Skip Navigation to Main Content

Austin Kitchen or Grant Anderson

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Austin Kitchen or Grant Anderson Player Statistics
  Grant Anderson
RP - MIL
Grant Anderson
Austin Kitchen
RP - SEA
Austin Kitchen
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played52‐
   
Games Started0‐
   
Innings Pitched59.0‐
   
Wins3‐
   
Losses3‐
   
Saves0‐
   
Blown Saves0‐
   
Holds5‐
   
Hits Allowed43‐
   
Earned Runs22‐
   
Home Runs Allowed8‐
   
Strikeouts52‐
   
Walks23‐
   
ERA3.36‐
   
WHIP1.12‐
   
Austin Kitchen or Grant Anderson Player Projections
  Grant Anderson
RP - MIL
Grant Anderson
Austin Kitchen
RP - SEA
Austin Kitchen
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5410
   
Games Started04
   
Innings Pitched56.616.1
   
Wins31
   
Losses30
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds80
   
Hits Allowed5219
   
Earned Runs2723
   
Home Runs Allowed84
   
Strikeouts5719
   
Walks229
   
ERA4.3312.89
   
WHIP1.311.71
   
Austin Kitchen or Grant Anderson Player Notes
  Grant Anderson
RP - MIL
Grant Anderson
Austin Kitchen
RP - SEA
Austin Kitchen
News 
 Grant Anderson began a rehab assignment with Triple-A Nashville.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 22nd
The Mariners reassigned LHP Austin Kitchen to minor league camp.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 9th
 Grant Anderson has been cleared to begin a rehab assignment on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 15th
 
 The Brewers placed RHP Grant Anderson on the 15-day injured list with right biceps inflammation.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 7th
 
 The Brewers recalled RHP Grant Anderson from Triple-A Nashville.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 14th
 
