Skip Navigation to Main Content

Jalen Beeks or Trevor McDonald

Baseball Stats Comparison


See which player would win in a trade View Trade Analyzer

Jalen Beeks or Trevor McDonald Player Statistics
  Trevor McDonald
SP,RP - SF
Trevor McDonald
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
2026 Stats 
   
   
Games Played1429
   
Games Started140
   
Innings Pitched70.126.0
   
Wins32
   
Losses71
   
Saves00
   
Blown Saves01
   
Holds06
   
Hits Allowed6928
   
Earned Runs4011
   
Home Runs Allowed76
   
Strikeouts5721
   
Walks238
   
ERA5.123.81
   
WHIP1.311.38
   
Jalen Beeks or Trevor McDonald Player Projections
  Trevor McDonald
SP,RP - SF
Trevor McDonald
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
2026 Projections 
   
   
Games Played2556
   
Games Started90
   
Innings Pitched69.454.8
   
Wins33
   
Losses43
   
Saves01
   
Blown Saves01
   
Holds18
   
Hits Allowed6951
   
Earned Runs3326
   
Home Runs Allowed86
   
Strikeouts5349
   
Walks2422
   
ERA4.324.24
   
WHIP1.341.33
   
Jalen Beeks or Trevor McDonald Player Notes
  Trevor McDonald
SP,RP - SF
Trevor McDonald
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
News 
 The Giants transferred RHP Trevor McDonald from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Aug 13th
The Rangers transferred Jalen Beeks to the 60-day injured list.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 21st
 The Giants say Trevor McDonald will undergo UCL reconstruction surgery next week.
Ari Koslow
Tue, Jul 28th
Rangers left-hander Jalen Beeks (flexor) is out for the season after undergoing surgery.
Brenton Kemp
Sat, Jul 4th
 Giants right-hander Trevor McDonald (elbow) isn't likely to return this season, according to manager Tony Vitello.
Brenton Kemp
Fri, Jul 24th
The Rangers placed LHP Jalen Beeks on the 15-day injured list with back spasms.
Ari Koslow
Thu, Jun 11th
 Giants right-hander Trevor McDonald's MRI revealed a moderate UCL sprain, and he will seek a second opinion.
Brenton Kemp
Fri, Jul 24th
Jalen Beeks and the Texas Rangers have agreed on a one-year contract.
David Leisering
Thu, Mar 12th
 The Giants are expected to have the MRI results for Trevor McDonald on Thursday at the earliest.
Ari Koslow
Wed, Jul 22nd
 
