NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals33861.614225.96912.6549
Atlanta Falcons32367.010722.25210.8482
Baltimore Ravens28067.010124.2378.9418
Buffalo Bills19851.68522.110126.3384
Carolina Panthers22352.25512.914934.9427
Chicago Bears33358.810618.712722.4566
Cincinnati Bengals32364.37915.710019.9502
Cleveland Browns25462.713232.6194.7405
Dallas Cowboys28764.35512.310423.3446
Denver Broncos34769.08116.17514.9503
Detroit Lions25449.515229.610720.9513
Green Bay Packers40559.7669.720730.5678
Houston Texans30255.36511.917932.8546
Indianapolis Colts35860.013923.310016.8597
Jacksonville Jaguars36866.410318.68315.0554
Kansas City Chiefs20343.410422.216134.4468
Miami Dolphins30665.87716.68217.6465
Minnesota Vikings29856.59618.213325.2527
New England Patriots41362.415323.19614.5662
New Orleans Saints36958.614322.711818.7630
New York Giants42769.18613.910517.0618
New York Jets34971.212124.7204.1490
Oakland Raiders42669.38013.010917.7615
Philadelphia Eagles35454.511117.118528.5650
Pittsburgh Steelers35263.910719.49216.7551
Los Angeles Chargers30456.19016.614827.3542
Seattle Seahawks31964.15911.812024.1498
San Francisco 49ers34660.411219.511520.1573
Los Angeles Rams21965.88525.5298.7333
Tampa Bay Buccaneers38869.58014.39016.1558
Tennessee Titans23454.58419.611125.9429
Washington Redskins35459.58915.015225.5595