Skip Navigation to Main Content

Anthony Santander or Gavin Sheets

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Anthony Santander or Gavin Sheets Player Statistics
  Gavin Sheets
1B,LF,RF,DH - SD
Gavin Sheets
Anthony Santander
LF,RF,DH - TOR
Anthony Santander
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats356‐
   
Runs46‐
   
Hits75‐
   
Singles44‐
   
Doubles15‐
   
Triples0‐
   
Home Runs16‐
   
RBI46‐
   
Stolen Bases4‐
   
Caught Stealing0‐
   
Walks49‐
   
Strikeouts84‐
   
Batting Average.211‐
   
On Base Pct.313‐
   
Slugging Pct.388‐
   
On-base Plus Slugging.701‐
   
Anthony Santander or Gavin Sheets Player Projections
  Gavin Sheets
1B,LF,RF,DH - SD
Gavin Sheets
Anthony Santander
LF,RF,DH - TOR
Anthony Santander
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats424134
   
Runs4819
   
Hits10330
   
Singles6416
   
Doubles226
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs157
   
RBI5721
   
Stolen Bases20
   
Caught Stealing10
   
Walks3813
   
Strikeouts9433
   
Batting Average.242.226
   
On Base Pct.304.299
   
Slugging Pct.404.432
   
On-base Plus Slugging.708.731
   
Anthony Santander or Gavin Sheets Player Notes
  Gavin Sheets
1B,LF,RF,DH - SD
Gavin Sheets
Anthony Santander
LF,RF,DH - TOR
Anthony Santander
News 
 The Padres activated 1B Gavin Sheets off the 10-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 26th
The Blue Jays say Anthony Santander will continue his rehab.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 22nd
 Gavin Sheets is hopeful to be activated from the injured list this week.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 22nd
Anthony Santander went 0-for-2 with three walks for Triple-A Syracuse on Sunday.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 21st
 Gavin Sheets is currently in a walking boot.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 13th
Anthony Santander went 1-for-4 in a rehab game for Triple-A Buffalo on Friday.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Sep 19th
 The Padres placed 1B/OF Gavin Sheets on the 10-day injured list with a left foot sprain.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 30th
Anthony Santander is not in the lineup on his rehab assignment due to lower back soreness.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 15th
 Gavin Sheets is not in the Padres lineup on Wednesday against the Diamondbacks.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 5th
Anthony Santander will continue to play most days in Triple-A through the middle of next week.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 13th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Anthony Santander or Gavin Sheets Player Schedules
  Gavin Sheets
1B,LF,RF,DH - SD
Gavin Sheets
Anthony Santander
LF,RF,DH - TOR
Anthony Santander
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27thvs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#54vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sat, Mar 28thvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#184vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#256
Sun, Mar 29th   vs ATHLuis Morales (0-2)
Mon, Mar 30thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265
Tue, Mar 31stvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224
Wed, Apr 1stvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)vs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194
Fri, Apr 3rd@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#119
Sat, Apr 4th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#89@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#119
Sun, Apr 5th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#72
Mon, Apr 6th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61vs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#41
Tue, Apr 7th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4
Wed, Apr 8th@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Apr 10thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Sat, Apr 11thvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224vs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Sun, Apr 12thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#43
Tue, Apr 14thvs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#12@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7
Wed, Apr 15thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#143
Thu, Apr 16thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#100@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)
Fri, Apr 17th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48
Sat, Apr 18th@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#56@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212
Sun, Apr 19th@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#36@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#129
Mon, Apr 20th   @ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Tue, Apr 21st@ COLJimmy Herget (0-6)#192@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Wed, Apr 22nd@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Fri, Apr 24th   vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Sat, Apr 25th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#47
Sun, Apr 26th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#129vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#159
Mon, Apr 27thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#76vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69
Tue, Apr 28thvs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#124vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Wed, Apr 29thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)vs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#108
Thu, Apr 30th   @ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133
Fri, May 1stvs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#102@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Sat, May 2ndvs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98
Sun, May 3rdvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Mon, May 4th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193
Tue, May 5th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Wed, May 6th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Fri, May 8thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#104vs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Sat, May 9thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#35vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, May 10thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Mon, May 11th   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Tue, May 12th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Wed, May 13th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#7vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#71
Fri, May 15th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157@ DETBrenan Hanifee
Sat, May 16th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8@ DETCasey Mize (6-10)#55
Sun, May 17th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#184
Mon, May 18thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Tue, May 19thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78@ NYYWill Warren (11-6)#67
Wed, May 20thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Thu, May 21st   @ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32
Fri, May 22ndvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#256vs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61
Sat, May 23rdvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13
Sun, May 24thvs ATHLuis Medina (6-3)#246vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Mon, May 25thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127
Tue, May 26thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#112
Wed, May 27thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6vs MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21
Thu, May 28th   @ BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#158
Fri, May 29th@ WSHPaxton Schultz@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50
Sat, May 30th@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#52@ BALBrandon Young (9-6)#153
Sun, May 31st@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Jun 2nd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Wed, Jun 3rd@ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#174
Thu, Jun 4th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3
Fri, Jun 5thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)vs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#153
Sat, Jun 6thvs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sun, Jun 7thvs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#211vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#73
Mon, Jun 8thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#140vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6
Tue, Jun 9thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5
Wed, Jun 10thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Jun 12th@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#73vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Sat, Jun 13th@ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#231vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sun, Jun 14th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50vs NYYWill Warren (11-6)#67
Tue, Jun 16th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#83@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Wed, Jun 17th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#203
Thu, Jun 18th   @ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46
