Skip Navigation to Main Content

Austin Martin or Jorge Soler

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Austin Martin or Jorge Soler Player Statistics
  Jorge Soler
RF,DH - FA
Jorge Soler
Austin Martin
2B,LF,CF,RF - MIN
Austin Martin
2026 Stats 
   
   
At Bats316282
   
Runs3641
   
Hits6568
   
Singles3648
   
Doubles1617
   
Triples10
   
Home Runs123
   
RBI4923
   
Stolen Bases012
   
Caught Stealing07
   
Walks3543
   
Strikeouts11860
   
Batting Average.206.241
   
On Base Pct.294.352
   
Slugging Pct.377.333
   
On-base Plus Slugging.670.686
   
Austin Martin or Jorge Soler Player Projections
  Jorge Soler
RF,DH - FA
Jorge Soler
Austin Martin
2B,LF,CF,RF - MIN
Austin Martin
2026 Projections 
   
   
At Bats408271
   
Runs5436
   
Hits9269
   
Singles5250
   
Doubles1914
   
Triples01
   
Home Runs204
   
RBI5825
   
Stolen Bases111
   
Caught Stealing04
   
Walks4733
   
Strikeouts12555
   
Batting Average.227.254
   
On Base Pct.307.335
   
Slugging Pct.423.356
   
On-base Plus Slugging.730.691
   
Austin Martin or Jorge Soler Player Notes
  Jorge Soler
RF,DH - FA
Jorge Soler
Austin Martin
2B,LF,CF,RF - MIN
Austin Martin
News 
 Jorge Soler has cleared release waivers and has become a free agent.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 7th
The Twins placed OF Austin Martin on the 10-day injured list with a strained left hamstring.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Aug 17th
 The Angels released OF Jorge Soler.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 6th
Austin Martin has a left hamstring strain and will undergo tests.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Aug 16th
 The Angels designated OF Jorge Soler for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Aug 4th
Austin Martin went 4-for-5 in a 9-5 win over the Orioles on Monday with a home run, a double, three runs scored, one RBI, and one stolen base.
Matthew Adam
Tue, Aug 11th
 Jorge Soler went 1-for-4 in a win over the Giants with a home run, one run scored, and two RBI.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Jul 26th
Austin Martin went 1-for-4 in an 8-6 win over the Brewers with a double, one RBI, one walk, one strikeout, and one stolen base.
Matthew Adam
Sat, Aug 8th
 Jorge Soler went 1-for-3 with a home run in the Angels 7-6 win over the Orioles on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jun 25th
Austin Martin went 0-for-1 in a 5-2 win over the Cubs with one run scored, one stolen base, one walk and one strikeout.
Matthew Adam
Sat, Jul 18th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Austin Martin or Jorge Soler Player Schedules
  Jorge Soler
RF,DH - FA
Jorge Soler
Austin Martin
2B,LF,CF,RF - MIN
Austin Martin
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   @ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56
Sat, Mar 28th   @ BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#53
Sun, Mar 29th   @ BALShane Baz (5-14)#64
Mon, Mar 30th   @ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#131
Wed, Apr 1st   @ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Fri, Apr 3rd   vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#213
Sat, Apr 4th   vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#221
Sun, Apr 5th   vs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71
Mon, Apr 6th   vs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41
Tue, Apr 7th   vs DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Wed, Apr 8th   vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45
Thu, Apr 9th   vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#101
Fri, Apr 10th   @ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sat, Apr 11th   @ TOREric Lauer (8-6)#227
Sun, Apr 12th   @ TORMax Scherzer (1-7)#149
Mon, Apr 13th   vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#160
Tue, Apr 14th   vs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25
Wed, Apr 15th   vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#214
Fri, Apr 17th   vs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#277
Sat, Apr 18th   vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90
Sun, Apr 19th   vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223
Tue, Apr 21st   @ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33
Wed, Apr 22nd   @ NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#62
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60
Fri, Apr 24th   @ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Sat, Apr 25th   @ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#52
Sun, Apr 26th   @ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#86
Mon, Apr 27th   vs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#97
Tue, Apr 28th   vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13
Wed, Apr 29th   vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24
Thu, Apr 30th   vs TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23
Fri, May 1st   vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sat, May 2nd   vs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#10
Sun, May 3rd   vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#222
Tue, May 5th   @ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Wed, May 6th   @ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Thu, May 7th   @ WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195
Fri, May 8th   @ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Sat, May 9th   @ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46
Sun, May 10th   @ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Tue, May 12th   vs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#50
Wed, May 13th   vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Thu, May 14th   vs MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#240
Fri, May 15th   vs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#263
Sat, May 16th   vs MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#28
Sun, May 17th   vs MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98
Mon, May 18th   vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Tue, May 19th   vs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#379
Wed, May 20th   vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#182
Fri, May 22nd   @ BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27
Sat, May 23rd   @ BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#112
Sun, May 24th   @ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25
Mon, May 25th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173
