Latest Articles

By Jamison Malasko
Advice | July, 31st 2015
By Jamison Malasko
Advice | July, 16th 2015
By Steve Krebs
Advice | June, 26th 2015
By Steve Krebs
Advice | June, 26th 2015

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. James Harden (HOU)27.45.77.01.90.725.78
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)23.84.37.72.00.222.43
3. Chris Paul (LAC)19.14.610.21.90.219.87
4. Damian Lillard (POR)21.04.66.21.20.317.00
5. John Wall (WAS)17.64.610.01.70.616.13
6. Anthony Davis (NOR)24.410.22.21.52.916.06
7. Russell Westbrook (OKC)28.17.38.62.10.215.20
8. Eric Bledsoe (PHO)17.05.26.11.60.614.94
9. Klay Thompson (GSW)21.73.22.91.10.814.54
10. Marc Gasol (MEM)17.47.83.80.91.614.51

News & Rumors

2014 Leaders

Points

1. James Harden (HOU)2,217
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)1,900
3. R. Westbrook (OKC)1,886
4. LeBron James (CLE)1,743
5. D. Lillard (POR)1,720

Rebounds

1. D. Jordan (LAC)1,226
2. A. Drummond (DET)1,104
3. Pau Gasol (CHI)919
4. T. Chandler (PHO)864
5. N. Vucevic (ORL)810

Assists

1. Chris Paul (LAC)838
2. John Wall (WAS)792
3. Ty Lawson (HOU)720
4. Stephen Curry (GSW)619
5. R. Westbrook (OKC)574

Blocks

1. Anthony Davis (NOR)200
2. Rudy Gobert (UTH)189
3. D. Jordan (LAC)183
4. Serge Ibaka (OKC)155
5. A. Drummond (DET)153

Steals

1. Stephen Curry (GSW)163
2. Chris Paul (LAC)156
3. James Harden (HOU)154
4. Trevor Ariza (HOU)152
5. Kawhi Leonard (SAS)148

Field Goals Pct

1. D. Jordan (LAC).710
2. T. Chandler (PHO).666
3. B. Wright (MEM).633
4. Rudy Gobert (UTH).604
5. Ed Davis (POR).601