Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals16971.64217.82510.6236
Atlanta Falcons18265.75118.44415.9277
Baltimore Ravens8855.32717.04427.7159
Buffalo Bills18572.54316.92710.6255
Carolina Panthers15167.15725.3177.6225
Chicago Bears16460.74315.96323.3270
Cincinnati Bengals19568.25218.23913.6286
Cleveland Browns10453.13015.36231.6196
Dallas Cowboys19464.25919.54916.2302
Denver Broncos10955.12814.16130.8198
Detroit Lions10657.33921.14021.6185
Green Bay Packers10955.15326.83618.2198
Houston Texans15867.83816.33715.9233
Indianapolis Colts10754.05025.34120.7198
Jacksonville Jaguars15762.15120.24517.8253
Kansas City Chiefs12351.55221.86426.8239
Miami Dolphins11056.14422.44221.4196
Minnesota Vikings10461.93420.23017.9168
New England Patriots10862.45230.1137.5173
New Orleans Saints10652.06632.43215.7204
New York Giants11352.14721.75726.3217
New York Jets16070.83314.63314.6226
Las Vegas Raiders8140.15426.76733.2202
Philadelphia Eagles14152.64516.88230.6268
Pittsburgh Steelers14166.23014.14219.7213
Los Angeles Chargers10952.94421.45325.7206
Seattle Seahawks12861.24119.64019.1209
San Francisco 49ers9843.26327.86629.1227
Los Angeles Rams13864.53315.44320.1214
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12548.36424.77027.0259
Tennessee Titans10855.42512.86231.8195
Washington Football Team12955.65825.04519.4232