Cincinnati Reds

NL Central

What are fantasy baseball depth charts?
Fantasy baseball depth charts represent each MLB team's starters and backups based on current playing status. Expert Consensus Rankings are displayed to indicate each player's positional rating. The chart can be used to quickly identify potential injury replacements and waiver targets.

CatchersECRBestWorst
Tucker Barnhart 13926
Curt Casali 723980
Kyle Farmer

First BasemenECRBestWorst
Joey Votto 6317
Derek Dietrich 715475
Kyle Farmer

Second BasemenECRBestWorst
Jose Peraza
Jose Iglesias
Kyle Farmer

Third BasemenECRBestWorst
Eugenio Suarez 8712
Derek Dietrich
Kyle Farmer 8664102

ShortstopsECRBestWorst
Jose Iglesias 533668
Jose Peraza 131022
Kyle Farmer

Left FieldersECRBestWorst
Jesse Winker 523577
Matt Kemp 8458133

Center FieldersECRBestWorst
Scott Schebler 8762124
Jesse Winker 523577

Right FieldersECRBestWorst
Yasiel Puig 201147
Scott Schebler 8762124

Starting PitchersECRBestWorst
Luis Castillo 302054
Tyler Mahle 15889213
Sonny Gray DTD6951132
Tanner Roark 10137135
Anthony DeSclafani 10875156

BullpenECRBestWorst
Raisel Iglesias 12423
Jared Hughes 8853118
David Hernandez 9759138
Amir Garrett 10048305
Michael Lorenzen 13269229
Zach Duke 335261328
Wandy Peralta 444437459
Robert Stephenson