Skip Navigation to Main Content
Blake Treinen

RP - Los Angeles Dodgers

  • Age 38
  • South Dakota State
  • Bats: R
  • Throws: R
Country: USA
Rostered In ~1% of leagues

Next Game

No Game
Rank
P #344

Eligibility

Yahoo
RP
ESPN
RP
CBS
RP
Blake Treinen (shoulder) could be available later in postseason

Dodgers manager Dave Roberts told reporters that Blake Treinen could be an option in latter rounds.

Fantasy Impact

Treinen was placed on the injured list on the last day of the regular season with inflammation in his right shoulder.

Ari Koslow3 weeks ago
Blake Treinen (shoulder) to miss rest of season

Blake Treinen is expected to miss the rest of the season

Fantasy Impact

Treinen's shoulder flared up while warming up for an appearance Saturday. He is set to be a free agent this offseason.

Ari Koslow4 weeks ago
Blake Treinen activated from 60-day IL

The Dodgers activated RHP Blake Treinen from the 60-day injured list.

Fantasy Impact

Treinen has been on the injured list for the past couple of months. He should return to a high-leverage role in the Dodgers bullpen.

Ari Koslow7 weeks ago
Blake Treinen to be activated soon

Dodgers manager Dave Roberts said Blake Treinen is in town and will be active “very soon."

Fantasy Impact

Treinen could be activated and rejoin the Dodgers bullpen later this week or early next week.

Ari Koslow7 weeks ago
Blake Treinen transferred to 60-day IL

The Dodgers transferred RHP Blake Treinen to the 60-day injured list.

Fantasy Impact

The move opens up a spot on the 40-man roster for the return of Blake Snell.

Ari Koslow10 weeks ago