 The Brewers optioned Grant Anderson to Triple-A Nashville.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Aug 5th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Austin Kitchen or Grant Anderson Player Schedules
  Grant Anderson
RP - MIL
Grant Anderson
Austin Kitchen
RP - SEA
Austin Kitchen
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs CWSShane Smith (0-2)vs CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80
Fri, Mar 27th   vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Sat, Mar 28thvs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Sun, Mar 29thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164
Mon, Mar 30thvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Tue, Mar 31stvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21
Wed, Apr 1stvs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Fri, Apr 3rd   @ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Sat, Apr 4th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Sun, Apr 5th@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#74@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Mon, Apr 6th@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#111@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Tue, Apr 7th@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66
Wed, Apr 8th@ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Fri, Apr 10thvs WSHJake Irvin (2-10)#213vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231
Sat, Apr 11thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#54vs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Sun, Apr 12thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#282
Mon, Apr 13th   vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)
Tue, Apr 14thvs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#36@ SDMichael King (12-10)#55
Wed, Apr 15thvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#245
Thu, Apr 16thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90
Fri, Apr 17th@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#138vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Sat, Apr 18th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#77vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66
Sun, Apr 19th@ MIAEury Perez (8-11)#22vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Mon, Apr 20th   vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Tue, Apr 21st@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188vs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Wed, Apr 22nd@ DETCasey Mize (6-10)#47vs ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219
Fri, Apr 24thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#14@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#87
Sat, Apr 25thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)@ STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#95
Sun, Apr 26thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#52@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109
Mon, Apr 27th   @ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110
Tue, Apr 28thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Wed, Apr 29thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#191@ MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44
Fri, May 1st@ WSHJake Irvin (2-10)#213vs KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Sat, May 2nd@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-6)#54vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Sun, May 3rd@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)vs KCKris Bubic (4-2)#74
Mon, May 4th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#79vs ATLJR Ritchie (1-4)#103
Tue, May 5th   vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Wed, May 6th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#87vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#82
Fri, May 8thvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21@ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58
Sat, May 9thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121
Sun, May 10thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#32@ CWSDavis Martin (9-8)#73
Mon, May 11th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Tue, May 12thvs SDBradgley Rodriguez (4-3)#133@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231
Wed, May 13thvs SDMichael King (12-10)#55@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Thu, May 14thvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)
Fri, May 15th@ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#245
Sat, May 16th@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90
Sun, May 17th@ MINBailey Ober (7-7)#155vs SDLucas Giolito (2-3)
Mon, May 18th@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49vs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#154
Tue, May 19th@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121
Wed, May 20th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#126vs CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58
Fri, May 22ndvs LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#50@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#91
Sat, May 23rdvs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sun, May 24thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Mon, May 25thvs STLMatthew Liberatore (6-14)#95@ ATHAaron Civale (6-8)#219
Tue, May 26thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, May 27thvs STLDustin May (7-9)#35@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Fri, May 29th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#220vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#216
Sat, May 30th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132
Sun, May 31st@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231vs ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146
Mon, Jun 1stvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)vs NYMAustin Warren
Tue, Jun 2ndvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)vs NYMHuascar Brazoban (6-2)#229
Wed, Jun 3rdvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)vs NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51
Fri, Jun 5th@ COLRyan Feltner (7-10)#230@ DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Sat, Jun 6th@ COLZach Agnos (0-2)#279@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188
Sun, Jun 7th@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#187@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#179
Mon, Jun 8th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267@ BALTrey Gibson (2-3)#249
Tue, Jun 9th@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42
Wed, Jun 10th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-13)#171@ BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168
Thu, Jun 11th   @ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jun 12thvs PHITanner Banks@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)
Sat, Jun 13thvs PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34
Sun, Jun 14thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Tue, Jun 16thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164vs BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168
Wed, Jun 17thvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Thu, Jun 18thvs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#85
Fri, Jun 19th@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#82vs BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#70
Sat, Jun 20th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#76
Sun, Jun 21st@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Tue, Jun 23rd@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#169@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Wed, Jun 24th@ CINRhett Lowder (7-12)#200@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Thu, Jun 25th   @ PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#59
Fri, Jun 26thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#262@ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Sat, Jun 27thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#61@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#164
Sun, Jun 28thvs CHCRyan Rolison@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#20
Mon, Jun 29thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#169vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Tue, Jun 30thvs CINRhett Lowder (7-12)#200vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Thu, Jul 2ndvs CINChase Burns (15-3)vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40
Fri, Jul 3rd@ ARIvs TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Jul 4th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146vs TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Sun, Jul 5th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#191vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-6)#24
Tue, Jul 7th@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Wed, Jul 8th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#247
Thu, Jul 9th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#87@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#138
Fri, Jul 10th   @ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208
Sat, Jul 11th@ PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#59@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#67
Sun, Jul 12th@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#14@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#60
Fri, Jul 17thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#77vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)
Sat, Jul 18thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sun, Jul 19thvs MIAEury Perez (8-11)#22vs SFRobbie Ray (13-8)#198
Mon, Jul 20thvs NYMFreddy Peralta (10-11)#51vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149
Tue, Jul 21stvs NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#122vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Wed, Jul 22ndvs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221
Fri, Jul 24thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#263@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#39
Sat, Jul 25thvs COLRyan Feltner (7-10)#230@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#66
Sun, Jul 26thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#187@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Mon, Jul 27th@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#71@ TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#84
Tue, Jul 28th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#50
Wed, Jul 29th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ LADEric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, Jul 30th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102
Fri, Jul 31st@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134
Sat, Aug 1st@ LAABrent Suter (3-2)vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110
Sun, Aug 2nd@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44
Tue, Aug 4thvs PITJared Jones (5-6)#27vs DETTroy Melton (8-5)
Wed, Aug 5thvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#14vs DETDrew Anderson (5-7)#38
Thu, Aug 6thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Fri, Aug 7thvs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Sat, Aug 8thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#44vs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#261
Sun, Aug 9thvs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#110vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#60
Tue, Aug 11th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Wed, Aug 12th@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#198@ NYYWill Warren (11-6)#69
Thu, Aug 13th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21
Fri, Aug 14th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-9)#4@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Sat, Aug 15th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (12-5)#50@ HOUHayden Wesneski (6-2)#100
Sun, Aug 16th@ LADTarik Skubal (12-7)#2@ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Tue, Aug 18thvs SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31@ MILKyle Harrison (11-5)#62
Wed, Aug 19thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8@ MILDustin May (7-9)#35
Thu, Aug 20thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33@ MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#43
Fri, Aug 21stvs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3vs CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#78
Sat, Aug 22ndvs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#82vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#61
Sun, Aug 23rdvs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#71vs CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#49
Mon, Aug 24th   vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5
Tue, Aug 25th@ NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#122vs PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68
Wed, Aug 26th@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Fri, Aug 28thvs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#139@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Aug 29thvs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Sun, Aug 30thvs TEXKumar Rocker (6-11)#84@ TORMax Scherzer (3-9)#127
Mon, Aug 31st@ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#83@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#30
Tue, Sep 1st@ CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#78@ BOSJedixson Paez (1-1)
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#61@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#92
Thu, Sep 3rd@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#36vs ATHJack Perkins (3-13)#171
Fri, Sep 4th@ CINRhett Lowder (7-12)#200vs ATHKade Morris (0-1)#274
Sat, Sep 5th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Sun, Sep 6th@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Tue, Sep 8thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#61vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)
Wed, Sep 9thvs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#36vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#139
Thu, Sep 10th   vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-11)#12
Fri, Sep 11thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Sat, Sep 12thvs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Sep 13thvs CINChase Burns (15-3)@ ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Mon, Sep 14th   @ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Tue, Sep 15th@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#156@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Wed, Sep 16th@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#27@ LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#57
Fri, Sep 18th@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#173@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)
Sat, Sep 19th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#281
Sun, Sep 20th@ BALBrandon Young (9-6)#168@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-12)#263
Tue, Sep 22nd@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#5vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)
Wed, Sep 23rd@ PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68vs HOUEthan Pecko (1-0)#148
Thu, Sep 24th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#64
Fri, Sep 25thvs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109vs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Sat, Sep 26thvs STLQuinn Mathews (2-4)#101vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Sun, Sep 27thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#87vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#57
Thu, Apr 23rd@ DETTarik Skubal (12-7)#2   
Thu, Apr 30thvs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48   
Thu, Jun 4thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)   
Mon, Jun 22nd@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221   
Wed, Jul 1stvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#149   
Mon, Jul 6th@ STLDustin May (7-9)#35   
Mon, Aug 3rdvs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#59   
Mon, Aug 10th@ SDCasey Mize (6-10)#47   
Thu, Aug 27th@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#46   
Mon, Sep 7thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (10-5)#78   
Thu, Sep 17th@ PITWilber Dotel (1-5)#224