Skip Navigation to Main Content

Eduardo Salazar or Kevin Kelly

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Eduardo Salazar or Kevin Kelly Player Statistics
  Kevin Kelly
RP - TB
Kevin Kelly
Eduardo Salazar
RP - MIN
Eduardo Salazar
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played40
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched44.0
   
Wins5
   
Losses3
   
Saves4
   
Blown Saves2
   
Holds19
   
Hits Allowed32
   
Earned Runs12
   
Home Runs Allowed4
   
Strikeouts32
   
Walks7
   
ERA2.45
   
WHIP0.89
   
Eduardo Salazar or Kevin Kelly Player Projections
  Kevin Kelly
RP - TB
Kevin Kelly
Eduardo Salazar
RP - MIN
Eduardo Salazar
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played4522
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched45.822.9
   
Wins31
   
Losses31
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds41
   
Hits Allowed4327
   
Earned Runs2020
   
Home Runs Allowed53
   
Strikeouts4020
   
Walks1112
   
ERA3.877.65
   
WHIP1.191.70
   
Eduardo Salazar or Kevin Kelly Player Notes
  Kevin Kelly
RP - TB
Kevin Kelly
Eduardo Salazar
RP - MIN
Eduardo Salazar
News 
 Kevin Kelly pitched a scoreless ninth inning in Sunday's 4-3 win over the Washington Nationals to earn his third save of the season.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Jun 21st
Eduardo Salazar has agreed to a minor league deal with the Minnesota Twins. The righthander will presumably head to major league spring training as part of the agreement.
David Leisering
Tue, Feb 3rd
 Kevin Kelly recorded his second save of the season in Sunday’s 4-1 win over the Minnesota Twins, tossing a 1-2-3 10th inning.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sun, Apr 5th
 
 Kevin Kelly was called upon to record the final out against Blake Perkins and secured the save on five pitches, inducing a game-ending groundout to preserve a 3-2 win for the Tampa Bay Rays over the Milwaukee Brewers and earn his first save of the season.
Nicholas Rodriguez
Tue, Mar 31st
 
