Skip to main content

Weekly Fantasy Football Leaders (2016)

Top Running Backs - Weeks 1 to 17 (2016)

View fantasy scoring leaders for Standard, Half PPR, and PPR leagues broken down by week. Rankings can be sorted based on total points or average points per week to spot the top fantasy players.

# Player PosTeam1234567891011121314151617 AVG TTL
1David Johnson RBFA19.214.323.110.430.531.817.110.8-22.12822.129.512.122.829.64.420.5327.8
2Ezekiel Elliott RBDAL11.212.71621.729.117.4BYE14.821.738.912.72416.510.724.821.2-19.6293.4
3LeSean McCoy RBFA13923.616.815.832.21.1-12-10.527.419.116.828.920.51.616.6248.3
4Le'Veon Bell RBFA---17.815.412.814.9-725.426.120.216.247.813.125.7-20.2242.4
5DeMarco Murray RBFA17.714.521.523.913.712.518.718.8142613.98.4-15.214.161.915.1240.8
6Devonta Freeman RBFA49.326.712.418.351017.810.58.1-19.722.51.831.58.823.714.4230.1
7LeGarrette Blount RBFA1118.322.55.89.71325.410.3-24.912.46.714.813.99.11711.114.1225.9
8Melvin Gordon III RBFA17.71813.817.912.79.430.115.532.113.2-8.919.80.5---16.1209.6
9Jordan Howard RBFA-3.19.213.222.3102.226.2-89.912.729.71117.312.813.513.4201.1
10Mark Ingram II RBFA8.74.718.716.5-612.2-1.529.16.37.528.75.32.39.223.319.212.3196.2
11Jay Ajayi RBFA-2.58.84.610.232.727.6-1988.411.68.76.35.126.97.912.6188.3
12Frank Gore RBFA7.812.314.315.57.910.814.312.219.1-12.13.17.913.411.56.47.611176.2
13Latavius Murray RBFA13.216.19.82.4--18.37.130.7-9.214.822.516.37.25.12.512.5175.2
14Isaiah Crowell RBFA13.820.87.920.243.613.912.36.75.32.37.1-11.82.817.814.810.3165.1
15Carlos Hyde RBFA21.33.224.513.917.45.2---1.41115.59.8265.710.2-12.7165.1
16Spencer Ware RBFA25.98.56.37.6-22.319.14.7-7.28.59.617.26.39.48.2-11.5160.8
17Tevin Coleman RBFA11.713.126.93.322.31.713.4----7.34.917.56.619.511.912.3160.1
17Lamar Miller RBFA11.79.710.710.82.429.86.712.3-8.317.35.51.818.214.9--11.4160.1
19Jeremy Hill RBFA9.15.921.77.11.24.125.213.3-10.66.38.210.520.211.10.8-10.4155.3
20Todd Gurley II RBFA4.27208.214.89.79.2-7.47.213.68.94.714.33.614.77.79.7155.2
21Matt Forte RBFA15.528.96.44.362.225.421.815.710.9-57.90.82.8--11153.6
22Bilal Powell RBFA4.80.35.185.12.21.813.95.114.9-4.30.329.916.27.419.78.7139
23Jonathan Stewart RBFA6.41.6---20.5-224.23.99.921.63.312.6145.213.210.6138.4
24Terrance West RBFA3.85.75.317.38.924.31-2.77.711.36.418.82.612.25.53.58.6137
25Ryan Mathews RBFA13.715.5-0.5-11.566.37.17.527.93.1--621.36.2-10.1131.6
26Robert Kelley RBFA-00.70.41.85.97.614.7-9.531.74.26.314.811.58.23.38120.6
27Mike Gillislee RBFA-0.47.824.36.612.1215.49.6-7.2-16.93.49.79.1117.8116.7
28Christine Michael RBFA7.16.623.115-20.35.510.26.12.6-0.41.93.610.50.51.67.7115
29Devontae Booker RBFA-1.25.12.535.95.314.712.438.8-10.19.71.13.35.122.97111.7
30Darren Sproles RBFA3.64.818.7-6.82.44.910.37.17.62.15.410.910-12.33.67.4110.5
31Theo Riddick RBFA22.86.54.85.820.2--19.37.6-8.35.87.7----10.9108.8
