Skip Navigation to Main Content

Caleb Boushley or Chad Green

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Caleb Boushley or Chad Green Player Statistics
  Chad Green
RP - FA
Chad Green
Caleb Boushley
RP - FA
Caleb Boushley
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played
   
Games Started
   
Innings Pitched
   
Wins
   
Losses
   
Saves
   
Blown Saves
   
Holds
   
Hits Allowed
   
Earned Runs
   
Home Runs Allowed
   
Strikeouts
   
Walks
   
ERA
   
WHIP
   
Caleb Boushley or Chad Green Player Projections
  Chad Green
RP - FA
Chad Green
Caleb Boushley
RP - FA
Caleb Boushley
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3417
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched34.828.7
   
Wins21
   
Losses21
   
Saves11
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds20
   
Hits Allowed3432
   
Earned Runs2020
   
Home Runs Allowed64
   
Strikeouts3126
   
Walks1211
   
ERA5.056.27
   
WHIP1.321.48
   
Caleb Boushley or Chad Green Player Notes
  Chad Green
RP - FA
Chad Green
Caleb Boushley
RP - FA
Caleb Boushley
News 
There are no recent news for these players
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Caleb Boushley or Chad Green Player Schedules
  Chad Green
RP - FA
Chad Green
Caleb Boushley
RP - FA
Caleb Boushley
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR