Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals23167.35917.25315.5343
Atlanta Falcons16543.010727.911229.2384
Baltimore Ravens21657.35715.110427.6377
Buffalo Bills27869.76917.35213.0399
Carolina Panthers23760.010125.65714.4395
Chicago Bears18460.94013.27825.8302
Cincinnati Bengals23068.96018.04413.2334
Cleveland Browns16648.47120.710630.9343
Dallas Cowboys24960.17818.88721.0414
Denver Broncos19054.16418.29727.6351
Detroit Lions17248.010228.58423.5358
Green Bay Packers24963.57920.26416.3392
Houston Texans20060.66419.46620.0330
Indianapolis Colts21355.29123.68221.2386
Jacksonville Jaguars25264.55915.18020.5391
Kansas City Chiefs25357.97216.511225.6437
Las Vegas Raiders19148.010125.410626.6398
Los Angeles Chargers25359.18419.69121.3428
Los Angeles Rams29372.95112.75814.4402
Miami Dolphins23652.98118.212928.9446
Minnesota Vikings24863.47920.26416.4391
New England Patriots20854.38522.29023.5383
New Orleans Saints16451.79229.06119.2317
New York Giants23262.46316.97720.7372
New York Jets26263.49723.55413.1413
Philadelphia Eagles17251.87422.38625.9332
Pittsburgh Steelers26361.68119.08319.4427
San Francisco 49ers19060.36520.66019.0315
Seattle Seahawks19866.04214.06020.0300
Tampa Bay Buccaneers26057.39520.99921.8454
Tennessee Titans22860.07620.07620.0380
Washington Football Team20958.18724.26417.8360