Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Nick Smith Jr. for Trey Murphy III (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Trey Murphy III
F - NOR
Trey Murphy III
Nick Smith Jr.
G - FA
Nick Smith Jr.
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 48
   
Misc 
   
Injury AlertDTDDTD
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 45
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 63
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 28
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 36
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 49
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 94
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 58
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Trey Murphy III
F - NOR
Trey Murphy III
Nick Smith Jr.
G - FA
Nick Smith Jr.
2024 Stats 
   
   
Minutes1,8541,369
   
Field Goals Made381222
   
Field Goals Att839568
   
Field Goals %.454.391
   
Three Points Made158104
   
Three Points Att438306
   
Three Points %.361.340
   
Free Throws Made20443
   
Free Throws Att23046
   
Free Throws %.887.935
   
Offensive Rebound4713
   
Rebounds268128
   
Assists188145
   
Turnovers10382
   
Steals5617
   
Blocks396
   
Points1,124591
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Trey Murphy III
F - NOR
Trey Murphy III
Nick Smith Jr.
G - FA
Nick Smith Jr.
News 
 The Celtics are showing interest in Trey Murphy III.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jun 19th
The Lakers reportedly intend to decline Nick Smith Jr.’s $2.5 million team option.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jun 29th
 Trey Murphy III has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Timberwolves.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Apr 12th
Nick Smith Jr. took full advantage of an increased opportunity in Sunday’s win over the Kings, tallying 21 points (8-of-14 FGs), three rebounds, one assist, and five three-pointers in 24 minutes.
Bruno Mulé
Mon, Dec 29th
 Trey Murphy III has been ruled out for Friday's game against the Celtics.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 9th
The Los Angeles Lakers signed Nick Smith Jr. to a two-way contract on Monday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Mon, Sep 29th
 Trey Murphy III has been ruled out for Tuesday’s game against the Jazz.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 6th
The Charlotte Hornets waived Nick Smith Jr. on Thursday.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sat, Sep 27th
 Trey Murphy III is listed as probable for Friday's game against the Kings.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Apr 3rd
Nick Smith Jr. has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Celtics.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Apr 13th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players