Featured Tools

Latest Posts

Watch the Boxes (11/18/14)

43571 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Watch the Boxes can be found semi-daily on Empeopled.com. You can complain... read more »

Watch the Boxes (11/17/14)

43545 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores, since watching every game is not possible.¬†Watch the Boxes can be found... read more »

Fantasy Basketball Draft Strategies and Links

42633 thumbnail
We are days away from the NBA tip-off and there are many of you who will be entering the realm of Fantasy Basketball for the first time.... read more »

NBA Draft Wizard: Nail Your Basketball Draft

42110 thumbnail
NBA Draft Wizard¬†is Here! Many have been wondering when the Draft Wizard for basketball would be available and we're happy to report that... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. Anthony Davis (NOR)25.511.42.02.33.918.94
2. James Harden (HOU)23.86.36.91.71.016.64
3. Stephen Curry (GSW)24.85.57.72.30.016.38
4. Chris Paul (LAC)18.04.59.92.10.513.85
5. Damian Lillard (POR)20.95.16.61.00.213.61
6. Nikola Vucevic (ORL)18.811.92.60.81.112.98
7. DeMarcus Cousins (SAC)22.511.81.91.11.412.32
8. Gordon Hayward (UTH)18.75.44.61.30.312.04
9. LeBron James (CLE)25.96.66.81.10.811.54
10. Marc Gasol (MEM)18.07.83.31.41.511.13

Who Should I Start?

Player News

Andrea Bargnani, PF,C - NYK | Chris Zolli | 1 hour ago
Andrea Bargnani was looking to return to the Knicks lineup today against the Sixers, but his... Read More »
Kevin Martin, SG,SF - MIN | Rotoworld | 2 hours ago
Kevin Martin (broken right wrist) will be examined in the next few days to determine if his injury requires... Read More »
Markieff Morris, PF,C - PHO | Matt Smith | 6 hours ago
Markieff Morris had 18 points, 6-10 from the field, 1-3 from behind the arc, 5-5 from the free... Read More »
Eric Bledsoe, PG,SG - PHO | Matt Smith | 6 hours ago
Eric Bledsoe had 13 points, 5-8 from the field, 1-2 from three and 2-4 from the free throw... Read More »

Latest Articles

The Fake Basketball | November, 22nd
   Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets.... Read More »
Rotoworld | November, 22nd
Matthew Braine breaks down all of Friday night’s action including John Wall’s statement... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | November, 21st
Good afternoon Fake Basketballers. I thought I’d try a new feature out today using SpreadSheet... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | November, 21st
    The Fake Basketball’s infamous NBA FanDuel Cheat Sheets are back by popular... Read More »