Skip Navigation to Main Content
Hunter Barco

SP,RP - Pittsburgh Pirates MiLB

  • Age 25
  • Florida
  • Bats: L
  • Throws: L
Country: USA
Rostered In ~0% of leagues

Next Start

No Scheduled Start
Rank
P #488
Projection (?)
0 pts

Eligibility

Yahoo
SP,RP
ESPN
SP,RP
CBS
RP

Availability



Hunter Barco optioned to Triple-A

The Pirates optioned LHP Hunter Barco to Triple-A Indianapolis.

Fantasy Impact

Barco returns to Triple-A with Yohan Ramirez activated from the paternity list.

Ari Koslow5 weeks ago
Hunter Barco recalled from Triple-A

The Pirates recalled LHP Hunter Barco from Triple-A Indianapolis.

Fantasy Impact

Barco will add a long relief option for Pittsburgh. Wilber Dotel was optioned as the corresponding move.

Ari Koslow5 weeks ago
Hunter Barco recalled from Triple-A

The Pirates recalled LHP Hunter Barco from Triple-A Indianapolis.

Fantasy Impact

Barco will add a fresh arm in the bullpen for Pittsburgh.

Ari Koslow8 weeks ago
Hunter Barco (elbow/triceps) to see team doctors Monday

Hunter Barco is scheduled to visit team doctors with the Pirates on Monday.

Fantasy Impact

Barco is dealing with a elbow/triceps issue. There should be an update provided on his status in the upcoming days.

Ari Koslow13 weeks ago
Hunter Barco recalled from Triple-A

The Pirates recalled Hunter Barco from Triple-A.

Fantasy Impact

Barco will provide Pittsburgh with a fresh arm in the middle of its bullpen. Wilber Dotel was optioned as the corresponding move.

Ari Koslow21 weeks ago