Skip Navigation to Main Content

Prelander Berroa or Troy Melton

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Prelander Berroa or Troy Melton Player Statistics
  Troy Melton
SP,RP - DET
Troy Melton
Prelander Berroa
RP - CWS
Prelander Berroa
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played16
   
Games Started16
   
Innings Pitched97.0
   
Wins7
   
Losses3
   
Saves0
   
Blown Saves0
   
Holds0
   
Hits Allowed70
   
Earned Runs21
   
Home Runs Allowed10
   
Strikeouts80
   
Walks28
   
ERA1.95
   
WHIP1.01
   
Prelander Berroa or Troy Melton Player Projections
  Troy Melton
SP,RP - DET
Troy Melton
Prelander Berroa
RP - CWS
Prelander Berroa
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played3128
   
Games Started50
   
Innings Pitched57.228.8
   
Wins31
   
Losses32
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves00
   
Holds31
   
Hits Allowed5326
   
Earned Runs2717
   
Home Runs Allowed84
   
Strikeouts5230
   
Walks1817
   
ERA4.265.34
   
WHIP1.241.48
   
Prelander Berroa or Troy Melton Player Notes
  Troy Melton
SP,RP - DET
Troy Melton
Prelander Berroa
RP - CWS
Prelander Berroa
News 
 Troy Melton allowed three runs (two earned) on six hits and three walks while striking out three over 5 2/3 innings in Friday's loss to the Royals.
Chris Schommer
Sat, Aug 22nd
White Sox right-hander Prelander Berroa (elbow) will begin throwing again in the next one to two weeks.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Jul 4th
 Troy Melton allowed three earned runs on nine hits and one walk while striking out four over 4 1/3 innings in Saturday's loss to the White Sox.
Chris Schommer
Sun, Aug 16th
Prelander Berroa has right elbow inflammation so his assignment is paused.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 17th
 Troy Melton allowed one unearned run on four hits and one walk while striking out five over six innings in Sunday's win over the Giants.
Chris Schommer
Mon, Aug 10th
Prelander Berroa left his rehab appearance in the Arizona Complex League after throwing only four pitches.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 15th
 Tigers right-hander Troy Melton pitched seven scoreless innings while allowing just three hits and two walks in a win over the Mariners on Tuesday.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Aug 5th
Prelander Berroa (elbow) will begin a rehab assignment on Wednesday night.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Wed, May 13th
 Troy Melton allowed three hits and two walks while striking out five over seven scoreless innings in Tuesday's win over the Orioles.
Chris Schommer
Wed, Jul 29th
The White Sox transferred RHP Prelander Berroa to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 18th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Prelander Berroa or Troy Melton Player Schedules
  Troy Melton
SP,RP - DET
Troy Melton
Prelander Berroa
RP - CWS
Prelander Berroa
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#203@ MILJacob Misiorowski (13-5)#6
Sat, Mar 28th@ SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#281@ MILChad Patrick (7-4)#120
Sun, Mar 29th   @ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186
Mon, Mar 30th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113@ MIAChris Paddack (0-7)
Tue, Mar 31st@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#76@ MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117
Wed, Apr 1st@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#199@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61
Fri, Apr 3rdvs STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#89vs TORDylan Cease (8-5)#9
Sat, Apr 4thvs STLDustin May (6-8)#49vs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#134
Sun, Apr 5thvs STLKyle Leahy (10-4)#98vs TOREric Lauer (8-6)#358
Mon, Apr 6th@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73vs BALBrandon Young (9-3)#172
Tue, Apr 7th@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45vs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63
Wed, Apr 8th@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55
Thu, Apr 9th@ MINMick Abel (1-2)@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Fri, Apr 10thvs MIAChris Paddack (0-7)@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123
Sat, Apr 11thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-8)#117@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Sun, Apr 12thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#61@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70
Tue, Apr 14thvs KCCole Ragans (1-4)vs TBShane McClanahan (9-6)#35
Wed, Apr 15thvs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107vs TBCole Sulser
Thu, Apr 16thvs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123vs TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150
Fri, Apr 17th@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#216
Sat, Apr 18th@ BOSBrayan Bello (5-6)#130@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sun, Apr 19th@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)#162@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382
Tue, Apr 21stvs MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#38@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#132
Wed, Apr 22ndvs MILDL Hall (2-0)#155@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#100
Thu, Apr 23rdvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#186@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#113
Fri, Apr 24th@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103vs WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Sat, Apr 25th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#160vs WSHJake Irvin (2-8)#211
Sun, Apr 26th@ CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#41
Mon, Apr 27th   vs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)