 Kevin Kelly and the Tampa Bay Rays agreed to a $925K contract in 2026 to avoid arbitration.
David Leisering
Sat, Jan 10th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Eduardo Salazar or Kevin Kelly Player Schedules
  Kevin Kelly
RP - TB
Kevin Kelly
Eduardo Salazar
RP - MIN
Eduardo Salazar
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-6)#125@ BALTrevor Rogers (6-7)#77
Sat, Mar 28th@ STLMichael McGreevy (4-7)#80@ BALKyle Bradish (6-9)#43
Sun, Mar 29th@ STLDustin May (5-6)#50@ BALShane Baz (4-9)#82
Mon, Mar 30th@ MILKyle Harrison (8-2)#52@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#130
Wed, Apr 1st@ MILJacob Misiorowski (10-4)#6@ KCNoah Cameron (5-7)#76
Thu, Apr 2nd   @ KCCole Ragans (1-4)
Fri, Apr 3rd@ MINBailey Ober (6-3)#87vs TBJoe Boyle (0-1)#161
Sat, Apr 4th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)#247vs TBSteven Matz (4-4)#194
Sun, Apr 5th@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (1-7)#379vs TBNick Martinez (8-2)#88
Mon, Apr 6thvs CHCJameson Taillon (2-5)#123vs DETCasey Mize (4-6)#40
Tue, Apr 7thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#199vs DETTarik Skubal (5-4)#2
Wed, Apr 8thvs CHCColin Rea (7-5)#203vs DETFramber Valdez (5-6)#31
Thu, Apr 9th   vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#57
Fri, Apr 10thvs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#327@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)#250
Sat, Apr 11thvs NYYMax Fried (4-3)#33@ TOREric Lauer (4-5)#288
Sun, Apr 12thvs NYYCam Schlittler (9-5)#20@ TORMax Scherzer (1-4)#144
Mon, Apr 13th   vs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#59
Tue, Apr 14th@ CWSNoah Schultz (2-6)#184vs BOSSonny Gray (11-1)#26
Wed, Apr 15th@ CWSSean Burke (6-4)#100vs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145
Fri, Apr 17th@ PITBubba Chandler (3-8)#131vs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#350
Sat, Apr 18th@ PITPaul Skenes (7-8)#3vs CINAndrew Abbott (5-5)#93
Sun, Apr 19th@ PITMitch Keller (6-7)#110vs CINBrady Singer (3-9)#149
Tue, Apr 21stvs CINChase Burns (11-1)#24@ NYMNolan McLean (6-6)#30
Wed, Apr 22ndvs CINBrandon Williamson (2-3)#350@ NYMClay Holmes (4-4)#142
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ NYMChristian Scott (2-1)#73
Fri, Apr 24thvs MINTaj Bradley (8-3)#49@ TBDrew Rasmussen (7-5)#17
Sat, Apr 25thvs MINBailey Ober (6-3)#87@ TBShane McClanahan (8-5)#32
Sun, Apr 26thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (1-7)#379@ TBGriffin Jax (5-6)#55
Mon, Apr 27th@ CLEParker Messick (8-5)#39vs SEALuis Castillo (3-8)#68
Tue, Apr 28th@ CLETanner Bibee (3-9)#44vs SEALogan Gilbert (7-6)#9
Wed, Apr 29th@ CLEGavin Williams (10-4)#27vs SEAGeorge Kirby (7-8)#18
Thu, Apr 30th   vs TORKevin Gausman (4-8)#23
Fri, May 1stvs SFRobbie Ray (8-6)#86vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)#250
Sat, May 2ndvs SFLanden Roupp (6-8)#56vs TORDylan Cease (6-4)#10
Sun, May 3rdvs SFTyler Mahle (2-8)#89vs TORTrey Yesavage (4-4)#65
Tue, May 5thvs TORKevin Gausman (4-8)#23@ WSHCade Cavalli (5-4)#74
Wed, May 6thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)#250@ WSHMiles Mikolas (3-7)#323
Thu, May 7th@ BOSJake Bennett (4-3)#116@ WSHJake Irvin (2-4)#193
Fri, May 8th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ CLEParker Messick (8-5)#39
Sat, May 9th   @ CLETanner Bibee (3-9)#44
Sun, May 10th@ BOSPayton Tolle (5-6)#64@ CLEGavin Williams (10-4)#27