Notes 
There are no recent notes for these players
Jalen Beeks or Trevor McDonald Player Schedules
  Trevor McDonald
SP,RP - SF
Trevor McDonald
Jalen Beeks
RP - TEX
Jalen Beeks
Date OppOpp PitcherVBROppOpp PitcherVBR
Thu, Mar 26th   @ PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3
Sat, Mar 28thvs NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60@ PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47
Sun, Mar 29th   @ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9
Mon, Mar 30th@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128
Tue, Mar 31st@ SDGerman Marquez (4-2)#426@ BALZach Eflin (0-0)
Wed, Apr 1st@ SDNick Pivetta (1-2)#191@ BALTrevor Rogers (9-9)#55
Fri, Apr 3rdvs NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34vs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135
Sat, Apr 4thvs NYMClay Holmes (5-6)#58vs CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#234
Sun, Apr 5thvs NYMKodai Senga (0-9)#91vs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22
Mon, Apr 6thvs PHIAndrew Painter (3-8)#206vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Tue, Apr 7thvs PHICristopher Sanchez (16-4)#3vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23
Wed, Apr 8thvs PHIAaron Nola (5-10)#47vs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15
Fri, Apr 10th@ BALShane Baz (4-14)#66@ LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#16
Sat, Apr 11th@ BALChris Bassitt (5-4)#128@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#110
Sun, Apr 12th@ BALCade Povich (2-1)#258@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#131
Mon, Apr 13th   @ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Tue, Apr 14th@ CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277
Wed, Apr 15th@ CINRhett Lowder (6-8)#234@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Thu, Apr 16th@ CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173
Fri, Apr 17th@ WSHZack Littell (8-8)#330@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Sat, Apr 18th@ WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61@ SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23
Sun, Apr 19th@ WSHPJ Poulin (3-0)@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15
Tue, Apr 21stvs LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10vs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#123
Wed, Apr 22ndvs LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29
Thu, Apr 23rdvs LADTyler Glasnow (3-0)#16vs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122
Fri, Apr 24thvs MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65vs ATHLuis Severino (2-6)
Sat, Apr 25thvs MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49vs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277
Sun, Apr 26thvs MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Mon, Apr 27th   vs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#21
Tue, Apr 28th@ PHIJesus Luzardo (12-5)#9vs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14
Wed, Apr 29th   vs NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#157
Fri, May 1st@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48@ DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sat, May 2nd@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85@ DETKeider Montero (9-8)#171
Sun, May 3rd@ TBSteven Matz (5-4)#218@ DETTyler Holton (1-5)#92
Tue, May 5thvs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197@ NYYElmer Rodriguez (0-2)#157
Wed, May 6thvs SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#107@ NYYWill Warren (8-6)#60
Thu, May 7th   @ NYYPaul Blackburn (6-2)#161
Fri, May 8thvs PITCarmen Mlodzinski (6-6)#123vs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#219
Sat, May 9thvs PITBraxton Ashcraft (13-5)#29vs CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#138
Sun, May 10thvs PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122vs CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#187
Mon, May 11th@ LADRoki Sasaki (5-5)#131vs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104
Tue, May 12th@ LADYoshinobu Yamamoto (12-8)#10vs ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177
Wed, May 13th@ LADShohei Ohtani (8-2)#1vs ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#134
Fri, May 15th@ ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#223@ HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215
Sat, May 16th@ ATHLuis Severino (2-6)@ HOUKai-Wei Teng (5-6)#182
Sun, May 17th@ ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172