Tue, Apr 28th@ ATLMartin Perez (8-8)#230vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Wed, Apr 29th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#385vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111
Fri, May 1stvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426
Sat, May 2ndvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57
Sun, May 3rdvs TEXJack Leiter (3-7)#122@ SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#178
Mon, May 4thvs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23@ LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42
Tue, May 5thvs BOSJovani Moran (2-3)#127@ LAASam Aldegheri (3-4)#421
Wed, May 6thvs BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#266
Fri, May 8th@ KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123vs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Sat, May 9th@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69vs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83
Sun, May 10th@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Tue, May 12th@ NYMFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, May 13th@ NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#107
Thu, May 14th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34vs KCKris Bubic (3-2)#123
Fri, May 15thvs TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#135
Sat, May 16thvs TORMason Fluharty (5-1)#134vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188
Sun, May 17thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182
Mon, May 18thvs CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16
Tue, May 19thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44
Wed, May 20thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72
Fri, May 22nd@ BALKeegan Akin (0-1)@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Sat, May 23rd   @ SFAdrian Houser (4-7)#217
Sun, May 24th@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63@ SFRobbie Ray (11-7)#96
Mon, May 25th   vs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Tue, May 26thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Wed, May 27thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#42vs MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Thu, May 28thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114vs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)#194
Fri, May 29th@ CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#220vs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Sat, May 30th@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#46
Sun, May 31st@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58vs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Mon, Jun 1st@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90@ MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#73
Tue, Jun 2nd@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#150@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94
Wed, Jun 3rd@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45
Fri, Jun 5thvs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#11
Sat, Jun 6thvs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44@ PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#219
Sun, Jun 7thvs SEALuis Castillo (4-10)#83@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54
Tue, Jun 9thvs MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Wed, Jun 10thvs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#295vs ATLChris Sale (12-9)#3
Fri, Jun 12th@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#75
Sat, Jun 13th@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-7)#5
Sun, Jun 14th   vs LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#170
Tue, Jun 16th@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25@ NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Wed, Jun 17th@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177@ NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#43
Thu, Jun 18th   @ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Fri, Jun 19thvs CWSBrandon Eisert (2-2)#220@ DETTarik Skubal (8-7)#2
Sat, Jun 20thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-3)#119@ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Sun, Jun 21stvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#145@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#174
Mon, Jun 22ndvs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Tue, Jun 23rdvs NYYCarlos Rodon (4-2)#43vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Wed, Jun 24thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229vs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Fri, Jun 26thvs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226vs KCSteven Cruz
Sat, Jun 27thvs HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#201vs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69
Sun, Jun 28thvs HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25vs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)
Mon, Jun 29th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#68
Tue, Jun 30th@ NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13@ BALTrey Gibson (1-3)#391
Wed, Jul 1st@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#67@ BALDean Kremer (2-4)#80
Thu, Jul 2nd@ TEXNathan Eovaldi (10-9)#97@ CLESlade Cecconi (4-7)#149
Fri, Jul 3rd   @ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Sat, Jul 4th@ TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#215@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Sun, Jul 5th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124@ CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59
Tue, Jul 7thvs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179vs BOSPayton Tolle (8-6)#23
Wed, Jul 8thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382vs BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#74
Thu, Jul 9thvs ATHJose Suarez#235vs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121
Fri, Jul 10thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#54vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#176
