Skip Navigation to Main Content
Deven Eastern

DT - Seattle Seahawks

  • 6' 5"
  • 320 lbs
  • Age 23
  • Minnesota
Rostered In ~2% of leagues

Week 3 Outlook

SEA @ WAS
Sun 1:00pm ET
66°
Wk Rank (ECR)
N/A
Proj.
-

Availability



Deven Eastern activated from PUP list

The Seahawks activated DT Deven Eastern from the PUP list.

Fantasy Impact

Eastern opened training camp on the PUP list. The seventh-round rookie returns to practice.

Ari Koslow8 weeks ago
Deven Eastern placed on PUP list

Deven Eastern has been placed on the physically unable to perform list with an unspecified injury.

Fantasy Impact

The injury is unknown, so Eastern's timetable for return is currently up in the air. Eastern was taken by the Seattle Seahawks in the seventh round of the 2026 NFL Draft.

Diego Sandoval10 weeks ago
Deven Eastern signs rookie deal with Seahawks

The Seahawks signed DT Deven Eastern to his rookie contract.

Fantasy Impact

Eastern was a seventh-round pick out of Minnesota. He will compete for a depth role on the Seahawks defensive line.

Ari Koslow21 weeks ago