Featured Tools

Latest Posts

Watch the Boxes - 11/24/14

43763 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Since watching every single game is impossible if you have a real job,... read more »

Watch the Boxes (11/18/14)

43571 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores. Watch the Boxes can be found semi-daily on Empeopled.com. You can complain... read more »

Watch the Boxes (11/17/14)

43545 thumbnail
Mike Catron rambles on about the fantasy impact of NBA Box Scores, since watching every game is not possible.¬†Watch the Boxes can be found... read more »

Fantasy Basketball Draft Strategies and Links

42633 thumbnail
We are days away from the NBA tip-off and there are many of you who will be entering the realm of Fantasy Basketball for the first time.... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. Stephen Curry (GSW)24.25.57.72.10.118.43
2. Anthony Davis (NOR)25.411.21.82.13.418.42
3. James Harden (HOU)25.36.46.71.81.117.61
4. Chris Paul (LAC)18.94.49.72.00.415.09
5. Damian Lillard (POR)20.15.36.51.30.115.00
6. DeMarcus Cousins (SAC)23.512.62.41.11.514.56
7. LeBron James (CLE)25.36.17.21.40.713.06
8. Marc Gasol (MEM)19.88.33.11.31.612.95
9. Nikola Vucevic (ORL)18.812.22.20.70.912.15
10. Brandon Knight (MIL)18.04.96.21.40.111.88

Who Should I Start?

Player News

DeMarcus Cousins, PF,C - SAC | Rotoworld | 2 hours ago
DeMarcus Cousins did not appear on the Kings' injury report for Friday's game against the Spurs. Read More »
Rudy Gay, SF,PF - SAC | Rotoworld | 2 hours ago
Rudy Gay (Achilles) and Darren Collison (quad) are questionable to face the Spurs on Friday. Read More »
Wesley Matthews, SG,SF - POR | Jordan Coover | 3 hours ago
Wesley Matthews carried the Portland offense scoring 28 points in the win against Charlotte... Read More »
Derrick Rose, PG - CHI | Rotoworld | 4 hours ago
Derrick Rose (hamstring tightness) is being listed as probable for Friday's game vs. Boston. Read More »

Latest Articles

Rotoworld | November, 27th
26 teams played last night and there's going to be leftovers for days. The Bruski Breakdown... Read More »
Rotoworld | November, 27th
Markieff Morris erupted on an extremely busy 13-game night. Bruski sets the table for a Turkey... Read More »
Rotoworld | November, 26th
Ryan Knaus looks at teams and players by shot 'zones' to help fantasy owners find matchups... Read More »
The Fake Basketball | November, 26th
    The Fake Basketball’s infamous NBA FanDuel Cheat Sheets are back by popular... Read More »