Skip Navigation to Main Content
Roc Taylor

WR - Carolina Panthers

  • 6' 1"
  • 213 lbs
  • Age 24
  • Memphis
Rostered In ~0.3% of leagues

2026 Outlook

Strength of Schedule
WR Rank: 22nd
Draft Rank (ECR)
N/A
Best / Worst
N/A / N/A
ADP
N/A

Availability



Roc Taylor signs with Panthers

The Panthers signed WR Roc Taylor.

Fantasy Impact

Taylor spent the spring in the UFL. He will compete for a depth role in the Panthers wide receiver room.

Ari Koslow3 weeks ago
Roc Taylor signs with Steelers

The Steelers signed WR Roc Taylor.

Fantasy Impact

Taylor had also previously signed with Pittsburgh as an undrafted free agent. He'll compete for a depth role in their wide receiver room.

Ari Koslow1 year ago
Roc Taylor signs with Steelers as UDFA

The Steelers signed WR Roc Taylor as an undrafted free agent.

Fantasy Impact

Taylor ran a 4.49 40-yard dash at the NFL Combine at 6-foot-2, 213 pounds. He caught 135 passes the past two years at Memphis.

Ari Koslow1 year ago