Skip Navigation to Main Content

Rob Zastryzny or Tyler Rogers

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Rob Zastryzny or Tyler Rogers Player Statistics
  Tyler Rogers
RP - TOR
Tyler Rogers
Rob Zastryzny
RP - MIL
Rob Zastryzny
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played73
   
Games Started0
   
Innings Pitched70.0
   
Wins2
   
Losses3
   
Saves4
   
Blown Saves4
   
Holds32
   
Hits Allowed60
   
Earned Runs14
   
Home Runs Allowed2
   
Strikeouts39
   
Walks22
   
ERA1.80
   
WHIP1.17
   
Rob Zastryzny or Tyler Rogers Player Projections
  Tyler Rogers
RP - TOR
Tyler Rogers
Rob Zastryzny
RP - MIL
Rob Zastryzny
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played7242
   
Games Started01
   
Innings Pitched68.341.5
   
Wins42
   
Losses32
   
Saves30
   
Blown Saves10
   
Holds214
   
Hits Allowed6739
   
Earned Runs2821
   
Home Runs Allowed76
   
Strikeouts4939
   
Walks1416
   
ERA3.704.61
   
WHIP1.191.34
   
Rob Zastryzny or Tyler Rogers Player Notes
  Tyler Rogers
RP - TOR
Tyler Rogers
Rob Zastryzny
RP - MIL
Rob Zastryzny
News 
 Tyler Rogers underwent precautionary X-rays on his foot on Thursday.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 29th
The Brewers sent LHP Rob Zastryzny outright to Triple-A Nashville.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Sep 21st
 Blue Jays right-hander Tyler Rogers pitched a clean ninth inning to earn the save in a 2-1 win over the Marlins on Wednesday.
Brenton Kemp
Thu, May 28th
Rob Zastryzny will make his next rehab appearance on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Sep 15th
  Rob Zastryzny was sent to Triple-A Nashville on a rehab assignment.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Sep 13th
  Rob Zastryzny was pulled from his rehab assignment due to recurring symptoms.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 20th
  The Milwaukee Brewers have transferred reliever Rob Zastryzny (trap) to the 60-day injured list.
Brenton Kemp
Wed, Jul 15th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Rob Zastryzny or Tyler Rogers Player Schedules
  Tyler Rogers
RP - TOR
Tyler Rogers
Rob Zastryzny
RP - MIL
Rob Zastryzny
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   vs CWSShane Smith (0-2)#152
Sat, Mar 28thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353vs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73
Sun, Mar 29thvs ATHLuis Morales (0-2)#339vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290
Mon, Mar 30thvs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359vs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72
Tue, Mar 31stvs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361vs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194
Wed, Apr 1stvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274vs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16
Sat, Apr 4th@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#18@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132
Sun, Apr 5th@ CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111@ KCKris Bubic (4-2)#147
Mon, Apr 6thvs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47@ BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123
Tue, Apr 7thvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3@ BOSGarrett Crochet (3-3)
Wed, Apr 8thvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#13@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42
Fri, Apr 10thvs MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)vs WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Sat, Apr 11thvs MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27vs WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Sun, Apr 12thvs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44vs WSHZack Littell (8-8)#153
Tue, Apr 14th@ MILJacob Misiorowski (15-5)#9vs TORKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Wed, Apr 15th@ MILChad Patrick (9-4)#79vs TORDylan Cease (11-6)#24
Thu, Apr 16th@ MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#278vs TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Fri, Apr 17th@ ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64@ MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106
Sat, Apr 18th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#215@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sun, Apr 19th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#188@ MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Tue, Apr 21st@ LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)@ DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138
Wed, Apr 22nd@ LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Thu, Apr 23rd   @ DETTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Fri, Apr 24thvs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Sat, Apr 25thvs CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98vs PITMitch Keller (6-8)
Sun, Apr 26thvs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (8-7)#109
Tue, Apr 28thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45vs ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Wed, Apr 29thvs BOSBrayan Bello (6-7)#123vs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Thu, Apr 30th@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-5)#64
Fri, May 1st@ MINSimeon Woods Richardson (2-7)@ WSHJake Irvin (2-9)#119
Sat, May 2nd@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76@ WSHFoster Griffin (15-5)#77
Sun, May 3rd@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)
Mon, May 4th@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72@ STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107