Sat, Jul 11thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#4vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87
Sun, Jul 12thvs PHIZack Wheeler (10-5)#10vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#179
Fri, Jul 17th@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#32@ TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#102
Sat, Jul 18th@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#114@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147
Sun, Jul 19th@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#221@ TORTrey Yesavage (5-5)#241
Mon, Jul 20th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#188@ TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8
Tue, Jul 21st@ CHCDavid Peterson (7-7)#85@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Wed, Jul 22nd@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#182@ TEXTyler Alexander (4-2)#141
Fri, Jul 24thvs KCBeck Way (1-1)#417vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-6)#226
Sat, Jul 25thvs KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69vs HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25
Sun, Jul 26thvs KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#183
Mon, Jul 27thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#55vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#22
Tue, Jul 28thvs BALDean Kremer (2-4)#80vs NYYGerrit Cole (7-6)#18
Wed, Jul 29thvs BALTrevor Rogers (9-8)#63vs NYYCam Schlittler (11-6)#13
Thu, Jul 30th   vs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)#229
Fri, Jul 31st@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#382@ TBNick Martinez (13-4)#82
Sat, Aug 1st@ ATHJack Perkins (3-9)#146@ TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15
Sun, Aug 2nd@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#87@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#90
Tue, Aug 4th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-7)#72@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-2)#121
Wed, Aug 5th@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#16@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30
Thu, Aug 6th@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#44@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#29
Fri, Aug 7th@ SFJT Brubakervs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33
Sat, Aug 8th@ SFLanden Roupp (7-13)#71vs CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19
Sun, Aug 9th@ SFLogan Webb (8-8)#21vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62
Tue, Aug 11thvs CLETanner Bibee (5-13)#59vs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#118
Wed, Aug 12thvs CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#41vs CINRhett Lowder (5-8)#243
Thu, Aug 13thvs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-9)#103
Fri, Aug 14thvs CWSSean Newcomb (2-3)#119@ DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#218
Sat, Aug 15thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#191@ DETTroy Melton (7-3)#60
Sun, Aug 16thvs CWSSean Burke (7-6)#58@ DETDrew Anderson (4-5)#93
Mon, Aug 17th@ PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#91@ CHCShota Imanaga (8-9)#24
Tue, Aug 18th@ PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#28@ CHCKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Wed, Aug 19th@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#7@ CHCClay Holmes (5-6)#66
Thu, Aug 20th   vs ATLGrant Holmes (8-5)#144
Fri, Aug 21st@ KCNoah Cameron (8-8)#70vs NYMSean Manaea (4-5)#64
Sat, Aug 22nd@ KCMichael Wacha (7-8)#69vs NYMChristian Scott (4-3)#56
Sun, Aug 23rd@ KCDaniel Lynch (4-4)#202vs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34
Mon, Aug 24thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#15vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-10)#124
Tue, Aug 25thvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#205vs TEXJacob deGrom (9-9)#8
Wed, Aug 26thvs TBFreddy Peralta (6-11)#51vs TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#37
Fri, Aug 28thvs LADTarik Skubal (8-7)#2@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#80
Sat, Aug 29thvs LADBlake Snell (2-1)#14@ MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Sun, Aug 30thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1@ MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Mon, Aug 31st@ MINTaj Bradley (9-6)#45@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#177
Tue, Sep 1st@ MINConnor Prielipp (3-7)#94@ HOUHayden Wesneski (3-1)#79
Wed, Sep 2nd@ MINDean Kremer (2-4)#80@ HOUHunter Brown (3-3)#25
Thu, Sep 3rd   @ HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#204
Fri, Sep 4th@ CLEvs MINBailey Ober (7-4)#81
Sat, Sep 5th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#33vs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Sun, Sep 6th@ CLEvs MIN
Tue, Sep 8thvs MINvs PIT
Wed, Sep 9thvs MINvs PIT
Thu, Sep 10th   vs PIT
Fri, Sep 11thvs COL@ STL
Sat, Sep 12thvs COL@ STL
Sun, Sep 13thvs COL@ STL
Mon, Sep 14th@ TOR@ CLE
Tue, Sep 15th@ TOR@ CLE
Wed, Sep 16th@ TOR@ CLE
Thu, Sep 17th@ CWSvs DET
Fri, Sep 18th@ CWSvs DET
Sat, Sep 19th@ CWSvs DET
Sun, Sep 20th@ CWSvs DET
Tue, Sep 22ndvs WSH@ KC
Wed, Sep 23rdvs WSH@ KC
Thu, Sep 24th   @ KC
Fri, Sep 25thvs PITvs COL
Sat, Sep 26thvs PITvs COL
Sun, Sep 27thvs PITvs COL
Fri, Mar 27th@ SDMichael King (8-9)#57   
Mon, Apr 20th@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#30   
Thu, Apr 30th@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#128   
Thu, May 21stvs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#62   
Thu, Jun 11thvs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115   
Mon, Jun 15th@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#201   
Thu, Jun 25thvs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#126   
Thu, Jul 23rdvs KCRandy Dobnak (2-2)#435   
Mon, Sep 7thvs MIN   
Mon, Sep 21stvs WSH