Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals30970.29421.4378.4440
Atlanta Falcons33664.19417.99417.9524
Baltimore Ravens15344.63911.415144.0343
Buffalo Bills26366.26817.16616.6397
Carolina Panthers26456.111724.89019.1471
Chicago Bears26659.412127.06113.6448
Cincinnati Bengals32066.97615.98217.2478
Cleveland Browns27164.79222.05613.4419
Dallas Cowboys29762.07415.410822.5479
Denver Broncos19952.19524.98823.0382
Detroit Lions27259.98618.99621.1454
Green Bay Packers22954.311727.77618.0422
Houston Texans27764.76415.08720.3428
Indianapolis Colts20650.67718.912430.5407
Jacksonville Jaguars29663.510221.96814.6466
Kansas City Chiefs25554.39420.012125.7470
Miami Dolphins28761.310322.07816.7468
Minnesota Vikings17748.49826.89124.9366
New England Patriots31062.214328.7459.0498
New Orleans Saints22550.613129.48920.0445
New York Giants27257.58417.811724.7473
New York Jets26565.49222.74811.9405
Oakland Raiders17043.58822.513334.0391
Philadelphia Eagles22446.37816.118237.6484
Pittsburgh Steelers23860.39724.66015.2395
Los Angeles Chargers24152.713529.58117.7457
Seattle Seahawks25162.86516.38421.0400
San Francisco 49ers20152.18722.59825.4386
Los Angeles Rams31365.84910.311423.9476
Tampa Bay Buccaneers31763.99318.88617.3496
Tennessee Titans20258.75516.08725.3344
Washington22762.28523.35314.5365