Mon, May 18th@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177@ COLJose Quintana (2-3)#433
Tue, May 19th@ ARIRyne Nelson (3-5)#134@ COLSammy Peralta#242
Wed, May 20th@ ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#120@ COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414
Fri, May 22ndvs CWSDavis Martin (9-6)#144@ LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#113
Sat, May 23rdvs CWSBryan Hudson (4-4)#117@ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#238
Sun, May 24thvs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#373@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Mon, May 25thvs ARIMerrill Kelly (8-12)#120vs HOUTatsuya Imai (6-4)#129
Tue, May 26thvs ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88vs HOUJason Alexander (1-1)#394
Wed, May 27thvs ARIMichael Soroka (8-4)#104vs HOUMike Burrows (4-9)#193
Thu, May 28th   vs HOUSpencer Arrighetti (7-7)#215
Fri, May 29th@ COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292vs KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Sat, May 30th@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434vs KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102
Sun, May 31st@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#417vs KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78
Mon, Jun 1st@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136@ STLMichael McGreevy (5-9)#86
Tue, Jun 2nd@ MILKyle Harrison (10-3)#57@ STLDustin May (6-8)#46
Wed, Jun 3rd@ MILRobert Gasser (4-5)#105@ STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293
Fri, Jun 5th@ CHCEdward Cabrera (5-5)#138vs CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31
Sat, Jun 6th@ CHCBen Brown (4-2)#219vs CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52
Sun, Jun 7th@ CHCJameson Taillon (2-6)#187vs CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Tue, Jun 9thvs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139@ KCStephen Kolek (4-3)
Wed, Jun 10thvs WSHFoster Griffin (15-4)#37@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102
Thu, Jun 11th   @ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78
Fri, Jun 12thvs CHCJavier Assad (6-1)#178@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28
Sat, Jun 13thvs CHCBen Brown (4-2)#219@ BOSRanger Suarez (5-3)#25
Sun, Jun 14thvs CHCRyan Rolison@ BOSConnelly Early (7-5)#224
Mon, Jun 15th   vs MINMike Paredes (0-3)#386
Tue, Jun 16th   vs MINZebby Matthews (8-8)#115
Thu, Jun 18th   vs MINJoe Ryan (6-8)#69
Fri, Jun 19th@ MIALake Bachar (1-3)#264vs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232
Sat, Jun 20th@ MIAMax Meyer (9-1)vs SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197
Sun, Jun 21st@ MIARyan Gusto (1-3)#168vs SDWandy Peralta (2-2)#188
Mon, Jun 22nd   @ MIATyler Phillips (3-6)#229
Tue, Jun 23rdvs ATHAaron Civale (6-7)#223@ MIASandy Alcantara (13-8)#65
Wed, Jun 24thvs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79@ MIAEury Perez (7-10)#49
Thu, Jun 25thvs ATHJeffrey Springs (3-12)#277@ TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27
Fri, Jun 26thvs ATLReynaldo Lopez (4-3)#109@ TORPatrick Corbin (3-4)
Sat, Jun 27thvs ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194@ TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8
Sun, Jun 28thvs ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4@ TORShane Bieber (5-2)#147
Mon, Jun 29th@ ARIEduardo Rodriguez (14-4)#88@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31
Tue, Jun 30th@ ARIBrandon Pfaadt (7-1)#83@ CLETanner Bibee (5-14)#52
Wed, Jul 1st@ ARIZac Gallen (3-9)#177@ CLEJoey Cantillo (9-7)#59
Thu, Jul 2nd   vs DETFramber Valdez (8-9)#44
Sat, Jul 4th@ COLSean Sullivan (0-3)#425vs DETJack Flaherty (3-8)#108
Sun, Jul 5th@ COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#417vs DETCasey Mize (5-8)#38
Tue, Jul 7thvs TORSpencer Miles (5-2)#114vs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36
Wed, Jul 8thvs TORDylan Cease (9-5)#8vs LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#238
Thu, Jul 9thvs COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Fri, Jul 10thvs COLTanner Gordon (1-4)#417vs HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24
Sat, Jul 11thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414vs HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172
Sun, Jul 12thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292vs HOUCristian Javier (1-4)#184
Fri, Jul 17th@ SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42@ ATLChris Sale (13-9)#4
