Featured Tools

Latest Posts

NBA Rookie Report: Week 13

46374 thumbnail
Since the start of the NBA season three months ago, the 2014-15 rookie class has experienced plenty of ups-and-downs. From the early season... read more »

NBA By The Numbers: Western All-Star Starters

46360 thumbnail
Who should replace Kobe Bryant? Should it be James Harden? Did Stephen Curry really get more votes than LeBron James? Should Steve Kerr start... read more »

NBA By The Numbers: Eastern All-Star Starters

46358 thumbnail
Choosing only five players is never going to be easy and there will always be a player or two left out, which is probably why the NBA leaves... read more »

Fantasy Basketball Waiver Wire Fix -- Week 13

46307 thumbnail
Welcome to the week 13 Waiver Wire Fix. Be sure to check back here every week for the duration of the fantasy hoops season for more wire... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. James Harden (HOU)27.35.66.82.00.823.84
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)22.84.78.22.10.217.98
3. Anthony Davis (NOR)24.510.41.71.62.917.87
4. Chris Paul (LAC)17.54.79.71.90.216.57
5. John Wall (WAS)17.24.410.12.00.616.46
6. Damian Lillard (POR)21.84.66.21.30.215.99
7. Kyle Lowry (TOR)19.44.97.41.60.214.81
8. Eric Bledsoe (PHO)16.75.36.01.60.614.25
9. Kyrie Irving (CLE)22.13.15.21.60.313.67
10. Marc Gasol (MEM)18.98.23.80.91.713.60

Who Should I Start?

Player News

Zach Randolph, PF,C - MEM | Rotoworld | 1 hour ago
Zach Randolph logged his 11th consecutive double-double against the Nuggets in a 99-69 win on Thursday... Read More »
Kemba Walker, PG - CHA | Clinton Ho | 1 hour ago
As expected, Walker underwent surgery on Wednesday to repair a torn lateral meniscus in his... Read More »
Arron Afflalo, SG,SF - DEN | Vinny Lanni | 2 hours ago
The Denver Nuggets only scored 69 points on Thursday night and Afflalo contributed just seven... Read More »
Jusuf Nurkic, C - DEN | Vinny Lanni | 3 hours ago
The Denver Nuggets' rookie center ended up with zero points (0-of-7 shooting), six rebounds,... Read More »

Latest Articles

The Fake Basketball | January, 30th
   Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | January, 29th
   Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets... Read More »
Razzball | January, 29th
JB & Slim recap a busy Wednesday night of NBA action including a monster 55 point game... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | January, 29th
    G’day Fake basketballers. On a trial basis we are offering single purchase... Read More »