Tue, May 12th@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)#250vs MIAEury Perez (5-7)#48
Wed, May 13th@ TORDylan Cease (6-4)#10vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)#42
Thu, May 14th   vs MIABraxton Garrett (0-1)#179
Fri, May 15thvs MIAJanson Junk (4-5)#113vs MILColeman Crow (0-1)#241
Sat, May 16thvs MIASandy Alcantara (10-5)#61vs MILLogan Henderson (3-1)#58
Sun, May 17thvs MIAEury Perez (5-7)#48vs MILRobert Gasser (2-3)#126
Mon, May 18thvs BALTrevor Rogers (6-7)#77vs HOUTatsuya Imai (5-4)#132
Tue, May 19thvs BALKyle Bradish (6-9)#43vs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#345
Wed, May 20thvs BALShane Baz (4-9)#82vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#187
Fri, May 22nd@ NYYGerrit Cole (3-4)#29@ BOSPayton Tolle (5-6)#64
Sat, May 23rd   @ BOSJovani Moran (2-2)#170
Sun, May 24th@ NYYRyan Weathers (3-7)#45@ BOSSonny Gray (11-1)#26
Mon, May 25th@ BALKyle Bradish (6-9)#43@ CWSAnthony Kay (6-4)#171
Tue, May 26th@ BALShane Baz (4-9)#82@ CWSSean Burke (6-4)#100
Wed, May 27th@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#307@ CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#321
Thu, May 28th   @ CWSDavis Martin (9-4)#97
Fri, May 29thvs LAAWalbert Urena (5-7)#269@ PITJared Jones (1-1)#60
Sat, May 30thvs LAAReid Detmers (3-6)#36@ PITMitch Keller (6-7)#110
Sun, May 31stvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (9-3)#22
Mon, Jun 1stvs DETTy Madden#295vs CWSDavid Sandlin (2-1)#321
Tue, Jun 2ndvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#57vs CWSDavis Martin (9-4)#97
Wed, Jun 3rdvs DETTroy Melton (5-1)#90vs CWSErick Fedde (5-6)#395
Thu, Jun 4th   vs KCSeth Lugo (3-6)#117
Fri, Jun 5th@ MIARyan Gusto (0-2)#181vs KCMichael Wacha (5-7)#75
Sat, Jun 6th@ MIALake Bachar (1-0)#192vs KCLuinder Avila (4-3)#213
Sun, Jun 7th@ MIASandy Alcantara (10-5)#61vs KCNoah Cameron (5-7)#76
Tue, Jun 9thvs BOSPayton Tolle (5-6)#64@ DETTroy Melton (5-1)#90
Wed, Jun 10thvs BOSJake Bennett (4-3)#116@ DETFramber Valdez (5-6)#31
Thu, Jun 11th   @ DETKeider Montero (5-5)#175
Fri, Jun 12th@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#430vs STLKyle Leahy (7-4)#128
Sat, Jun 13th@ LAAJose Soriano (8-5)#46vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-6)#125
Sun, Jun 14th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-2)#96vs STLMichael McGreevy (4-7)#80
Mon, Jun 15th@ LADEric Lauer (4-5)#288@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (5-8)#38
Tue, Jun 16th@ LADJustin Wrobleski (10-2)#83@ TEXKumar Rocker (2-8)#78
Thu, Jun 18th   @ TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#114
Fri, Jun 19thvs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)#282@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-3)#62
Sat, Jun 20thvs WSHCade Cavalli (5-4)#74@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#101
Sun, Jun 21stvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-2)#155@ ARI
Mon, Jun 22ndvs KCMichael Wacha (5-7)#75vs LADWill Klein
Tue, Jun 23rdvs KCLuinder Avila (4-3)#213vs LADJustin Wrobleski (10-2)#83
Wed, Jun 24thvs KCNoah Cameron (5-7)#76vs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1
Fri, Jun 26thvs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#101vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (8-4)#435
Sat, Jun 27thvs ARIvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-9)#429
Sun, Jun 28thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (7-8)#120vs COLRyan Feltner (3-3)#371
