Skip Navigation to Main Content

Colin Poche or Ryan Gusto

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Colin Poche or Ryan Gusto Player Statistics
  Ryan Gusto
SP,RP - MIA
Ryan Gusto
Colin Poche
RP - FA
Colin Poche
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played18
   
Games Started13
   
Innings Pitched63.1
   
Wins1
   
Losses3
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds1
   
Hits Allowed66
   
Earned Runs28
   
Home Runs Allowed8
   
Strikeouts53
   
Walks18
   
ERA3.98
   
WHIP1.33
   
Colin Poche or Ryan Gusto Player Projections
  Ryan Gusto
SP,RP - MIA
Ryan Gusto
Colin Poche
RP - FA
Colin Poche
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2721
   
Games Started40
   
Innings Pitched48.619.4
   
Wins31
   
Losses31
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds12
   
Hits Allowed5118
   
Earned Runs2514
   
Home Runs Allowed73
   
Strikeouts4219
   
Walks1710
   
ERA4.566.55
   
WHIP1.411.44
   
Colin Poche or Ryan Gusto Player Notes
  Ryan Gusto
SP,RP - MIA
Ryan Gusto
Colin Poche
RP - FA
Colin Poche
News 
 Ryan Gusto allowed no runs on four hits, three walks and two hit batters while recording two strikeouts across 5.2 innings in Wednesday's 4-0 win over the Boston Red Sox.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Thu, Aug 27th
The Tigers released LHP Colin Poche.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 2nd
 Ryan Gusto allowed no runs on five hits and one walk while striking out two across four innings in Friday's 3-2 win over the Washington Nationals.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Fri, Aug 21st
The Tigers have signed left-hander Colin Poche to a minor-league deal.
Brenton Kemp
Thu, Feb 26th
 Ryan Gusto allowed four runs (two earned) on six hits and no walks while striking out six across 4.2 innings in Saturday's 8-4 win over the Cincinnati Reds.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Aug 16th
 
 Ryan Gusto allowed two runs on three hits and one walk while striking out four across four innings in Sunday's 12-3 win over the Los Angeles Angels.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Mon, Aug 10th
 