32Jerick McKinnon RBFA0.90.16.715.54.6-4.8-0.83.34.17.611.56.97.18.5237105.4
33Tim Hightower RBFA10.91.91.1-04.410.216.25.512.616.50.93.916.848.96.6104.8
34Rashad Jennings RBFA7.84---3.510.9-3.910.918.95.911.35.73.85.111.78103.4
35James White RBFA4.42.91.46.28.918.69.22.9-3.712.32.23.58.43.510.636.4101.7
36Matt Asiata RBFA1.32.51.97.816.1-87.84.17.58.710.12.79.126.44.56.3100.5
37Chris Thompson RBFA9.95.81.6104.56.611.34.1-1.61.93.44.59.83.615.74.26.298.5
38Ty Montgomery II RBFA00-0.1-0.18.412.6-9.124.41.45.614.628.346.16.496.5
39Derrick Henry RBBAL4.44.94.50.95.42.70.315.7-3.1012-4.717.83.512.86.292.7
40Duke Johnson Jr. RBFA55.68.15.62.213.43.311.64.63.15.64-4.59.34.90.45.791.2
41T.J. Yeldon RBFA12.93.82.811.7-2.62.85.610.55.93.228.296.20.5-5.887.7
42Jalen Richard RBFA15.52.74.129.71.20.13.77.2-11.22.35.32.94.913.9-0.25.486.5
42C.J. Anderson RBFA25.915.34.111.26.27.116.7----------12.486.5
44Giovani Bernard RBFA315.74.44.29.69.414.712.6-3.66.1------8.383.3
45Robert Turbin RBFA1.976.90.5-2.42.23.42.3-6.41.87.64.317.48.99.35.582.3
46DeAngelo Williams RBFA29.119.24.46.901--0.1------021.49.182.1
47Shaun Draughn RBFA7.62.11.20.8-0.10.211.3-0010.34.928.71.56.522.9579.9
48Jacquizz Rodgers RBFA-2.92.32.912.9-16.313.8----50-13.87.97.877.8
49Zach Zenner RBFA--03.43.27.78.90.70-0044.54.421.2175.475
50Chris Ivory RBFA--2.32.9-9.55.11.28.74.19.411.5--4.415.4-6.874.5
51Kenneth Dixon RBFA----0.51.2-0.1-1.38487.714.19.65.812.3672.4
52Doug Martin RBFA9.62.3-------10.610.5712.814.54.2--8.971.5
53Damien Williams RBFA3.8-8.51.577.77.6-4.91401.80.96.805.10.84.770.4
54DeAndre Washington RBFA2.45.26.22.65.24.92.23.23.5-0--03.423.75.74.968.2
55Matt Jones RBFA3.312.57.919.83.619.50.7----------9.667.3
56Charcandrick West RBFA2.36.31.1--1.90.867.414.20.806.40.53.823.64.466.1
57Thomas Rawls RBFA5.80.8--------8.83.823.87.43.90.87.46.962.5
58Paul Perkins RBFA--082.22.61.6-4.73.13.54.33.84.55.67.710.24.461.8
59Rex Burkhead RBFA000001.63.30-01.44.84.65.156.726.43.758.9
60Jeremy Langford RBFA12.37.44.6----1.1-2.69.80.50.20.52.28.34.74.554.2
61Travaris Cadet RBFA7.51.73.20-30.70.70.42.6-05.32.910.67.67.83.654
62Alfred Blue RBFA0.41.11.22.33.91.34.34.1-2.3--4.15.50.51543.650
63Fozzy Whittaker RBFA1.711.15.69.25.40.3-10.11.401.40.31.52.84.40.92.947.1
64Jamize Olawale RBFA6.23.9008.401.26.80.4-14.70.800.81.2012.845.4
65C.J. Prosise RBFA1.1-----1.710.31.515.314.1------7.344
66Charles Sims RBFA10.12.818.41.5---------51.94.2-6.343.9
67Justin Forsett RBFA5.64.63.2--0.54.8------1.55.37.194.641.6
68Wendell Smallwood RBFA0.11.613.9-021.3-2.52.577.94.71.90.3---3.140.7
69John Kuhn RBFA0.416.319.2-00.31.21.401.20.77.50.30.2102.540.7
70James Starks RBFA1.31.90.8-5.2----10.413.16.80.10.3---4.439.9
71Eddie Lacy RBFA7.8510.5-8.47.1-----------7.838.8
72Dwayne Washington RBDEN6.13.13.51.4----2.6-2.11.947.442.603.238.7
