NFL Targets by Team

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals19458.17422.26619.8334
Atlanta Falcons29464.57516.48719.1456
Baltimore Ravens26760.07817.510022.5445
Buffalo Bills20457.18122.77220.2357
Carolina Panthers23059.39524.56316.2388
Chicago Bears22156.710627.26316.2390
Cincinnati Bengals25859.98720.28620.0431
Cleveland Browns25861.07918.78620.3423
Dallas Cowboys22262.47721.65716.0356
Denver Broncos23258.38020.18621.6398
Detroit Lions26761.811225.95312.3432
Green Bay Packers27961.37817.19821.5455
Houston Texans23967.14713.27019.7356
Indianapolis Colts24951.29619.814129.0486
Jacksonville Jaguars25856.311926.08117.7458
Kansas City Chiefs21952.66415.413332.0416
Miami Dolphins21964.07923.14412.9342
Minnesota Vikings33269.28016.76814.2480
New England Patriots22352.613832.56314.9424
New Orleans Saints19952.411229.56918.2380
New York Giants24456.211626.77417.1434
New York Jets22759.37820.47820.4383
Oakland Raiders19848.611227.59723.8407
Philadelphia Eagles21047.57116.116136.4442
Pittsburgh Steelers33064.68516.69618.8511
Los Angeles Chargers21657.011029.05314.0379
Seattle Seahawks18459.76521.15919.2308
San Francisco 49ers19450.98823.19926.0381
Los Angeles Rams27568.86817.05714.3400
Tampa Bay Buccaneers31866.76413.49519.9477
Tennessee Titans20759.07120.27320.8351
Washington19149.28221.111529.6388