NFL Targets by Team (2017)

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals36261.113022.010016.9592
Atlanta Falcons34166.19618.67915.3516
Baltimore Ravens27749.714626.213424.1557
Buffalo Bills22948.912426.511524.6468
Carolina Panthers26854.413527.49018.3493
Chicago Bears23750.613328.49820.9468
Cincinnati Bengals30362.110220.98317.0488
Cleveland Browns29752.614625.812221.6565
Dallas Cowboys31264.37515.59820.2485
Denver Broncos35364.111420.78415.2551
Detroit Lions33159.011119.811921.2561
Green Bay Packers36365.59717.59417.0554
Houston Texans32863.48616.610319.9517
Indianapolis Colts24351.58618.214330.3472
Jacksonville Jaguars30659.213225.57915.3517
Kansas City Chiefs24245.911421.617132.4527
Miami Dolphins39867.710017.09015.3588
Minnesota Vikings31660.510920.99718.6522
New England Patriots28248.315827.114424.7584
New Orleans Saints28754.218034.06311.9530
New York Giants30550.613923.115926.4603
New York Jets27857.010822.110220.9488
Oakland Raiders32358.511921.611019.9552
Philadelphia Eagles31656.87513.516529.7556
Pittsburgh Steelers37464.011319.39716.6584
Los Angeles Chargers32055.813223.012121.1573
Seattle Seahawks29055.110419.813225.1526
San Francisco 49ers33155.416627.810116.9598
Los Angeles Rams32263.010119.88817.2511
Tampa Bay Buccaneers37362.79516.012721.3595
Tennessee Titans26855.56613.714930.8483
Washington29755.611120.812623.6534