Featured Tools

Latest Posts

The Week That Was (In GIFs): 1/11/15 - 1/17/15

45766 thumbnail
Someone who rhymes with 'bliteside' is whiting out the competition, while Mo Williams firmly left his imprint on T-Wolves' history. Jeff... read more »

NBA By The Numbers: Big Men

45818 thumbnail
In this week’s ‘By The Numbers’ report, in honor of Pau Gasol's ridiculous 46 and 18 performance against the Bucks, I thought it would... read more »

NBA Risers and Fallers: Mr. Whiteside

45903 thumbnail
An 82-game NBA season makes it inevitable for players to go through hot and cold stretches. As fantasy owners, we try to exploit these fluctuations... read more »

NBA Rookie Report: Jusuf Nurkic Climbs Up

45806 thumbnail
The deeper we get into the NBA season, the better the 2014-15 rookie class gets. As the All-Star break approaches, this is the time of year... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. James Harden (HOU)27.35.56.82.00.924.12
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)22.84.78.12.10.218.11
3. Damian Lillard (POR)22.04.76.21.40.217.23
4. Anthony Davis (NOR)24.210.41.61.52.916.61
5. John Wall (WAS)17.24.310.02.10.616.00
6. Chris Paul (LAC)17.34.79.81.90.215.97
7. Eric Bledsoe (PHO)16.95.46.01.60.614.56
8. Kyle Lowry (TOR)19.84.97.41.70.214.43
9. Marc Gasol (MEM)19.18.23.70.91.713.98
10. Klay Thompson (GSW)22.63.53.11.31.013.63

Who Should I Start?

Player News

Trey Burke, PG - UTH | CD HIll | 6 mins ago
Jazz guard Trey Burke scored 19 points (going seven-for-13 from the field, four-for-eight from... Read More »
Rudy Gobert, C - UTH | CD HIll | 36 mins ago
Coming off the bench, Jazz's Rudy Gobert had six points (shooting two-of three from the field),... Read More »
Enes Kanter, C - UTH | CD HIll | 48 mins ago
In a win against the Nets, Utah's Enes Kanter scored 10 points (while shooting 41.7 percent... Read More »
Derrick Favors, PF,C - UTH | CD HIll | 1 hour ago
Utah's Derrick Favors had nine points (shooting 42.9 percent from the field and 75 percent... Read More »

Latest Articles

The Fake Basketball | January, 26th
   Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets... Read More »
Rotoworld | January, 26th
Join host Ryan Knaus and the Rotoworld community for Monday's live fantasy hoops chat at 2pm... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | January, 26th
Two of TheFakeBasketball.com’s Daily Fantasy Basketball Writers square off in today’s... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | January, 25th
Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat... Read More »