NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals24963.88722.35413.8390
Atlanta Falcons21065.65617.55416.9320
Baltimore Ravens16349.48325.28425.5330
Buffalo Bills15251.08026.86622.1298
Carolina Panthers18456.69428.94714.5325
Chicago Bears13146.08429.57024.6285
Cincinnati Bengals17461.75820.65017.7282
Cleveland Browns19552.49525.58222.0372
Dallas Cowboys21467.54012.66319.9317
Denver Broncos22964.36418.06317.7356
Detroit Lions21761.36919.56819.2354
Green Bay Packers21662.26619.06518.7347
Houston Texans20863.85216.06620.2326
Indianapolis Colts16052.35417.69230.1306
Jacksonville Jaguars18157.88527.24715.0313
Kansas City Chiefs14043.37222.311134.4323
Miami Dolphins24568.15916.45615.6360
Minnesota Vikings19657.67421.87020.6340
New England Patriots19350.410226.68823.0383
New Orleans Saints17953.311133.04613.7336
New York Giants19151.88422.89425.5369
New York Jets16052.67625.06822.4304
Oakland Raiders21359.37520.97119.8359
Philadelphia Eagles17756.24113.09730.8315
Pittsburgh Steelers23567.56318.15014.4348
Los Angeles Chargers19254.59025.67019.9352
Seattle Seahawks20656.96016.69626.5362
San Francisco 49ers21154.511128.76516.8387
Los Angeles Rams19661.85818.36319.9317
Tampa Bay Buccaneers23061.75815.58522.8373
Tennessee Titans17454.94413.99931.2317
Washington Redskins18153.17020.59026.4341