Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jalen Beeks or Scott Barlow

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jalen Beeks or Scott Barlow Player Statistics
  Scott Barlow
RP - FA
Scott Barlow
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played3629
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched33.126.0
   
Wins22
   
Losses01
   
Saves20
   
Blown Saves11
   
Holds106
   
Hits Allowed2628
   
Earned Runs2411
   
Home Runs Allowed76
   
Strikeouts2921
   
Walks198
   
ERA6.483.81
   
WHIP1.351.38
   
Jalen Beeks or Scott Barlow Player Projections
  Scott Barlow
RP - FA
Scott Barlow
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played5956
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched56.954.8
   
Wins33
   
Losses33
   
Saves31
   
Blown Saves11
   
Holds108
   
Hits Allowed4951
   
Earned Runs2826
   
Home Runs Allowed66
   
Strikeouts6149
   
Walks3022
   
ERA4.464.24
   
WHIP1.391.33
   
Jalen Beeks or Scott Barlow Player Notes
  Scott Barlow
RP - FA
Scott Barlow
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
News 
 The Royals released RHP Scott Barlow.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Aug 21st
The Rangers transferred Jalen Beeks to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 21st
 Scott Barlow has agreed to a minor league contract with the Royals.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Thu, Jul 2nd
Rangers left-hander Jalen Beeks (flexor) is out for the season after undergoing surgery.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Jul 4th
 Scott Barlow was released by the Athletics on Wednesday.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Thu, Jun 25th
The Rangers placed LHP Jalen Beeks on the 15-day injured list with back spasms.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jun 11th
 The Athletics designated RHP Scott Barlow for assignment.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 21st
Jalen Beeks and the Texas Rangers have agreed on a one-year contract.
David Leisering
Thu, Mar 12th
 Scott Barlow has agreed to a one-year deal with the Athletics.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Fri, Feb 6th
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jalen Beeks or Scott Barlow Player Schedules
  Scott Barlow
RP - FA
Scott Barlow
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   @ PHICristopher Sanchez (18-7)#6
Sat, Mar 28th   @ PHIAaron Nola (7-12)#68
Sun, Mar 29th   @ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Mon, Mar 30th   @ BALChris Bassitt (9-5)#175
Tue, Mar 31st   @ BALZach Eflin (0-0)
Wed, Apr 1st   @ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#42
Fri, Apr 3rd   vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#221
Sat, Apr 4th   vs CINRhett Lowder (7-12)#200
Sun, Apr 5th   vs CINChase Burns (15-3)
Mon, Apr 6th   vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Tue, Apr 7th   vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33
Wed, Apr 8th   vs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13
Fri, Apr 10th   @ LADTyler Glasnow (5-2)#10
Sat, Apr 11th   @ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#65
Sun, Apr 12th   @ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#102
Mon, Apr 13th   @ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Tue, Apr 14th   @ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Wed, Apr 15th   @ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Thu, Apr 16th   @ ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Fri, Apr 17th   @ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Sat, Apr 18th   @ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33
Sun, Apr 19th   @ SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13
Tue, Apr 21st   vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#52
Wed, Apr 22nd   vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs PITBubba Chandler (8-10)#59
Fri, Apr 24th   vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sat, Apr 25th   vs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#267
Sun, Apr 26th   vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Mon, Apr 27th   vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#21
Tue, Apr 28th   vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#9
Wed, Apr 29th   vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#203
Fri, May 1st   @ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#179
Sat, May 2nd   @ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#188
Sun, May 3rd   @ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#137
Tue, May 5th   @ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-3)#203
Wed, May 6th   @ NYYWill Warren (11-6)#69
Thu, May 7th   @ NYYPaul Blackburn (7-3)#250
Fri, May 8th   vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Sat, May 9th   vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#126
Sun, May 10th   vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)
Mon, May 11th   vs ARIMichael Soroka (9-5)#48
Tue, May 12th   vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#216
Wed, May 13th   vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#132
Fri, May 15th   @ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#181
Sat, May 16th   @ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#220
Sun, May 17th   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Mon, May 18th   @ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#281
Tue, May 19th   @ COLSammy Peralta#242
Wed, May 20th   @ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#187
Fri, May 22nd   @ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (5-8)#64
Sat, May 23rd   @ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40
Sun, May 24th   @ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Mon, May 25th   vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#231
Tue, May 26th   vs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#271
Wed, May 27th   vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)
Thu, May 28th   vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#181
Fri, May 29th   vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sat, May 30th   vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Sun, May 31st   vs KCMichael Wacha (9-10)#99
Mon, Jun 1st   @ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#109
Tue, Jun 2nd   @ STLDustin May (7-9)#35
