Skip Navigation to Main Content

Keegan Akin or Kyle Keller

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Keegan Akin or Kyle Keller Player Statistics
  Keegan Akin
SP,RP - BAL
Keegan Akin
Kyle Keller
RP - BOS
Kyle Keller
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played24
   
Games Started2
   
Innings Pitched25.1
   
Wins0
   
Losses1
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves1
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed28
   
Earned Runs16
   
Home Runs Allowed3
   
Strikeouts17
   
Walks9
   
ERA5.68
   
WHIP1.46
   
Keegan Akin or Kyle Keller Player Projections
  Keegan Akin
SP,RP - BAL
Keegan Akin
Kyle Keller
RP - BOS
Kyle Keller
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played6221
   
Games Started00
   
Innings Pitched64.321.2
   
Wins41
   
Losses31
   
Saves30
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds161
   
Hits Allowed5721
   
Earned Runs3012
   
Home Runs Allowed93
   
Strikeouts6521
   
Walks2410
   
ERA4.134.95
   
WHIP1.261.46
   
Keegan Akin or Kyle Keller Player Notes
  Keegan Akin
SP,RP - BAL
Keegan Akin
Kyle Keller
RP - BOS
Kyle Keller
News 
 Orioles manager Craig Albernaz told reporters that Keegan Akin underwent Tommy John surgery.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 17th
Kyle Keller has agreed to a minor league contract with the Boston Red Sox. The righthander receives an invitation to spring training and will make $1.9 million, with incentives, if he makes it to the majors.
David Leisering
Tue, Feb 3rd
 Orioles left-hander Keegan Akin has undergone left elbow reconstruction surgery.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Jul 15th
 
 The Orioles transferred RHP Keegan Akin to the 60-day injured list with elbow discomfort.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Jul 13th
 
 Orioles left-hander Keegan Akin (elbow) is scheduled to be evaluated by elbow specialist Dr. Keith Meister the week of July 13.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Jul 8th
 