Wed, May 6th@ TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194@ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Fri, May 8thvs LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30vs NYYMax Fried (5-4)#6
Sat, May 9thvs LAAJack Kochanowicz (2-5)vs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4
Sun, May 10thvs LAAJose Soriano (12-8)#23vs NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33
Tue, May 12thvs TBShane McClanahan (10-7)#194vs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-3)#224
Wed, May 13thvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs SDMichael King (12-9)#62
Thu, May 14th   vs SDGriffin Canning (4-9)#226
Fri, May 15th@ DETBrenan Hanifee@ MINJoe Ryan (6-10)#27
Sat, May 16th@ DETCasey Mize (6-9)#69@ MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76
Sun, May 17th@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#88@ MINBailey Ober (7-6)#90
Mon, May 18th@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ CHCShota Imanaga (11-10)#26
Tue, May 19th@ NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)
Wed, May 20th@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#168
Fri, May 22ndvs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99vs LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Sat, May 23rdvs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10vs LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95
Sun, May 24thvs PITMitch Keller (6-8)vs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Mon, May 25thvs MIAJanson Junk (6-9)#106vs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117
Tue, May 26thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Wed, May 27thvs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65vs STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Fri, May 29th@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-7)#277
Sat, May 30th@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136
Sun, May 31st@ BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#115
Mon, Jun 1st   vs SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Tue, Jun 2nd@ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)vs SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)
Wed, Jun 3rd@ ATLGrant Holmes (10-5)#158vs SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Thu, Jun 4th@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2vs SFAdrian Houser (4-7)
Fri, Jun 5thvs BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118@ COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361
Sat, Jun 6thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)@ COLZach Agnos (0-2)#338
Sun, Jun 7thvs BALShane Baz (6-15)#43@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Mon, Jun 8thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5@ ATHJeffrey Springs (4-14)#353
Tue, Jun 9thvs PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)
Wed, Jun 10thvs PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114
Fri, Jun 12thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs PHITanner Banks
Sat, Jun 13thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Sun, Jun 14thvs NYYWill Warren (10-6)#55vs PHICristopher Sanchez (18-6)#5
Tue, Jun 16th@ BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45vs CLESlade Cecconi (5-7)#238
Wed, Jun 17th@ BOSJake Bennett (9-7)#67vs CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15
Thu, Jun 18th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs CLEParker Messick (12-9)#32
Fri, Jun 19th@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)@ ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Sat, Jun 20th@ CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265@ ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sun, Jun 21st   @ ATLBryce Elder (8-8)
Mon, Jun 22ndvs HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Tue, Jun 23rdvs HOUPeter Lambert (8-10)#136@ CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121
Wed, Jun 24thvs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#303@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Fri, Jun 26thvs TEXNathan Eovaldi (11-9)#75vs CHCColin Rea (8-8)#265
Sat, Jun 27thvs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Sun, Jun 28thvs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116vs CHCRyan Rolison
Mon, Jun 29thvs NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80vs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121
Tue, Jun 30thvs NYMNolan McLean (11-10)#53vs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Wed, Jul 1stvs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Fri, Jul 3rd@ SEALuis Castillo (4-11)#159@ ARI
Sat, Jul 4th@ SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11@ ARIMerrill Kelly (9-14)#141
Sun, Jul 5th@ SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (15-7)#86
Mon, Jul 6th@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84@ STLDustin May (7-9)#50
Tue, Jul 7th@ SFTrevor McDonald (3-7)@ STLHunter Dobbins (3-3)
Wed, Jul 8th@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)@ STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Thu, Jul 9th   @ STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Sat, Jul 11th@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272@ PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99
Sun, Jul 12th@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)@ PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Fri, Jul 17thvs CWSAnthony Kay (9-9)#290vs MIASandy Alcantara (13-11)#66
Sat, Jul 18thvs CWSDavis Martin (9-7)#111vs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)
Sun, Jul 19thvs CWSSean Burke (10-7)#73vs MIAEury Perez (7-11)#65
Mon, Jul 20thvs TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs NYMFreddy Peralta (9-11)#40
Tue, Jul 21stvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Wed, Jul 22ndvs TBGriffin Jax (8-10)#19vs NYMChristian Scott (4-5)#57
