NFL Snap Count Leaders (2017)

Linebackers - Weeks 1 to 17

What are NFL Snap Counts?
Snap counts represent the total number of plays a linebacker participated in during a given week. All things equal, a higher snap count is preferable since it indicates there were more opportunities for the player to accumulate stats. To view advanced snap metrics, check our our Snap Count Analysis report.

Player Team1234567891011121314151617 TTL AVG
Deone Bucannon ARI0%0%0%50%100%100%100%bye100%100%100%8%0%97%91%100%100%70787%
Brandon Williams ARI0%0%0%0%0%1%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%11%
Haason Reddick ARI58%79%83%57%46%51%39%bye36%33%21%38%14%38%26%8%43%44542%
Josh Bynes ARI42%21%19%0%3%1%21%bye1%2%3%91%100%18%58%0%0%23628%
Scooby Wright ARI0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%2%0%0%19%0%0%119%
Kareem Martin NYG10%8%2%15%28%37%33%bye66%30%46%75%93%65%83%60%55%45843%
Patrick Onwuasor BAL33%27%55%43%66%83%85%67%79%bye69%80%57%48%44%63%58%64859%
Kamalei Correa BAL44%42%32%37%2%9%3%11%2%bye4%1%13%3%0%5%4%14714%
Bam Bradley BAL3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%23%
Tyus Bowser BAL25%49%11%11%16%9%8%20%6%bye9%6%16%25%20%3%1%16115%
Terrell Suggs BAL80%69%70%62%79%71%77%83%73%bye72%87%90%75%81%82%90%84577%
Tim Williams BAL0%31%14%28%13%0%0%0%0%bye28%20%20%22%0%0%0%12522%
C.J. Mosley BAL100%100%100%100%100%99%100%89%100%bye97%100%95%100%100%98%100%107899%
Jonathan Freeny DET0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%3%33%4721%
Za'Darius Smith BAL11%0%59%66%66%50%53%64%50%bye61%49%52%0%77%66%68%53157%
Tanner Vallejo BUF0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%7%11%0%0%0%0%0%0%139%
Deon Lacey BUF0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%4%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%85%
Ramon Humber BUF98%93%93%39%0%bye0%0%75%92%68%78%69%28%32%37%31%56863%
Preston Brown CIN100%100%100%100%100%bye100%100%100%96%93%100%100%100%100%100%100%109899%
Lorenzo Alexander BUF43%63%59%85%92%bye83%55%76%77%50%34%43%68%53%42%38%67161%
Matt Milano BUF0%0%0%43%62%bye65%80%15%19%34%22%31%72%68%63%69%45250%
Ben Jacobs CAR0%0%0%0%0%0%3%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%13%
Shaq Thompson CAR46%46%91%99%100%85%100%54%65%67%bye81%70%0%0%100%51%64475%
David Mayo CAR0%0%14%3%2%52%76%0%0%19%bye9%50%4%0%16%0%13522%
Thomas Davis CAR100%100%78%53%51%89%100%100%100%81%bye89%39%100%100%0%100%79385%
Luke Kuechly CAR100%100%100%100%100%48%0%100%100%81%bye100%100%100%100%100%100%92096%
Nick Kwiatkoski CHI12%23%0%0%0%0%0%2%bye55%86%63%16%85%83%83%80%38253%
Christian Jones DET0%66%58%51%99%77%81%61%0%100%87%62%69%19%14%37%41%62463%
John Timu CHI0%0%27%35%60%0%0%0%bye0%13%38%0%17%3%8%4%13523%
Jonathan Anderson CHI0%17%0%0%27%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3122%
Danny Trevathan CHI71%85%100%100%0%99%97%98%bye0%0%0%88%83%100%92%87%71492%
Pernell McPhee WAS7%34%45%62%64%51%61%44%0%53%65%58%9%0%24%0%0%38644%
Sam Acho CHI68%45%3%11%41%49%53%59%bye47%54%82%100%74%81%86%100%64061%
Leonard Floyd CHI93%77%97%75%93%99%83%97%bye100%78%0%0%0%0%0%0%58289%
Jordan Evans CIN18%0%0%0%0%bye1%0%8%20%12%54%100%89%89%27%30%31439%
Kevin Minter NYJ58%29%26%14%46%0%16%0%0%0%0%24%32%45%0%0%0%19932%
Vontaze Burfict CIN0%0%0%81%96%bye100%100%93%32%94%100%74%0%0%42%0%58781%
Vincent Rey CIN78%100%87%23%4%bye46%27%46%81%12%0%0%92%87%81%88%61161%