 Orioles manager Craig Albernaz said Keegan Akin is "looking at all his options."
Ari Koslow
Fri, Jul 3rd
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Keegan Akin or Kyle Keller Player Schedules
  Keegan Akin
SP,RP - BAL
Keegan Akin
Kyle Keller
RP - BOS
Kyle Keller
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#46@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#138
Sat, Mar 28thvs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323
Sun, Mar 29thvs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#202
Mon, Mar 30thvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)@ HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)
Tue, Mar 31stvs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20
Wed, Apr 1stvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70@ HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301
Fri, Apr 3rd@ PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs SDMichael King (12-10)#59
Sat, Apr 4th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#103vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170
Sun, Apr 5th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)vs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250
Mon, Apr 6th@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#19vs MILBrandon Woodruff (2-2)
Tue, Apr 7th@ CWSShane Smith (0-2)#150vs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9
Wed, Apr 8th@ CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69vs MILShane Drohan (7-5)#90
Fri, Apr 10thvs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#94@ STLDustin May (7-9)#49
Sat, Apr 11thvs SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#102
Sun, Apr 12thvs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)@ STLAndre Pallante (12-8)#145
Mon, Apr 13thvs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119
Tue, Apr 14thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132@ MINMick Abel (1-2)
Wed, Apr 15thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#79@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)
Thu, Apr 16th@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30   
Fri, Apr 17th@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82vs DETCasey Mize (6-9)#67
Sat, Apr 18th@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#16vs DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Sun, Apr 19th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92vs DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Mon, Apr 20th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83
Tue, Apr 21st@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#143vs NYYLuis Gil (1-2)#260
Wed, Apr 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57vs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6
Fri, Apr 24thvs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#117@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116
Sat, Apr 25thvs BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36
Sun, Apr 26thvs BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#144@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Tue, Apr 28thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#273@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84
Thu, Apr 30thvs HOULance McCullers Jr. (2-3)   
Fri, May 1st@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#301
Sat, May 2nd@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295
Sun, May 3rd@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6vs HOUCody Bolton (0-1)#328
Mon, May 4th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ DETTyler Holton (2-5)#139
Tue, May 5th@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64@ DETFramber Valdez (10-11)#47
Wed, May 6th@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#63@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83
Thu, May 7th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18
Fri, May 8thvs ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304vs TBJesse Scholtens (5-3)#252
Sat, May 9thvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#164   
Sun, May 10thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)vs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68
Mon, May 11thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)   
Tue, May 12thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Wed, May 13thvs NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6vs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125
Fri, May 15th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154@ ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Sat, May 16th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Sun, May 17th@ WSHRichard Lovelady (3-4)#279@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153
Mon, May 18th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126
Tue, May 19th@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18@ KCBailey Falter (0-2)
Wed, May 20th@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#118@ KCMichael Wacha (9-9)#57
Fri, May 22ndvs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#83vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#104
Sun, May 24thvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#88vs MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119
Mon, May 25thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159   
Tue, May 26thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18vs ATLSpencer Strider (4-2)
Wed, May 27thvs TBSteven Matz (5-5)#118vs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Thu, May 28thvs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Fri, May 29thvs TORAdam Macko (2-0)#270@ CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#235
Sat, May 30thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84@ CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30
Sun, May 31stvs TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#65@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82
Tue, Jun 2nd@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#144vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Wed, Jun 3rd@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43vs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111
Thu, Jun 4th@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#117vs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#36
Fri, Jun 5th@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)
Sat, Jun 6th@ TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#121   
Sun, Jun 7th@ TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Mon, Jun 8thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29
Tue, Jun 9thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11@ TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68
Wed, Jun 10thvs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23@ TBDrew Rasmussen (16-5)#15
Thu, Jun 11thvs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17   
Fri, Jun 12thvs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#222vs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)
Sat, Jun 13thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#170vs TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Sun, Jun 14thvs SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#250vs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70
Tue, Jun 16th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Wed, Jun 17th@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23vs TORBraydon Fisher (3-4)#121
Thu, Jun 18th@ SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84
Fri, Jun 19th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#91@ SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45
Sat, Jun 20th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#93
Sun, Jun 21st@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-11)#11
Mon, Jun 22nd@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#309@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361
Tue, Jun 23rd@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#302
Wed, Jun 24th@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#22@ COLKyle Freeland (4-11)#255
Fri, Jun 26thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#110vs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53
Sat, Jun 27thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#71vs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7