Fri, Jul 24th@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150vs COLTomoyuki Sugano (12-11)#359
Sat, Jul 25th@ BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42vs COLRyan Feltner (6-10)#361
Sun, Jul 26th@ BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39vs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#274
Mon, Jul 27th@ WSHEddy Yean (0-1)#333@ SFTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Tue, Jul 28th@ WSHCade Cavalli (13-5)#36@ SFLanden Roupp (9-14)#84
Wed, Jul 29th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#153@ SFLogan Webb (8-9)
Fri, Jul 31stvs STLKyle Leahy (10-5)#107@ LAARyan Johnson (5-9)#183
Sat, Aug 1stvs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214@ LAABrent Suter (2-2)#243
Sun, Aug 2ndvs STLMatthew Liberatore (5-14)#117@ LAAWalbert Urena (9-10)#263
Mon, Aug 3rd@ HOUCristian Javier (2-6)#221vs PITBubba Chandler (8-9)#99
Tue, Aug 4th@ HOUHayden Wesneski (5-2)#91vs PITJared Jones (4-6)#25
Wed, Aug 5th@ HOUHunter Brown (6-3)#20vs PITPaul Skenes (10-11)#10
Thu, Aug 6th@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (14-6)
Fri, Aug 7th@ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14vs MINZebby Matthews (9-11)#59
Sat, Aug 8th@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49vs MINTaj Bradley (11-6)#44
Sun, Aug 9th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (14-5)vs MINConnor Prielipp (6-7)#76
Mon, Aug 10thvs BOSSonny Gray (17-5)#42@ SDCasey Mize (6-9)#69
Tue, Aug 11thvs BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-7)#150@ SDWalker Buehler (9-6)#272
Wed, Aug 12thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39@ SDRobbie Ray (13-8)#160
Thu, Aug 13thvs BOSPayton Tolle (9-6)#45@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#95
Fri, Aug 14thvs NYYGerrit Cole (9-9)#7@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (14-8)#3
Sat, Aug 15thvs NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4@ LADJustin Wrobleski (11-5)#47
Sun, Aug 16thvs NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)@ LADTarik Skubal (11-7)#1
Tue, Aug 18th@ TBNick Martinez (15-4)#72vs SEABryce Miller (4-9)#48
Wed, Aug 19th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16vs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11
Thu, Aug 20th@ TBIan Seymour (9-7)#34vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-11)#22
Fri, Aug 21st@ NYYCam Schlittler (14-6)#4vs ATLChris Sale (14-9)#2
Sat, Aug 22nd@ NYYRyan Weathers (5-8)vs ATLMartin Perez (9-9)#177
Sun, Aug 23rd@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33vs ATLTyler Mahle (7-10)#54
Tue, Aug 25thvs KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132@ NYMZac Thornton (5-5)#248
Wed, Aug 26thvs KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329@ NYMRobert Stock (1-3)
Thu, Aug 27thvs KCNoah Cameron (9-8)#101@ NYMSean Manaea (5-7)#80
Fri, Aug 28thvs SEAEmerson Hancock (7-8)#96vs TEXCody Bradford (0-5)#104
Sat, Aug 29thvs SEAKade Anderson (2-2)#38vs TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105
Sun, Aug 30thvs SEALogan Gilbert (12-10)#11vs TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116
Mon, Aug 31st   @ CHCClay Holmes (6-8)#85
Tue, Sep 1st@ CLEGavin Williams (14-8)#15@ CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Wed, Sep 2nd@ CLEJoey Cantillo (10-9)#98@ CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Thu, Sep 3rd@ CLETanner Bibee (6-15)#87@ CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Fri, Sep 4th@ KCDaniel Lynch (6-5)#201@ CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218
Sat, Sep 5th@ KCSeth Lugo (7-9)#132@ CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sun, Sep 6th@ KCRandy Dobnak (3-4)#329@ CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Mon, Sep 7th@ ATHJacob Lopez (6-5)#316vs CHCMatthew Boyd (9-5)#46
Tue, Sep 8th@ ATHJack Perkins (3-12)#114vs CHCDavid Peterson (9-8)#93
Wed, Sep 9th@ ATHBrady Basso (1-3)#192vs CHCKevin Gausman (9-12)#21
Fri, Sep 11thvs BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102vs CINAndrew Abbott (6-11)#144
Sat, Sep 12thvs BALKyle Bradish (7-14)vs CINBrady Singer (6-15)#335
Sun, Sep 13thvs BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29vs CINChase Burns (15-3)#41
Tue, Sep 15thvs DETDrew Anderson (5-6)#74@ PITLake Bachar (1-4)#297
Wed, Sep 16thvs DETKeider Montero (10-9)#138@ PITJared Jones (4-6)#25
Thu, Sep 17th   @ PITWilber Dotel (1-5)#295
Fri, Sep 18th@ TEXKumar Rocker (5-11)#116@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#193
Sat, Sep 19th@ TEXCal Quantrill (9-5)#105@ BALTrevor Rogers (10-11)#29
Sun, Sep 20th@ TEXJacob deGrom (11-10)#8@ BALBrandon Young (9-5)#118
Tue, Sep 22nd   @ PHIZack Wheeler (13-5)#14
Wed, Sep 23rd@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#193@ PHIAaron Nola (7-10)#49
Thu, Sep 24th   @ PHITim Mayza (3-4)#228
Fri, Sep 25thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-6)#121vs STLMichael McGreevy (7-9)#217
Sat, Sep 26thvs CINRhett Lowder (6-12)#218vs STLQuinn Mathews (2-3)#214
Sun, Sep 27thvs CINBrandon Williamson (4-4)#348vs STLAndre Pallante (12-7)#151
Fri, Mar 27thvs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)   
Fri, Apr 3rd@ CWSGrant Taylor (7-3)#18   
Mon, Apr 20th@ LAAReid Detmers (6-8)#30   
Mon, Apr 27thvs BOSRanger Suarez (8-4)#39   
Tue, May 5th@ TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16   
Mon, May 11thvs TBDrew Rasmussen (15-5)#16   
Thu, May 21st@ NYYCarlos Rodon (6-3)#33   
Thu, May 28th@ BALChris Bassitt (8-5)#102   
Thu, Jun 25thvs TEXMacKenzie Gore (8-11)#61   
Fri, Jul 10th@ SDJP Sears (3-4)   
Thu, Jul 23rdvs TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#120   
Mon, Sep 14thvs DETTroy Melton (8-5)#89   
Mon, Sep 21st@ BALShane Baz (6-15)#43