Nick Vigil CIN100%100%100%100%100%bye99%100%100%100%96%46%0%0%0%0%0%75795%
Jordan Willis CIN40%68%19%33%31%bye33%27%31%23%22%27%5%43%50%25%33%36132%
Nate Orchard CLE30%47%61%67%42%50%26%54%bye40%41%31%44%29%29%34%17%43340%
Jamie Collins CLE98%81%0%0%0%82%99%99%bye13%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33082%
James Burgess CLE15%18%61%83%85%0%0%9%bye60%91%70%94%93%100%100%100%65070%
Joe Schobert CLE100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%bye100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%1072100%
Deon King JAC0%0%0%0%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%36%
Christian Kirksey CLE100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%bye100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%1072100%
Joe Thomas DAL10%24%23%8%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%0%79%0%0%10728%
Sean Lee DAL100%100%93%0%0%bye79%98%95%13%0%0%0%85%100%100%95%62587%
Kyle Wilber OAK0%4%0%3%22%0%11%2%0%6%13%0%0%0%1%0%0%397%
Jaylon Smith DAL64%88%67%100%55%bye52%29%30%81%56%57%77%38%31%25%31%57856%
Damien Wilson DAL30%30%20%39%18%bye29%19%33%58%42%51%28%27%21%40%19%32531%
Anthony Hitchens KC0%0%0%0%83%0%66%45%49%100%77%99%100%76%49%70%59%54773%
Jarrad Davis DET100%75%0%0%100%100%bye100%100%100%78%74%80%82%59%60%100%83086%
Nick Bellore DET0%0%51%75%11%3%bye23%0%1%0%5%0%0%0%0%0%10622%
Jalen Reeves-Maybin DET0%29%38%5%0%38%bye34%15%0%0%1%50%30%39%44%26%23930%
Steve Longa DET3%0%0%21%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1411%
Paul Worrilow PHI16%21%62%2%0%0%0%0%0%36%40%48%53%39%28%31%21%27733%
Tahir Whitehead OAK68%80%100%95%85%89%0%73%59%78%95%100%100%100%100%100%69%95087%
Jake Ryan GB10%29%0%65%50%62%32%bye26%48%76%70%57%76%0%85%83%50755%
Blake Martinez GB86%66%77%69%95%99%99%bye100%100%100%100%100%100%95%100%100%98293%
Kyler Fackrell GB24%33%67%37%34%40%34%bye40%30%58%62%41%52%29%60%40%44843%
Clay Matthews GB88%90%80%69%91%84%75%bye62%87%22%1%74%84%61%0%40%66067%
Nick Perry GB86%91%0%51%65%74%71%bye56%80%66%68%74%0%36%0%0%54567%
Zach Cunningham HOU47%67%78%80%73%94%bye100%79%47%64%84%100%100%97%98%98%81682%
Dylan Cole HOU15%36%22%55%36%15%bye0%0%0%0%28%22%10%17%47%38%20528%
Brian Peters HOU8%0%0%3%0%2%bye1%2%26%0%36%11%4%11%0%5%6710%
Benardrick McKinney HOU100%98%100%70%100%100%bye99%100%84%100%100%100%90%100%100%95%96397%
Brennan Scarlett HOU8%8%15%13%90%81%bye35%65%71%64%19%0%0%0%0%0%30244%
Whitney Mercilus HOU93%80%100%65%9%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20467%
Jadeveon Clowney HOU90%86%85%80%92%69%bye97%100%93%90%94%100%89%83%91%100%89890%
Antonio Morrison IND88%0%74%85%76%84%79%79%59%59%bye78%77%97%84%95%93%81280%
Anthony Walker IND0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%37%75%56%11556%
John Simon IND82%91%82%90%94%87%25%0%0%0%bye79%61%0%0%0%0%46977%
Barkevious Mingo SEA23%24%30%10%10%23%60%77%65%64%0%22%26%79%80%79%75%50147%
Jon Bostic PIT100%100%100%100%100%100%100%95%100%100%0%100%100%100%61%0%0%91596%
Jeremiah George IND12%79%9%0%10%7%13%25%38%21%bye19%14%0%3%15%7%18019%
Myles Jack JAC100%100%91%99%100%100%100%bye95%100%100%100%100%100%82%100%100%101898%
Telvin Smith JAC100%100%100%100%100%100%100%bye100%100%100%40%0%0%82%100%100%85194%
Donald Payne JAC0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%6%0%0%46%
