NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals5667.51821.7910.883
Atlanta Falcons3968.41322.858.857
Baltimore Ravens2142.01326.01632.050
Buffalo Bills2140.41732.71426.952
Carolina Panthers3155.41526.81017.956
Chicago Bears3945.92731.81922.485
Cincinnati Bengals4270.01220.0610.060
Cleveland Browns4055.61622.21622.272
Dallas Cowboys5563.21011.52225.387
Denver Broncos3967.2813.81119.058
Detroit Lions3761.71423.3915.060
Green Bay Packers5358.21314.32527.591
Houston Texans3558.31525.01016.760
Indianapolis Colts3866.7712.31221.157
Jacksonville Jaguars3461.81527.3610.955
Kansas City Chiefs3150.8914.82134.461
Miami Dolphins2985.325.938.834
Minnesota Vikings4160.31623.51116.268
New England Patriots3344.02229.32026.775
New Orleans Saints4353.12429.61417.381
New York Giants3448.62028.61622.970
New York Jets3657.11930.2812.763
Oakland Raiders3558.31220.01321.760
Philadelphia Eagles4554.21720.52125.383
Pittsburgh Steelers4766.21014.11419.771
Los Angeles Chargers4055.61723.61520.872
Seattle Seahawks4365.2913.61421.266
San Francisco 49ers5758.22727.61414.398
Los Angeles Rams5160.71821.41517.984
Tampa Bay Buccaneers2167.7412.9619.431
Tennessee Titans4367.246.31726.664
Washington Redskins3755.21420.91623.967