Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals34269.810020.4489.8490
Atlanta Falcons38563.511018.211118.3606
Baltimore Ravens16943.04812.217644.8393
Buffalo Bills30167.67116.07316.4445
Carolina Panthers30855.814225.710218.5552
Chicago Bears32661.413725.86812.8531
Cincinnati Bengals37266.38615.310318.4561
Cleveland Browns31564.010922.26813.8492
Dallas Cowboys33761.98615.812122.2544
Denver Broncos24654.110823.710122.2455
Detroit Lions31260.09718.711121.3520
Green Bay Packers28057.412425.48417.2488
Houston Texans31765.47214.89619.8485
Indianapolis Colts24252.38518.413629.4463
Jacksonville Jaguars33363.511521.97614.5524
Kansas City Chiefs28353.010319.314827.7534
Miami Dolphins33860.511520.610619.0559
Minnesota Vikings20047.611828.110224.3420
New England Patriots34461.616229.0529.3558
New Orleans Saints26351.614929.29819.2510
New York Giants32059.09317.212923.8542
New York Jets30566.410222.25211.3459
Oakland Raiders19343.010623.615033.4449
Philadelphia Eagles24242.910318.321938.8564
Pittsburgh Steelers28360.910823.27415.9465
Los Angeles Chargers27652.016430.99117.1531
Seattle Seahawks28262.37817.29320.5453
San Francisco 49ers22450.39721.812427.9445
Los Angeles Rams36564.55810.214325.3566
Tampa Bay Buccaneers36362.310718.411319.4583
Tennessee Titans23959.36115.110325.6403
Washington27263.49722.66014.0429