Blair Brown JAC0%0%19%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%14%16%13%18%0%0%5016%
Lerentee McCray JAC8%0%0%0%0%0%4%bye8%1%5%1%4%0%2%0%0%214%
Ukeme Eligwe KC0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%100%65100%
Terrance Smith KC0%0%0%6%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%95%6557%
Justin Houston KC100%97%89%100%81%100%96%86%73%bye96%90%88%89%92%100%0%95292%
Frank Zombo KC9%10%60%94%83%47%6%62%93%bye100%71%81%38%59%60%0%58857%
Ramik Wilson LAR31%19%29%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%12543%
Dee Ford KC91%93%47%0%0%53%98%38%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%31771%
Derrick Johnson OAK100%100%75%100%98%100%89%100%79%bye51%63%63%70%67%74%0%84882%
Kevin Pierre-Louis NYJ2%1%26%0%33%28%6%3%58%0%49%37%38%30%25%26%0%25125%
Reggie Ragland KC0%0%0%42%16%42%11%27%30%bye68%60%53%34%53%42%0%32340%
Hayes Pullard LAC46%62%0%62%73%93%75%77%bye0%0%20%17%14%23%69%83%47656%
Kyle Emanuel LAC43%18%38%22%30%29%27%33%bye48%32%25%17%14%8%40%33%30329%
Denzel Perryman LAC0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye55%71%91%90%78%35%0%28%27463%
Korey Toomer SF39%18%79%20%0%59%23%29%0%40%24%0%0%0%3%40%33%26633%
Jatavis Brown LAC96%100%100%86%50%34%28%26%bye63%29%5%6%10%50%34%33%50648%
Nigel Harris TB7%16%9%10%0%0%0%0%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3310%
Jeremiah Attaochu SF0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%1%52%0%10%0%0%0%0%6022%
Mark Barron LAR100%96%100%96%100%100%70%bye100%90%100%98%89%93%5%0%0%82690%
Ejuan Price LAR0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%30%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%2130%
Alec Ogletree NYG100%100%99%100%100%100%100%bye100%90%100%100%36%96%82%100%0%92694%
Bryce Hager LAR22%0%0%0%0%0%11%bye17%10%0%0%64%6%18%4%100%15428%
Cory Littleton LAR22%6%5%4%15%14%14%bye17%10%15%2%2%29%95%100%83%27926%
Stephone Anthony MIA0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%18%26%40%15%32%27%36%13428%
Mike Hull MIAbye100%98%34%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%15%0%0%0%40%18355%
Kiko Alonso MIAbye100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%85%100%100%100%60%101696%
Chase Allen MIAbye24%44%4%0%0%2%8%2%5%45%29%35%16%54%17%54%22524%
Kentrell Brothers MIN0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%18%0%0%918%
Ben Gedeon MIN26%24%17%27%41%0%31%19%bye13%25%10%38%39%43%12%36%24426%
Eric Kendricks MIN100%100%94%100%100%100%100%100%bye100%81%100%100%100%80%100%100%97098%
Anthony Barr MIN100%99%92%100%100%42%100%95%bye100%78%100%100%100%80%100%100%92593%
Emmanuel Lamur OAK0%1%13%0%2%58%0%5%0%0%22%0%2%0%27%0%2%7915%
Stephen Weatherly MIN0%0%13%0%0%9%0%0%bye20%47%25%6%0%20%7%0%8918%
Harvey Langi NE0%9%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%69%
Elandon Roberts NE13%55%80%52%32%30%0%71%bye60%53%56%74%78%79%59%47%56056%
Dont'a Hightower NE51%0%0%59%86%91%60%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%23770%
Marquis Flowers NE0%0%3%35%0%0%0%14%bye30%43%34%53%70%10%79%53%28339%
Calvin Munson NYG0%100%30%2%0%10%0%bye64%56%92%0%49%81%37%38%28%38848%
Olivier Vernon NYG97%97%79%34%0%0%0%bye0%89%83%87%100%94%96%97%93%70187%
Devon Kennard DET45%52%53%56%55%74%71%0%30%0%21%52%71%56%41%51%58%54552%
BJ Goodson NYG99%0%0%70%78%99%55%bye0%0%0%0%48%0%66%0%0%37474%
David Bass NYJ21%16%25%62%74%41%40%0%29%0%bye14%7%40%46%27%41%35136%