Fri, Jun 19th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sat, Jun 20th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#234
Mon, Jun 22ndvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#174vs HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Tue, Jun 23rdvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#117vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169
Wed, Jun 24thvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#68vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)
Thu, Jun 25th   vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Fri, Jun 26thvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#59
Sat, Jun 27thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Sun, Jun 28thvs LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78vs TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82
Mon, Jun 29th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#45
Tue, Jun 30th@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#76vs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28
Wed, Jul 1st@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#234vs NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51
Fri, Jul 3rd@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#100
Sat, Jul 4th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Sun, Jul 5th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#78@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157
Mon, Jul 6thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)
Tue, Jul 7thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#212@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Wed, Jul 8thvs ARI@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Fri, Jul 10thvs TORShane Bieber (5-2)@ SDJP Sears (3-4)
Sat, Jul 11thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#24@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#87
Sun, Jul 12thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#37@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)
Fri, Jul 17th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#109
Sat, Jul 18th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#239vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#72
Sun, Jul 19th@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85vs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#53
Mon, Jul 20th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193
Tue, Jul 21st@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Wed, Jul 22nd@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#68vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#71
Thu, Jul 23rd@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#261
Fri, Jul 24th@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#121@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#86
Sat, Jul 25th@ MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46
Sun, Jul 26th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#127@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69
Mon, Jul 27th   @ WSHEddy Yean (0-1)
Tue, Jul 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-13)@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34
Wed, Jul 29thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)
Fri, Jul 31stvs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)vs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#80
Sat, Aug 1stvs SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#70vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#97
Sun, Aug 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)vs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93
Mon, Aug 3rd@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)
Tue, Aug 4th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#171@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91
Wed, Aug 5th@ ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)@ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Thu, Aug 6th@ ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#223@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#63
Fri, Aug 7thvs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#196@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5
Sat, Aug 8thvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#169@ PHIAaron Nola (7-11)#65
Sun, Aug 9thvs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Mon, Aug 10thvs MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11vs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#46
Tue, Aug 11thvs MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#86
Wed, Aug 12thvs MILDustin May (7-9)#35vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#69
Thu, Aug 13th   vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Fri, Aug 14th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20vs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15
Sat, Aug 15th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#47vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sun, Aug 16th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#74vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Tue, Aug 18th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#111@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193
Wed, Aug 19th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Thu, Aug 20th   @ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#58
Fri, Aug 21stvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#98@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Sat, Aug 22ndvs MINDean Kremer (4-5)#79@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Sun, Aug 23rdvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#133@ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32
Tue, Aug 25thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#13vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Wed, Aug 26thvs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#61vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#239
Thu, Aug 27th   vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#85
Fri, Aug 28th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#157
Sat, Aug 29th@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#193vs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#40
Sun, Aug 30th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Tue, Sep 1st@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#245@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#47
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#74
Fri, Sep 4thvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#22@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-6)#250
Sat, Sep 5thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#164
Sun, Sep 6thvs NYYGerrit Cole (10-9)#15@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-5)#239
Mon, Sep 7thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#190@ ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#232
Tue, Sep 8thvs WSHRiley Cornelio (3-2)#187@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#148
Wed, Sep 9thvs WSHJackson Kent (2-4)@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#186
Fri, Sep 11th@ SFAnthony Molina (3-2)#162vs BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#158
Sat, Sep 12th@ SFCesar Perdomo (0-1)#255vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sun, Sep 13th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#50
Mon, Sep 14th@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#265vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Tue, Sep 15th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#194vs DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Wed, Sep 16th@ COLMason Adams (0-2)#155vs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#191
Fri, Sep 18thvs MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#236@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#82
Sat, Sep 19thvs MIAEury Perez (8-11)#21@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Sun, Sep 20thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#112@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#14
Mon, Sep 21st   @ BALShane Baz (6-15)#73
Wed, Sep 23rd@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#231
Fri, Sep 25thvs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#116vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#150
Sat, Sep 26thvs ARITaylor Clarkevs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#181
Sun, Sep 27thvs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48vs CINBrandon Williamson (5-4)#245
Thu, Mar 26thvs DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2   
Thu, Apr 9thvs COLJimmy Herget (0-6)#192   
Thu, Apr 23rd@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#224   
Thu, May 7thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#93   
Thu, May 14th@ MILKyle Harrison (10-5)#62   
Mon, Jun 15th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#35   
Sun, Jun 21st@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#59   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#90   
Thu, Jul 9thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#125   
Thu, Jul 30thvs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#177   
Mon, Aug 17th@ NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28   
Mon, Aug 24thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)   
Mon, Aug 31st@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#197   
Thu, Sep 17th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-6)#198   
Tue, Sep 22nd@ LADBrock Stewart   
Thu, Sep 24th@ LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10