Featured Tools

Latest Posts

By Jonathan Ebanks, March, 29th 2015

Over these pasts two weeks, we've laid eyes on the "Unibrow" nearing a quad-dub in a crazy game, a Lowry 3X2, Prince James dropping a nickel... read more »

By Matt Brandon, March, 20th 2015

For the purposes of this column, a stud will usually be a superstar player who costs at least $7,500, a mid-salary player will be within the... read more »

By Jonathan Ebanks, March, 15th 2015

Over the last two weeks, we've seen James Harden go "nuts," tempers flare between two "hot" teams, a firing that happened a year too late, the... read more »

By Andrew Chambers, March, 13th 2015

The New Orleans Pelicans currently sit alone in eighth place in the Western Conference despite a tough schedule and numerous injuries to starters... read more »

By Matt Brandon, March, 13th 2015

Tonight, over half of the league will be in action. There are nine games scheduled featuring some very intriguing matchups. The leaders of the... read more »

By Salvio Nachor, March, 13th 2015

After weeks and weeks of wheeling and dealing, dropping and adding, buying low and selling high, injuries, surprises, and anything that involves... read more »

By Dale Redman, March, 7th 2015

With the regular season winding down, more rookies are earning valuable playing time. Some are getting more looks due to their team heading for... read more »

By Matt Brandon, March, 6th 2015

Daily Fantasy Sports (DFS) have become a huge hit recently, and we decided that it was time to give you advice on your FanDuel lineups for the... read more »

Player Rater

The Top 10 Players based on our Player Rater Score

RankPlayerPtsRebAstStlBlkRating
1. James Harden (HOU)27.25.77.01.90.825.02
2. Stephen Curry (GSW)23.74.37.92.10.221.98
3. Chris Paul (LAC)18.84.610.11.90.219.35
4. John Wall (WAS)17.74.79.81.80.617.45
5. Damian Lillard (POR)21.14.86.31.30.316.49
6. Eric Bledsoe (PHO)17.25.46.01.70.615.48
7. LeBron James (CLE)25.75.97.31.60.715.02
8. Marc Gasol (MEM)17.77.83.80.81.714.78
9. Kyrie Irving (CLE)21.93.25.21.50.314.76
10. Anthony Davis (NOR)24.710.42.01.52.914.63