Wed, Jun 3rd   @ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#87
Fri, Jun 5th   vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29
Sat, Jun 6th   vs CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80
Sun, Jun 7th   vs CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Tue, Jun 9th   @ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, Jun 10th   @ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#184
Thu, Jun 11th   @ KCMichael Wacha (9-10)#99
Fri, Jun 12th   @ BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45
Sat, Jun 13th   @ BOSRanger Suarez (8-5)#70
Sun, Jun 14th   @ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#76
Mon, Jun 15th   vs MINMike Paredes (0-3)
Tue, Jun 16th   vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#134
Thu, Jun 18th   vs MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Fri, Jun 19th   vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#245
Sat, Jun 20th   vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#90
Sun, Jun 21st   vs SDWandy Peralta (3-3)#264
Mon, Jun 22nd   @ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#247
Tue, Jun 23rd   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#77
Wed, Jun 24th   @ MIAEury Perez (8-11)#22
Thu, Jun 25th   @ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#36
Fri, Jun 26th   @ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sat, Jun 27th   @ TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sun, Jun 28th   @ TORShane Bieber (5-2)
Mon, Jun 29th   @ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#29
Tue, Jun 30th   @ CLETanner Bibee (7-15)#80
Wed, Jul 1st   @ CLEJoey Cantillo (11-9)#63
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs DETFramber Valdez (10-12)#53
Sat, Jul 4th   vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#179
Sun, Jul 5th   vs DETCasey Mize (6-10)#47
Tue, Jul 7th   vs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Wed, Jul 8th   vs LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40
Thu, Jul 9th   vs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Fri, Jul 10th   vs HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Sat, Jul 11th   vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Sun, Jul 12th   vs HOUCristian Javier (2-6)
Fri, Jul 17th   @ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#3
Sat, Jul 18th   @ ATLOwen Murphy (0-1)#160
Sun, Jul 19th   @ ATLGrant Holmes (10-6)#193
Mon, Jul 20th   vs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#157
Tue, Jul 21st   vs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#154
Wed, Jul 22nd   vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121
Fri, Jul 24th   vs SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31
Sat, Jul 25th   vs SEABryan Woo (12-10)#13
Sun, Jul 26th   vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Mon, Jul 27th   vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#33
Tue, Jul 28th   @ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#67
Wed, Jul 29th   @ TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#261
Thu, Jul 30th   @ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Fri, Jul 31st   @ HOUHunter Brown (6-4)#19
Sat, Aug 1st   @ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#207
Sun, Aug 2nd   @ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#185
Mon, Aug 3rd   vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Tue, Aug 4th   vs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)
Wed, Aug 5th   vs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Fri, Aug 7th   vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#85
Sat, Aug 8th   vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Sun, Aug 9th   vs BALCade Povich (2-1)#173
Mon, Aug 10th   @ LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Tue, Aug 11th   @ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Wed, Aug 12th   @ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)
Thu, Aug 13th   @ LAAWalbert Urena (9-11)#40
Fri, Aug 14th   @ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sat, Aug 15th   @ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Sun, Aug 16th   @ ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Tue, Aug 18th   vs WSHJackson Kent (2-4)
Wed, Aug 19th   vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#34
Thu, Aug 20th   vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#88
Fri, Aug 21st   vs LAAReid Detmers (7-8)#16
Sat, Aug 22nd   vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#170
Sun, Aug 23rd   vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (1-6)#57
Mon, Aug 24th   @ CWSJose Urquidy#232
Tue, Aug 25th   @ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#121
Wed, Aug 26th   @ CWSSean Burke (11-7)#58
Fri, Aug 28th   @ MILLogan Henderson (11-3)#11
Sat, Aug 29th   @ MILShane Drohan (7-5)#128
Sun, Aug 30th   @ MILDustin May (7-9)#35
Mon, Aug 31st   vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Tue, Sep 1st   vs ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#194
Wed, Sep 2nd   vs ATHJacob Lopez (7-5)#251
Thu, Sep 3rd   vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)
Fri, Sep 4th   vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#208
Sat, Sep 5th   vs TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#26
Sun, Sep 6th   vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#60
Tue, Sep 8th   @ SEABryce Miller (4-10)#31
Wed, Sep 9th   @ SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#37
Thu, Sep 10th   @ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#8
Fri, Sep 11th   @ ARIMerrill Kelly (10-14)#146
Sat, Sep 12th   @ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (8-3)#130
Sun, Sep 13th   @ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (16-7)#191
Tue, Sep 15th   vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#92
Wed, Sep 16th   vs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#210
Thu, Sep 17th   vs BOSSonny Gray (18-5)#45
Fri, Sep 18th   vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)
Sat, Sep 19th   vs TORJose Soriano (12-8)#23
Sun, Sep 20th   vs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#98
Tue, Sep 22nd   vs NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#46
Wed, Sep 23rd   vs NYMNolan McLean (12-10)#28
Thu, Sep 24th   vs NYMZac Thornton (5-6)#122
Fri, Sep 25th   @ MINJoe Ryan (7-10)#25
Sat, Sep 26th   @ MINBailey Ober (7-7)#155
Sun, Sep 27th   @ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#81