Sat, Jul 18th@ SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15@ ATLOwen Murphy (0-1)#298
Sun, Jul 19th@ SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12@ ATLGrant Holmes (9-5)#205
Mon, Jul 20th@ KCMichael Wacha (8-8)#78vs CWSErick Fedde (6-8)#267
Tue, Jul 21st@ KCLuinder Avila (5-4)vs CWSNoah Schultz (3-9)#373
Wed, Jul 22nd@ KCSeth Lugo (6-7)#102vs CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185
Fri, Jul 24thvs LAAGrayson Rodriguez (4-5)#113vs SEABryce Miller (4-8)#42
Sat, Jul 25thvs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#213vs SEABryan Woo (9-9)#15
Sun, Jul 26thvs LAAJose Soriano (10-7)#36vs SEALogan Gilbert (11-7)#12
Mon, Jul 27thvs MILBrandon Sproat (3-7)#175vs SEAGeorge Kirby (9-10)#23
Tue, Jul 28thvs MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#32@ TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85
Wed, Jul 29thvs MILThomas Pannone (0-1)#309@ TBCasey Legumina (2-2)#189
Thu, Jul 30th@ SDJP Sears (3-4)#261@ TBShane McClanahan (10-6)#48
Fri, Jul 31st@ SDBradgley Rodriguez (3-2)#107@ HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24
Sat, Aug 1st@ SDWalker Buehler (8-6)#197@ HOURonel Blanco (0-1)#160
Sun, Aug 2nd@ SDKyle Hart (0-3)#153@ HOUPeter Lambert (8-7)#172
Mon, Aug 3rd@ TEXCal Quantrill (6-4)#199vs SFLogan Webb (8-8)#20
Tue, Aug 4th@ TEXMacKenzie Gore (7-10)#35vs SFBlade Tidwell (0-1)#179
Wed, Aug 5th@ TEXCody Bradford (0-3)#97vs SFCarson Whisenhunt (3-4)
Fri, Aug 7thvs DETKeider Montero (9-8)#171vs BALShane Baz (4-14)#66
Sat, Aug 8thvs DETJackson Jobe (1-1)#209vs BALKyle Bradish (7-12)#50
Sun, Aug 9thvs DETTroy Melton (7-3)#54vs BALCade Povich (2-1)#258
Mon, Aug 10thvs HOUHayden Wesneski (4-1)#72@ LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Tue, Aug 11thvs HOUHunter Brown (4-3)#24@ LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#213
Wed, Aug 12thvs HOUBryan King@ LAAGeorge Klassen (2-2)#245
Thu, Aug 13th   @ LAAWalbert Urena (8-9)#238
Fri, Aug 14thvs COLKyle Freeland (4-10)#414@ ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79
Sat, Aug 15thvs COLMichael Lorenzen (3-11)#292@ ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Sun, Aug 16thvs COLGabriel Hughes (0-6)#393@ ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173
Tue, Aug 18th@ CLEFoster Griffin (15-4)#37vs WSHJackson Kent (1-2)#186
Wed, Aug 19th@ CLEParker Messick (10-8)#31vs WSHCade Cavalli (12-5)#61
Thu, Aug 20th@ CLEGavin Williams (12-7)#19vs WSHAndrew Alvarez (2-6)#139
Fri, Aug 21st@ BOSSonny Gray (16-4)#28vs LAAReid Detmers (4-8)#43
Sat, Aug 22nd@ BOSPatrick Sandoval (1-3)#127vs LAARyan Johnson (3-7)#213
Sun, Aug 23rd@ BOSJake Bennett (8-6)#98vs LAAYusei Kikuchi (0-4)#111
Mon, Aug 24thvs CINChase Burns (14-3)#22@ CWSJose Urquidy#268
Tue, Aug 25thvs CINBrady Singer (5-12)#135@ CWSAnthony Kay (9-6)#185
Wed, Aug 26thvs CINNick Lodolo (3-3)#126@ CWSSean Burke (7-6)#84
Fri, Aug 28thvs ARIKohl Drake (0-1)#347@ MILLogan Henderson (9-2)#32
Sat, Aug 29thvs ARIMitch Bratt (1-2)#313@ MILShane Drohan (6-5)#136
Sun, Aug 30th   @ MILDustin May (6-8)#46
Mon, Aug 31st@ ATLBryce Elder (8-7)#194vs ATHGage Jump (6-8)#79
Tue, Sep 1st@ PITPaul Skenes (9-11)#5vs ATHJ.T. Ginn (9-8)#204
Wed, Sep 2nd@ PITBubba Chandler (6-9)#122vs ATHJacob Lopez (5-4)#173
Thu, Sep 3rd@ PITJared Jones (2-6)#63vs TBNick Martinez (13-4)#73
Fri, Sep 4th@ NYMNolan McLean (9-8)#34vs TBDrew Rasmussen (14-5)#13
Sat, Sep 5th@ NYMZac Thornton (3-4)#137vs TBGriffin Jax (6-9)#85
Sun, Sep 6th@ NYMJonah Tong (1-1)#155vs TBIan Seymour (9-5)#71
Tue, Sep 8thvs STL@ SEA
Wed, Sep 9thvs STL@ SEA
Thu, Sep 10th   @ SEA
Fri, Sep 11thvs SD@ ARI
Sat, Sep 12thvs SD@ ARI
Sun, Sep 13thvs SD@ ARI
Tue, Sep 15th@ STLvs BOS
Wed, Sep 16th@ STLvs BOS
Thu, Sep 17th   vs BOS
Fri, Sep 18th@ LADvs TOR
Sat, Sep 19th@ LADvs TOR
Sun, Sep 20th@ LADvs TOR
Tue, Sep 22ndvs MINvs NYM
Wed, Sep 23rdvs MINvs NYM
Thu, Sep 24th   vs NYM
Fri, Sep 25thvs LAD@ MIN
Sat, Sep 26thvs LAD@ MIN
Sun, Sep 27thvs LAD@ MIN
Wed, Mar 25thvs NYYMax Fried (4-4)#21   
Fri, Mar 27thvs NYYCam Schlittler (12-6)#14   
Thu, Apr 2ndvs NYMDavid Peterson (7-7)#80   
Thu, Apr 30th@ PHITim Mayza (3-3)#145   
Mon, May 4thvs SDRandy Vasquez (10-6)#232   
Thu, May 14th@ LADEmmet Sheehan (4-8)#110   
Thu, Jun 4th@ MILColeman Crow (0-1)#257   
Mon, Jun 8thvs WSHRichard Lovelady (2-4)   
Wed, Jun 17th@ ATLJR Ritchie (1-2)#349   
Fri, Jul 3rd@ COLRyan Feltner (5-8)#434   
Mon, Jul 6thvs TORKevin Gausman (7-11)#27   
Thu, Aug 27thvs ARI   
Mon, Sep 7thvs STLAndre Pallante (12-6)#293   
Mon, Sep 14th@ STL   
Mon, Sep 21stvs MIN