73Dion Lewis RBFA----------4.95.83.81.910.45.75.25.437.7
74Aaron Ripkowski RBFA000-1.70.21.63.30.700.97.67.80.20013.62.437.6
75Alfred Morris RBFA3.56.78.13.43.30.2-0.65.61.90.31.21.10--1.52.737.4
76Kyle Juszczyk RBSF2.30.80.25.622.50.2BYE0.22.73.21.80.64.61.58.50.12.336.8
77Kenyan Drake RBFA07.84.81.5200-0.60.90.20.90.51.11.611.612.234.5
78Corey Grant RBFA07.500------000.21.303.219.72.931.9
79Peyton Barber RBFA0-000.6-14.40.15.53.82.220.60001.92.131.1
80Kenjon Barner RBFA4.20.210.2-00.601.46.301.71.20.2-3.1--2.229.1
81Kerwynn Williams RBFA------00-00003.412.30.6122.828.3
82Cameron Artis-Payne RBFA--5.81.220.5------------9.227.5
83DuJuan Harris RBFA------5.7-18.21.40.41.50.8001.4-2.12.727.3
84Shane Vereen RBFA6.14.613.5----------12--5.427.2
85Kapri Bibbs RBFA0.60.701.40000.4142.2-2.24.9----2.226.4
86Alex Collins RBFA-03.10.1-7.10.2-00.2-0-3.6-4.75.92.324.9
87Mike Tolbert RBFA0.72.51.9-0.10.21.2-0.20.101.61.42.1010.10.32.41.524.6
88Orleans Darkwa RBFA00.212.210.81.1-0-0000-----2.424.3
89Kenneth Farrow RBFA-1.300-0.51.31.21.90--0.31.57.83.35.7-1.924.2
90Ronnie Hillman RBFA-------0.42.46.20.20.9---3.40.69.12.822.4
91Ameer Abdullah RBLV183.8---------------10.921.8
92Lance Dunbar RBFA1.63.26.11.6----001.60.101.2203.91.621.3
93Danny Woodhead RBFA183.1---------------10.621.1
94Jonathan Grimes RBFA02.11.9----1.1---1.45.81.21.504.9219.9
95Bobby Rainey RBFA0-2.46.57.42.9-0.1-000-200.901.30.31.319.6
96Benny Cunningham Jr. RBFA0.80.93.90-2.30.9-4.24.70.41.2-0.1----1.719.2
97Andre Ellington RBFA0.81.100.41.92.50.71.6--0.12.31.91.500.902.61.118.1
97Ka'Deem Carey RBFA0.40.6--1.755.70.3-1.501.80.80.20.1--1.518.1
99Reggie Bush RBFA-0.40--0.30.69.42.62.2-2.100.30.4--0.801.316.7
100Denard Robinson RBFA0.71.400-000002.53.96.4---1.71.316.6
101Terron Ward RBFA-------5.73-0.1---2.45.2--3.216.2
102Josh Ferguson RBFA2.43.63.13.11.30000.9-001.100.100115.6
103Chris Johnson RBFA0.211.40.53.4-------------3.915.5
104Mack Brown RBFA-------0-0000001401.614
105Akeem Hunt RBFA---------5.3-0.21.901.91.53.401.713.8
106Andy Janovich RBFA8.81.11.500.201.3000.9--0.1-----1.213.7
107Arian Foster RBFA100.9---1.50.9----------3.313.3
108C.J. Spiller RBFA---7.7-3.5--00.4-01.20---1.812.8
109Mike Davis RBFA0.11000.41.98.1-0--------1.411.5
110Jonathan Williams RBFA--0.20-0.1-7.20-2.61.20-10-0.9111.4
111Jamaal Charles RBFA---0.7-10.70----------3.811.4
112Patrick DiMarco RBFA0.8001.81.30.30.306.10-00000.600.711.2
113Darren McFadden RBFA--------------0.84.94.73.510.4
113Antone Smith RBFA------4.72.53.2--------3.510.4
115George Atkinson III RBFA000000000000-0009.40.69.4
116Marcel Reece RBFA-------------3.80.922.62.39.3
116Terrell Watson RBFA----------------9.39.39.3
118Fitzgerald Toussaint RBFA0.61.300000-0002.800.6003.80.69.1
119Derek Watt RBFA000.600.20.805.300-00.2001.600.58.7
119Andre Williams RBFA----------------8.78.78.7
121Juwan Thompson RBFA-------6.10--00.5001.90.11.18.6
122Byron Marshall RBFA--------------2.804.62.57.4
123Jerome Felton RBFA-000.70.6002.60.2-0.20001.21.500.57
124Malcolm Brown RBFA1.30002.80000000.90-0.60.80.21.10.46.5
125Adrian Peterson RBFA3.12.6------------0.3--26
126Jordan Todman RBFA000000000-03.70.301.9000.45.9
127Knile Davis RBFA0001.2--0.10.81.7000.6----0.90.55.3
128Troymaine Pope RBFA------0.1---0.3-3.31.2---1.24.9
129Javorius Allen RBFA---2.81.800-00.300-----0.64.9
130Brandon Wilds RBFA-------------0.401.42.91.24.7
131Daniel Lasco RBFA0001.9-0.9-1.5-----0---0.64.3
132Mike James RBFA--------21.20.90-----14.1
133Dexter McCluster RBFA--0.91.10.11.5-0.10.3---------0.63.8
134Taiwan Jones RBFA0.900--0-00-01.51.100000.33.5
135Don Jackson RBFA------0.611.6--------1.13.2
136Isaiah Pead RBFA--1.71.10------------0.92.8
137Danny Vitale RBFA-------0000-0.4-01.71.5-0.10.32.7
138D.J. Foster RBFA-0.9--1.70-----------0.92.6
138Malcolm Johnson RBFA0.900.3-0.7002.1----------0.42.6
140Keith Smith RBFA0.30.501.600-0.10000000000.22.5
141Brandon Bolden RBFA0.4001.5--00-000000000.11.9
142J.D. McKissic RBFA----------------1.81.81.8
142James Develin RBFA00000000-000.5001.3000.11.8
144Jalston Fowler RBFA001.4000000000-00.3000.11.7
145Antonio Andrews RBFA000000001.5000-00000.11.5
145Zach Line RBFA0000.60-0.2000.500.2000-00.11.5
145Jay Prosch RBFA0.2000.60000-00.200000.5-0.11.5
145Cedric Peerman RBFA-----------000001.50.31.5
149Ryan Hewitt RBFA00000000-000.50000.800.11.3
150Terrence Magee RBFA--1.2------------0-0.61.2
150Stepfan Taylor RBFA-000-0.21.400-000000000.11.2
152Bronson Hill RBFA--------------001.10.41.1
152Paul Lasike RBFA00.2--00.1---0.30.50000--0.11.1
154Anthony Sherman RBFA000.30-0000.600000000.20.11.1
155Lorenzo Taliaferro RBFA------1-00-------0.31
156Joe Banyard RBFA----------------0.70.70.7
156Daryl Richardson RBFA00.60.1--------------0.20.7
156Stevan Ridley RBFA--------0.7--------0.70.7
159Raheem Mostert RBMIA--00---BYE--------0.60.20.6
160Roosevelt Nix RBFA-----00--00000000.50.10.5
160George Farmer RBFA-----------0.40.1----0.30.5
162Chase Reynolds RBFA0000000-000000000.400.4
162Rod Smith RBFA00000.40-0---------0.10.4
164Joique Bell RBFA---0.6000-------0.20-00.10.4
165Marcus Murphy RBFA0-0-------0.3------0.10.3
166Will Tukuafu RBFA-0-----0000.200----00.2
166Khiry Robinson RBFA---------------0.2-0.20.2
168Aaron Green RBFA---------------0000
168Russell Hansbrough RBFA----0-----------000
168Michael Burton RBDEN000000000-000000-00
168Glenn Gronkowski RBFA0----------------00
168Austin Johnson RBFA----------------000
168Julian Howsare RBFA00---------------00
168Tani Tupou RBFA0----------------00
168Joe Kerridge RBFA---------0000000000
176Brandon Burks RBFA-----------------0.4-0.4-0.4
177Bralon Addison RBFA---------------0-0.5-0.3-0.5
178Tyler Ervin RBFA0.80-2000.40.90-0-2----00-0.2-1.9