Mon, Jun 29th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-5)#154
Tue, Jun 30th@ KCNoah Cameron (5-7)#76@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#187
Wed, Jul 1st@ KCSeth Lugo (3-6)#117@ HOUTatsuya Imai (5-4)#132
Fri, Jul 3rd@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-5)#138@ NYYGerrit Cole (3-4)#29
Sat, Jul 4th@ HOUHunter Brown (1-0)#19@ NYYBrendan Beck (0-1)#257
Sun, Jul 5th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-5)#154@ NYYRyan Weathers (3-7)#45
Tue, Jul 7thvs NYYWill Warren (7-4)#66vs CLEJoey Cantillo (7-4)#91
Wed, Jul 8thvs NYYGerrit Cole (3-4)#29vs CLESlade Cecconi (4-6)#107
Thu, Jul 9thvs NYYPaul Blackburn (2-1)#240vs CLEGavin Williams (10-4)#27
Fri, Jul 10thvs SEALuis Castillo (3-8)#68vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (3-2)#96
Sat, Jul 11thvs SEALogan Gilbert (7-6)#9vs LAARyan Johnson (1-4)#169
Sun, Jul 12thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (6-4)#99vs LAAJose Soriano (8-5)#46
Fri, Jul 17th@ BOSSonny Gray (11-1)#26@ CHCShota Imanaga (5-8)#28
Sat, Jul 18th@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145@ CHCMatthew Boyd (4-1)#37
Sun, Jul 19th@ BOSJake Bennett (4-3)#116@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-5)#123
Mon, Jul 20th@ TOR@ CLE
Tue, Jul 21st@ TOR@ CLE
Wed, Jul 22nd@ TOR@ CLE
Thu, Jul 23rd@ TOR@ CLE
Fri, Jul 24thvs CLEvs ATH
Sat, Jul 25thvs CLEvs ATH
Sun, Jul 26thvs CLEvs ATH
Tue, Jul 28thvs TEXvs KC
Wed, Jul 29thvs TEXvs KC
Thu, Jul 30thvs TEXvs KC
Fri, Jul 31stvs CWS@ SEA
Sat, Aug 1stvs CWS@ SEA
Sun, Aug 2ndvs CWS@ SEA
Tue, Aug 4th@ COL@ KC
Wed, Aug 5th@ COL@ KC
Thu, Aug 6th   @ KC
Fri, Aug 7th@ SEA@ MIL
Sat, Aug 8th@ SEA@ MIL
Sun, Aug 9th@ SEA@ MIL
Mon, Aug 10th@ ATHvs BAL
Tue, Aug 11th@ ATHvs BAL
Wed, Aug 12th@ ATHvs BAL
Thu, Aug 13th   vs PHI
Sat, Aug 15thvs BALvs PHI
Sun, Aug 16thvs BALvs PHI
Mon, Aug 17thvs BALvs ATL
Tue, Aug 18thvs TORvs ATL
Wed, Aug 19thvs TORvs ATL
Fri, Aug 21st@ BAL@ SD
Sat, Aug 22nd@ BAL@ SD
Sun, Aug 23rd@ BAL@ SD
Mon, Aug 24th@ DET@ ATH
Tue, Aug 25th@ DET@ ATH
Wed, Aug 26th@ DET@ ATH
Fri, Aug 28thvs SDvs CWS
Sat, Aug 29thvs SDvs CWS
Sun, Aug 30thvs SDvs CWS
Mon, Aug 31stvs NYMvs DET
Tue, Sep 1stvs NYMvs DET
Wed, Sep 2ndvs NYMvs DET
Fri, Sep 4th@ TEX@ CWS
Sat, Sep 5th@ TEX@ CWS
Sun, Sep 6th@ TEX@ CWS
Mon, Sep 7th   @ DET
Tue, Sep 8th@ ATL@ DET
Wed, Sep 9th@ ATL@ DET
Fri, Sep 11thvs HOUvs CLE
Sat, Sep 12thvs HOUvs CLE
Sun, Sep 13thvs HOUvs CLE
Mon, Sep 14th   vs NYY
Tue, Sep 15thvs ATHvs NYY
Wed, Sep 16thvs ATHvs NYY
Thu, Sep 17thvs ATH@ LAA
Fri, Sep 18thvs BOS@ LAA
Sat, Sep 19thvs BOS@ LAA
Sun, Sep 20thvs BOS@ LAA
Mon, Sep 21st   @ SF
Tue, Sep 22nd@ NYY@ SF
Wed, Sep 23rd@ NYY@ SF
Fri, Sep 25th@ PHIvs TEX
Sat, Sep 26th@ PHIvs TEX
Sun, Sep 27th@ PHIvs TEX
Tue, Mar 31st@ MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)#143   
Thu, Apr 16th@ CWSJordan Leasure   
Mon, Apr 20thvs CINRhett Lowder (3-6)#218   
Mon, May 4thvs TOREric Lauer (4-5)#288   
Mon, May 11th@ TORKevin Gausman (4-8)#23   
Mon, Jun 8thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#145   
Wed, Jun 17th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1   
Thu, Jun 25thvs KCSeth Lugo (3-6)#117   
Thu, Jul 2nd@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)#165   
Mon, Jul 6thvs NYYCam Schlittler (9-5)#20   
Mon, Aug 3rd@ COL   
Fri, Aug 14thvs BAL   
Thu, Aug 20thvs TOR   
Thu, Sep 3rd@ TEX   
Thu, Sep 10th@ ATL   
Thu, Sep 24th@ NYY