Featured Tools

Latest Posts

NBA Rookie Report: 8 Weeks In

44465 thumbnail
Dale Redman is a correspondent at FantasyPros. To read more from Dale, check out his archive and follow him @fantasytool. read more »

Watch the Boxes (12/08/14)

44231 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Since watching every single game is impossible if you have a real job,... read more »

Top NBA GIFs of the Week

44090 thumbnail
http://i.imgur.com/AlEpkaB.gifv -GIF from Reddit user 36DD Jonathan Ebanks is a correspondent at FantasyPros. To read more from Jonathan,... read more »

NBA Fantasy Buy Low/Sell High

44062 thumbnail
Matt Smith is a correspondent at FantasyPros. To read more from Matt, check out his archive and follow him @SmanSports. During the... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. James Harden (HOU)26.36.46.72.01.119.03
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)23.55.27.61.90.218.28
3. Anthony Davis (NOR)24.610.11.61.82.717.47
4. John Wall (WAS)17.84.810.62.20.815.35
5. Damian Lillard (POR)20.45.26.11.50.115.32
6. Chris Paul (LAC)17.44.59.71.80.314.44
7. Kyle Lowry (TOR)19.64.77.61.40.214.06
8. Eric Bledsoe (PHO)15.54.85.91.40.713.53
9. LeBron James (CLE)25.65.57.81.40.813.32
10. Kobe Bryant (LAL)25.25.04.81.40.213.31

Who Should I Start?

Player News

Greivis Vasquez, PG,SG - TOR | Jack Yu | 5 hours ago
Since Landry Fields overtook Vasquez five games ago, Vasquez has been averaging under 18 minutes... Read More »
Louis Williams, PG,SG - TOR | Jack Yu | 5 hours ago
Lou Williams scored 10 points with 2 treys, one assist and one steal in 25 minutes against... Read More »
Jonas Valanciunas, C - TOR | Jack Yu | 5 hours ago
Jonas Valanciunas was nearly perfect against the Nets on Wednesday night, scoring 16 points... Read More »
James Johnson, SF,PF - TOR | Jack Yu | 5 hours ago
James Johnson was quiet on the stat sheet against the visiting Nets, managed only five points,... Read More »

Latest Articles

The Fake Basketball | December, 18th
   Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets.... Read More »
Rotoworld | December, 18th
We saw the best NBA game of the year as titans of the West clashed in San Antonio and Big Wednesday... Read More »
Razzball | December, 18th
Man, what an epic game in San Antonio!  Marc Gasol hitting a preposterous buzzer-beater... Read More »
Rotoworld | December, 17th
Ryan Knaus looks at minutes, pace, usage rates and percentages to identify the NBA's most potent... Read More »