Sun, Jun 28thvs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#154vs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31
Mon, Jun 29thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69vs WSHMiles Mikolas (3-9)
Tue, Jun 30thvs CWSErick Fedde (8-9)#319vs WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#32
Wed, Jul 1stvs CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#208vs WSHBrad Lord (5-2)#173
Fri, Jul 3rd@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#323@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Sat, Jul 4th@ CINHunter Greene (2-2)@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#309
Sun, Jul 5th@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#113@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Tue, Jul 7thvs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#42@ CWSNoah Schultz (4-9)#208
Wed, Jul 8thvs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#261@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101
Thu, Jul 9thvs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#89@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#283
Fri, Jul 10thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)@ NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#52
Sat, Jul 11thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81@ NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39
Sun, Jul 12thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#232
Fri, Jul 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#133vs TBMason Englert (0-3)#142
Sat, Jul 18th@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (9-9)#295vs TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29
Sun, Jul 19th@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159
Mon, Jul 20th@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43vs BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Wed, Jul 22nd@ BOSEduardo Rivera (0-1)vs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Fri, Jul 24thvs ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#153vs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84
Sat, Jul 25thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Sun, Jul 26thvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-5)vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Mon, Jul 27th@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#169@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107
Tue, Jul 28th@ DETTroy Melton (8-5)#88@ ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Wed, Jul 29th@ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304
Fri, Jul 31stvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-10)#125@ LADEdgardo Henriquez
Sat, Aug 1stvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sun, Aug 2ndvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ LADEmmet Sheehan (5-8)#163
Tue, Aug 4thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#97vs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#101
Wed, Aug 5thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#69
Thu, Aug 6thvs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172vs CWSLuis Castillo (4-11)#157
Fri, Aug 7th@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-10)#70vs ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107
Sat, Aug 8th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8vs ATHGage Jump (6-11)
Sun, Aug 9th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#109vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Mon, Aug 10th@ MINDean Kremer (4-5)#80@ TORJameson Taillon (2-6)
Tue, Aug 11th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#119@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Wed, Aug 12th@ MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#87@ TORJose Soriano (12-8)#22
Fri, Aug 14th@ TBSteven Matz (5-5)#118@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#95
Sat, Aug 15th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29@ PITJared Jones (5-6)#25
Sun, Aug 16th@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#296
Mon, Aug 17th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159vs ARIMitch Bratt (1-3)
Tue, Aug 18thvs NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#132
Wed, Aug 19thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-3)#74
Thu, Aug 20thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7   
Fri, Aug 21stvs TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Sat, Aug 22ndvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#159vs SFBlade Tidwell (1-2)#286
Sun, Aug 23rdvs TBNick Martinez (15-5)#68vs SFMatt Wilkinson (1-3)#196
Tue, Aug 25th@ STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#108@ MIATyler Phillips (5-6)#198
Wed, Aug 26th@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#200@ MIARyan Gusto (1-5)#130
Thu, Aug 27th@ STLGordon Graceffo   
Fri, Aug 28th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#304@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sat, Aug 29th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#107@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6
Sun, Aug 30th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#348@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53
Mon, Aug 31st@ COLTanner Gordon (1-5)#243vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#23
Tue, Sep 1st@ COLGabriel Hughes (0-8)#158vs SEABryan Woo (12-9)#17
Wed, Sep 2nd@ COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#45
Thu, Sep 3rdvs BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#66@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#116
Fri, Sep 4thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#37@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#62
Sat, Sep 5thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#41@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#111
Sun, Sep 6thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#43@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)
Mon, Sep 7thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92vs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-8)#97
Tue, Sep 8thvs CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#82vs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#26
Wed, Sep 9thvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#71vs LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#172
Fri, Sep 11th@ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114vs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#126
Sat, Sep 12th@ TORSpencer Miles (6-2)#65vs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#342
Sun, Sep 13th@ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35vs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#81
Mon, Sep 14th@ NYMJonah Tong (2-2)#152   
Tue, Sep 15th@ NYMSean Manaea (6-7)#72@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8
Wed, Sep 16th@ NYMXzavion Curry (0-1)#326@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#58
Fri, Sep 18thvs MILDustin May (7-9)#49@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#29
Sat, Sep 19thvs MILRobert Gasser (5-5)#105@ TBFreddy Peralta (9-11)#39
Sun, Sep 20thvs MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9@ TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#18
Mon, Sep 21stvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#84   
Wed, Sep 23rdvs TORCJ Van Eyk (0-1)#318vs CLEFoster Griffin (15-5)#71
Fri, Sep 25th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#53vs CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#78
Sat, Sep 26th@ NYYCarlos Rodon (7-3)#31vs CHC
Sun, Sep 27th@ NYYMax Fried (5-5)#6   
Thu, Apr 23rd   vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Mon, Apr 27th   @ TORDylan Cease (11-6)#35
Wed, Apr 29th   @ TOREric Lauer (8-7)
Thu, May 14th   vs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)
Sat, May 23rd   vs MINTaj Bradley (12-6)#38
Thu, Jun 25th   vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Thu, Jul 30th   @ ATHMason Barnett (1-4)#358
Thu, Aug 13th   @ TORMax Scherzer (3-8)#114
Mon, Aug 24th   @ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#64
Thu, Sep 17th   @ TEXTyler Alexander (5-2)#168
Tue, Sep 22nd   vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#30
Thu, Sep 24th   vs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#92