Skip Navigation to Main Content

Who Should I Trade?

Kevin Durant for Miles McBride (2025)


Player Summaries Comparison
 
Experts' Pick
 
  Kevin Durant
F - HOU
Kevin Durant
Miles McBride
G - NYK
Miles McBride
Expert
Recommendation
100%
Recommended by
7 of 7 experts
0%
Recommended by
0 of 7 experts
Rankings 
   
Rest of Season# 17# 173
   
Misc 
   
Injury AlertDTD-
   
Expert Ranks 
   
Jason Longfellow
Razzball
# 14# 153
   
Jason Klabacha
Yahoo! Sports
# 16# 181
   
Ethan Masel
The Fantasy Bulletin
# 19# 154
   
Dan Titus
Yahoo! Sports
# 13
   
Kelly Kirby
FantasyPros
# 33# 175
   
Seth Fisher
Total Sports Live
# 28# 177
   
Jonah Hauman
Yahoo! Sports
# 19# 201
   
Player Statistics Comparison
  Kevin Durant
F - HOU
Kevin Durant
Miles McBride
G - NYK
Miles McBride
2024 Stats 
   
   
Minutes2,2651,593
   
Field Goals Made592222
   
Field Goals Att1,124547
   
Field Goals %.527.406
   
Three Points Made160115
   
Three Points Att372312
   
Three Points %.430.369
   
Free Throws Made30352
   
Free Throws Att36164
   
Free Throws %.839.813
   
Offensive Rebound2347
   
Rebounds374161
   
Assists263187
   
Turnovers19041
   
Steals5067
   
Blocks7717
   
Points1,647611
   
Notes for Player Combination
  Kevin Durant
F - HOU
Kevin Durant
Miles McBride
G - NYK
Miles McBride
News 
 Kevin Durant is now doubtful for Game 6 on Friday against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
Miles McBride will start on Friday against the 76ers.
Ari Koslow
Fri, May 8th
 Shams Charania reports that Kevin Durant will not be available for Friday’s Game 6 against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Apr 30th
Miles McBride is off the injury report for Sunday's game against the Hornets.
Ari Koslow
Sat, Apr 11th
 Kevin Durant has been ruled out for Game 5 on Wednesday against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
Miles McBride has been ruled out for Friday's game against the Raptors.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Apr 10th
 The expectation is the Rockets will be without Kevin Durant for Game 5 against the Lakers.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Apr 28th
Miles McBride is off the injury report for Friday's game against the Bulls.
Ari Koslow
Fri, Apr 3rd
 Rockets coach Ime Udoka said Kevin Durant’s status is game-to-game.
Ari Koslow
Mon, Apr 27th
Miles McBride has been ruled out for Wednesday’s game against the Grizzlies.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Apr 1st
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players