Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team (2020)

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals37669.110018.46812.5544
Atlanta Falcons39565.310617.510417.2605
Baltimore Ravens22156.46215.810927.8392
Buffalo Bills42774.97713.56611.6570
Carolina Panthers37170.511421.7417.8526
Chicago Bears37262.58814.813522.7595
Cincinnati Bengals39169.210218.17212.7565
Cleveland Browns24753.17917.013929.9465
Dallas Cowboys39864.811118.110517.1614
Denver Broncos31358.77213.514827.8533
Detroit Lions32458.110619.012822.9558
Green Bay Packers29058.011523.09519.0500
Houston Texans33563.89017.110019.0525
Indianapolis Colts28152.413525.212022.4536
Jacksonville Jaguars36161.811319.311018.8584
Kansas City Chiefs33154.411118.216727.4609
Las Vegas Raiders23745.511221.517233.0521
Los Angeles Chargers32553.215625.513021.3611
Los Angeles Rams36564.97112.612622.4562
Miami Dolphins31557.79517.413624.9546
Minnesota Vikings28558.69419.310722.0486
New England Patriots26362.912229.2337.9418
New Orleans Saints26753.814328.88617.3496
New York Giants28056.18316.613627.3499
New York Jets32770.57516.26213.4464
Philadelphia Eagles29452.59717.316930.2560
Pittsburgh Steelers45970.48112.411217.2652
San Francisco 49ers28150.713624.513724.7554
Seattle Seahawks33061.69818.310820.1536
Tampa Bay Buccaneers34957.611919.613822.8606
Tennessee Titans27057.95812.413829.6466
Washington Football Team29651.716128.111620.2573