Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Bam Adebayo for Keon Johnson (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Bam Adebayo
C - MIA
Bam Adebayo
Keon Johnson
G - FA
Keon Johnson
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 33
   
Misc 
   
Injury Alert-FA
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 36
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 32
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 40
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 33
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 23
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 37
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 33
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Bam Adebayo
C - MIA
Bam Adebayo
Keon Johnson
G - FA
Keon Johnson
2024 Stats 
   
   
Minutes2,6741,925
   
Field Goals Made540303
   
Field Goals Att1,113779
   
Field Goals %.485.389
   
Three Points Made79126
   
Three Points Att221401
   
Three Points %.358.314
   
Free Throws Made250107
   
Free Throws Att327139
   
Free Throws %.765.770
   
Offensive Rebound18563
   
Rebounds749297
   
Assists337175
   
Turnovers161116
   
Steals9882
   
Blocks5330
   
Points1,409839
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Bam Adebayo
C - MIA
Bam Adebayo
Keon Johnson
G - FA
Keon Johnson
News 
 The NBA will not punish Bam Adebayo for punching Tyler Herro last week.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jul 16th
The Nets exercised the team option of Keon Johnson.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Jun 29th
 The Miami Heat are not expected to trade Bam Adebayo this offseason.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 27th
Keon Johnson tallied 20 points (5-of-7 FG, 8-of-8 FT), five rebounds, six assists, one steal, and two three-pointers in 24 minutes during Friday’s game against Minnesota, shining despite a crowded Nets backcourt.
Bruno Mulé
Sat, Apr 12th
 Bam Adebayo will not return to Tuesday’s Play-In game against the Hornets.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
Keon Johnson (rest) will be sidelined for Tuesday's game against the New Orleans Pelicans.
Leo Sells
Mon, Apr 7th
 Bam Adebayo is questionable to return to Tuesday's game against the Hornets.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 14th
Keon Johnson scored 24 points (10-19 FG, 2-8 3PT, 2-2 FT) to go along with three rebounds, three assists and one steal in the Nets 113-109 win over the Mavericks.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 1st
 Bam Adebayo finished with 25 points (11-18 FG, 1-4 3PT, 2-4 FT), 10 rebounds, three assists, three steals, and two blocks in Sunday's win over the Hawks.
Nate Miller - FantasyPros
Mon, Apr 13th
Keon Johnson scored 17 points (7-14 FG, 3-8 3P, 0-2 FT) with four rebounds, an assist, and three steals in the Nets' 108-103 loss to the Pacers on Saturday.
Garrett Ball
Sun, Mar 23rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players