Featured Tools

Latest Posts

NBA Rookie Report: 8 Weeks In

44465 thumbnail
Dale Redman is a correspondent at FantasyPros. To read more from Dale, check out his archive and follow him @fantasytool. read more »

Watch the Boxes (12/08/14)

44231 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Since watching every single game is impossible if you have a real job,... read more »

Top NBA GIFs of the Week

44090 thumbnail
http://i.imgur.com/AlEpkaB.gifv -GIF from Reddit user 36DD Jonathan Ebanks is a correspondent at FantasyPros. To read more from Jonathan,... read more »

NBA Fantasy Buy Low/Sell High

44062 thumbnail
Matt Smith is a correspondent at FantasyPros. To read more from Matt, check out his archive and follow him @SmanSports. During the... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. James Harden (HOU)26.76.36.71.91.020.74
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)23.95.37.62.00.218.98
3. Anthony Davis (NOR)24.810.31.61.82.818.13
4. Damian Lillard (POR)20.85.26.21.50.115.65
5. Chris Paul (LAC)17.54.69.71.90.214.84
6. Kyle Lowry (TOR)19.64.67.81.40.214.34
7. John Wall (WAS)17.84.810.62.20.814.11
8. Brandon Knight (MIL)17.94.65.41.40.113.67
9. Marc Gasol (MEM)19.87.83.71.01.713.51
10. Eric Bledsoe (PHO)15.44.75.81.40.713.28

Who Should I Start?

Player News

Marc Gasol, C - MEM | Matthew Bishop | 7 mins ago
Marc Gasol scored thirteen points and had ten rebounds in thirty minutes played as the Grizzlies... Read More »
Tony Allen, SG,SF - MEM | Matthew Bishop | 15 mins ago
Tony Allen missed his second straight game with a corneal abrasion Friday night at Chicago.... Read More »
Robert Covington, PF - PHI | Rotoworld | 45 mins ago
Robert Covington kept it going against the Hornets on Friday with 19 points, two rebounds, one assist,... Read More »
Deron Williams, PG - BKN | Rotoworld | 2 hours ago
Deron Williams suffered a strained right calf on Friday and will not return. Read More »

Latest Articles

RotoBaller | December, 20th
The 2014-15 NBA Season is rolling right along, and with that it is time to dive back into the... Read More »
Rotoworld | December, 19th
Matt Stroup considers Marcus Smart's fantasy potential and talks Nicolas Batum's shooting slump... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | December, 19th
    The Fake Basketball’s infamous NBA FanDuel Cheat Sheets are back by popular... Read More »
Razzball | December, 19th
The biggest injury news of the week definitely belongs to Jabari Parker. Initially diagnosed... Read More »