NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals9255.43923.53521.1166
Atlanta Falcons14665.23515.64319.2224
Baltimore Ravens15659.84617.65922.6261
Buffalo Bills9355.43923.23621.4168
Carolina Panthers9657.84325.92716.3166
Chicago Bears9157.24125.82717.0159
Cincinnati Bengals13760.64720.84218.6226
Cleveland Browns14361.63314.25624.1232
Dallas Cowboys10461.93319.63118.5168
Denver Broncos13558.74720.44820.9230
Detroit Lions13067.44824.9157.8193
Green Bay Packers15560.84316.95722.4255
Houston Texans13965.33014.14420.7213
Indianapolis Colts15153.25519.47827.5284
Jacksonville Jaguars12854.05824.55121.5237
Kansas City Chiefs11455.13014.56330.4207
Miami Dolphins11465.93620.82313.3173
Minnesota Vikings17668.84216.43814.8256
New England Patriots9946.57434.74018.8213
New Orleans Saints9651.16233.03016.0188
New York Giants13558.76327.43213.9230
New York Jets12068.22815.92815.9176
Oakland Raiders10948.26528.85223.0226
Philadelphia Eagles10142.84318.29239.0236
Pittsburgh Steelers17065.93814.75019.4258
Los Angeles Chargers10654.96031.12714.0193
Seattle Seahawks9257.53421.33421.3160
San Francisco 49ers10653.04824.04623.0200
Los Angeles Rams13971.63417.52110.8194
Tampa Bay Buccaneers13068.82412.73518.5189
Tennessee Titans10163.13521.92415.0160
Washington8048.54426.74124.8165