Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals9858.03621.33520.7169
Atlanta Falcons5356.41212.82930.994
Baltimore Ravens4842.51614.24943.4113
Buffalo Bills9860.94226.12113.0161
Carolina Panthers6658.42320.42421.2113
Chicago Bears3554.71523.41421.964
Cincinnati Bengals9360.03522.62717.4155
Cleveland Browns6250.42318.73830.9123
Dallas Cowboys8466.12015.72318.1127
Denver Broncos6854.43729.62016.0125
Detroit Lions9161.92517.03121.1147
Green Bay Packers7357.93023.82318.3126
Houston Texans7554.33122.53223.2138
Indianapolis Colts8254.73523.33322.0150
Jacksonville Jaguars8969.02116.31914.7129
Kansas City Chiefs7251.42316.44532.1140
Las Vegas Raiders9263.42114.53222.1145
Los Angeles Chargers7748.74931.03220.3158
Los Angeles Rams9563.8149.44026.8149
Miami Dolphins9670.12518.21611.7137
Minnesota Vikings9161.52516.93221.6148
New England Patriots6959.52723.32017.2116
New Orleans Saints9568.32115.12316.5139
New York Giants6666.01818.01616.0100
New York Jets10055.64927.23117.2180
Philadelphia Eagles7664.41815.32420.3118
Pittsburgh Steelers7861.91511.93326.2126
San Francisco 49ers7673.11211.51615.4104
Seattle Seahawks8263.11813.83023.1130
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9763.82818.42717.8152
Tennessee Titans5857.42221.82120.8101
Washington Commanders9657.53923.43219.2167