Jordan Jenkins NYJ55%60%49%60%63%56%52%70%56%73%bye85%85%71%65%66%67%71764%
Dylan Donahue NYJ9%18%37%18%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%5420%
Julian Stanford BUF19%0%14%4%5%0%18%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%1%0%1%9216%
Demario Davis NO100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%100%100%100%100%100%1118100%
Darron Lee NYJ82%100%86%96%95%100%82%100%100%100%bye100%0%100%99%100%100%102896%
Josh Martin NYJ49%40%22%0%0%38%55%48%36%52%bye63%50%60%59%70%62%49151%
Bruce Irvin OAK98%68%79%91%74%89%95%88%96%bye77%83%81%68%89%91%86%88085%
Marquel Lee OAK33%18%34%44%47%0%0%0%0%bye15%3%2%1%26%9%31%17122%
Xavier Woodson-Luster BUF0%0%0%0%0%62%0%1%0%0%0%0%2%0%3%0%0%4417%
Tyrell Adams IND64%38%0%0%55%2%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%9939%
Najee Goode IND0%2%17%0%13%6%77%2%20%0%0%31%29%0%9%13%87%20025%
Nigel Bradham PHI100%100%100%100%75%95%100%100%84%bye100%80%100%100%100%100%0%92396%
Kamu Grugier-Hill PHI0%0%0%0%12%0%0%0%16%bye0%20%3%0%2%0%78%8521%
Jordan Hicks PHI100%100%20%100%75%41%3%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%26860%
Joe Walker PHI0%0%4%0%0%16%17%44%23%bye32%15%0%0%0%0%0%9921%
Mychal Kendricks CLE37%38%70%42%47%67%0%79%73%0%89%69%85%79%69%78%22%61263%
Tyler Matakevich PIT2%2%2%3%2%13%2%1%bye0%3%4%64%0%0%0%0%609%
Bud Dupree PIT0%97%95%97%94%80%86%94%bye97%80%96%84%83%60%88%73%79987%
Ryan Shazier PIT100%100%100%97%100%100%100%100%bye100%97%96%5%0%0%0%0%67291%
Anthony Chickillo PIT94%70%95%3%9%20%18%11%bye3%14%4%16%16%0%25%28%27029%
T.J. Watt PIT94%30%0%97%93%74%82%89%bye97%83%96%84%84%67%88%73%75282%
Vince Williams PIT83%73%85%59%85%48%75%76%bye75%77%78%84%83%75%77%67%73875%
Terence Garvin MIA38%0%0%10%0%0%0%0%5%0%61%27%0%50%96%0%0%19842%
Bobby Wagner SEA100%100%100%97%100%bye100%100%100%100%100%79%100%47%68%100%100%102693%
D.J. Alexander SEA1%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%29%0%0%0%2014%
Mark Nzeocha SF0%0%0%0%0%3%0%1%3%0%bye1%0%0%0%0%5%93%
Brock Coyle SF0%7%3%3%33%100%29%100%83%91%bye93%78%72%84%83%85%64961%
Reuben Foster SF16%0%0%0%0%0%71%0%97%100%bye100%100%100%97%66%88%55482%
Eli Harold SF45%34%39%31%32%65%41%66%68%56%bye34%46%30%22%28%9%45440%
Aaron Lynch CHI0%37%21%29%29%24%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%31%0%0%15630%
Cornellius Carradine OAK46%26%43%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%42%0%39%44%30%38%21538%
Dekoda Watson SF22%1%0%15%0%0%12%17%19%32%bye0%0%0%0%6%0%9115%
Kendell Beckwith TBbye91%100%100%100%100%78%52%57%75%55%69%58%90%80%64%95%85080%
Cameron Lynch TBbye0%0%1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%16%118%
Adarius Glanton TBbye34%53%100%100%32%3%3%0%0%2%0%2%0%61%0%0%28542%
Lavonte David TBbye83%93%0%0%94%99%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%0%100%97%81797%
Kwon Alexander TBbye27%0%0%0%0%100%100%100%100%98%100%100%100%100%100%98%72394%
Devante Bond TBbye0%9%26%20%28%0%11%0%0%0%20%2%29%42%9%0%13820%
Nate Palmer TEN0%0%0%14%2%3%7%bye0%0%4%0%0%2%3%0%0%265%
Aaron Wallace TEN8%19%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1814%
Avery Williamson NYJ65%90%47%65%81%53%48%0%56%43%36%65%59%45%60%80%70%65460%
Jayon Brown TEN56%45%60%39%32%48%52%bye44%53%64%35%47%49%40%20%30%49045%
Wesley Woodyard TEN76%66%82%94%86%100%100%bye100%100%100%100%94%97%100%100%100%101893%
