues for 24-year-old wing Moses Moody.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 30th
Haywood Highsmith is listed as questionable for Sunday’s game against the Thunder.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Apr 12th
 Moses Moody has been diagnosed with a torn patellar tendon in his left knee.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Mar 24th
Haywood Highsmith has been ruled out for Friday's game against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 9th
 Moses Moody left Monday's game in overtime against the Mavericks.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Mar 24th
Haywood Highsmith has been ruled out for Wednesday’s game against the Mavericks.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Apr 8th
 Moses Moody is available for Monday’s game against the Mavericks.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 23rd
Haywood Highsmith has been ruled out for Tuesday’s game against the Rockets.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 7th
 Moses Moody is listed as questionable for Monday's game against the Mavericks.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Mar 22nd
Haywood Highsmith has been ruled out for Thursday’s game against the Hornets.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Apr 1st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players