 Ryan Gusto allowed one run on five hits and no walks while striking out five across six innings in Tuesday's 4-2 loss to the Atlanta Braves.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Wed, Aug 5th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Colin Poche or Ryan Gusto Player Schedules
  Ryan Gusto
SP,RP - MIA
Ryan Gusto
Colin Poche
RP - FA
Colin Poche
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Fri, Mar 27thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419   
Sat, Mar 28thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199   
Sun, Mar 29thvs COLJose Quintana (2-3)#432   
Mon, Mar 30thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#121   
Tue, Mar 31stvs CWSErick Fedde (7-8)#239   
Wed, Apr 1stvs CWSShane Smith (0-2)#259   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#57   
Sat, Apr 4th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#233   
Sun, Apr 5th@ NYYMax Fried (4-4)#17   
Mon, Apr 6thvs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#277   
Tue, Apr 7thvs CINAndrew Abbott (6-10)#90   
Wed, Apr 8thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223   
Thu, Apr 9thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#219   
Fri, Apr 10th@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#148   
Sat, Apr 11th@ DETCasey Mize (5-8)#41   
Sun, Apr 12th@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2   
Mon, Apr 13th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196   
Tue, Apr 14th@ ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#104   
Wed, Apr 15th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187   
Fri, Apr 17thvs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#263   
Sat, Apr 18thvs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)   
Sun, Apr 19thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (14-5)#6   
Mon, Apr 20thvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122   
Tue, Apr 21stvs STLDustin May (6-8)#44   
Wed, Apr 22ndvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96   
Fri, Apr 24th@ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#328   
Sat, Apr 25th@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#83   
Sun, Apr 26th@ SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74   
Mon, Apr 27th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#8   
Tue, Apr 28th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1   
Wed, Apr 29th@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#18   
Fri, May 1stvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12   
Sat, May 2ndvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198   
Sun, May 3rdvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9   
Mon, May 4thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47   
Tue, May 5thvs BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#110   
Wed, May 6thvs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#167   
Thu, May 7thvs BALCade Povich (2-1)#288   
Fri, May 8thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37   
Sat, May 9thvs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)   
Sun, May 10thvs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61   
Tue, May 12th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#108   
Wed, May 13th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#358   
Thu, May 14th@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#105   
Fri, May 15th@ TBIan Seymour (9-5)#66   
Sat, May 16th@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#71   
Sun, May 17th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15   
Mon, May 18thvs ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#300   
Tue, May 19thvs ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226   
Wed, May 20thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4   
Thu, May 21stvs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)#315   
Fri, May 22ndvs NYMTobias Myers (0-2)#152   
Sat, May 23rdvs NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38   
Sun, May 24thvs NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60   
Mon, May 25th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#222   
Tue, May 26th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#143   
Wed, May 27th@ TORKevin Gausman (8-11)#23   
Fri, May 29th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#38   
Sat, May 30th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-4)#60   
Sun, May 31st@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33   
Mon, Jun 1st@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61   
Tue, Jun 2nd@ WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)   
Wed, Jun 3rd@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#144   
Fri, Jun 5thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15   
Sat, Jun 6thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#52   
Sun, Jun 7thvs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#86   
Tue, Jun 9thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177   
Wed, Jun 10thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132   
Thu, Jun 11thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-12)#129   
Fri, Jun 12th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31   
Sat, Jun 13th@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#116   
Sun, Jun 14th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5   
Mon, Jun 15th@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12   
Tue, Jun 16th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9   
Wed, Jun 17th@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#198   
Fri, Jun 19thvs SFLanden Roupp (8-13)#74   
Sat, Jun 20thvs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)   
Sun, Jun 21stvs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21   
Mon, Jun 22ndvs TEXTyler Alexander (4-2)#136   
Tue, Jun 23rdvs TEXCal Quantrill (6-5)#197   
Wed, Jun 24thvs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#7   
Fri, Jun 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#122   
Sat, Jun 27th@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#274   
Sun, Jun 28th@ STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#96   
Mon, Jun 29th@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#425   
Tue, Jun 30th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#413   
Wed, Jul 1st@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#419   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#199   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ ATHJack Perkins (3-10)#138   
Sat, Jul 4th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#210   
Sun, Jul 5th@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#72   
Tue, Jul 7thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#11   
Wed, Jul 8thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#24   
Thu, Jul 9thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#73   
Fri, Jul 10thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#32   
Sat, Jul 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#46   
Sun, Jul 12thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#79   
Fri, Jul 17th@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#28   
Sat, Jul 18th@ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#115   
Sun, Jul 19th@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#98   
Mon, Jul 20th@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#172   
Tue, Jul 21st@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126   
Wed, Jul 22nd@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#164   
Fri, Jul 24thvs SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#423   
Sat, Jul 25thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#252   
Sun, Jul 26thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#212   
Mon, Jul 27thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12   
Tue, Jul 28thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47   
Wed, Jul 29thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9   
Thu, Jul 30th@ NYMNolan McLean (10-8)#33   
Fri, Jul 31st@ NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#102   
Sat, Aug 1st@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137   
Sun, Aug 2nd@ NYMRobert Stock (0-3)#205   
Tue, Aug 4th@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#196   
Wed, Aug 5th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#187   
Thu, Aug 6th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#226   
Fri, Aug 7thvs LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#230   
Sat, Aug 8thvs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#243   
Sun, Aug 9thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#109   
Tue, Aug 11thvs PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5   
Wed, Aug 12thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (7-6)#118   
Thu, Aug 13thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#31   
Fri, Aug 14th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22   
Sat, Aug 15th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#223   
Sun, Aug 16th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#127   
Mon, Aug 17th@ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3   
Tue, Aug 18th@ PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#12   
Wed, Aug 19th@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47   
Fri, Aug 21stvs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#161   
Sat, Aug 22ndvs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#195   
Sun, Aug 23rdvs WSHJackson Kent (1-2)#186   
Mon, Aug 24thvs BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#30   
Tue, Aug 25thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#27   
Wed, Aug 26thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#25   
Fri, Aug 28th@ WSHJackson Kent (1-2)#186   
Sat, Aug 29th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61   
Sun, Aug 30th@ WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#144   
Mon, Aug 31st@ WSHWill Dion (1-1)#209   
Tue, Sep 1st@ KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#433   
Wed, Sep 2nd@ KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#67   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#69   
Fri, Sep 4thvs CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#29   
Sat, Sep 5thvs CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#62   
Sun, Sep 6thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (8-3)#43   
Mon, Sep 7thvs NYMSean Manaea (4-6)#58   
Tue, Sep 8thvs NYM   
Wed, Sep 9thvs NYM   
Fri, Sep 11thvs LAD   
Sat, Sep 12thvs LAD   
Sun, Sep 13thvs LAD   
Mon, Sep 14th@ ARI   
Tue, Sep 15th@ ARI   
Wed, Sep 16th@ ARI   
Fri, Sep 18th@ SD   
Sat, Sep 19th@ SD   
Sun, Sep 20th@ SD   
Tue, Sep 22nd@ CHC   
Wed, Sep 23rd@ CHC   
Thu, Sep 24th@ CHC   
Fri, Sep 25thvs ATL   
Sat, Sep 26thvs ATL   
Sun, Sep 27thvs ATL