NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals25557.810323.48318.8441
Atlanta Falcons37466.88715.59917.7560
Baltimore Ravens30859.98817.111823.0514
Buffalo Bills27660.89320.58518.7454
Carolina Panthers30058.412925.18516.5514
Chicago Bears26455.712526.48517.9474
Cincinnati Bengals30159.410520.710119.9507
Cleveland Browns30859.810320.010420.2515
Dallas Cowboys28360.010722.78217.4472
Denver Broncos30859.610921.110019.3517
Detroit Lions32261.513926.56312.0524
Green Bay Packers36362.79816.911820.4579
Houston Texans30366.36313.89119.9457
Indianapolis Colts31953.411819.816026.8597
Jacksonville Jaguars28156.713126.48416.9496
Kansas City Chiefs27751.69417.516630.9537
Miami Dolphins25763.59623.75212.8405
Minnesota Vikings37567.19416.89016.1559
New England Patriots27853.316531.67915.1522
New Orleans Saints25753.214129.28517.6483
New York Giants29054.214226.510319.3535
New York Jets28159.09920.89620.2476
Oakland Raiders24649.512926.012224.5497
Philadelphia Eagles25946.89216.620336.6554
Pittsburgh Steelers42166.89815.611117.6630
Los Angeles Chargers27557.113728.47014.5482
Seattle Seahawks22860.38121.46918.3378
San Francisco 49ers24250.710421.813127.5477
Los Angeles Rams34366.59217.88115.7516
Tampa Bay Buccaneers39667.58614.710517.9587
Tennessee Titans23058.48020.38421.3394
Washington23350.210121.813028.0464