Skip to main content

NFL Targets by Team (2019)

Analyzing NFL targets can be helpful for learning more about a team's passing attack. This information is useful for identifying players in line for opportunities that will make for good waiver and trade pickups.

TeamWR TargetsWR %RB TargetsRB %TE TargetsTE %Total Targets
Arizona Cardinals36969.810419.75610.6529
Atlanta Falcons42164.411217.112118.5654
Baltimore Ravens18242.96214.618042.5424
Buffalo Bills32266.58016.58216.9484
Carolina Panthers33455.615425.611318.8601
Chicago Bears35061.814726.06912.2566
Cincinnati Bengals38866.08815.011219.0588
Cleveland Browns33264.311522.36913.4516
Dallas Cowboys35762.09316.112621.9576
Denver Broncos26254.511223.310722.2481
Detroit Lions32860.110118.511721.4546
Green Bay Packers31457.913324.59517.5542
Houston Texans33264.27915.310620.5517
Indianapolis Colts25552.49118.714129.0487
Jacksonville Jaguars35663.212922.97813.9563
Kansas City Chiefs29352.411119.915527.7559
Miami Dolphins36660.812019.911619.3602
Minnesota Vikings20947.512628.610523.9440
New England Patriots36762.616628.3539.0586
New Orleans Saints27951.915428.610519.5538
New York Giants35059.49916.814023.8589
New York Jets32866.710721.75711.6492
Las Vegas Raiders
Philadelphia Eagles25542.211418.923538.9604
Pittsburgh Steelers29961.611022.77615.7485
Los Angeles Chargers29551.318231.79817.0575
Seattle Seahawks30662.38316.910220.8491
San Francisco 49ers23349.910322.113128.1467
Los Angeles Rams39364.46110.015625.6610
Tampa Bay Buccaneers37662.011318.611719.3606
Tennessee Titans25560.16214.610725.2424
Washington28761.910422.47315.7464