Derrick Morgan TEN86%69%70%77%83%48%81%bye68%82%84%79%77%0%0%68%80%71975%
Kevin Dodd TEN0%0%25%0%0%0%0%bye16%2%0%11%12%31%16%14%5%9215%
Brian Orakpo TEN79%66%70%68%75%88%79%bye85%80%70%73%75%82%90%77%75%83677%
Duke Riley ATL73%42%37%65%bye52%9%0%0%0%0%6%3%0%16%17%13%22330%
Vic Beasley ATL45%29%0%0%bye39%47%62%66%54%65%63%74%58%49%32%57%48553%
Deion Jones ATL100%95%100%100%bye97%97%100%100%94%88%96%94%96%100%100%100%102197%
LaRoy Reynolds PHI0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%6%6%4%0%0%0%156%
De'Vondre Campbell ATL70%71%74%97%bye90%97%100%98%97%100%90%94%100%80%91%100%94890%
Shaquil Barrett DEN92%89%94%91%bye96%91%39%43%61%55%43%55%24%43%91%75%66768%
Zaire Anderson DEN0%0%5%0%bye0%17%44%43%26%0%4%4%18%0%4%47%13621%
Todd Davis DEN32%23%66%57%bye83%48%0%0%61%65%75%96%70%52%65%63%52261%
Corey Nelson PHI12%23%13%6%0%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4415%
Brandon Marshall DEN88%79%92%94%bye81%100%100%100%89%100%97%100%100%91%94%78%91293%
Shane Ray DEN0%0%0%0%bye0%0%82%80%66%69%65%58%86%70%0%0%35472%
Von Miller DEN90%81%89%85%bye93%88%85%72%79%100%99%97%96%87%93%53%85086%
Kasim Edebali CHI8%27%13%9%0%4%9%5%12%0%13%32%11%13%0%0%0%10213%
Hau'oli Kikaha NO25%12%36%27%bye26%0%0%15%0%1%21%35%38%41%40%0%21126%
Alex Anzalone NO74%78%81%6%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%15863%
Manti Te'o NO25%50%27%13%bye30%33%33%27%85%71%4%28%77%100%75%70%50347%
Craig Robertson NO26%22%19%94%bye77%100%69%88%74%100%83%82%97%92%86%88%79375%
Martrell Spaight WAS0%2%90%57%bye0%0%56%2%48%100%0%12%21%60%62%82%41449%
Will Compton TEN0%0%10%3%0%0%0%43%99%52%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%15044%
Ryan Anderson WAS15%24%47%11%bye13%34%16%20%20%18%14%19%33%14%0%0%19521%
Zach Brown WAS100%98%100%97%bye100%100%100%99%100%100%96%91%78%0%0%0%83497%
Mason Foster WAS100%100%0%42%bye100%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%28787%
Ryan Kerrigan WAS84%74%82%75%bye78%82%79%67%75%77%81%84%58%76%53%77%82275%
Preston Smith WAS76%66%43%80%bye76%46%82%75%74%56%72%71%64%68%65%76%75669%
Eric Lee NE0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%41%86%100%66%70%58%28271%
Isaiah Irving CHI0%0%0%0%0%1%3%0%bye0%3%46%0%0%0%0%0%4114%
Shilique Calhoun OAK0%0%0%0%0%15%0%16%1%bye0%0%21%21%25%34%17%10219%
Jerrol Garcia-Williams DEN0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%36%2336%
Joshua Perry SEA0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%46%
Bryson Albright ARI0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%5%0%0%0%35%
Deiontrez Mount DEN0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%6%16%44%4419%
Zach Vigil WAS0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%68%78%93%100%100%100%39691%
Neville Hewitt NYJ0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%1%0%8%6%0%115%
Pete Robertson WAS0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%2%0%0%0%28%6%2713%
Carroll Phillips JAC0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%0%35%
Carlos Thompson LAR0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%61%5138%
Nicholas Grigsby NE0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%24%1424%
Brandon Bell CIN0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%6%34%3618%
Riley Bullough TBbye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3%3%5%74%
Reggie Gilbert GB0%0%0%0%0%0%0%bye0%0%0%0%0%0%0%71%69%8670%