Featured Tools

Latest Posts

Watch the Boxes - 11/24/14

43763 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Since watching every single game is impossible if you have a real job,... read more »

Watch the Boxes (11/18/14)

43571 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Watch the Boxes can be found semi-daily on Empeopled.com. You can complain... read more »

Watch the Boxes (11/17/14)

43545 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores, since watching every game is not possible.¬†Watch the Boxes can be found... read more »

Fantasy Basketball Draft Strategies and Links

42633 thumbnail
We are days away from the NBA tip-off and there are many of you who will be entering the realm of Fantasy Basketball for the first time.... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. Stephen Curry (GSW)24.25.57.72.10.118.43
2. Anthony Davis (NOR)25.411.21.82.13.418.42
3. James Harden (HOU)25.36.46.71.81.117.61
4. Chris Paul (LAC)18.94.49.72.00.415.09
5. Damian Lillard (POR)20.15.36.51.30.115.00
6. DeMarcus Cousins (SAC)23.512.62.41.11.514.56
7. LeBron James (CLE)25.36.17.21.40.713.06
8. Marc Gasol (MEM)19.88.33.11.31.612.95
9. Nikola Vucevic (ORL)18.812.22.20.70.912.15
10. Brandon Knight (MIL)18.04.96.21.40.111.88

Who Should I Start?

Player News

P.J. Hairston, SG - CHA | Sports Injury Alert | 2 hours ago
The Charlotte Hornets lost to the Portland Trail Blazers on Wednesday by the score of 105-97. The loss... Read More »
Greg Monroe, PF,C - DET | George Haw | 2 hours ago
Greg Monroe scored 6 points while grabbing 9 rebounds in Wednesday night's loss to the Los... Read More »
Anthony Davis, PF,C - NOR | Rotoworld | 2 hours ago
Pelicans' head coach Monty Williams wants Anthony Davis to be taking at least 20 shots a game. Read More »
Josh Smith, SF,PF - DET | George Haw | 2 hours ago
Josh Smith put up strong numbers for the third night in a row, scoring 17 points to go along... Read More »

Latest Articles

Rotoworld | November, 27th
26 teams played last night and there's going to be leftovers for days. The Bruski Breakdown... Read More »
Rotoworld | November, 27th
Markieff Morris erupted on an extremely busy 13-game night. Bruski sets the table for a Turkey... Read More »
Rotoworld | November, 26th
Ryan Knaus looks at teams and players by shot 'zones' to help fantasy owners find matchups... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | November, 26th
    The Fake Basketball’s infamous NBA FanDuel Cheat Sheets are back by popular... Read More »