Tue, May 26th   @ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78
Wed, May 27th   @ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#384
Thu, May 28th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Fri, May 29th   @ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63
Sat, May 30th   @ PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, May 31st   @ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31
Mon, Jun 1st   vs CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#384
Tue, Jun 2nd   vs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Wed, Jun 3rd   vs CWSErick Fedde (7-8)#239
Thu, Jun 4th   vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155
Fri, Jun 5th   vs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69
Sat, Jun 6th   vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Sun, Jun 7th   vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Tue, Jun 9th   @ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#51
Wed, Jun 10th   @ DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#45
Thu, Jun 11th   @ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#148
Fri, Jun 12th   vs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96
Sat, Jun 13th   vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-12)#100
Sun, Jun 14th   vs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122
Mon, Jun 15th   @ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35
Tue, Jun 16th   @ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#120
Thu, Jun 18th   @ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#229
Fri, Jun 19th   @ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#111
Sat, Jun 20th   @ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Sun, Jun 21st   @ ARI
Mon, Jun 22nd   vs LADWill Klein (3-4)#325
Tue, Jun 23rd   vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#134
Wed, Jun 24th   vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Jun 26th   vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-8)#436
Sat, Jun 27th   vs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199
Sun, Jun 28th   vs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#435
Mon, Jun 29th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#164
Tue, Jun 30th   @ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#182
Wed, Jul 1st   @ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ NYYGerrit Cole (7-7)#19
Sat, Jul 4th   @ NYYBrendan Beck (0-1)#153
Sun, Jul 5th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#233
Tue, Jul 7th   vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79
Wed, Jul 8th   vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130
Thu, Jul 9th   vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Fri, Jul 10th   vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#109
Sat, Jul 11th   vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#216
Sun, Jul 12th   vs LAAJose Soriano (11-7)#36
Fri, Jul 17th   @ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#169
Sat, Jul 18th   @ CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43
Sun, Jul 19th   @ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29
Mon, Jul 20th   @ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46
Tue, Jul 21st   @ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32
Wed, Jul 22nd   @ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#130
Thu, Jul 23rd   @ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#20
Fri, Jul 24th   vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#175
Sat, Jul 25th   vs ATHBrady Basso (0-1)#231
Sun, Jul 26th   vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251
Tue, Jul 28th   vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#155
Wed, Jul 29th   vs KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#433
Thu, Jul 30th   vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Fri, Jul 31st   @ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#73
Sat, Aug 1st   @ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#13
Sun, Aug 2nd   @ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24
Tue, Aug 4th   @ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#433
Wed, Aug 5th   @ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67
Thu, Aug 6th   @ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69
Fri, Aug 7th   @ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115
Sat, Aug 8th   @ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98
Sun, Aug 9th   @ MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6
Mon, Aug 10th   vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#56
Tue, Aug 11th   vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167
Wed, Aug 12th   vs BALShane Baz (5-14)#64
Thu, Aug 13th   vs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Sat, Aug 15th   vs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Sun, Aug 16th   vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198
Mon, Aug 17th   vs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226
Tue, Aug 18th   vs ATLTyler Mahle (5-10)#68
Wed, Aug 19th   vs ATLAJ Smith-Shawver (0-0)#140
Fri, Aug 21st   @ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252
Sat, Aug 22nd   @ SDCasey Mize (5-8)#41
Sun, Aug 23rd   @ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212
Mon, Aug 24th   @ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#251
Tue, Aug 25th   @ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#72
Wed, Aug 26th   @ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#193
Fri, Aug 28th   vs CWSLuis Castillo (4-10)#97
Sat, Aug 29th   vs CWSErick Fedde (7-8)#239
Sun, Aug 30th   vs CWSJordan Hicks (2-1)#217
Mon, Aug 31st   vs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#189
Tue, Sep 1st   vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#51
Wed, Sep 2nd   vs DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#88
Fri, Sep 4th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121
Sat, Sep 5th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#173
Sun, Sep 6th   @ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#78
Mon, Sep 7th   @ DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#88
Tue, Sep 8th   @ DET
Wed, Sep 9th   @ DET
Fri, Sep 11th   vs CLE
Sat, Sep 12th   vs CLE
Sun, Sep 13th   vs CLE
Mon, Sep 14th   vs NYY
Tue, Sep 15th   vs NYY
Wed, Sep 16th   vs NYY
Thu, Sep 17th   @ LAA
Fri, Sep 18th   @ LAA
Sat, Sep 19th   @ LAA
Sun, Sep 20th   @ LAA
Mon, Sep 21st   @ SF
Tue, Sep 22nd   @ SF
Wed, Sep 23rd   @ SF
Fri, Sep 25th   vs TEX
Sat, Sep 26th   vs TEX
Sun, Sep 27th   vs TEX