Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Ivica Zubac for Kevin Durant (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Kevin Durant
F - HOU
Kevin Durant
Ivica Zubac
C - IND
Ivica Zubac
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 17
   
Misc 
   
Injury AlertDTDOUT
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 14# 51
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 16# 40
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 19# 49
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 13# 46
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 33# 44
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 28# 59
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 19# 44
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Kevin Durant
F - HOU
Kevin Durant
Ivica Zubac
C - IND
Ivica Zubac
2024 Stats 
   
   
Minutes2,2652,624
   
Field Goals Made592592
   
Field Goals Att1,124942
   
Field Goals %.527.629
   
Three Points Made1600
   
Three Points Att3720
   
Three Points %.430.000
   
Free Throws Made303156
   
Free Throws Att361236
   
Free Throws %.839.661
   
Offensive Rebound23300
   
Rebounds3741,010
   
Assists263214
   
Turnovers190127
   
Steals5055
   
Blocks7790
   
Points1,6471,340
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Kevin Durant
F - HOU
Kevin Durant
Ivica Zubac
C - IND
Ivica Zubac
News 
 Kevin Durant is now doubtful for Game 6 on Friday against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
Ivica Zubac has been ruled out for the remainder of the season.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Mar 20th
 Shams Charania reports that Kevin Durant will not be available for Friday’s Game 6 against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
Zubac played 23 minutes before exiting Wednesday's loss to the Trail Blazers after taking a hit to the head, finishing with 18 points (7-of-18 FGs, 4-of-5 FTs), eight rebounds, three assists, and one block.
Bruno Mulé
Thu, Mar 19th
 Kevin Durant has been ruled out for Game 5 on Wednesday against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
Zubac has played four straight games since joining Indiana, including both legs of a recent back-to-back with 29 minutes on the second night — making his current back issue worth monitoring ahead of Wednesday's second-leg situation against the Trail Blazers.
Bruno Mulé
Wed, Mar 18th
 The expectation is the Rockets will be without Kevin Durant for Game 5 against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
Ivica Zubac is listed as questionable for Tuesday’s game against the Knicks.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Mar 16th
 Rockets coach Ime Udoka said Kevin Durant’s status is game-to-game.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 27th
Ivica Zubac is available for Sunday’s game against the Bucks.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Mar 15th
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players