Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Jaylin Williams for Max Strus (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Max Strus
F - LAC
Max Strus
Jaylin Williams
C - OKC
Jaylin Williams
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 193# 340
   
Projections 
   
Minutes
Field Goals Made
Field Goals Att
Field Goals %
Three Points Made
Three Points Att
Three Points %
Free Throws Made
Free Throws Att
Free Throws %
Offensive Rebound
Rebounds
Assists
Turnovers
Steals
Blocks
Points
   
Misc 
   
Injury Alert--
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 208
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 203
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 214
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 199
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 240# 290
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 176
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 189
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Max Strus
F - LAC
Max Strus
Jaylin Williams
C - OKC
Jaylin Williams
2024 Stats 
   
   
Minutes1,273784
   
Field Goals Made16597
   
Field Goals Att373221
   
Field Goals %.442.439
   
Three Points Made11361
   
Three Points Att293153
   
Three Points %.386.399
   
Free Throws Made2823
   
Free Throws Att3430
   
Free Throws %.824.767
   
Offensive Rebound5348
   
Rebounds217262
   
Assists158120
   
Turnovers5435
   
Steals2622
   
Blocks1229
   
Points471278
   
Player Projections Comparison
  Max Strus
F - LAC
Max Strus
Jaylin Williams
C - OKC
Jaylin Williams
2026 Projections 
   
   
Minutes
   
Field Goals Made
   
Field Goals Att
   
Field Goals %
   
Three Points Made
   
Three Points Att
   
Three Points %
   
Free Throws Made
   
Free Throws Att
   
Free Throws %
   
Offensive Rebound
   
Rebounds
   
Assists
   
Turnovers
   
Steals
   
Blocks
   
Points
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Max Strus
F - LAC
Max Strus
Jaylin Williams
C - OKC
Jaylin Williams
News 
 Max Strus was traded to the Denver Nuggets on Wednesday.
Diego Sandoval
Wed, Aug 19th
Jaylin Williams has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Suns.
Ari Koslow
Sun, Apr 12th
 The Cavs have reportedly held trade conversations regarding Max Strus.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jun 30th
Jaylin Williams scored 17 points (6-11 FG, 3-7 3PT, 2-2 FT) to go along with 16 rebounds, six assists and one steal in the 116-108 win for the Thunder over the Bulls.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Mar 4th
 Max Strus is expected to slide into the starting lineup on Monday against the Knicks.
Ari Koslow
Mon, May 25th
Williams set a career-high with 30 points (9-of-14 FGs, 7-of-7 FTs) and grabbed 11 rebounds for his third double-double of the season, starting for the ninth time with Chet Holmgren and Isaiah Hartenstein both out Wednesday. He added five three-pointers, four assists, one steal, and one block in the loss to the Pistons.
Bruno Mulé
Thu, Feb 26th
 Max Strus is expected to start in Game 7 on Sunday against the Pistons.
Ari Koslow
Sun, May 17th
Jaylin Williams scored a career-high 24 points (6-15 FG, 4-11 3PT, 8-8 FT) and grabbed a season-high 12 rebounds in Oklahoma City's 116-106 loss to San Antonio on Wednesday.
David Leisering
Thu, Feb 5th
 Max Strus has been ruled out for Monday's game against the Grizzlies.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 6th
Jaylin Williams (shoulder) is set to play in Tuesday's game against the Orlando Magic.
Leo Sells
Tue, Feb 3rd
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players